Lennar's dated new Coach homes beside recorded resale prices, golf or non-golf associations, Arrowhead or Bay Creek, fees and FEMA letters, from the team that has sold Southwest Florida since 2012.
Updated October 2026 · By Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar, McGreevy and Comisar, Domain Realty · Prices from the Collier County Property Appraiser 2026 tax roll data files (dated 29 August 2026, newest Coach Homes sale recorded 17 August 2026) and Lennar’s own pages, read 2 October 2026
McGreevy and Comisar are Southwest Florida buyer’s agents who work in Ave Maria every week, and this is our guide to buying a home in Coach Homes at The National, the 48 two-story, four-home Lennar buildings inside The National Golf and Country Club at Ave Maria in Ave Maria, Florida: whether to buy new from Lennar or buy a resale, which of the four associations and two floor plans fits you, what the golf membership question means for your deed, and what your lender and insurer will ask about flood.
Coach Homes is the one collection at The National where you can still choose between new and resale. On 2 October 2026 Lennar listed four move-in-ready Coach Homes IV homes on Newcastle Court from $279,997 to $324,998, and Lennar’s prices and availability change week to week. In the twelve months from September 2025 to August 2026, Collier County recorded 33 qualified Coach Homes sales: 28 Lennar builder-direct closings, all in Coach Homes IV, at a $319,000 median, and 5 resales in Coach Homes I, II and III at a $425,000 median, from $350,000 to $442,200.
Those two numbers describe two different purchases. A Coach Homes I, II or III resale conveys a mandatory golf membership attached to the deed by a recorded supplement to the Golf Club Declaration, while a Coach Homes IV home carries social membership through the property owners association and no golf membership. A buyer who understands that difference, and the difference between a first-floor Arrowhead and a second-floor Bay Creek, can compare a resale with a new Lennar home on the facts instead of the asking price.
The rest is paperwork and timing: four estoppel certificates on a resale, a FEMA letter for each association that changes what your lender must require, a Stewardship District assessment on the tax bill that varies by building, and a recorded leasing rule that allows no more than twelve leases a year. This guide walks through each step before you write an offer.
To buy a Coach Home at The National in 2026, confirm your cash or get pre-approved, sign a written buyer agreement before touring, decide between a dated Lennar Coach Homes IV home and a Coach Homes I to III resale, choose Arrowhead or Bay Creek, then read the documents, order the estoppels and check the FEMA letter before your inspection period ends.
The order matters at Coach Homes because you are buying several things at once: a three-bedroom home with its own two-car garage, one quarter of a two-story building run by one of four condominium associations, a place behind The National’s gate with its own property owners association and club, and a line on the Collier County tax bill from the Ave Maria Stewardship Community District. A new Lennar home and a resale reach those same pieces by different paths, with different contracts, different documents and different golf rights. We read each path with you before you are committed.
This guide covers why buyers work with us, the Coach Homes market for buyers, buying new from Lennar versus buying a resale, what the resale pairs mean for your offer, Arrowhead versus Bay Creek, golf versus non-golf associations, who controls each association, fees and the district assessment, monthly carrying costs, the resale and developer documents, estoppels, flood letters and lenders, insurance, why the SIRS and milestone laws do not apply, the recorded leasing and pet rules, closing costs in Collier County, buyer representation after the NAR settlement, schools, how Coach Homes compares with Veranda and Terrace, pros and cons, seasonal ownership, and more than forty answers to the questions Coach Homes buyers ask us.
These are the ten facts a Coach Homes buyer should know in October 2026, each drawn from the Collier County deed record, a recorded Declaration or supplement, a Lennar page, a FEMA letter, the Stewardship District’s own budget or a Florida statute.
Jump to any section of this Coach Homes buyer guide:
McGreevy and Comisar are Top 1% Real Estate Agents Nationally Since 2008 and the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, and we represent Coach Homes buyers with the same county record we use to price Coach listings: what each home last sold for, which association and plan it sits in, its golf status, and what Lennar is charging for the same plan today.
If you’re searching for the best buyer’s agent for Coach Homes at The National, McGreevy and Comisar represent homebuyers across Ave Maria, Naples, Estero, Bonita Springs, Fort Myers and Collier and Lee Counties, whether you are relocating, buying a winter home, downsizing from a single-family house or adding a rental. As the leaders of Domain Realty Group, our team has sold over $2.5 billion in real estate, and McGreevy and Comisar alone have over $900 million in personal sales. For a side-by-side look at how to choose an agent in this market, see our guide to the best real estate agents in Ave Maria.
Honors and recognition:
Marc Comisar leads our buyer representation and Jesse McGreevy leads our listings, so our Coach Homes buyers hear how Coach sellers think about price, timing and Lennar’s competing inventory from the people who advise sellers. We tracked every one of the 195 qualified Coach Homes sales recorded since the first closing in May 2022, matched each to its association, building and floor, and paired every resale we could with the same home’s earlier price. Ask us and we will walk you through each deed.
A Coach Homes buyer can be talking to Lennar’s sales team about a new Coach Homes IV home in the morning and touring a Coach Homes II resale on Oakmont Court in the afternoon. Lennar’s consultants represent Lennar. The resale seller’s agent represents the seller. Neither is there to tell you that the resale conveys a golf membership the new home does not, that Lennar’s four Coach asks on 2 October 2026 sat $45,000 to $85,001 under its own catalog base prices, or that the seller paid more than you are being asked to pay. That is our job.
For every Coach Home on your short list we pull the recorded price the seller paid and when, the association and its manager, whether Lennar or owners control the board, the golf or non-golf status on the recorded documents, the FEMA letter that covers the building or tract, the floor and plan read from the unit number, and the district debt row on the parcel’s tax bill. You tour fewer homes and offer with fewer surprises.
We will not tell you a Coach Home carries a certain membership, fee or reserve balance unless a document says so, and we will not describe what an association’s budget or reserve schedule says before you have read it yourself. We will not tell you a golf-bundled resale is worth a specific premium, because no recorded document assigns one. As Top 1% Real Estate Agents Nationally Since 2008, our business runs on repeat clients and referrals, and those come from buyers who got what we said they would get.
If you are ready to start, request a Coach Homes buyer consultation or use our contact form, or reach Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072. Selling a Coach Home first? Get a free Coach Home valuation, or see our guide to selling a Coach Home at The National.
The Coach Homes at The National market gives a buyer two price lanes in the fall of 2026: Lennar’s Coach Homes IV builder-direct closings recorded a $319,000 median across 28 sales in the twelve months to August 2026, while 5 resales in Coach Homes I to III recorded a $425,000 median, and 2 of 3 paired resales closed below the seller’s earlier price.
Data updated: October 2026 (Collier County recorded qualified sales through 17 August 2026)
Every figure in this section comes from the Collier County Property Appraiser, 2026 tax roll data files (extract dated 29 August 2026), filtered to the four Coach Homes condominium names. Sales are DOR-qualified, improved and over $1,000; a sale is builder-direct when it is the unit’s first qualified sale within a year of the year built, or the first sale of a unit the roll does not yet date; every other sale is a resale. County deeds carry no list price and no days on market, so the county tables report neither; the MLS figures later in this section add both, and we read current listings again when we prepare a buyer’s offer.
Window (Collier County recorded qualified sales) | All sales (n) | All median | Builder-direct (n) | Builder median | Resales (n) | Resale median | Resale range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September 2025 to August 2026 (12 months) | 33 | $320,000 | 28 | $319,000 | 5 | $425,000 | $350,000 to $442,200 |
September 2024 to August 2026 (24 months) | 76 | $366,500 | 68 | $349,500 | 8 | $384,500 | $344,000 to $442,200 |
September 2023 to August 2026 (36 months) | 137 | $390,000 | 127 | $390,000 | 10 | $407,500 | $344,000 to $465,000 |
All recorded history (first closing 21 May 2022) | 195 | $395,000 | 184 | $394,500 | 11 | $425,000 | $344,000 to $465,000 |
Resale at Coach Homes is thin. The 36-month window is the first to reach 10 resales, so a buyer should read $407,500 across 10 resales as the steadier resale figure and the 12-month $425,000 as a median of just 5 sales. Builder-direct closings are a different product on paper (new, non-golf, Lennar-controlled association), so we never blend the two lanes when we judge a price.
Association (street) | All sales (n) | Median | Builder-direct (n, median) | Resales (n, median) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Coach Homes I (Ellerston Way) | 2 | $402,500 | 0 | 2, $402,500 |
Coach Homes II (Oakmont Court) | 2 | $396,100 | 0 | 2, $396,100 |
Coach Homes III (Melbourne Court) | 1 | $425,000 | 0 | 1, $425,000 |
Coach Homes IV (Newcastle Court) | 28 | $319,000 | 28, $319,000 | 0 |
Every builder-direct sale of the last twelve months was a Coach Homes IV closing, and every resale came from Coach Homes I, II or III (Collier County Property Appraiser, 2026 tax roll data files). For a buyer, that means the resale you tour and the new home Lennar shows you are almost always in different associations, with different golf rights and different fee records.
Recorded | Street | Association | Plan (by floor) | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
17 Sep 2025 | Oakmont Court | Coach Homes II | Bay Creek | $442,200 |
20 Nov 2025 | Oakmont Court | Coach Homes II | Arrowhead | $350,000 |
26 Feb 2026 | Ellerston Way | Coach Homes I | Bay Creek | $430,000 |
9 Mar 2026 | Ellerston Way | Coach Homes I | Arrowhead | $375,000 |
22 Apr 2026 | Melbourne Court | Coach Homes III | Bay Creek | $425,000 |
Three of the five were second-floor Bay Creek homes and two were first-floor Arrowhead homes. Source: Collier County Property Appraiser, 2026 tax roll data files. We name the street and plan, never a unit number or an owner.
Plan | Builder-direct (n, median) | Resales (n, median) | All recorded resales (n, median, range) |
|---|---|---|---|
Arrowhead (first floor) | 17, $315,000 | 2, $362,500 | 4, $362,500 ($344,000 to $379,000) |
Bay Creek (second floor) | 11, $330,000 | 3, $430,000 | 7, $433,000 ($390,000 to $465,000) |
The plan is read from the floor: first-floor units are Arrowhead and second-floor units are Bay Creek, which is how Lennar numbers its homesites (Lennar, Coach Homes collection). Resale samples by plan are two to seven sales each, so we state the count beside every figure.
Year of sale | Arrowhead (n, median) | Bay Creek (n, median) | All builder-direct (n, median) |
|---|---|---|---|
2022 | 13, $362,000 | 13, $408,000 | 26, $378,500 |
2023 | 27, $390,000 | 28, $417,500 | 55, $401,000 |
2024 | 22, $380,600 | 26, $442,500 | 48, $410,000 |
2025 | 19, $345,000 | 14, $402,500 | 33, $375,000 |
2026 (to 17 August) | 13, $310,000 | 9, $320,000 | 22, $316,000 |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser, 2026 tax roll data files. Lennar’s builder-direct median fell from $410,000 in 2024 to $316,000 in 2026 to date. That is the most important fact in the market for a resale buyer: an owner who bought from Lennar near the 2024 peak is selling into a market where Lennar is closing new homes of the same two plans across the street for less.
A recorded price is the deed consideration. It does not show seller credits, furniture included in the sale, upgrades, the asking price, or how long the home was on the market. It also does not record why a resale closed above Lennar’s concurrent price for the same plan: golf status, location within The National, condition and furnishings differ from home to home, and no recorded document assigns the gap to any one of them. We fill in those pieces from the listing, the seller’s disclosure and the estoppels before you offer.
The Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix) fills in part of that picture. In the 12 months to 16 October 2026 it recorded 17 Coach Homes closings at a $340,000 median, from $284,997 to $492,500, and the 15 listed on the MLS before closing sold at a median 97.7% of the final list price after a median 40 days on market. The 8 Coach Homes I to III resales among them sold at 91.3% to 100.0% of the final list price after 6 to 311 days; eight is too few for a median. On 16 October 2026, 12 Coach Homes were listed for sale, asking $290,998 to $469,900, and at least 3 of the 12 have been reduced (a price cut is their most recent change). That is 8.5 months of supply at the 12-month closing pace, and about 15.0 months for Coach Homes I to III resales alone (10 listings against 8 closings). MLS counts differ from the county figures above because the MLS window runs to 16 October 2026, it includes closings the county did not code as qualified, and not every Lennar closing is entered on the MLS. Source: Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix), active listings and closed sales in the 12 months to 16 October 2026, pulled 16 October 2026.
Start from the closest comparable, not the asking price: the nearest resale of the same plan in a same-status association, the seller’s own recorded purchase price, and Lennar’s dated price for the same plan on Newcastle Court. We tracked each of those three for every Coach resale of the last twelve months, and we bring all three to the offer.
Coach Homes at The National is the one collection inside The National Golf and Country Club where Lennar still lists new homes, four of them from $279,997 on 2 October 2026, beside Coach Homes I to III resales that recorded a $425,000 median over the last twelve months. McGreevy and Comisar, Top 1% Real Estate Agents Nationally Since 2008, build each Coach offer from the home’s own association, plan and recorded history.
Buy new from Lennar at Coach Homes at The National if you want the lowest price, a published 2026 fee, new-home warranties and no golf assessment; buy a Coach Homes I to III resale if you want the golf membership attached to the deed and an owner-run board. On 2 October 2026 Lennar’s four homes ran $279,997 to $324,998.
Lennar’s new homes and the owners’ resales are not the same product at different prices. They sit in different associations, convey different club rights, and come with different contracts, documents and cancellation rights. The comparison below sets them side by side on the record.
Plan | Address | Association | Lennar price on 2 October 2026 | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Arrowhead (first floor, 1,741 sq ft) | 5603 Newcastle Court | Coach Homes IV | $279,997 | Move-in ready |
Bay Creek (second floor, 2,110 sq ft) | 5604 Newcastle Court | Coach Homes IV | $290,998 | Move-in ready |
Arrowhead (first floor, 1,741 sq ft) | 5597 Newcastle Court | Coach Homes IV | $304,999 | Move-in ready |
Bay Creek (second floor, 2,110 sq ft) | 5598 Newcastle Court | Coach Homes IV | $324,998 | Move-in ready |
Source: Lennar, Coach Homes collection, as of 2 October 2026, with the individual homesite pages for 5603 Newcastle Court, 5604 Newcastle Court, 5597 Newcastle Court and 5598 Newcastle Court. Lennar showed no struck-through price and no closing-cost incentive on any of the four that day. Lennar’s prices and availability change week to week, so we re-check the page before every buyer consultation. Lennar’s sales office is the Welcome Home Center at 6098 Artisan Court, Ave Maria, FL 34142.
The homes at 5597 and 5598 Newcastle Court are in Buildings 58 and 59, which Lennar added to Coach Homes IV by amendments recorded on 17 August and 23 September 2026 (Collier Clerk Official Records); those buildings are not yet on the 2026 county roll. Coach was the only collection at The National that Lennar listed as actively selling on 2 October 2026; Terrace, Veranda and the Executive homes showed sold out (Lennar, The National Golf and Country Club).
Lennar’s plan “Starting at” figure is a catalog base before homesite premium, options or discount. On 2 October 2026 the plan pages read $349,999 for Arrowhead and $375,999 for Bay Creek (Lennar, Arrowhead plan; Lennar, Bay Creek plan), yet all four homes Lennar actually listed that day sat $45,000 to $85,001 below those bases (our calculation).
Date (Lennar’s own page) | Arrowhead base | Bay Creek base |
|---|---|---|
17 October 2021 | $317,999 | $343,999 |
24 March 2023 | $345,999 | $371,999 |
14 February 2026 | $345,999 | $371,999 |
2 October 2026 (live) | $349,999 | $375,999 |
Sources: Lennar’s own pages as captured on 17 October 2021, 24 March 2023 and 14 February 2026, and the live plan pages on 2 October 2026. For a buyer, the lesson is to negotiate from the homesite’s own price and the county’s recorded builder closings, not from the catalog figure.
Plan | Coach resales, last 12 months (recorded) | Lennar builder-direct median, last 12 months | Lennar asks, 2 October 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
Arrowhead | $350,000 and $375,000 (n 2) | $315,000 (n 17) | $279,997 and $304,999 |
Bay Creek | $442,200, $430,000 and $425,000 (n 3) | $330,000 (n 11) | $290,998 and $324,998 |
Sources: Collier County Property Appraiser, 2026 tax roll data files (sales through 17 August 2026); Lennar, Coach Homes collection (2 October 2026). Every Coach resale of the last twelve months recorded above the concurrent Lennar builder-direct median for the same plan. The records do not say why, so we do not put a dollar figure on golf, location or condition; we show you the facts that differ and let you decide what they are worth to you.
Point of difference | Coach Homes I, II or III resale | New Coach Homes IV home from Lennar |
|---|---|---|
Seller | An owner | Lennar Homes, LLC |
Golf | Mandatory, appurtenant golf membership by recorded supplement | Non-golf by Declaration Section 10.1; social membership through the POA |
Board | Owner-controlled | Lennar-controlled |
2026 association fee | Not public; read the budget and estoppel | $940.50 a month on Lennar’s 2026 fee sheet |
Golf Club assessment | Yes, billed separately by the Golf Club | No |
Contract | Usually the Florida Realtors and Florida Bar form | Lennar’s own purchase agreement |
Cancellation right on condo documents | 7 days under s. 718.503(2) | 15 days under s. 718.503(1) |
Estoppels and one-time charges | Condo, POA, Master and Golf Club estoppels | Lennar’s closing statement sets the figures; the Declaration adds one-time charges of $3,750 (Sections 24.2 and 24.3) |
Warranty | Whatever transfers, if any | Lennar’s 1-year workmanship, 2-year systems and 7-year structural limited warranties |
Sources: recorded Golf Club supplements OR 6149 PG 2220, OR 6310 PG 2214 and OR 6320 PG 2162, and the Coach Homes IV Declaration, OR 6439 PG 1846 and following, in Collier Clerk Official Records; s. 718.503, Florida Statutes; Lennar, Bay Creek plan.
Lennar publishes its homesite prices, and on 2 October 2026 it showed no struck-through price or closing-cost incentive on the four Coach homes. That does not mean the price is the only term. On a move-in-ready home a buyer can ask about the closing date and read what Lennar’s contract says about financing, the closing agent, the deposit and the walk-through. We compare Lennar’s figure with the 22 Coach builder-direct closings Lennar recorded in 2026 to date at a $316,000 median before you sign, and we read Lennar’s contract with you, because a builder’s form is written for the builder.
Yes. Lennar’s warranties are limited warranties with their own claim procedures, and an independent inspection before closing and again before the first-year warranty expires gives you a written record of what to claim. The features Lennar lists, such as impact windows and sliders, a tile roof, a hurricane-rated garage door, quartz countertops and stainless appliances, describe new Lennar homes (Lennar, Arrowhead plan); a resale may have been changed, so inspect it too.
A buyer who plays golf and wants the membership bundled into the deed should start with Coach Homes I to III resales and price the Golf Club assessment into the monthly budget. A buyer who wants the lowest price, a published 2026 fee, new-home warranties and no golf assessment should start with Lennar’s dated Coach Homes IV inventory. A buyer who does not want stairs should look only at first-floor Arrowhead homes, in any association. We set a specific resale beside the closest Lennar home of the same plan before you write an offer.
Comparing new and resale? Call Marc at (239) 287-5873 or read how we represent buyers in Southwest Florida. Selling a Coach Home first? Get a free Coach Home valuation or call Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072.
Coach Homes at The National resales split by timing: every resale pair that changed hands in 2023 or 2024 gained, while 4 of the 6 pairs resold from 2025 on closed below the owner’s earlier price, by 7.6 to 8.8 percent. For a buyer, a seller’s recorded purchase price is public and can shape the conversation.
A resale pair is a resale whose home had an earlier qualified sale, so the two recorded prices can be compared directly (Collier County Property Appraiser, 2026 tax roll data files). Holding periods in these pairs ran from 13 to 35 months. The changes are raw: they are not adjusted for upgrades, furnishings or seller credits, and they say nothing on their own about why a seller accepted a price.
Resale recorded | Street | Association | Plan | Prior qualified sale | Resale price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 Sep 2025 | Oakmont Court | Coach Homes II | Bay Creek | $415,000 (Oct 2023) | $442,200 | plus 6.6 percent |
20 Nov 2025 | Oakmont Court | Coach Homes II | Arrowhead | $382,900 (Jul 2023) | $350,000 | minus 8.6 percent |
22 Apr 2026 | Melbourne Court | Coach Homes III | Bay Creek | $460,000 (Feb 2025) | $425,000 | minus 7.6 percent |
Three pairs, a median change of minus 7.6 percent, two of three below the prior price.
Resale year | Pairs | Gains | Losses | Range of change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 and 2024 | 3 | 3 | 0 | plus 6.7 to plus 15.8 percent |
2025 and 2026 to date | 6 | 2 | 4 | minus 8.8 to plus 6.8 percent |
All nine | 9 | 5 | 4 | median plus 6.6 percent |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser, 2026 tax roll data files, resale pairs computed by McGreevy and Comisar on 2 October 2026. The turn lines up in time with Lennar’s own builder-direct prices, which peaked in 2024 and fell in 2025 and 2026. The record shows the timing; it does not prove the cause.
A seller who bought from Lennar in 2024 may be anchored to that price, while the market now includes Lennar’s 2026 closings at a $316,000 median and four Lennar asks from $279,997. We show the seller’s agent the same public record we show you: the seller’s own price, the newest resale of the same plan, and Lennar’s dated price on Newcastle Court. That keeps the conversation on facts rather than hopes, and it gives a prepared buyer room on homes priced off the 2024 peak.
The Coach resale that holds its value is the one that offers what a new Coach Homes IV home cannot: the golf membership attached to the deed, an owner-run board with a few years of budgets and insurance history, an established street, and often owner upgrades and furnishings. Those are the features worth paying for, and the ones we confirm on the documents before we agree that an asking price is fair.
Want the recorded history on a specific Coach Home? Call Marc at (239) 287-5873 or start a Coach Homes buyer consultation. Own a Coach Home already? See what it is worth or call Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072.
Coach Homes at The National offers two Lennar plans in every building: the Arrowhead, a single-level first-floor home of 1,741 square feet, and the Bay Creek, with its garage on the ground floor and all 2,110 square feet of living space upstairs. Both have 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and a private two-car garage; they suit different buyers.
Every Coach building holds two first-floor Arrowhead homes and two second-floor Bay Creek homes, and Lennar’s unit number tells you which one you are looking at: the building number, then the floor digit, then the position digit. These are the only two plans in every Lennar capture of the Coach collection from 2021 to 2026.
Plan | Floor | Bedrooms and baths | Garage | Living area (Lennar) | Lennar base, 2 October 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arrowhead | First floor, single level | 3 bed, 2 bath | Private 2-car | 1,741 sq ft | $349,999 |
Bay Creek | Garage on the ground floor, living space and bedrooms upstairs | 3 bed, 2 bath | Private 2-car | 2,110 sq ft, “the largest plan in the collection” | $375,999 |
Sources: Lennar, Arrowhead plan and Lennar, Bay Creek plan, read 2 October 2026. Living area is Lennar’s figure; we do not use county building areas as living space.
The Arrowhead is the Coach Home for a buyer who does not want stairs: everything is on one level at the ground floor, from the garage to the primary suite. It draws downsizers from single-family homes, buyers planning to age in place and seasonal owners who want the simplest lock-and-leave. It was also the lower-priced plan at every stage of the record: Lennar’s Arrowhead builder-direct median was $310,000 in 2026 to date, and the four Arrowhead resales on record ran $344,000 to $379,000 (Collier County Property Appraiser, 2026 tax roll data files).
The Bay Creek is the Coach Home for a buyer who wants the most space in the collection and is comfortable with stairs: the two-car garage and entry are on the ground floor and the living area, kitchen and all three bedrooms are on the second floor. It suits buyers with visiting family, a home office or a long-term plan to rent. Its seven recorded resales ran $390,000 to $465,000, a $433,000 median, and its builder-direct median fell from $442,500 in 2024 to $320,000 in 2026 to date (Collier County Property Appraiser, 2026 tax roll data files).
Lennar’s buyers paid a $61,900 median premium for the Bay Creek over the Arrowhead in 2024 and $10,000 in 2026 to date, on the builder-direct medians (our calculation from the county record). On the resale side the gap is wider but rests on very few sales. For a buyer, the plan comparison is best made inside one lane: Lennar against Lennar, or resale against resale.
Choosing between the two plans? Call Marc at (239) 287-5873 or book a Coach Homes buyer consultation. Selling a Coach Home to move up or down a floor? Get a free Coach Home valuation or call Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072.
Coach Homes at The National splits on golf by association: Coach Homes I, II and III were each submitted to the Golf Club Declaration by recorded supplements, so their homes carry a mandatory golf membership that transfers with title, while Coach Homes IV’s own Declaration says golf membership is not appurtenant to its units. Confirm the exact unit on the Golf Club and POA estoppels.
This is the single biggest legal difference between a Coach Homes I to III resale and a new Coach Homes IV home, and it is a matter of recorded documents, not marketing copy.
The Declaration of Covenants, Conditions and Restrictions for The National at Ave Maria Golf Club is recorded at Official Records Book 5791, Page 500. For the units submitted to it, membership is “mandatory” and “appurtenant”, it transfers only with title, golf assessments are billed by the Golf Club separately from the condo, POA and Master fees, and the Declaration caps the club at 899 golf memberships (OR 5791 PG 500, Collier Clerk Official Records).
Association | Supplemental Declaration | Recorded |
|---|---|---|
Coach Homes I (Ellerston Way) | OR 6149 PG 2220 | 7 July 2022 |
Coach Homes II (Oakmont Court) | OR 6310 PG 2214 | 4 December 2023 (Clerk index) |
Coach Homes III (Melbourne Court) | OR 6320 PG 2162 | 10 January 2024 |
Source: Collier Clerk Official Records. A buyer of a home in these associations becomes a golf member with the deed and pays the Golf Club’s assessment on top of the association fees. The 2026 golf assessment for Coach Homes I to III is not public; the Golf Club’s estoppel certificate states it for a specific unit.
Section 10.1 of the Coach Homes IV Declaration (OR 6439 PG 1863) says golf membership “is not appurtenant to nor are any privileges in the Golf Club granted to any Unit within this Condominium.” Lennar’s plan pages tag the current Coach homes “Social Membership Included In Fees” (Lennar, Arrowhead plan), and Lennar’s 2026 Coach Homes IV fee sheet carries no golf line.
On a lease, the Golf Club By-Laws let the owner either keep the golf membership or, with the club’s prior written approval, delegate it to the resident tenant; the owner cannot delegate the obligation to pay Golf Club assessments (By-Laws Section 2.6 and Declaration Section 4.5, OR 5791). How the property owners association handles a tenant’s social access for a Coach Homes IV unit is not in the documents we read; ask the POA before you advertise club access.
Golf or social? Call Marc at (239) 287-5873 and we will pull the recorded supplement for the exact address, or read how we represent buyers in Southwest Florida. Selling a golf-bundled Coach Home? Get a free Coach Home valuation or call Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072.
Coach Homes at The National has four condominium associations, one per street: Coach Homes I on Ellerston Way, II on Oakmont Court, III on Melbourne Court and IV on Newcastle Court. Coach Homes I, II and III are owner-controlled today, and Coach Homes IV is still controlled by Lennar, which is still adding Coach Homes IV buildings.
Association | Street | Units and buildings on the 2026 roll | Year built on the roll | Control (2026) | Manager (2026) | Golf |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Coach Homes I | Ellerston Way | 44 units, 11 buildings | 2022 to 2023 | Owners | Cambridge Management, since 30 April 2026 | Golf-bundled |
Coach Homes II | Oakmont Court | 40 units, 10 buildings | 2023 | Owners | office at 9150 Galleria Court, Naples | Golf-bundled |
Coach Homes III | Melbourne Court | 68 units, 17 buildings | 2024 to 2025 | Owners | Tropical Isles Management Services | Golf-bundled |
Coach Homes IV | Newcastle Court | 40 units, 10 buildings | 2025 | Lennar | Tropical Isles (registered agent), with Lennar officers | Non-golf |
Sources: Collier County Property Appraiser, 2026 tax roll data files (192 units in 48 buildings, four homes per building); Sunbiz, Coach Homes I, Coach Homes II, Coach Homes III and Coach Homes IV annual reports. Sixteen Coach Homes IV units in Buildings 54 to 57 were not yet dated on the 2026 roll.
In an owner-controlled association, owners elected by owners set the budget, the reserves and the rules, and a buyer can read several years of that record. In Lennar-controlled Coach Homes IV, Lennar’s officers run the board until turnover under s. 718.301 of the Florida Statutes, which hands owners a majority on the first of several triggers, such as three months after 90 percent of the units are conveyed (s. 718.301). Before turnover the association may not vote to waive or reduce reserves. A Coach Homes IV buyer is buying into a board that will change hands; ask what turnover documents the association expects to produce.
The Coach Homes IV Declaration allows up to 17 buildings, numbered 48 to 64, and Lennar “reserves the right not to add any Phase.” Recorded amendments added Building 57 in June 2026, Building 58 on 17 August 2026 and Building 59 on 23 September 2026 (Collier Clerk Official Records). Buildings 58 and 59 are not yet on the 2026 roll. For a buyer that means construction traffic on Newcastle Court for a while, and a Coach Homes IV association whose size and budget are still settling.
You can tell the association from the address: Ellerston Way is Coach Homes I, Oakmont Court is II, Melbourne Court is III and Newcastle Court is IV. That one fact tells you the golf status, the board’s control, the FEMA letter and, on most of the record, whether the home is new or a resale.
Coach Homes at The National publishes a 2026 fee schedule for one association: Lennar’s 2026 Coach Homes IV fee sheet totals $940.50 a month, or $11,286.00 a year, in association charges. Coach Homes I, II and III have no public 2026 figure. Every Coach parcel also pays the Ave Maria Stewardship Community District on the tax bill.
The figures below are from Lennar’s 2026 Coach Homes IV fee sheet, the “Schedule of Unit Owner’s Assessments” for Coach Homes IV at The National, non golf, Buildings 48 to 56, dated 30 December 2025. The lennar.com Arrowhead and Bay Creek plan pages show the same totals on 2 October 2026: “Approximate HOA fees $940.5” and “Approximate special assessment fees $1,821.42” (Lennar, Arrowhead plan; Lennar, Bay Creek plan).
Line (Coach Homes IV, 2026, non golf) | Monthly | Annual |
|---|---|---|
Ave Maria Master Association | $67.67 | $812.00 |
The National at Ave Maria Property Owners Association | $235.67 | $2,828.00 |
Cable | $91.67 | $1,100.00 |
Coach Homes IV condominium assessment | $483.00 | $5,796.00 |
Club food and beverage minimum | $62.50 | $750.00 |
Association charges, total | $940.50 | $11,286.00 |
The fee sheet says the condo assessment covers “reserves, building maintenance, water and sewer, trash collection, building insurance, janitorial services, and landscaping maintenance”, and the POA covers “Bulk basic cable, common area maintenance, gated access control services, and maintenance of amenities.” Your own HO-6 policy for the interior and contents is not in it.
No 2026 budget or fee schedule for Coach Homes I, II or III is published, because each owner board adopts its own. A buyer builds the total from parts: that association’s condominium assessment from its current budget or estoppel, the community-wide Master and POA lines, any cable and food and beverage lines the estoppel shows, and the Golf Club assessment that comes with a golf-bundled unit. Each Coach association has more than 25 units, so it must post its budget and other official records online (s. 718.111(12)(g), Florida Statutes); as a buyer, ask the seller to provide them.
For history only, each Declaration’s Section 14.10.1 capped the quarterly condo line while Lennar ran the association: Coach Homes I $1,410.30 in 2023, Coach Homes II $1,706.89 in 2024, Coach Homes III $1,666.35 in 2025 and Coach Homes IV $1,666.35 for 2026. Those caps expired at turnover and are not today’s fees.
The Ave Maria Stewardship Community District is a special district under Chapter 189 of the Florida Statutes, and it bills on the Collier County tax bill, not through any association. In fiscal 2025-26 each Coach parcel pays $841.98 for operations, maintenance and reserve, plus a debt line of $979.44 or $1,060.31 depending on the building’s bond row, so $1,821.42 or $1,902.29 a year.
District line, per Coach unit | FY 2025-26 | FY 2026-27 (adopted 4 August 2026) |
|---|---|---|
Operations, maintenance and reserve | $841.98 | $984.20 |
Debt, depending on the building | $979.44 or $1,060.31 | $979.44 or $1,060.31 |
Total | $1,821.42 or $1,902.29 | $1,963.64 or $2,044.51 |
Sources: AMSCD Final Budget FY 2026-2027; AMSCD Bond Balance and Assessment Info, good through 31 October 2026. Read the specific parcel’s tax bill before you budget, because the debt row varies by building. The district’s roll also lists an optional bond payoff of about $14,679 to $14,762 per Coach unit, good through 31 October 2026; the Series 2021 (Ave Maria National) bonds mature in May 2051, and payoff is optional.
A Coach Homes IV owner at Coach Homes at The National pays about $13,107.42 a year, or $1,092.29 a month, in association charges and Stewardship District assessments on 2026 fees and fiscal 2025-26 district rates, before property tax, the HO-6 policy and any mortgage. Coach Homes I to III owners add a golf assessment and use their own association’s budget instead.
Piece | Annual | Monthly | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
Association charges | $11,286.00 | $940.50 | Lennar’s 2026 Coach Homes IV fee sheet |
District debt (the fee sheet’s row) | $979.44 | $81.62 | Lennar’s 2026 Coach Homes IV fee sheet; AMSCD budget |
District operations, maintenance and reserve, FY 2025-26 | $841.98 | $70.17 | same |
All-in before property tax and insurance (our calculation) | $13,107.42 | $1,092.29 |
If the parcel sits on the $1,060.31 debt row, add $80.87 a year. From fiscal 2026-27 the district’s operations and reserve line rises by $142.22. The 2027 association budgets are not yet published, so we do not project them.
Lennar lists an “Approximate tax rate 1.1%” for the Coach collection, which is Lennar’s own estimate, not a county figure (Lennar, Coach Homes collection). Applied to the $279,997 Arrowhead Lennar listed on 2 October 2026, that estimate works out to about $3,080 a year, or about $257 a month, so the published monthly picture before insurance and the loan is roughly $1,349 (our calculation). Your actual tax bill depends on the assessed value after purchase and any homestead exemption.
Monthly, illustrative, $279,997 Coach Homes IV purchase | Amount | Basis |
|---|---|---|
Association charges | $940.50 | Lennar’s 2026 Coach Homes IV fee sheet |
Stewardship District, both lines | $151.79 | FY 2025-26 rates, $979.44 debt row |
Property tax at Lennar’s 1.1 percent estimate | about $257 | our calculation |
Before HO-6 insurance and mortgage | about $1,349 |
For the owner-run associations, budget from the estoppel and the current budget rather than the Coach Homes IV figure, then add the Golf Club assessment and the district’s $1,821.42 or $1,902.29. Two Coach Homes a few hundred yards apart can carry different totals because one is golf-bundled and one is not. We assemble that total for the exact home before you write an offer.
Want the all-in math for a specific Coach Home? Call Marc at (239) 287-5873 or read how we represent buyers in Southwest Florida. Selling one first? Get a free Coach Home valuation or call Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072.
A Coach Homes at The National resale buyer should receive the documents s. 718.503(2) of the Florida Statutes requires: the Declaration, articles, bylaws and rules, the annual financial statement and budget, the frequently asked questions sheet and the governance form, with a 7-day right to cancel. A Lennar buyer gets the developer’s documents and a 15-day right under s. 718.503(1).
Either way, read the documents inside the window the statute gives you, because the Coach Declarations are long and the rules that matter to a buyer (leasing, pets, parking, grills, flooring) are in them.
A resale contract that complies with s. 718.503 carries a legend in conspicuous type making it voidable by the buyer by written notice within 7 days, counted from your signing and your receipt of the current documents; a contract without the required documents and legend stays voidable by the buyer until closing (s. 718.503, Florida Statutes). Because Coach buildings are two stories with four units each, the structural integrity reserve study and milestone items in that list do not apply to them; ask for the statement that none is required or completed so the file is complete.
When the seller is the developer, s. 718.503(1) gives the buyer 15 days after signing and receiving the developer’s required documents to cancel, and the developer’s contract must say so in conspicuous type (s. 718.503). The statute requires the developer to deliver the recorded Declaration (for Coach Homes IV, OR 6439 PG 1846 and its phase amendments), the estimated operating budget and the other items it lists. We read it with you, because the Declaration is where Section 10.1 says the home carries no golf membership and Sections 24.2 and 24.3 set the $3,750 in one-time closing charges.
All recorded instruments are on file with the Collier County Clerk of Courts. We do not describe what an association’s budget, reserve schedule or minutes contain; those are records you request and read.
A Coach Homes at The National resale usually needs four estoppel certificates: one from the Coach condominium association, one from The National at Ave Maria Property Owners Association, one from the Ave Maria Master Association and, for Coach Homes I, II and III, one from the Golf Club. Each states what the home owes, and the Golf Club certificate confirms the membership.
Florida makes a new condominium owner jointly and severally liable with the previous owner for unpaid assessments that came due up to the transfer of title (s. 718.116, Florida Statutes). The estoppel is the association’s signed statement of the account, and a buyer may rely on it. On a Coach resale it is also where you confirm the facts this page keeps returning to: the current condo assessment, the POA and Master charges, any special assessment, and the unit’s golf or social status.
Certificate | Issued under | Delivery | Fee cap |
|---|---|---|---|
Coach condominium association | s. 718.116(8) | within 10 business days of a written request; effective 30 days (35 by mail) | $250, plus up to $100 for delivery within three business days and up to $150 more if delinquent |
The National at Ave Maria POA | s. 720.30851 | same structure | same structure of caps |
Ave Maria Master Association | s. 720.30851 | same structure | same structure of caps |
Golf Club (Coach Homes I to III) | s. 720.30851 | same structure | same structure of caps |
Sources: s. 718.116 and s. 720.30851, Florida Statutes. The caps adjust every five years for inflation, and no fee may be charged if a certificate is late. Who pays which estoppel is set in your contract.
Cambridge Management, which manages Coach Homes I, takes estoppel orders through HomeWiseDocs (Cambridge Management, estoppels); Tropical Isles Management Services lists its office on its website. We ask the title company to order all four on the day the contract is signed, because the Golf Club certificate is the one that answers the golf question for good.
Want the four estoppels ordered on day one? Call Marc at (239) 287-5873 or start your Coach Homes buyer consultation. Selling a Coach Home? Get a free Coach Home valuation or call Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072.
On FEMA’s effective 2012 flood map, Coach Homes at The National sits in Zone AH at all four association centers, with 47 of 48 buildings in the high-risk Special Flood Hazard Area. Four FEMA letters (LOMR-F) remove the covered buildings or land, which lifts the federal mandatory purchase requirement, but your lender may still require a flood policy.
That is the flood answer a Coach buyer needs in one paragraph: the map says high risk, the letters say the covered structures are out, and the lender decides. Get the letter to your lender and insurer before your inspection period ends.
Coach Homes I is on FIRM panel 12021C0270H and Coach Homes II, III and IV are on panel 12021C0260H, both effective 16 May 2012, a decade before the first Coach building. On that map, 44 Coach buildings have their address point in Zone AH, 3 in Zone AE (5703, 5697 and 5692 Melbourne Court) and 1 in Zone X shaded (5603 Newcastle Court); 188 of the 192 units sit in buildings whose point is in the Special Flood Hazard Area. We queried FEMA’s National Flood Hazard Layer on 2 October 2026 at each association’s center and at every building’s surveyed address point.
Association | FEMA case | Letter date | What the letter removes | Zone in the letter |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Coach Homes I | 5 August 2021 | The structures, Buildings 7 to 17 on Ellerston Way | X (shaded) | |
Coach Homes II | 28 June 2022 | The structures, Buildings 82 to 91 on Oakmont Court | X (shaded) | |
Coach Homes III | 10 August 2023 | The land, all of Tract MF-3E on Melbourne Court | X (shaded) | |
Coach Homes IV | 21 March 2023 | The structures, Buildings 48 to 57 on Newcastle Court | X (shaded) |
Each letter carries FEMA’s standard sentence: “the Federal mandatory flood insurance requirement does not apply. However, the lender has the option to continue the flood insurance requirement.” Each also notes that portions of the property remain in the Special Flood Hazard Area, and the printed map was never redrawn. So a Coach Home is neither simply “in Zone X” nor simply “in Zone AH”: it is on an AH or AE map panel with a letter that moves its building or tract to X shaded.
Federal law bars a regulated lender from making a loan secured by a building in a mapped Special Flood Hazard Area unless the building is insured for flood (42 U.S.C. 4012a). A letter of map revision lifts that federal mandate for the covered structure, which is why your lender’s flood determination should cite it. The lender can still require a policy to protect its loan. Ask your lender, in writing and early, whether it will require flood insurance once it has the letter, and get a quote either way.
Collier County holds a Class 5 rating in FEMA’s Community Rating System, and the county says eligible National Flood Insurance Program policies receive a 25 percent premium discount; it also warns there is typically a 30-day waiting period before coverage begins (Collier County 2026 Flood Protection Newsletter). Collier County’s elevation certificate layer held certificates for 18 Coach buildings in Coach Homes I to III on 2 October 2026, showing finished floors about 2 to 4 feet above the base flood elevation printed on each; none was on file for Coach Homes IV. Whether any Coach association insures its buildings for flood is not published; ask.
Collier County evacuation Zone F covers all four association centers (Collier County hurricane evacuation zones), so follow county orders by zone letter when a storm approaches.
Want the flood file checked before you commit? Call Marc at (239) 287-5873 or read how we represent buyers in Southwest Florida. Selling and want the letter in your listing packet? Get a free Coach Home valuation or call Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072.
At Coach Homes at The National each condominium association insures its buildings as originally built under a master policy paid through the condo fee, and each owner insures interior finishes, contents and liability with an HO-6 unit-owner policy. Florida law draws that line, and Lennar’s 2026 Coach Homes IV fee sheet lists building insurance inside the condo assessment.
The association’s policy must cover the condominium property “as originally installed or replacement of like kind and quality”, and must exclude personal property in the unit, floor, wall and ceiling coverings, electrical fixtures, appliances, water heaters, built-in cabinets and countertops and window treatments, which are the owner’s to insure (s. 718.111, Florida Statutes 2026). The carrier, premium and deductibles for each Coach association are not published; ask each association.
A Florida unit-owner policy must include at least $2,000 of loss assessment coverage for assessments that follow one direct loss (s. 627.714, Florida Statutes 2026). That is a floor, not a recommendation: if the master policy carries a large hurricane deductible, the board can pass it to owners as an assessment, so size your loss assessment coverage to the deductible the association quotes.
Florida rate filings must include discounts for features that reduce windstorm loss, including opening protection (s. 627.0629); new Coach homes come with impact windows and sliders and a hurricane-rated garage door on Lennar’s list, so order or request a wind-mitigation report. A condominium unit with a combined dwelling and contents replacement cost of $700,000 or more is not eligible for Citizens Property Insurance, and Citizens’ flood requirement does not apply to condominium unit owner policies (s. 627.351). Recorded Coach sales sit well under that cap. We do not publish premiums.
No. Coach Homes at The National buildings are two stories with four units each, and Florida’s structural integrity reserve study requirement does not apply to buildings under three stories or to four-family dwellings with three or fewer habitable stories, while milestone inspections start at three habitable stories. Ordinary condominium reserves still apply.
Section 718.112(2)(g) of the Florida Statutes “does not apply to buildings less than three stories in height; single-family, two-family, three-family, or four-family dwellings with three or fewer habitable stories above ground” (s. 718.112). Milestone inspections under s. 553.899 apply to condominium buildings of three or more habitable stories (s. 553.899). That is a real difference from a four-story building like Terrace at The National.
Ordinary reserves under s. 718.112(2)(f) still cover items such as roof replacement, painting and paving, and only a unit-owner-controlled association may vote to waive or reduce them; Lennar-controlled Coach Homes IV may not before turnover. Ask for the reserve schedule and the most recent financial statement, and read them yourself. We do not describe what any Coach association’s reserve schedule contains.
Yes, within limits. Every Coach Homes at The National Declaration, Section 18.9, allows whole-unit leases of at least 30 days, no more than 12 leases a year and no subleasing, on association-approved forms. That rules out nightly and weekly rentals but fits monthly seasonal renting, and investor buyers should price a Coach Home on that basis.
The text is the same template in all four associations: “Each lease must be for a minimum period of thirty (30) days. No Living Unit may be rented or leased more than twelve (12) times per year. No subleasing or assignment of lease rights by the tenant is permitted.” (Coach Homes I OR 6101 PG 3990; Coach Homes II OR 6234 PG 2760; Coach Homes III OR 6320 PG 586; Coach Homes IV OR 6439 PG 1873 to 1874, Collier Clerk Official Records).
Twelve leases a year at a 30-day minimum means a Coach Home can be rented by the month through the winter or on an annual lease, not as a short-term vacation rental. On a golf-bundled Coach Homes I to III unit, the owner keeps paying the Golf Club assessment while a tenant lives there, whether or not the club approves delegating the membership. On a Coach Homes IV unit, ask the POA how a tenant’s social access works. We tracked the owner mailing addresses on the 2026 roll: 66 percent of Coach owners list a Florida address, 31 percent another US state and 3 percent Canada, and 50 of the 192 units (26 percent) carry a homestead exemption (Collier County Property Appraiser, 2026 tax roll data files).
Coach Homes at The National runs on four recorded Declarations written on one Lennar template, so the core rules match in all four associations: up to three dogs or cats with no more than two dogs, no commercial vehicles or boats, no grills, Board approval for shutters and structural changes, and limits on hard flooring upstairs. The Board’s Rules add detail.
Up to three animals, dogs or cats only, no more than two dogs; pit bull and pit bull mix dogs “or other recognized aggressive breeds” are prohibited regardless of size, the Board deciding; fish and up to two birds may be kept indoors; dogs on a leash of six feet or less on the common elements; no pets left on lanais.
No commercial vehicles, campers, motor homes, trailers, boats or boat trailers. Pick-ups and vans up to three-quarter ton and daily-use vehicles no longer than 19 feet are not treated as commercial. Owners may not use guest spaces, and no repairs are allowed except in emergencies. Each Coach Home has its own two-car garage, which is where a golf cart usually lives.
Grills “are prohibited on any portion of the Condominium”, and the Board may grant relief under Section 18.6. Hurricane shutters need Board approval of type and color, may be closed up to 48 hours before a storm and must be opened within 72 hours after.
No alteration to the structure, exterior doors, windows, impact glass or shutters without Board consent and permits (11.1). No penetration of the post-tension slab without Board permission (18.14). Residential use only, a home office with no business invitees, and two persons per bedroom (18.17). Hard flooring on upper floors is limited to foyers and baths unless the Board approves it with sound padding (18.19), which matters to a Bay Creek buyer. The owner maintains the garage door and opener, and the Master Association repairs driveway pavement (8.3.6).
Coach Homes at The National is not age-restricted: Lennar sells to all ages and Section 18.17 sets no age requirement. Buyers looking for a 55+ village in Ave Maria should compare Del Webb Naples. The Clerk’s index through 2 October 2026 shows no owner-voted amendment to Section 18 in any Coach Declaration; the Board’s Rules and Regulations are not recorded and arrive in the disclosure package.
A Coach Homes at The National buyer who finances usually pays the lender’s fees, Florida’s documentary stamp tax on the mortgage note, the intangible tax on the mortgage, title insurance, prepaid insurance and taxes, and the estoppels the contract assigns. In Collier County the buyer also customarily pays the owner’s title policy and chooses the closing agent; the contract controls.
Item | Rate | Who usually pays |
|---|---|---|
Documentary stamp tax on the deed | $0.70 per $100 of price | Seller, by custom and contract |
Documentary stamp tax on the mortgage note | $0.35 per $100 of the loan | Buyer |
Intangible tax on the mortgage | 0.2 percent of the loan | Buyer |
Owner’s title insurance | promulgated rate: $5.75 per $1,000 to $100,000, then $5.00 per $1,000 to $1 million | Buyer, by Collier County custom; the contract controls |
Condominium estoppel certificate | up to $250, plus up to $100 for three-day delivery | Set in the contract |
Sources: sections 201.02, 201.08 and 199.133, Florida Statutes; Florida Administrative Code Rule 69O-186.003; s. 718.116(8).
$407,500 Coach resale (36-month resale median) | With an 80 percent loan | Cash |
|---|---|---|
Loan amount | $326,000 | none |
Note stamps, $0.35 per $100 of the loan | $1,141 | none |
Intangible tax, 0.2 percent of the loan | $652 | none |
Owner’s title policy at the promulgated rate | $2,113 | $2,113 |
Four estoppels (condo, POA, Master, Golf Club) | as the contract assigns | as the contract assigns |
Lender fees, the appraisal, the inspection, prepaid HO-6 insurance and escrow for property tax and the district assessment come on top (our calculation from the statutory rates above).
A Lennar purchase adds the one-time charges the Coach Homes IV Declaration sets, $1,000 to Lennar, $250 to the Master Association and $2,500 to the POA, $3,750 in all (Sections 24.2 and 24.3). The builder’s contract, not county custom, decides who selects the closing agent on a Lennar sale, so read it before you sign. Whether the $2,500 and $250 also apply on a resale is set by the POA and Master documents; the estoppels state what is due on a given transfer.
The Florida Housing Finance Corporation runs first-mortgage and down payment programs through participating lenders, including Hometown Heroes for eligible full-time workers of Florida employers. Program funds and limits change, and condominium purchases carry their own lender requirements, so a participating lender confirms both eligibility and the Coach association’s project status.
Pricing your Coach Home closing costs? Call Marc at (239) 287-5873 or see how we represent Coach Homes buyers. Selling first? Get a free Coach Home valuation or call Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072.
Since 17 August 2024, a buyer working with a Realtor signs a written buyer agreement before touring a home, the agreement states the agent’s compensation as a specific amount or rate, and offers of buyer-agent compensation no longer appear in the MLS. Compensation is negotiable, and a Coach Homes seller or Lennar can still agree to pay it as part of the deal.
The written agreement names the agent, the compensation and how it is paid, and the agent may not receive more than the agreed amount from any source (NAR, Written Buyer Agreements 101; NAR settlement FAQs). Under s. 475.278 of the Florida Statutes, a Florida licensee works as a transaction broker unless you agree in writing to a single-agent relationship (s. 475.278).
On a Coach resale, many sellers still offer to pay a buyer’s agent; we confirm it and write it into your offer so you know before you sign, and if a seller will not pay it, the agreement says what you owe and we can ask for a seller credit instead. On a new Lennar home, a builder sets its own rules for working with buyer’s agents, so bring us to your first visit or tell Lennar’s sales consultant at the start that you are represented, and we confirm the terms in writing before you sign.
Coach Homes at The National addresses are zoned for Ave Maria Elementary School, Corkscrew Middle School and Palmetto Ridge High School for the 2026 to 2027 school year, per Collier County Public Schools’ own address register, which we queried for all 48 Coach buildings on 2 October 2026. Boundaries can change, so verify with the district before you buy.
School | Level | Address | 2026 grade |
|---|---|---|---|
Ave Maria Elementary School | Elementary, opened 11 August 2026 | 4050 Anthem Parkway North, Ave Maria | not yet graded |
Corkscrew Middle School | Middle | 1165 Oil Well Road, Naples | A |
Palmetto Ridge High School | High | 1655 Victory Lane, Naples | B |
Sources: Collier County Public Schools address register, for example 6011 Ellerston Way; Ave Maria Elementary opening; CCPS 2026 Accountability Brief. For 2025 to 2026 the same addresses were zoned to Estates Elementary. Zoned for 2026 to 2027; boundaries change; verify with CCPS.
Coach Homes at The National gives a buyer the most room among The National’s attached collections: three bedrooms, a private two-car garage and 1,741 to 2,110 square feet, at a $407,500 resale median over 36 months, against $317,500 at Veranda at The National and $242,750 at Terrace Condominiums at The National on the same county yardstick.
Data updated: October 2026 (Collier County recorded sales, 36 months to August 2026, computed 2 October 2026)
Yardstick | Coach Homes at The National | Veranda at The National | Terrace Condominiums at The National |
|---|---|---|---|
Building | 2 stories, 4 homes per building | 2 stories, 12 or 16 homes per building | 4 stories with an elevator, 30 homes per building |
Plans and size (Lennar) | Arrowhead 1,741, Bay Creek 2,110 sq ft | Bromelia II 1,355, Diangelo II 1,366, Arabella II 1,569 sq ft | Arbor 1,120, Birkdale 1,154, Carolina 1,301 sq ft |
Bedrooms | 3 bed, 2 bath | 2 bed, 2 bath plus den | 2 bed, 2 bath (Carolina adds a den) |
Parking | private two-car garage | one-car garage | one covered carport space |
Units on the 2026 roll | 192 | 256 | 420 |
SIRS and milestone statutes | do not apply | do not apply | apply |
Lennar status, 2 October 2026 | actively selling, 4 homes from $279,997 to $324,998 | sold out | sold out |
Resales, 36 months (n, median) | 10, $407,500 | 30, $317,500 | 34, $242,750 |
Resales, 12 months (n, median) | 5, $425,000 | 12, $317,500 | 22, $231,000 |
Lennar 2026 fee schedule | Coach Homes IV, $940.50 a month | not public | Terrace VI, $781.17 a month |
MLS active listings, 16 October 2026 | 12, $290,998 to $469,900 | 25, $250,000 to $355,000 | 12, $219,900 to $287,000 |
MLS closed sales, 12 months to 16 October 2026 (n, median) | 17, $340,000 | 25, $264,900 | 52, $220,000 |
MLS median days on market; sale price to final list price | 40 days; 97.7% | 85.5 days; 94.9% | 68 days; 96.3% |
MLS months of supply | 8.5 | 12.0 | 2.8 |
Sources: Collier County Property Appraiser, 2026 tax roll data files (T36 September 2023 to August 2026, T12 September 2025 to August 2026, the same builder and resale rule for every row); MLS rows: Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix), 12 months to 16 October 2026, pulled 16 October 2026, each collection matched by street and heated area; Lennar’s pages for Coach Homes, Veranda Condominiums and Terrace Condominiums, read 2 October 2026; s. 718.112 and s. 553.899. Medians are not a cause: size, garage, floor, membership and condition all differ.
A buyer who wants a third bedroom, a two-car garage for a car and a golf cart, a building of only four homes, and a choice between a dated new Lennar home and a golf-bundled resale should start with Coach Homes. A buyer who wants single-level living without an elevator should look at first-floor Arrowhead homes.
A buyer who needs two bedrooms and a den, is happy with a one-car garage and wants a lower price into the same gate should look at Veranda, where every purchase is now a resale. Both are two-story Lennar condominiums outside the SIRS and milestone statutes.
A buyer who wants the lowest price into The National and single-level living on any floor with an elevator should look at Terrace Condominiums at The National, accepting a carport, less space and the inspection and reserve regime every four-story Florida condominium carries. For every collection at once, see our guide to buying a home anywhere at The National, and for detached homes in town compare Maple Ridge and Avalon Park.
The main advantages of buying at Coach Homes at The National are space, a private two-car garage, a four-home building outside the SIRS and milestone laws, and a real choice between new and resale. The main drawbacks are thin resale data, four separate associations with different records, fees that are public for only one association, and stairs in every Bay Creek.
Weighing the trade-offs? Call Marc at (239) 287-5873 or start your Coach Homes buyer consultation. Selling a Coach Home first? Get a free Coach Home valuation or call Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072.
To see every Coach Home for sale today, search our team’s Ave Maria listings at DomainRealtyGroup.com for resales, check Lennar’s Coach Homes collection page for dated new inventory, or ask us for a custom Coach Homes search that pairs each listing with its recorded history, association, golf status and FEMA letter as soon as it lists.
You can browse current Ave Maria listings on DomainRealtyGroup.com, our team’s home search, and set up alerts there for new listings and price changes. On 16 October 2026 the Southwest Florida MLS showed 12 Coach Homes for sale, asking $290,998 to $469,900, 10 of them in Coach Homes I to III. Lennar’s own Coach Homes collection page shows its current homesites; its prices change week to week. For a short list built around your plan, floor, golf preference and budget, use our contact form or reach Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072.
Seasonal buyers at Coach Homes at The National should check four things: the recorded leasing rule if you will rent while away, how the building and your home are protected in storm season, how a non-homestead tax bill works, and the drive to Naples and the airport. A Coach Home suits lock-and-leave ownership because the association maintains and insures the building.
Section 18.9 of every Coach Declaration allows whole-unit leases of at least 30 days and no more than 12 a year, on association-approved forms. That allows monthly seasonal renting, not nightly or weekly stays. On a golf-bundled Coach Homes I to III home, delegating the golf membership to a tenant needs the Golf Club’s written approval, and the owner keeps paying the assessment.
New Coach homes come with impact windows and sliders, a tile roof and a hurricane-rated garage door on Lennar’s list; shutters, if any, need Board approval and must open within 72 hours after a storm. The association controls the roof, the building envelope and the master insurance; you control the interior. Arrange a home-watch visit after storms and keep your HO-6 insurer’s rules for unoccupied periods in mind. Coach Homes sits in Collier County evacuation Zone F.
A seasonal Coach Home has no homestead exemption, so it is taxed on its full assessed value, with both Stewardship District lines on the same bill. If you later make Florida your permanent home, you can apply for homestead with the Collier County Property Appraiser by March 1 of the following year.
From 5615 Newcastle Court (Coach Homes IV) | Drive distance | Approximate time |
|---|---|---|
Publix, 4975 Avila Avenue | 1.8 miles | about 7 minutes |
Ave Maria Town Center | 1.8 miles | about 7 minutes |
Ave Maria University | 2.0 miles | about 8 minutes |
I-75 at Immokalee Road (Exit 111) | 23.9 miles | about 42 minutes |
NCH North Naples Hospital | 25.5 miles | about 45 minutes |
Naples, Fifth Avenue South | 35.4 miles | about 59 minutes |
Southwest Florida International Airport | 36.6 miles | about 58 minutes |
We computed these on 2 October 2026 with the public OSRM router on OpenStreetMap road data: approximate, off-peak, with no gate delay. From 6011 Ellerston Way (Coach Homes I) every destination is within about 3 minutes of these figures.
Start a personalized Coach Homes at The National buyer consultation with the buyer consultation form on this page or our contact form. We will send the current Coach resales and Lennar homes that fit your plan, floor, golf preference and budget, the recorded history behind each one, the association and FEMA facts, and the documents to request before you offer.
Sign a buyer agreement with us before your first showing or your first visit to Lennar’s Welcome Home Center, so your representation is in place from the start, and we will read every home’s record before you walk in. Call Marc at (239) 287-5873, reach Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072, or see how we represent buyers.
If you own a Coach Home you plan to sell, get a free Coach Home valuation or read our guide to selling a Coach Home at The National. For any other home at The National, see selling a home at The National and The National home valuation.
Marc Comisar is a top-reviewed Ave Maria buyer’s agent and Jesse McGreevy is a top-reviewed Southwest Florida realtor, and the five-star reviews below come from buyers who worked with McGreevy and Comisar. Each one is copied in full from our Google Business Profile, where you can read every review we have received.
★★★★★ “Marc was great! He helped us find a place that matched our needs, without trying to upsell us into something too big. And he’s helped us settle into the area. 100% recommendation!” Verified Google review
★★★★★ “Jesse listened to what we were looking for and found us exactly what we wanted. Jesse was always available to answer any questions and helped us through the entire process.” Verified Google review
★★★★★ “He was quick to respond with any questions about the purchase of our new home and made sure everything went smoothly! We highly recommend him as an agent!” Verified Google review
★★★★★ “He did a great job planning and made the most of the time we had together. I would highly recommend reaching out to Marc for any real estate needs.” Verified Google review
★★★★★ “Highly recommend Marc as a realtor. His devotion to finding you the perfect house is obvious and a breath of fresh air at such a stressful time.” Verified Google review
These are the questions Coach Homes at The National buyers ask us most, answered from the Collier County deed record, the recorded Coach Declarations and Golf Club supplements, Lennar’s own pages, FEMA’s letters, the Stewardship District’s budget and Florida law. If yours is not here, use the buyer consultation form on this page or reach Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072.
It depends on the lane. From September 2025 to August 2026, 28 Lennar builder-direct closings recorded a $319,000 median and 5 resales a $425,000 median, from $350,000 to $442,200. Over 36 months, 10 resales recorded a $407,500 median (Collier County Property Appraiser, 2026 tax roll data files).
Yes. On 2 October 2026 Lennar listed four move-in-ready Coach Homes IV homes on Newcastle Court from $279,997 to $324,998: Arrowheads at $279,997 and $304,999 and Bay Creeks at $290,998 and $324,998. Lennar’s prices and availability change week to week.
On the record of the last twelve months, yes. Lennar’s Arrowhead builder-direct median was $315,000 against Arrowhead resales of $350,000 and $375,000, and its Bay Creek median was $330,000 against Bay Creek resales of $425,000 to $442,200. The two are different on paper, starting with golf, so compare them that way.
Lennar’s builder-direct median fell from $410,000 in 2024 to $375,000 in 2025 and $316,000 in 2026 to date. Resales are too few to call a trend, but 2 of the 3 resale pairs of the last twelve months closed below the seller’s earlier price.
You can ask. On 2 October 2026 Lennar showed no struck-through price or closing-cost incentive on its four Coach homes, but all four sat $45,000 to $85,001 under the plan’s catalog base. We compare its figure with Lennar’s 2026 recorded closings before you sign.
In Coach Homes I, II and III, yes: each was submitted to the Golf Club Declaration by a recorded supplement, so membership is mandatory, appurtenant and transfers with title. In Coach Homes IV, no: its Declaration Section 10.1 says golf membership is not appurtenant; social membership comes through the POA.
The 2026 Golf Club assessment for Coach Homes I to III is not public. The Golf Club’s estoppel certificate states the current figure for a specific unit, and we order it as soon as a contract is signed.
Coach resales of the last twelve months, all in golf-bundled associations, recorded above Lennar’s concurrent non-golf builder median for the same plan. No recorded document assigns that gap to golf rather than location, condition or furnishings, so we do not put a dollar figure on it.
Arrowhead is the first-floor, single-level home: 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a 2-car garage and 1,741 square feet. Bay Creek has its 2-car garage on the ground floor and all living space and three bedrooms upstairs, 2,110 square feet, the largest plan in the collection.
The Arrowhead. Everything is on one level at the ground floor. Every Coach building has two Arrowheads and two Bay Creeks, and there is no elevator.
The 2026 county roll lists 192 units in 48 two-story buildings, four per building: Coach Homes I 44 units, II 40, III 68 and IV 40. Lennar has since recorded Buildings 58 and 59 into Coach Homes IV and is selling homes there.
Read the street: Ellerston Way is Coach Homes I, Oakmont Court is II, Melbourne Court is III and Newcastle Court is IV.
Coach Homes I, II and III are owner-controlled. Coach Homes IV is still controlled by Lennar, whose officers appear on its 19 February 2026 Sunbiz report.
Lennar’s 2026 Coach Homes IV fee sheet totals $940.50 a month, or $11,286 a year, in association charges. Coach Homes I to III have no public 2026 figure; request the budget and estoppel, and add the Golf Club assessment.
On Lennar’s 2026 Coach Homes IV fee sheet, the condo assessment covers reserves, building maintenance, water and sewer, trash collection, building insurance, janitorial services and landscaping maintenance. Your HO-6 policy and utilities such as electricity are yours.
Yes, in effect. The Ave Maria Stewardship Community District, a Chapter 189 special district, bills $841.98 for operations, maintenance and reserve plus about $979 to $1,060 in debt per Coach unit in fiscal 2025-26, on the county tax bill. The operations and reserve line rises by $142.22 to $984.20 in fiscal 2026-27.
Optionally. The district’s roll lists a payoff of about $14,679 to $14,762 per Coach unit, good through 31 October 2026; otherwise the debt line runs until the Series 2021 bonds mature in May 2051.
For Coach Homes IV, about $1,092.29 a month in association charges and district assessments on 2026 fees and fiscal 2025-26 rates, before property tax, insurance and any mortgage. Lennar’s own property tax estimate is about 1.1 percent of price.
On FEMA’s 2012 map, yes: Zone AH at all four association centers and 47 of 48 buildings in the Special Flood Hazard Area. Four FEMA letters, one per association, move the covered buildings or land to X shaded.
The FEMA letters remove the federal mandatory purchase requirement for the covered buildings, but FEMA’s own wording says the lender may still require flood insurance. Ask your lender early, and bind any policy at least 30 days ahead because of the waiting period.
Coach Homes I, 21-04-4725A; Coach Homes II, 22-04-3888A; Coach Homes III, 23-04-4612A (the whole tract); Coach Homes IV, 23-04-2433A, which covers Buildings 48 to 57.
An HO-6 unit-owner policy for interior finishes, contents and liability, with at least $2,000 of loss assessment coverage under s. 627.714 and more if the association’s deductible is higher, plus flood coverage if your lender requires it or you choose it.
No. The buildings are two stories with four units each, below the statutory thresholds in s. 718.112(2)(g) and s. 553.899. Ordinary reserves still apply.
Under s. 718.503(2), the Declaration, articles, bylaws and rules, the annual financial statement and budget, the frequently asked questions sheet and the governance form, with a legend giving you 7 days to cancel.
Under s. 718.503(1), a developer contract is voidable by the buyer for 15 days after signing and receiving the required developer documents.
On a resale, usually four: the Coach condominium association, The National’s property owners association, the Ave Maria Master Association and, for Coach Homes I to III, the Golf Club.
Up to $250 when nothing is delinquent, plus up to $100 for delivery within three business days and up to $150 more if the account is delinquent, under s. 718.116(8). The contract says who pays.
Yes, jointly and severally with the seller for assessments due up to the transfer of title, under s. 718.116, which is why the estoppels matter.
Yes, for at least 30 days at a time, no more than 12 times a year, with no subleasing, on association-approved forms, under Section 18.9 of every Coach Declaration.
Not for nightly or weekly stays. The 30-day minimum and the 12-leases-a-year cap allow monthly seasonal renting or an annual lease.
Up to three dogs or cats, with no more than two dogs, under Section 18.13; aggressive breeds as the Board decides are prohibited, and fish and up to two birds may be kept indoors.
No. Section 18.3 says grills are prohibited on any portion of the condominium, though the Board may grant relief under Section 18.6.
No boats, trailers, campers or commercial vehicles under Section 18.12. Pick-ups and vans up to three-quarter ton and daily-use vehicles no longer than 19 feet are not treated as commercial.
Section 18.19 limits hard flooring upstairs to foyers and baths unless the Board approves it with sound padding. The rule does not apply to ground-floor Arrowhead homes.
No. Lennar sells to all ages and the Declarations set no age requirement. Del Webb Naples is Ave Maria’s 55+ village.
For 2026 to 2027, Ave Maria Elementary, Corkscrew Middle and Palmetto Ridge High, per the Collier County Public Schools address register. Boundaries change; verify with CCPS.
Yes. Lennar calls The National a gated community, and the POA’s charges fund gated access control services.
The National’s clubhouse opened on 24 March 2025, with 8 pickleball, 6 tennis and 2 bocce courts, and the Gordon Lewis 18-hole course. Coach Homes IV includes social membership through the POA; Coach Homes I to III carry golf membership.
About 59 minutes to Fifth Avenue South in Naples and about 58 minutes to Southwest Florida International Airport, off-peak, by our routing from Newcastle Court on 2 October 2026.
In Collier County the buyer customarily pays the owner’s title policy and chooses the closing agent; the contract controls, and on a Lennar purchase Lennar’s contract decides.
Note stamps of $0.35 per $100 of the loan, intangible tax of 0.2 percent of the loan, the owner’s title policy at the promulgated rate, lender charges, prepaid items and the estoppels the contract assigns. A Lennar purchase adds $3,750 in one-time charges under the Coach Homes IV Declaration.
Yes, with a Realtor since 17 August 2024: a written buyer agreement before touring, stating compensation as a specific amount or rate, which is negotiable.
It is negotiated. Many resale sellers still offer to pay a buyer’s agent, and a builder sets its own rules; we confirm the terms in writing before you sign.
Decide golf or no golf and stairs or no stairs, then ask us for a custom search that sets each resale beside Lennar’s dated price for the same plan. Call Marc at (239) 287-5873 or start your Coach Homes buyer consultation.
A Coach Homes at The National specialist knows which of the four associations sits behind each address, which ones carry golf in the deed, which FEMA letter covers the building, what the seller paid and when, and what Lennar is charging for the same plan this week. That knowledge turns an asking price into a fair offer, and a stack of documents into a decision.
We tracked all 195 qualified Coach Homes sales since May 2022, paired every resale we could with the home’s earlier price, read the rule sections of all four recorded Declarations and the three Golf Club supplements, and pulled the four FEMA letters. Our Coach Homes at The National guide carries the full association, Declaration and flood record, our guide to The National covers the whole community, and our Ave Maria community guide covers the town.
Many of our buyers are moving within Southwest Florida, or selling a Coach Home to move to a single-family home. Our guides to selling a Coach Home at The National and what a Coach Home is worth explain how we time the sale and the purchase together.
If you’re searching for the best buyer’s agent for Coach Homes at The National, McGreevy and Comisar represent buyers across Ave Maria, Naples, Estero and Bonita Springs with honest market guidance, building-by-building research and partner-level negotiation, whether you are buying new from Lennar or a resale. As the leaders of Domain Realty Group, our team has sold over $2.5 billion in real estate, and McGreevy and Comisar alone have over $900 million in personal sales.
The Coach Homes market record, last 12 months: we tracked 33 qualified Coach Homes sales in the Collier County deed record, 28 of them Lennar builder-direct closings at a $319,000 median and 5 resales at a $425,000 median, and paired 3 of the resales with the home’s earlier price, per the county file dated 29 August 2026.
Use the buyer consultation form on this page, our contact form, or reach Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072 or Marc at (239) 287-5873. Selling first? Get a free Coach Home valuation.
Marc Comisar is a top-reviewed Ave Maria buyer’s agent and Jesse McGreevy is a top-reviewed Southwest Florida realtor; you can read every review on our Google Business Profile. McGreevy and Comisar have represented buyers and sellers across Southwest Florida since 2008, and before writing this guide we read the Coach Declarations, the Golf Club supplements, FEMA’s Coach letters, the Stewardship District’s budget and every recorded Coach Homes sale.
Jesse McGreevy (Sales Associate) and Marc Comisar (Broker Associate) are licensed Florida REALTORS® with Domain Realty; Florida real estate licensure is regulated by the Florida Real Estate Commission (FREC). Florida license numbers: Jesse McGreevy SL3101296, Marc Comisar BK3060671.
Follow our Southwest Florida sales on Instagram, Facebook and YouTube.
McGreevy and Comisar lead Domain Realty Group, a full-service Southwest Florida real estate team. Learn more about our team at DomainRealtyGroup.com. Read more about McGreevy and Comisar, see how we represent buyers, or contact us.
Every fact about Coach Homes at The National on this page traces to one of the primary sources below: the Collier County deed and tax record, recorded Declarations and Golf Club supplements, state and federal agencies, Florida law, the Ave Maria Stewardship Community District, the builder’s own pages, The National’s club pages and the school district. We do not cite real estate brokerage or listing sites. All sources were read on or before 2 October 2026 unless a date is shown; the Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix) listing and sale figures were pulled 16 October 2026.
These are the official documents a Coach Homes at The National buyer is most likely to need, each linked to the agency or publisher that issues it: FEMA, the Ave Maria Stewardship Community District, Collier County, the State of Florida, Lennar and the National Association of Realtors.
Document | Issued by | Date | What it covers | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Letter of Map Revision based on Fill, case 21-04-4725A | FEMA | 5 August 2021 | Coach Homes I Buildings 7 to 17 | |
Letter of Map Revision based on Fill, case 22-04-3888A | FEMA | 28 June 2022 | Coach Homes II Buildings 82 to 91 | |
Letter of Map Revision based on Fill, case 23-04-4612A | FEMA | 10 August 2023 | Tract MF-3E, the Coach Homes III land | |
Letter of Map Revision based on Fill, case 23-04-2433A | FEMA | 21 March 2023 | Coach Homes IV Buildings 48 to 57 | |
Final Budget FY 2026-2027 | Ave Maria Stewardship Community District | 4 August 2026 | Multifamily rates and the Coach debt rows | |
Bond Balance and Assessment Info 2025-2026 | Ave Maria Stewardship Community District | good through 31 October 2026 | Per-parcel assessments and optional payoff amounts | |
2026 Flood Protection Newsletter | Collier County | 2026 | The Class 5 CRS discount and the 30-day waiting period | |
Section 718.503, Florida Statutes | State of Florida | current | Developer and resale disclosure and cancellation rights | |
Section 718.116, Florida Statutes | State of Florida | current | Estoppel certificates and buyer liability for unpaid assessments | |
The National site plan flyer | Lennar | February 2026 | The Coach, Terrace, Veranda and Executive areas | |
Written Buyer Agreements 101 | National Association of Realtors | 2024 | What a buyer agreement must contain |
Market data from the Collier County Property Appraiser 2026 tax roll data files (dated 29 August 2026, newest Coach Homes sale 17 August 2026), read 2 October 2026, Lennar’s own published fee schedule and Coach pages, and FEMA’s flood letters. MLS figures: Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix), 12 months to 16 October 2026, pulled 16 October 2026. Brokered by Domain Realty.