Values from every recorded Coach Homes resale of your plan and association, tested against Lennar's dated Coach Homes IV asks. Free, confidential and same day.
Updated October 2026 · By Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar, Domain Realty · Values from the Collier County Property Appraiser 2026 tax roll data files (extract dated 29 August 2026) and Lennar’s own pages, read 2 October 2026
McGreevy and Comisar, Top 1% Real Estate Agents Nationally Since 2008, value Coach Homes at The National from the Collier County deed record, building by building, and this page answers one question for a Coach owner: what is my Coach Home worth in October 2026? It covers what the Arrowhead and Bay Creek plans have recorded for, how the four associations differ, what a golf-bundled unit must prove on its estoppel, what the FEMA flood letters mean for a buyer’s lender, and how a resale is priced while Lennar sells new Coach Homes IV units across the street. For the full guide to the 48 buildings, the fees and the rules, see our Coach Homes at The National guide, part of The National Golf and Country Club in Ave Maria, Florida.
In the twelve months from September 2025 to August 2026 the county recorded 33 qualified Coach Homes sales: 28 Lennar builder-direct closings, all in Coach Homes IV, at a $319,000 median, and 5 resales in Coach Homes I to III at a $425,000 median, from $350,000 to $442,200. Over 36 months, 10 resales recorded a $407,500 median. Your home sits somewhere inside that spread, and its plan, association, membership class and paperwork decide where.
To get a number for your own home, use the free valuation form on this page or our contact form. If you are ready to sell, read our guide to selling a Coach Home at The National; if you are weighing a purchase, see buying a Coach Home at The National.
A Coach Home at The National is worth what Coach Homes of the same plan and membership class have recorded for lately, checked against what Lennar is asking for the same plan in Coach Homes IV today. Over 36 months that meant a $407,500 resale median on 10 resales; over the last twelve months, $362,500 for the two Arrowhead resales and $430,000 for the three Bay Creek resales.
Data updated: October 2026 (Collier County recorded qualified sales through 17 August 2026)
Plan (Lennar living area) | Resales, last 12 months (n, median) | Resales, last 36 months (n, median) | All recorded resales (n, median, range) |
|---|---|---|---|
Arrowhead, first floor, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2-car garage (1,741 sq ft) | 2, $362,500 | 4, $362,500 | 4, $362,500 ($344,000 to $379,000) |
Bay Creek, garage below and living upstairs, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2-car garage (2,110 sq ft) | 3, $430,000 | 6, $436,100 | 7, $433,000 ($390,000 to $465,000) |
All Coach resales | 5, $425,000 | 10, $407,500 | 11, $425,000 ($344,000 to $465,000) |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser, 2026 tax roll data files (extract dated 29 August 2026), DOR-qualified sales of improved Coach units over $1,000, resales only. The plan is read from the floor: first-floor units are Arrowhead and second-floor units are Bay Creek, which is how Lennar numbers its own homesites; living areas are Lennar’s published plan sizes. Two to seven resales per plan is a data point, not a market, so we state the count beside every figure.
Recorded | Building address | Association | Plan | Recorded price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
17 Sep 2025 | 5733 Oakmont Ct | Coach Homes II | Bay Creek | $442,200 |
20 Nov 2025 | 5740 Oakmont Ct | Coach Homes II | Arrowhead | $350,000 |
26 Feb 2026 | 6008 Ellerston Way | Coach Homes I | Bay Creek | $430,000 |
9 Mar 2026 | 6008 Ellerston Way | Coach Homes I | Arrowhead | $375,000 |
22 Apr 2026 | 5655 Melbourne Ct | Coach Homes III | Bay Creek | $425,000 |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser, 2026 tax roll data files; Official Records books and pages 6515/385, 6530/2264, 6563/1359, 6563/1492 and 6579/1100 at the Collier County Clerk. Every one of the five came from a golf-bundled association (Coach Homes I, II or III). Coach Homes IV recorded no resale in the window; all 28 of its sales were Lennar closings.
Plan | Building address | Association | Lennar price, 2 October 2026 | Lennar “Starting at” for the plan |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Arrowhead | 5603 Newcastle Ct | Coach Homes IV | $279,997 | $349,999 |
Bay Creek | 5604 Newcastle Ct | Coach Homes IV | $290,998 | $375,999 |
Arrowhead | 5597 Newcastle Ct | Coach Homes IV | $304,999 | $349,999 |
Bay Creek | 5598 Newcastle Ct | Coach Homes IV | $324,998 | $375,999 |
Source: Lennar, Coach Homes collection, as of 2 October 2026; four move-in-ready homes, no struck-through price or closing-cost incentive shown that day. Lennar’s prices and availability change week to week, so we re-read the page on the day we value your home. A Coach Homes IV unit is non-golf by its own Declaration, so these asks are not a like-for-like price for a golf-bundled Coach Homes I to III resale; they are the price a buyer will see first.
These are the ten facts a Coach owner should know about value in October 2026, each drawn from the Collier County Property Appraiser 2026 tax roll data files, a recorded declaration, a Lennar page, a FEMA letter, a district document or a Florida statute.
Get a free valuation of your Coach Home at The National by entering your address in the valuation form on this page, by using our contact form to book a walk-through, or by reaching Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072. The valuation comes from McGreevy and Comisar, Top 1% Real Estate Agents Nationally Since 2008, and it is built from the recorded resales of your own plan and association, not a ZIP-wide estimate.
Your street address and whether your home is the first-floor Arrowhead or the second-floor Bay Creek, your association (Coach Homes I on Ellerston Way, II on Oakmont Court, III on Melbourne Court or IV on Newcastle Court), the year you bought and what you paid, whether the unit carries a golf or social membership, upgrades with dates and any board approvals, whether the home is furnished or leased, and any notice your association has sent about assessments or reserves. McGreevy and Comisar prepare every valuation personally.
A valuation is not a listing agreement. Coach owners ask us for a number to plan a sale, compare leasing with selling, settle an estate, review insurance or decide whether to pay off the district bond balance. For how we compare with other teams in this market, see our guide to the best real estate agents in Ave Maria.
Online estimates, the Zestimate among them, miss at Coach Homes at The National because most Coach sales are Lennar closings, because only 11 resales have ever recorded, because four homes share one street address, and because a model cannot read the recorded golf supplements, the FEMA letters or the floor a unit sits on.
Of the 195 qualified Coach Homes sales the county has recorded since the first closing on 21 May 2022, 184 were Lennar’s first sales and only 11 were resales. In the last twelve months the split was 28 builder-direct and 5 resales. A model that reads every sale as a market sale blends Lennar’s 2026 closings, at a $316,000 median through 17 August, with resales that recorded $425,000 at the median in the same twelve months (Collier County Property Appraiser, 2026 tax roll data files).
Every Coach building carries one street address for its four homes: two Arrowheads on the ground floor and two Bay Creeks upstairs. Two of the last twelve months’ resales were at 6008 Ellerston Way, a Bay Creek at $430,000 and an Arrowhead at $375,000, a $55,000 gap at the same address. An estimate that keys on the street address, not the unit and floor, cannot tell them apart.
Coach Homes I, II and III were submitted to the Golf Club Declaration by recorded supplements; Coach Homes IV was not, and its own Declaration says golf membership “is not appurtenant” to its units. Every resale of the last twelve months came from a golf-bundled association and every Lennar closing from the non-golf one. A model that pools them is mixing two different bundles of rights, and it does not know which one your deed carries.
Whether your unit is upstairs or down, which association and debt row it sits in, which FEMA letter covers your building, whether the Golf Club or POA estoppel shows anything owed, whether a special assessment is pending, what you upgraded, and whether a tenant is in place under the Declaration’s leasing rules. We read these from your documents and from a visit.
Coach Homes at The National recorded 5 resales in twelve months at a $425,000 median while Lennar listed four new Coach Homes IV homes on 2 October 2026 from $279,997. McGreevy and Comisar, Top 1% Real Estate Agents Nationally Since 2008, price each Coach Home at The National Golf and Country Club from its own plan, association and membership class.
We value a Coach Home at The National in four steps: pull the recorded sales of its own plan and association, adjust for membership class, floor, condition and carrying cost, test the result against Lennar’s dated Coach Homes IV asks, and test it against the other Coach resales a buyer could choose instead. We show you every sale we used.
We read the Collier County Property Appraiser 2026 tax roll data files for all 192 Coach units on the roll, in 48 two-story buildings of four. We keep DOR-qualified sales of improved units over $1,000 and sort each one as builder-direct or resale. A sale is builder-direct when it is the unit’s first qualified sale within a year of the year built, or the first sale of a unit the roll does not yet date; every other sale is a resale. We tracked 229 recorded transfers against the 192 units, of which 195 are qualified sales, and our team has matched each one to its association, building and floor.
We quote living area from Lennar’s plan pages, not from the county file, so we divide each recorded price by Lennar’s own plan size: 1,741 square feet for the Arrowhead and 2,110 for the Bay Creek. On that basis, by our calculation, the five resales of the last twelve months ran from $201.03 to $215.39 a square foot, and the all-history resale medians work out to $208.21 for the Arrowhead and $205.21 for the Bay Creek. Lennar’s twelve-month builder medians work out to $180.93 for the Arrowhead and $156.40 for the Bay Creek. We use the ratio to compare plans, never to replace the plan’s own sales.
What differs | What the record shows | How we use it |
|---|---|---|
Plan and floor | All-history resale medians $362,500 Arrowhead (4), $433,000 Bay Creek (7) | We price within the plan first, then across plans at the measured price per square foot |
Membership class | Coach I to III golf-bundled by recorded supplement; Coach IV non-golf by Declaration 10.1 | We confirm the class on the Golf Club and POA estoppels and weigh the buyer each class attracts; we assign no dollar premium |
Purchase year | Pairs resold in 2023 and 2024 all gained; 4 of 6 resold from 2025 on lost | We price from today’s comparable sales, never from your purchase price |
Carrying cost | Coach IV association charges $940.50 a month on Lennar’s 2026 fee sheet; Coach I to III budgets not public | A higher monthly stack lowers what a buyer can borrow, so we read your estoppel before pricing |
District debt row | $979.44 or $1,060.31 a year, by building | We read your parcel’s tax bill and note any bond payoff |
Condition, upgrades, furnishings, view | Not in the county file | Judged at the walk-through |
Lennar’s dated asks set what most Coach buyers see first. On 2 October 2026 its lowest Arrowhead was $279,997 and its lowest Bay Creek $290,998, both Coach Homes IV, both non-golf. We show an owner where a resale of the same plan sits against those asks, against Lennar’s twelve-month builder medians of $315,000 (Arrowhead) and $330,000 (Bay Creek), and against any other Coach resale on the market the week you list.
Coach Homes at The National values have fallen on Lennar’s new sales since 2024, while the small resale record has held higher. The builder-direct median went from $410,000 in 2024 to $316,000 in 2026 through 17 August; resales recorded a $379,000 median in 2025 and $425,000 in 2026 on just 5 and 3 sales.
Data updated: October 2026 (Collier County recorded qualified sales through 17 August 2026)
Year of sale | Arrowhead (n, median) | Bay Creek (n, median) | All builder-direct (n, median) |
|---|---|---|---|
2022 | 13, $362,000 | 13, $408,000 | 26, $378,500 |
2023 | 27, $390,000 | 28, $417,500 | 55, $401,000 |
2024 | 22, $380,600 | 26, $442,500 | 48, $410,000 |
2025 | 19, $345,000 | 14, $402,500 | 33, $375,000 |
2026 (to 17 August) | 13, $310,000 | 9, $320,000 | 22, $316,000 |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser, 2026 tax roll data files. By our calculation the Bay Creek builder-direct median fell about 27.7 percent from 2024 to 2026 and the Arrowhead median about 20.5 percent from its 2023 high. The gap Lennar’s buyers paid for the larger Bay Creek narrowed from $61,900 in 2024 to $10,000 in 2026 on the medians.
Year of resale | Resales (n) | Median resale price |
|---|---|---|
2023 | 1 | $433,000 |
2024 | 2 | $455,000 |
2025 | 5 | $379,000 |
2026 (to 17 August) | 3 | $425,000 |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser, 2026 tax roll data files. Eleven resales in four years is too few to call a trend, and each year’s mix of Arrowheads and Bay Creeks moves the median. Read the table as a list of sales, not as a price index.
Window (recorded qualified sales) | All sales (n, median) | Builder-direct (n, median) | Resales (n, median, range) |
|---|---|---|---|
12 months, September 2025 to August 2026 | 33, $320,000 | 28, $319,000 | 5, $425,000 ($350,000 to $442,200) |
24 months, September 2024 to August 2026 | 76, $366,500 | 68, $349,500 | 8, $384,500 ($344,000 to $442,200) |
36 months, September 2023 to August 2026 | 137, $390,000 | 127, $390,000 | 10, $407,500 ($344,000 to $465,000) |
All recorded history, from 21 May 2022 | 195, $395,000 | 184, $394,500 | 11, $425,000 ($344,000 to $465,000) |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser, 2026 tax roll data files. The 36-month window is the first to reach ten resales, which is why $407,500 is the resale figure we lead with. County deeds carry no list price and no days on market, so those come from the Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix). In the 12 months to 16 October 2026 it recorded 17 Coach Homes closings at a $340,000 median, and the 15 listed on the MLS before closing sold at a median 97.7% of the final list price after a median 40 days on market. On 16 October 2026, 12 Coach Homes were listed for sale, asking $290,998 to $469,900, and at least 3 of the 12 have been reduced (a price cut is their most recent change), 8.5 months of supply at the 12-month closing pace. MLS counts differ from the county figures above because the MLS window runs to 16 October 2026 and includes closings the county did not code as qualified. We read current listings again when we prepare your valuation.
Lennar is still delivering Coach Homes IV, and amendments recorded on 17 August and 23 September 2026 added Buildings 58 and 59, which are not yet on the 2026 county roll. As long as Lennar has move-in-ready Coach Homes to sell, its asks set the floor a buyer compares every resale with. A resale seller should expect that test to continue and price to win it, plan for plan, with the membership class and the building’s history in hand.
Whether a Coach Homes at The National owner gets back the purchase price depends mostly on when the home was bought. Every resale pair that resold in 2023 and 2024 gained, by 6.7 to 15.8 percent; 4 of the 6 pairs that resold from 2025 on closed below the earlier price, by 7.6 to 8.8 percent.
A resale pair is a resale whose unit had an earlier qualified sale, so two recorded prices for the same home can be compared directly (Collier County Property Appraiser, 2026 tax roll data files). Holding periods in the nine Coach pairs ran from 13 to 35 months. The changes are raw: not adjusted for upgrades, furnishings or seller credits.
Resale recorded | Street | Association | Plan | Earlier qualified sale | Resale price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 Sep 2025 | Oakmont Court | Coach Homes II | Bay Creek | $415,000 (Oct 2023) | $442,200 | plus $27,200 (plus 6.6 percent) |
20 Nov 2025 | Oakmont Court | Coach Homes II | Arrowhead | $382,900 (Jul 2023) | $350,000 | minus $32,900 (minus 8.6 percent) |
22 Apr 2026 | Melbourne Court | Coach Homes III | Bay Creek | $460,000 (Feb 2025) | $425,000 | minus $35,000 (minus 7.6 percent) |
Three pairs, a median change of minus 7.6 percent, two of three below the earlier price. The two Ellerston Way resales of February and March 2026 had each changed hands in May 2024 in transfers the county did not code as qualified, so neither counts as a pair.
Resale recorded | Street | Association | Plan | Earlier qualified sale | Resale price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 Aug 2023 | Ellerston Way | Coach Homes I | Bay Creek | $374,000 (Jul 2022) | $433,000 | plus 15.8 percent |
22 May 2024 | Oakmont Court | Coach Homes II | Bay Creek | $414,000 (Aug 2023) | $445,000 | plus 7.5 percent |
30 Aug 2024 | Ellerston Way | Coach Homes I | Bay Creek | $436,000 (Nov 2022) | $465,000 | plus 6.7 percent |
11 Mar 2025 | Oakmont Court | Coach Homes II | Arrowhead | $377,000 (Oct 2023) | $344,000 | minus 8.8 percent |
27 Jun 2025 | Ellerston Way | Coach Homes I | Arrowhead | $355,000 (Jul 2022) | $379,000 | plus 6.8 percent |
9 Jul 2025 | Oakmont Court | Coach Homes II | Bay Creek | $425,000 (Aug 2023) | $390,000 | minus 8.2 percent |
17 Sep 2025 | Oakmont Court | Coach Homes II | Bay Creek | $415,000 (Oct 2023) | $442,200 | plus 6.6 percent |
20 Nov 2025 | Oakmont Court | Coach Homes II | Arrowhead | $382,900 (Jul 2023) | $350,000 | minus 8.6 percent |
22 Apr 2026 | Melbourne Court | Coach Homes III | Bay Creek | $460,000 (Feb 2025) | $425,000 | minus 7.6 percent |
Across all nine pairs, 5 gained and 4 lost, and the median change was plus 6.6 percent (Collier County Property Appraiser, 2026 tax roll data files).
An owner who bought from Lennar in 2022 has usually seen the recorded record on their side; an owner who bought near Lennar’s 2024 and early 2025 prices is pricing into a market where Lennar’s own 2026 closings sit at a $316,000 median. The Melbourne Court pair shows it most clearly: a Bay Creek bought from Lennar in February 2025 for $460,000 resold 14 months later for $425,000. We price from today’s comparable sales and tell you plainly where that lands against what you paid.
A sale below your purchase price is a business question and, for some owners, a tax question. The Internal Revenue Service explains how a home sale is reported in Publication 523, Selling Your Home; ask your tax adviser how your own sale is treated. This is information, not tax advice.
An Arrowhead at Coach Homes at The National has resold at a $362,500 median on 4 recorded resales, from $344,000 to $379,000, and a Bay Creek at a $433,000 median on 7, from $390,000 to $465,000. The two plans draw different buyers, so we never value one from the other’s sales.
Data updated: October 2026 (Collier County recorded qualified sales through 17 August 2026; Lennar plan pages read 2 October 2026)
Arrowhead | Bay Creek | |
|---|---|---|
Where it sits | First floor, single level | Garage on the first floor, all living space and three bedrooms upstairs |
Beds, baths, garage | 3, 2, private 2-car | 3, 2, private 2-car |
Living area (Lennar) | 1,741 sq ft | 2,110 sq ft |
Lennar “Starting at”, 2 October 2026 | $349,999 | $375,999 |
Lennar asks, 2 October 2026 | $279,997 and $304,999 | $290,998 and $324,998 |
Builder-direct median, last 12 months | $315,000 (17) | $330,000 (11) |
Resales, last 12 months | $350,000 and $375,000 | $442,200, $430,000 and $425,000 |
All recorded resales | 4, $362,500 | 7, $433,000 |
Resale median per square foot (our calculation) | $208.21 | $205.21 |
Sources: Lennar plan pages for the Arrowhead and Bay Creek, read 2 October 2026; Collier County Property Appraiser, 2026 tax roll data files.
The Arrowhead buyer usually wants no stairs: one level from the garage to the bedroom, a choice that matters to buyers planning to age in place. The Bay Creek buyer wants the larger plan and an upstairs outlook, and accepts a flight of stairs between the garage and the kitchen. In the resale record the Bay Creek has carried a premium that has tracked its extra 369 square feet: $70,500 between the all-history medians, about $191 for each extra square foot (our calculation). We market each plan to its own buyer, and we value it from its own sales.
Section 18.19 of the Coach Declarations limits hard flooring upstairs to foyers and bathrooms unless the board approves it with sound padding; the rule does not apply to ground-floor units (Coach Homes IV, OR 6439 PG 1875; the same template appears in the Coach Homes I to III Declarations). If you installed tile or wood upstairs, have the board approval ready, because a buyer’s attorney will ask, and an unapproved floor is a negotiation point we would rather settle before listing.
The Arrowhead is the ground-floor home, so its living space sits closest to grade. On the FEMA elevation certificates Collier County holds for 18 Coach I to III buildings, the finished floor sits about 2 to 4 feet above the base flood elevation printed on each certificate (Collier County elevation certificates layer). An Arrowhead buyer’s insurance agent will ask first, so we put your building’s letter and certificate in the valuation file.
The record is too thin to say. The county carries no days on market, and on the Southwest Florida MLS the 12 months to 16 October 2026 hold 3 Arrowhead resales, at 33 to 111 days on market, and 5 Bay Creek resales, at 6 to 311 days, too few for a median of either. What we can say is that Lennar’s 2026 asks squeeze the Bay Creek harder on price per square foot ($137.91 to $154.03 on the 2 October 2026 asks, against $160.83 to $175.19 for the Arrowhead, by our calculation), so a Bay Creek resale has to explain its value more carefully.
Selling an Arrowhead or a Bay Creek? Get a free Coach Home valuation priced from your own plan’s sales, or call Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072. Buying and choosing between them? Call Marc at (239) 287-5873 or read how we represent buyers in Southwest Florida.
The association a Coach Home at The National sits in changes three things a buyer prices: whether the unit carries a golf membership, who controls the board, and which district debt row the building pays. Coach Homes I, II and III are golf-bundled and owner-controlled; Coach Homes IV is non-golf and still Lennar-controlled.
Association | Street | Units on the 2026 roll | Year built on the roll | Membership class | Board control | Sales, last 12 months |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Coach Homes I | Ellerston Way | 44 in 11 buildings | 2022 to 2023 | Golf, by supplement OR 6149 PG 2220 | Owners | 2 resales, $402,500 median |
Coach Homes II | Oakmont Court | 40 in 10 buildings | 2023 | Golf, by supplement OR 6310 PG 2214 | Owners | 2 resales, $396,100 median |
Coach Homes III | Melbourne Court | 68 in 17 buildings | 2024 to 2025 | Golf, by supplement OR 6320 PG 2162 | Owners | 1 resale, $425,000 |
Coach Homes IV | Newcastle Court | 40 in 10 buildings | 2025 (16 units not yet dated) | Non-golf, Declaration Section 10.1 | Lennar | 28 Lennar closings, $319,000 median; no resale |
Sources: Collier County Property Appraiser, 2026 tax roll data files; recorded supplements and Declarations at the Collier County Clerk; board control dated by the associations’ annual reports on Sunbiz. Lennar has since recorded Buildings 58 and 59 into Coach Homes IV.
Coach Homes I, II and III turned over to their owners between 2023 and 2026, so each owner board sets its own budget and reserves. Coach Homes IV still had Lennar officers on its 19 February 2026 annual report, and turnover follows the thresholds in s. 718.301, Florida Statutes. A buyer of a Coach Homes I to III resale reads an owner board’s record; a buyer of a Coach Homes IV home reads Lennar’s published 2026 schedule. Neither is better on its own; each is a different file to read.
The Ave Maria Stewardship Community District, a Chapter 189 special district, bills Coach parcels on the county tax bill: $841.98 for operations, maintenance and reserve in fiscal 2025-26, plus $979.44 or $1,060.31 in debt depending on the building’s bond row (AMSCD Final Budget 2026-2027). The $80.87 a year between the rows is small, but a buyer’s lender counts it, so we read the exact row from your parcel’s bill.
Every Coach resale on record came from Coach Homes I, II or III, because Coach Homes IV units are still new. Oakmont Court (Coach Homes II) and Ellerston Way (Coach Homes I) supplied five each of the eleven resales on record; Melbourne Court (Coach Homes III), whose Lennar closings ran until August 2025, has one. If your home is in Coach Homes III or IV, we lean harder on the plan’s sales across all four associations and on Lennar’s dated asks.
A golf membership changes what a Coach Home at The National conveys, and so which buyer it suits. Coach Homes I, II and III units carry a mandatory golf membership that passes with the deed; Coach Homes IV units do not. No recorded sale isolates a dollar value for that difference, and we do not assign one.
The Golf Club Declaration (Collier County Official Records Book 5791, Page 500, recorded 22 July 2020) makes membership “mandatory” for the units submitted to it and “appurtenant” to them: it transfers only with title, and any attempt to separate it from the property is void. Coach Homes I (OR 6149 PG 2220, 7 July 2022), Coach Homes II (OR 6310 PG 2214, 4 December 2023, per the Clerk index) and Coach Homes III (OR 6320 PG 2162, 10 January 2024) were each submitted by a recorded supplement. Coach Homes IV’s Declaration, Section 10.1 (OR 6439 PG 1863), says golf membership “is not appurtenant to nor are any privileges in the Golf Club granted to any Unit within this Condominium”; its owners receive social membership through the POA, which Lennar’s plan pages tag “Social Membership Included In Fees” (Lennar, Arrowhead plan).
Every resale of the last twelve months came from a golf-bundled association and recorded above Lennar’s concurrent non-golf builder median for the same plan. The records do not say why. Golf status, location, building age, condition, furnishings and credits all differ between those sales, and no recorded document assigns the gap to any one of them. So we tell a Coach Homes I to III owner what the buyer is getting on paper, and we let the comparable sales set the price.
A golf-bundled unit also carries a Golf Club assessment, billed by the Golf Club separately from the condominium, POA and Master Association, and the Declaration says a member may not delegate the obligation to pay it. The 2026 Coach Homes I to III golf dues are not public, so we do not quote a figure; the Golf Club estoppel certificate states it for a specific unit. A buyer weighs the membership and the assessment together.
On every Coach valuation we confirm golf or social for the exact unit on the Golf Club and POA estoppel certificates. That one check settles the buyer pool, the carrying cost and the comparable sales we use, and it keeps a listing from describing a membership the unit does not carry.
Under Golf Club By-Laws Section 2.6, an owner who leases a Coach Homes I to III home may keep the membership or, with the club’s written approval, delegate it to the tenant, and still owes the assessment either way. For an investor buyer that sits beside the Declaration’s own leasing limits in Section 18.9, covered below.
Selling a golf-bundled or social Coach Home? Get a free Coach Home valuation with your membership class confirmed, or call Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072. Buying and deciding between golf and social? Call Marc at (239) 287-5873 or read how we represent buyers in Southwest Florida.
Lennar’s Coach Homes IV inventory sets the first price most Coach Homes at The National buyers see. On 2 October 2026 Lennar listed four move-in-ready Coach Homes IV homes from $279,997 to $324,998, every one below its plan’s “Starting at” price, so a resale is valued by what it offers that those homes do not.
Data updated: October 2026 (Lennar Coach Homes collection page read 2 October 2026; Collier County recorded qualified sales through 17 August 2026)
Plan | Coach resales, last 12 months | Lennar builder-direct median, last 12 months | Lennar asks, 2 October 2026 | Resales above the builder median (our calculation) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Arrowhead | $350,000 and $375,000 (2) | $315,000 (17) | $279,997 and $304,999 | $35,000 to $60,000 |
Bay Creek | $442,200, $430,000 and $425,000 (3) | $330,000 (11) | $290,998 and $324,998 | $95,000 to $112,200 |
Sources: Collier County Property Appraiser, 2026 tax roll data files; Lennar, Coach Homes collection, 2 October 2026. The records do not say why the resales recorded higher. Golf status, location, building age, condition and furnishings all differ, and no recorded document assigns the gap to any one of them.
Lennar’s “Starting at” price is a catalog base. Lennar’s own page as captured on 17 October 2021 listed the Arrowhead at $317,999 and the Bay Creek at $343,999 (Lennar’s Arrowhead page as captured on 17 October 2021); on 2 October 2026 the plan pages read $349,999 and $375,999. Base prices rose $32,000 per plan over five years while recorded builder-direct medians fell from 2024. On 2 October 2026 Lennar’s lowest Arrowhead sat $70,002 under the Arrowhead base and its lowest Bay Creek $85,001 under the Bay Creek base. A resale priced from Lennar’s base price is priced from a number Lennar itself is not charging.
Lennar’s own page as captured on 28 September 2023 showed Coach Homes III homes under construction on Melbourne Court at $450,997 for an Arrowhead and $450,998 for a Bay Creek (Lennar’s Bay Creek page as captured on 28 September 2023). Struck-through prices first appeared on Lennar’s own page as captured on 7 June 2024, when a move-in-ready Coach Homes III Arrowhead was shown at $405,997, down from $455,997 (Lennar’s Arrowhead homesite page as captured on 7 June 2024). Owners who bought in that period are the owners most likely to be pricing below what they paid.
Lennar’s included-features package and its limited one-year workmanship, two-year systems and seven-year structural warranties (Lennar, Bay Creek plan), a published 2026 fee of $940.50 a month, and no golf assessment. A resale buyer gives those up, and the resale’s price has to show what they get instead.
We set your home beside the closest Lennar home of the same plan on the day we price, note the membership difference, and show the buyer’s side of the comparison in the listing. If Lennar cuts a price or adds an incentive during your listing, we re-read its page that week and tell you what it means for your price.
Lennar’s asks matter less for a buyer who wants golf in the deed, who wants an owner-run board, or who wants a furnished home ready the week of closing. They matter more for a buyer comparing price alone. Most Coach buyers are a mix, which is why we price from both lists.
Selling against Lennar’s dated inventory? Get a free Coach Home valuation or call Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072. Buying, new or resale? Call Marc at (239) 287-5873 or read how we represent buyers in Southwest Florida.
The FEMA flood letters reach a Coach Home at The National’s value through the buyer’s lender and insurance quote. On FEMA’s 2012 map 47 of 48 Coach buildings sit in the high-risk Special Flood Hazard Area, and four Letters of Map Revision based on Fill remove the federal mandatory purchase requirement for the covered structures; a lender may still require a policy.
Data updated: October 2026 (FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer queried 2 October 2026)
Association | Zone on the 2012 map at the association center | FIRM panel (effective 16 May 2012) | FEMA letter and date | What the letter removes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Coach Homes I | AH | 12021C0270H | 21-04-4725A, 5 August 2021 | The structures, Buildings 7 to 17 on Ellerston Way |
Coach Homes II | AH | 12021C0260H | 22-04-3888A, 28 June 2022 | The structures, Buildings 82 to 91 on Oakmont Court |
Coach Homes III | AH | 12021C0260H | 23-04-4612A, 10 August 2023 | The land, Tract MF-3E, where the Melbourne Court buildings stand |
Coach Homes IV | AH | 12021C0260H | 23-04-2433A, 21 March 2023 | The structures, Buildings 48 to 57 on Newcastle Court |
Sources: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, queried 2 October 2026; the four letters at FEMA’s Map Service Center. Each letter moves the removed structures or tract to Zone X (shaded), and each says: “the Federal mandatory flood insurance requirement does not apply. However, the lender has the option to continue the flood insurance requirement.” Portions of each tract remain in the high-risk area, and the printed map was never redrawn.
Under federal law a regulated lender may not make a loan secured by a building in a mapped Special Flood Hazard Area without flood insurance (42 U.S.C. 4012a). A buyer whose lender reads only the 2012 map sees Zone AH under your building. A buyer whose lender reads your building’s letter sees the federal mandate lifted, and the lender decides whether to keep the requirement anyway. The answer changes the buyer’s monthly cost, and so what the buyer can pay. We give the buyer the answer before the inspection period, not after.
Your association’s letter number and date, the zone at your building point, and, for Coach Homes I to III, whether Collier County holds a FEMA elevation certificate for your building: on 2 October 2026 its elevation certificates layer held certificates for 18 Coach I to III buildings and none for Coach Homes IV. If your building has none, we ask the association or Lennar for one.
We never describe a Coach Home as “in Zone X” in a single sentence, and never as needing no flood insurance. The honest description is an AH or AE map panel with a letter that moves the building or tract to X shaded, and a lender that keeps the option to require coverage. Collier County holds a Class 5 rating in FEMA’s Community Rating System, worth a 25 percent discount on eligible NFIP policies, and warns of a 30-day waiting period before new coverage begins (Collier County 2026 Flood Protection Newsletter).
All four Coach associations sit in Collier County evacuation Zone F (Collier County hurricane evacuation zones layer). Buyers from the coast often ask; it is a question we answer in one line.
Selling and want your FEMA letter in the file? Get a free Coach Home valuation or call Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072. Buying and want the flood file checked? Call Marc at (239) 287-5873 or read how we represent buyers in Southwest Florida.
A comparative market analysis is a written pricing file built from the Coach Homes at The National resales, Lennar asks and competing homes closest to yours. Request one through the contact form or reach Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072. A CMA from McGreevy and Comisar, Top 1% Real Estate Agents Nationally Since 2008, is free and carries no obligation to list.
Plan and floor, the view from the lanai, the condition of the kitchen, baths and flooring (with any upstairs flooring approval under Section 18.19), shutters and their approval under Sections 18.2 and 18.20, upgrades with dates, furnishings you would include, the garage door and opener (Section 8.3.6 makes them the owner’s to maintain), and the documents you hold.
A range the same day from the recorded sales; the written file within a day or two of the walk-through. If you live out of state, we can start by phone and video.
No. Just value is the county’s mass-appraisal estimate of a Coach Home at The National as of 1 January, and market value is what a buyer pays. The 2026 roll sets just value at $281,107 for every sized first-floor unit and $323,750 for every sized second-floor unit, in every association, well below the recorded resale medians.
Data updated: October 2026 (Collier County Property Appraiser 2026 tax roll data files)
Plan | 2026 just value (every sized unit) | All recorded resales (n, median) | Resale median above just value (our calculation) | Lennar’s lowest ask, 2 October 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Arrowhead (first floor) | $281,107 | 4, $362,500 | plus $81,393 (plus 29.0 percent) | $279,997 |
Bay Creek (second floor) | $323,750 | 7, $433,000 | plus $109,250 (plus 33.7 percent) | $290,998 |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser, 2026 tax roll data files; Lennar, Coach Homes collection, 2 October 2026. Sixteen Coach Homes IV units in Buildings 54 to 57 were not yet sized on the 2026 roll. Just value is uniform by plan, so it says nothing about membership class, condition or location within The National.
Do not price from your tax notice. A buyer’s taxable value resets after a purchase, so your assessment does not travel with the home, and your own Save Our Homes cap ends when you sell, with portability available if you buy another Florida homestead (Florida Department of Revenue, portability). On the 2026 roll 50 of the 192 Coach units, 26 percent, carried a homestead exemption; by owner mailing address 66 percent of units are mailed to Florida, 31 percent to other US states and 3 percent to Canada. The likely Coach buyer is often a seasonal or second-home buyer, and we market to that buyer.
A Coach owner who disagrees with the just value can ask the Property Appraiser for an informal review and, after the TRIM notice, petition the Value Adjustment Board by the deadline printed on the notice (s. 194.011, Florida Statutes). With resale medians well above the 2026 just value, an appeal rarely helps a Coach owner; ask your tax adviser before filing.
A buyer’s loan, insurance quote and monthly budget are built from the charges and records a Coach Home at The National carries, so fees, the district assessment and Florida’s condominium law reach your value through what the buyer can afford and what the lender will approve. We gather each document before we suggest a price.
Lennar’s 2026 Coach Homes IV fee sheet (non golf, Buildings 48 to 56, dated 30 December 2025) totals $940.50 a month, $11,286 a year, in association charges: the Ave Maria Master Association ($812), The National at Ave Maria Property Owners Association ($2,828), cable ($1,100), the Coach Homes IV condominium assessment ($5,796) and the club’s food and beverage minimum ($750). Lennar’s Bay Creek plan page shows the matching “Approximate HOA fees $940.5”.
No 2026 dollar figure for Coach Homes I, II or III is public, because each owner board sets its own condominium budget. The Master and POA lines are community-wide, and a golf-bundled unit adds the Golf Club assessment. A buyer is entitled to the budget under s. 718.111(12), Florida Statutes, and the estoppel certificates state what is owed on your unit. We read both before pricing, because two Coach Homes a few hundred yards apart can carry different monthly totals.
The Ave Maria Stewardship Community District bills $841.98 for operations, maintenance and reserve in fiscal 2025-26, plus about $979 to $1,060 a year in debt depending on the building, so $1,821.42 or $1,902.29. Its fiscal 2026-27 budget, adopted 4 August 2026, raises the operations and reserve line $142.22 to $984.20, so the totals become $1,963.64 or $2,044.51. An owner may prepay the bond balance, about $14,679 to $14,762 per Coach unit on the district’s roll good through 31 October 2026 (AMSCD bond balance roll); a paid-off parcel carries a lower tax bill, which a buyer will notice.
By our calculation, $11,286.00 in association charges plus $979.44 in district debt and $841.98 in district operations and reserve comes to $13,107.42 a year, or $1,092.29 a month, before property tax and the owner’s HO-6 policy. Lennar’s own estimate of the tax rate is “Approximate tax rate 1.1%” (Lennar, Coach Homes collection).
Every Coach building is two stories with four units, and the structural integrity reserve study statute “does not apply to buildings less than three stories in height” (s. 718.112, Florida Statutes); the milestone inspection statute reaches buildings of three or more habitable stories (s. 553.899). That spares a Coach seller a question that weighs on four-story condo resales. Ordinary reserves for roofs, painting and paving still apply under s. 718.112(2)(f), and only an owner-controlled association may vote to waive or reduce them.
On a resale the seller gives the buyer the declaration, bylaws, rules, the annual budget and financial statement and the other items in s. 718.503(2), Florida Statutes, and the contract carries the statutory cancellation legend. A complete set helps price; a missing one becomes a buyer’s reason to ask for a credit.
Section 720.401 sets a pre-contract disclosure duty for homeowners association parcels, and its subsection (2) excludes associations governed by chapter 718 (s. 720.401). A Coach Home sits in a chapter 718 condominium and also inside The National’s property owners association and the Ave Maria Master Association, so ask your closing agent or a real estate attorney which disclosures your contract needs. This is information, not legal advice.
A Coach resale needs up to four estoppel certificates: the condominium association, The National POA and the Ave Maria Master Association, plus the Golf Club for Coach Homes I to III. Under s. 718.116(8) a condominium estoppel fee is capped at $250 when nothing is delinquent, up to $100 more for delivery within three business days and up to $150 more if the account is delinquent; the POA and Master certificates fall under s. 720.30851. In Collier County the buyer customarily pays for the owner’s title policy and chooses the closing agent; documentary stamp tax on the deed, $0.70 per $100 under s. 201.02, is the seller’s customary cost. Your contract controls.
Section 18.9 of every Coach Declaration reads: “Each lease must be for a minimum period of thirty (30) days. No Living Unit may be rented or leased more than twelve (12) times per year. No subleasing or assignment of lease rights by the tenant is permitted.” (Coach Homes IV, OR 6439 PG 1873 to 1874.) That allows seasonal monthly rentals and rules out short stays, which shapes the investor buyer’s offer. If your home is leased, we value it with the lease in place and without, so you can choose.
Coach Homes at The National records the highest resale median of The National’s attached collections: $407,500 on 10 resales over 36 months, against $317,500 at Veranda at The National and $242,750 at Terrace Condominiums at The National. The table uses one yardstick so a Coach owner can see which buyer pool a home really competes in.
Data updated: October 2026 (Collier County recorded qualified sales, September 2023 to August 2026, computed 2 October 2026)
Collection | Form | Units on the 2026 roll | Resales, 36 months (n) | Resale median, 36 months | Resales, 12 months (n, median) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Coach Homes at The National | 2-story, 4 per building, private 2-car garage | 192 | 10 | $407,500 | 5, $425,000 |
Veranda at The National | 2-story, 12 or 16 per building, 1-car garage | 256 | 30 | $317,500 | 12, $317,500 |
Terrace Condominiums at The National | 4-story elevator condominium, carport | 420 | 34 | $242,750 | 22, $231,000 |
Silverwood at Maple Ridge | detached single-family, 40-ft lots | 602 lots | 44 | $377,450 | different window on its own page |
Del Webb Naples, Mayflower Way carriage homes (55+) | attached condominium | 112 | 13 | $309,900 | 3, $280,000 (too few to rank) |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser, 2026 tax roll data files, the same builder-versus-resale rule applied to every row. Medians are not a cause: size, garage, floor, membership class and condition differ between products and units.
On the Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix), 12 months to 16 October 2026, pulled 16 October 2026, the three attached collections at The National compare as follows. Each collection is matched by street and heated area (Terrace 1,120 to 1,301 square feet, Veranda 1,355 to 1,569, Coach Homes 1,741 to 2,110), closed counts include any builder closings entered on the MLS, and days on market and sale-to-list count only sales listed on the MLS before closing. These MLS counts differ from the county resale counts above, which use a different window and only DOR-qualified resales.
Collection (MLS, 12 months to 16 October 2026) | Active listings, 16 October 2026 | Asking range | Closed sales | Closed median | Median days on market | Median sale price to final list price | Months of supply |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Coach Homes at The National | 12 | $290,998 to $469,900 | 17 | $340,000 | 40 | 97.7% | 8.5 |
Veranda at The National | 25 | $250,000 to $355,000 | 25 | $264,900 | 85.5 | 94.9% | 12.0 |
Terrace Condominiums at The National | 12 | $219,900 to $287,000 | 52 | $220,000 | 68 | 96.3% | 2.8 |
A Coach buyer is usually choosing between a Coach Home with a private two-car garage and a smaller Veranda unit with a one-car garage, or between Coach and a detached home at Silverwood at Maple Ridge at a $377,450 median over the same 36 months. Our Terrace Condominiums at The National guide covers the four-story option. We position a Coach listing against those choices. For The National as a whole, our village guides cover valuing a home at The National, selling a home at The National and buying a home at The National.
Lennar has built the Arrowhead and Bay Creek in other Southwest Florida communities, and a buyer may have toured one. Those homes sit in different counties, clubs, districts and fee structures, so we never use their sales to value a Coach Home at The National.
Selling a Coach Home? Get a free Coach Home valuation or call Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072. Comparing collections as a buyer? Call Marc at (239) 287-5873 or read how we represent buyers in Southwest Florida.
These are the questions Coach owners ask us most about value, answered from the Collier County Property Appraiser 2026 tax roll data files, the recorded Coach and Golf Club declarations, Lennar’s pages, FEMA’s letters, the district’s documents and Florida law. If yours is not here, use the contact form on this page or reach Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072.
The 36-month Coach resale median is $407,500 on 10 resales, from $344,000 to $465,000 (September 2023 to August 2026), and the 12-month median is $425,000 on 5. Your home’s value depends on its plan, association, membership class and condition; request a free valuation and we match it to the sales of its own plan.
All four recorded Arrowhead resales sit between $344,000 and $379,000, at a $362,500 median; the two of the last twelve months recorded $350,000 and $375,000. Lennar’s lowest Arrowhead ask on 2 October 2026 was $279,997 in Coach Homes IV.
The seven recorded Bay Creek resales sit between $390,000 and $465,000, at a $433,000 median; the three of the last twelve months recorded $442,200, $430,000 and $425,000. Lennar’s lowest Bay Creek ask on 2 October 2026 was $290,998 in Coach Homes IV.
It depends on when you bought. Every recorded Coach pair resold in 2023 and 2024 gained, by 6.7 to 15.8 percent; 4 of the 6 resold from 2025 on lost, by 7.6 to 8.8 percent. Owners who bought near Lennar’s 2024 prices are the most likely to be below their purchase price.
The records show the timing, not the cause. Lennar’s builder-direct median went from $410,000 in 2024 to $316,000 in 2026 through 17 August, while its catalog base prices rose. We do not attribute the fall to any single reason.
No one can promise that. What we can say is that Lennar is still delivering Coach Homes IV, so its asks will keep setting the comparison until it sells out, and that resales have so far recorded above Lennar’s concurrent medians for the same plan.
It sets the price a buyer sees first. On 2 October 2026 Lennar listed four Coach Homes IV homes from $279,997 to $324,998. Your resale has to show what it offers that those homes do not, starting with the membership class and the home’s finish.
The record does not say. Golf status, location, building age, condition and furnishings all differ between those sales, and no recorded document assigns the gap to any one of them.
It changes what the home conveys and which buyer it suits. Coach Homes I to III carry a mandatory, appurtenant golf membership and a Golf Club assessment; Coach Homes IV is non-golf. No recorded sale isolates a dollar premium, and we do not state one.
Order the Golf Club and POA estoppel certificates for your unit. The street usually tells you (Ellerston Way, Oakmont Court and Melbourne Court are golf-bundled; Newcastle Court is non-golf), but the certificates are the proof a buyer’s attorney will want.
It changes the membership class, the board you report to and the district debt row. Coach Homes I to III are owner-controlled and golf-bundled; Coach Homes IV is Lennar-controlled and non-golf.
The record does not show that. Coach Homes I resales recorded $430,000 and $375,000 in 2026, in line with the plan medians. Age matters through condition and reserves, which we read at the walk-through and in the budget.
Yes, because upstairs is the Bay Creek and downstairs the Arrowhead: different plans, sizes and buyers. All-history resale medians are $433,000 upstairs and $362,500 downstairs.
By our calculation on Lennar’s plan sizes, the five resales of the last twelve months ran $201.03 to $215.39 a square foot, and the all-history resale medians work out to $208.21 for the Arrowhead and $205.21 for the Bay Creek.
Online estimates blend Lennar’s closings with resales, cannot tell the four homes at one street address apart, and cannot read the golf supplements or the FEMA letters. We value from the sales of your own plan and class.
No. The 2026 just value is $281,107 for every sized first-floor unit and $323,750 for every sized second-floor unit, below the all-history resale medians of $362,500 and $433,000.
No. A buyer’s taxable value resets after the purchase, and your Save Our Homes cap ends when you sell; portability may carry part of it to your next Florida homestead.
They shape what a buyer can borrow. Coach Homes IV charges are $940.50 a month on Lennar’s 2026 fee sheet; Coach Homes I to III budgets are not public, and a golf-bundled unit adds the Golf Club assessment. We read your estoppel before pricing.
It is part of the buyer’s carrying cost: $1,821.42 or $1,902.29 in fiscal 2025-26, rising to $1,963.64 or $2,044.51 in fiscal 2026-27. A parcel whose bond balance has been prepaid carries less.
That is a personal financial decision. The prepayment is about $14,679 to $14,762 per Coach unit on the district’s roll good through 31 October 2026, and it lowers the annual debt line for the next owner. Ask your tax adviser, and tell us if you have prepaid so we can show it.
No. They do not apply to two-story, four-unit buildings. Ordinary reserves under s. 718.112(2)(f) still apply.
It can raise a buyer’s monthly cost if the lender requires a policy. 47 of 48 Coach buildings sit in the high-risk area on the 2012 map, and your association’s LOMR-F removes the federal mandatory purchase requirement for the covered structures; the lender keeps the option to require coverage.
Coach Homes I: 21-04-4725A. Coach Homes II: 22-04-3888A. Coach Homes III: 23-04-4612A. Coach Homes IV: 23-04-2433A.
Usually, because a buyer prices it in. The condominium estoppel shows what is owed and any approved special assessment; we read it before suggesting a price.
Some do, at less than their cost. Upstairs hard flooring needs board approval under Section 18.19, and shutters need approval of type and color; approved, permitted work is worth more to a buyer than undocumented work.
It can widen the seasonal and second-home buyer pool. We price the furniture separately so you can see what it adds.
It narrows the buyer pool to buyers who accept the lease. The Declarations require a 30-day minimum and allow no more than 12 leases a year, so we value the home with and without the lease.
Yes, as a range from the recorded sales. A walk-through tightens the range, because condition, upgrades and furnishings are not in the county file.
As accurate as the record allows, and we show the record. Coach resales are few, so we state the count beside every figure and tell you how wide the range really is.
No. It is free and carries no obligation to list.
We prepare a net sheet with the valuation: commission, documentary stamp tax at $0.70 per $100, estoppel fees, prorations and any credits. In Collier County the buyer customarily pays the owner’s title policy; your contract controls.
Recorded Coach resales of your plan first, then the other plan at the measured price per square foot, then Lennar’s dated asks and builder medians, and any Coach resale on the market the week you list.
A conventional lender reviews the condominium project, so we gather the budget, the insurance and the association’s answers early. Ask your association whether it has completed a lender questionnaire.
Whenever Lennar changes its Coach prices or a Coach resale records. With few resales, each one moves the picture; we watch both.
Request a free valuation, order your estoppels early, then read our guide to selling a Coach Home at The National.
Jesse McGreevy is a top-reviewed Ave Maria listing agent and Marc Comisar is a top-reviewed Southwest Florida realtor; every review below is copied in full from our Google Business Profile, where you can read them all.
★★★★★ “Jesse and his team at Domain have taken care of me, my family and my friends for many years. They have listed and sold our properties, facilitated the purchase of our properties and arranged for rentals.” Verified Google review
★★★★★ “After my father’s unexpected passing, my family faced the difficult task of selling my mom’s home in Bonita Springs. We were fortunate to work with Marc Comisar.” Verified Google review
★★★★★ “Marc’s knowledge of the Southwest Florida real estate market is unmatched. He took the time to understand exactly what I was looking for in a home and quickly identified properties that checked all my boxes.” Verified Google review
★★★★★ “Jesse and Marc are extremely knowledgeable about Southwest Florida real estate! If you are looking to buy or sell property, look no further than Domain Realty and their amazing team!” Verified Google review
If you’re searching for the best listing agent for Coach Homes at The National, or thinking, “I need someone to sell my Coach Home in Ave Maria,” McGreevy and Comisar are the team to ask. We price from your plan’s recorded resales, the resale pairs closest to your purchase year and Lennar’s dated Coach Homes IV asks, and we help homeowners sell across Ave Maria, Naples, Estero, Bonita Springs and Collier and Lee Counties.
As the leaders of Domain Realty Group, our team has closed over $2.5 billion in real estate, and McGreevy and Comisar alone have over $900 million in personal sales.
The Coach Homes value record: we tracked all 195 qualified Coach Homes sales since the first closing on 21 May 2022, 184 Lennar closings and 11 resales, and paired 9 of the resales with the unit’s earlier price, per the Collier County Property Appraiser 2026 tax roll data files dated 29 August 2026.
Enter your address in the free valuation form on this page, see how we sell Coach Homes at The National, or send a note through our contact form or reach Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072. Confidential conversations welcome. McGreevy and Comisar, Top 1% Real Estate Agents Nationally Since 2008, stand behind every valuation. Buying next? Call Marc at (239) 287-5873 or see our guide to buying a Coach Home at The National and how we represent buyers.
A range the same day from the recorded sales, and a written file within a day or two after a walk-through.
Yes. If the numbers say wait, or say leasing under your Declaration’s rules makes more sense for you, we will say so and show you why.
No. The valuation is yours either way.
Yes. We give you the recorded-sales range; a lender will still order its own appraisal.
Yes. About 31 percent of Coach units have an owner mailing address in another US state and 3 percent in Canada, and many of our Coach conversations start by phone or email.
Jesse McGreevy is a top-reviewed Ave Maria listing agent and Marc Comisar is a top-reviewed Southwest Florida realtor; you can read every review on our Google Business Profile. McGreevy and Comisar have represented buyers and sellers across Southwest Florida since 2008, and before writing this page our team has read every recorded Coach Homes sale, unit by unit.
Jesse McGreevy (Sales Associate) and Marc Comisar (Broker Associate) are licensed Florida REALTORS® with Domain Realty; Florida real estate licensure is regulated by the Florida Real Estate Commission (FREC). Florida license numbers: Jesse McGreevy SL3101296, Marc Comisar BK3060671.
Follow our Southwest Florida sales on Instagram, Facebook and YouTube.
McGreevy and Comisar lead Domain Realty Group, a full-service Southwest Florida real estate team. Learn more about our team at DomainRealtyGroup.com. Read more about McGreevy and Comisar, get a free home valuation, or contact us.
Every figure on this page traces to one of the primary sources below: the Collier County Property Appraiser’s data files, the Collier County Clerk’s recorded declarations, state, county and federal agencies, Florida and federal law, the district’s own documents, the builder’s own pages and the club’s site. We do not cite real estate brokerage or listing sites. All sources were read on or before 2 October 2026 unless a date is shown; the Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix) listing and sale figures were pulled 16 October 2026.
These are the statutes, records and reference files a Coach owner is most likely to need when thinking about value, each linked to the official source that publishes it.
Market data from the Collier County Property Appraiser 2026 tax roll data files (extract dated 29 August 2026, recorded sales through 17 August 2026), read 2 October 2026, and Lennar’s own pages read the same day. MLS figures: Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix), 12 months to 16 October 2026, pulled 16 October 2026. Brokered by Domain Realty.