Tuscany Cove is a gated North Naples community of 294 attached villas and single-family homes off Collier Boulevard, ZIP 34120. Sell or buy with McGreevy and Comisar.
By Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar, McGreevy and Comisar, Domain Realty Group. Updated November 2026.
Tuscany Cove is a gated community of 294 homes in North Naples, Florida 34120, made up of attached villas and larger single-family homes on the east side of Collier Boulevard, just south of Immokalee Road, and built almost entirely from 2005 to 2007. If you are comparing agents, our guide to the best real estate agents in Naples sets local agents side by side on the public record. For the community itself, Collier County recorded 5 Tuscany Cove sales in the 12 months since November 2025.
McGreevy and Comisar are the team Tuscany Cove sellers call first: Top 1% Real Estate Agents Nationally Since 2008 and the #1 Team in Southwest Florida since 2012, with over $900 million in personal sales between Jesse and Marc, and the Domain Realty Group team is the #5 real estate team in Florida (RealTrends 2026). This page covers what Tuscany Cove is, how it began, who runs it, what the public record says about its rules, and what the county record shows about the homes, prices, taxes, flood zones, schools and drive times.
This page is about Tuscany Cove, the gated community on Cortona Way, Toscana Way and Volterra Court in ZIP 34120, recorded with Collier County as the TUSCANY COVE plat. It is not Tuscany Pointe, a separate Naples community with its own page. It is not Tuscany Reserve or Toscana at Tuscany Reserve, it is not Tuscany at the Vineyards, a condominium in the Vineyards, and it is not The Tuscan, a condominium on 3rd Street South. Other places called Tuscany Cove outside Collier County are different again. The sections below show how to tell these places apart.
Tuscany Cove is two kinds of home on one plat, 214 attached villas of 1,451 to 1,700 heated square feet and 80 larger homes, and the right agent knows which street, size and flood zone sets each price. Sellers and buyers choose McGreevy and Comisar as their best realtor because we price every home against its own kind.
Data updated: November 2026 (Collier County recorded sales, 12 months since November 2025, county file dated October 27, 2026, our analysis).
If you're searching for the best realtor for Tuscany Cove in Naples, whether you're ready to sell your Tuscany Cove home or buy your next one, McGreevy and Comisar is the team that delivers. We lead Domain Realty Group, the #1 real estate team in Southwest Florida since 2012, Top 1% Nationally since 2008, with over $2.5 billion sold as a team and $900 million in personal sales between Jesse and Marc. Our Domain Realty Group team is also the #5 real estate team in Florida (RealTrends 2026).
Tuscany Cove market (Collier County recorded sales, 12 months since November 2025): 5 recorded sales across all brokerages · median $429,000 · $385,000 to $550,000
These are county recorded sales, which include sales the MLS never sees, and every figure is a market total across all brokerages. We tracked every recorded sale in the Tuscany Cove plat since the first closings in 2005, we mapped all 294 homes by street, size, year built and flood zone, we read the listing records that describe the homes, and we read the county tax roll for every home. The market section on this page lists how the sales break down by year, size band and quarter.
Honors and recognition:
Selling your Tuscany Cove home? Get a free home valuation at mcgreevyandcomisar.com/home-valuation, read our guide to selling a home in Naples, or call Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072. Our guide to home values in Naples goes deeper on pricing, costs and disclosure.
Buying a home in Tuscany Cove? Call Marc at (239) 287-5873 for a personalized buyer consultation, and see how we represent buyers. Our guide to buying a home in Naples covers offers, inspections, insurance and closing costs.
Tuscany Cove is a gated, built-out community of 294 homes where the kind of home, the street and the flood zone matter more than the community name. These ten facts carry the page, and each is expanded, dated and sourced in the sections below and in the rest of this page.
Data updated: November 2026 (Collier County Property Appraiser public data files, download dated October 27, 2026; Collier County recorded sales, our analysis; Collier County's republished FEMA flood layer; sources named in each section).
Tuscany Cove is a gated community of 294 homes in North Naples, Florida 34120, in unincorporated Collier County, on the east side of Collier Boulevard (County Road 951) about 0.3 to 0.4 mile south of Immokalee Road. The county records it as one plat, and its homes were built almost entirely from 2005 to 2007.
Data updated: November 2026 (Collier County Property Appraiser public data files, download dated October 27, 2026; listing records; Collier County zoning and parcel layers).
Fact | Tuscany Cove |
|---|---|
Location | East side of Collier Boulevard (County Road 951), about 0.3 to 0.4 mile south of Immokalee Road, entered by Tuscany Cove Drive |
Next door | Founders Square, a 55-acre mixed-use development at the southeast corner of Immokalee Road and Collier Boulevard |
ZIP code | 34120 |
Jurisdiction | Unincorporated Collier County (municipal millage 0.0000) |
County plat name | TUSCANY COVE (one plat) |
Homes | 294 residential parcels |
Streets | Cortona Way (180), Toscana Way (90), Volterra Court (24) |
Product | 214 attached villas of 1,451 to 1,700 heated sq ft and 80 larger homes of more than 1,700 heated sq ft, up to 2,424 |
Built | 2005 to 2007 (285 homes), plus 9 infill homes from 2009 to 2023 |
Clubhouse parcel | 15076 Toscana Way, built 2007 on the county roll |
Association | Master association, website titled Tuscany Cove Master, Castle Group named as manager |
Community Development District | None; no CDD charge appears on the 2026 roll |
Golf course, club or marina | None |
Developer, builder, PUD ordinance | Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). |
Tuscany Cove sits east of Collier Boulevard (County Road 951) in North Naples, about 0.3 to 0.4 mile south of Immokalee Road (County Road 846). The distance is a straight line from the middle of the community's streets to the Collier Boulevard and Immokalee Road intersection, not a driving route.
Listing records use an area label that reads "E/O Collier Blvd N/O Vanderbilt", meaning east of Collier Boulevard and north of Vanderbilt Beach Road. Vanderbilt Beach Road is farther south, about 1.7 miles in a straight line. The practical point is that Tuscany Cove belongs to the Collier Boulevard and Immokalee Road crossroads, not to the Vanderbilt Beach Road corridor, even though some descriptions mention both.
The community is entered by Tuscany Cove Drive from Collier Boulevard. The county roll shows a common tract at 15068 Tuscany Cove Drive and another common tract at 8874 Haldeman Way, and no homes sit on either street. Whether those tracts hold the entry, a gatehouse, landscaping or stormwater: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01).
Cortona Way, Toscana Way and Volterra Court carry all 294 homes. If a map or a delivery app drops you on a similar name, check the street first. Toscana Way is a street in this community, and Toscana Circle is a different street in Tuscany Reserve.
Every Tuscany Cove home is in Naples ZIP 34120, the ZIP code for the area east of Collier Boulevard around Immokalee Road. The three residential streets carry that ZIP on the county roll and in listing records.
ZIP code does not decide which public school a home is assigned to, and it does not decide which taxing authorities apply. The schools section on this page explains how to confirm the assigned school for a specific address, and the tax section on this page shows the millage area that applies to every Tuscany Cove home.
No. Tuscany Cove is in unincorporated Collier County. The mailing city on every address is Naples, but the 2026 tax roll shows a municipal millage of 0.0000, and all 294 homes sit in one millage area, 103.
The practical meaning is that Collier County government, not a city, handles zoning, permits and code questions. For the wider market, our Naples hub ties the neighborhoods together, and the gated community at the same crossroads, Indigo Lakes, is compared with Tuscany Cove on this page.
Tuscany Cove has 294 homes. That count comes straight from the county roll, where the 294 residential parcels are all coded as single-family use because each home is its own parcel, whether it is an attached villa or a larger home. Heated size runs from 1,451 to 2,424 square feet.
Count | Figure |
|---|---|
Homes (residential parcels) | 294 |
Attached villas (1,451 to 1,700 heated sq ft) | 214 |
Larger homes (more than 1,700 heated sq ft) | 80 |
Smallest and largest heated size | 1,451 and 2,424 sq ft |
Clubhouse parcel | 1 (15076 Toscana Way) |
Total acreage is not stated in the county files we used, so we do not print a density figure. The common tracts on the roll carry the lakes, open space and the clubhouse. Who holds title to each tract: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01).
By size, first. The county roll shows two clusters: 214 homes at 1,700 heated square feet or less, with two sizes repeating again and again (1,451 square feet on 100 homes and 1,460 on 38), and 80 homes above 1,700. Listing records describe the smaller homes as one-story attached villas, coach or carriage style, two homes sharing a wall, and they market the larger homes as single-family.
The two kinds mix by street. Cortona Way has about 139 of the smaller homes and 41 larger ones, Toscana Way about 51 and 39, and Volterra Court is 24 smaller homes and no larger ones. Toscana Way splits by address: the low-numbered end holds the larger homes, and the middle and far end hold the villas. Some listings use the word townhome for the villas. The county does not, and neither do we, because each home is its own parcel and no condominium exists. Another section of this page covers both kinds of home in detail.
Three streets carry all 294 homes. Cortona Way is the longest with 180 homes and a median of 1,545 heated square feet, Toscana Way has 90 homes with a median of 1,460, and Volterra Court is a 24-home street with a median of 1,460.
Plat | Street | Homes | Median heated sq ft | Built |
|---|---|---|---|---|
TUSCANY COVE | CORTONA WAY | 180 | 1,545 | 2005 to 2023 |
TUSCANY COVE | TOSCANA WAY | 90 | 1,460 | 2005 to 2019 |
TUSCANY COVE | VOLTERRA CT | 24 | 1,460 | 2006 to 2006 |
The built ranges show where the infill sits. Volterra Court was finished in 2006 alone, Toscana Way runs from 2005 to 2019, and Cortona Way, the street with the most homes, runs from 2005 to 2023, so the latest homes in the community are on Cortona Way. The 180, 90 and 24 homes add to 294.
Listing records describe Tuscany Cove as gated, with the security features listed as a security gate, key card entry, phone entry and a security system. That is the one description of the gate we found, and it comes from listing records, not from a recorded document.
Whether the gate is staffed or unattended, how many entrances it has, how guests and deliveries are admitted, and the gate hours: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). We describe Tuscany Cove as gated and do not call it guard-gated or manned-gate. Ask the association how the gate works before you rely on it, and if you plan to rent a home, ask how a tenant gets credentials.
No. Tuscany Pointe is a separate Naples community with its own page, its own streets and its own association. Nothing about one place, whether a price, a fee, an amenity or a flood zone, applies to the other.
The quickest test is the street. Tuscany Cove is Cortona Way, Toscana Way and Volterra Court, with the entrance on Tuscany Cove Drive, off Collier Boulevard in ZIP 34120. When you pull an estoppel certificate, a budget or a set of rules, check that the document names Tuscany Cove and not another community with a similar name. A document from any other association does not apply to a Tuscany Cove home.
No. Tuscany Reserve and Toscana at Tuscany Reserve are a separate Naples community on Toscana Circle. Tuscany at the Vineyards is a condominium on Siena Way in the Vineyards. The Tuscan is a condominium on 3rd Street South. None of them is Tuscany Cove.
The difference that matters most is the kind of ownership. Tuscany Cove has no condominium: the county records each home as its own parcel, so no condominium association, no milestone inspection law and no structural reserve study law applies to the homes. A condominium with a Tuscan name has all three. Never carry a fee, a rule or a price from one of these places into a Tuscany Cove decision.
Founders Square is a 55-acre mixed-use development at the southeast corner of Immokalee Road and Collier Boulevard, and Tuscany Cove sits beside it. Barron Collier Companies and Metro Commercial Development Group developed it, and a groundbreaking was reported on January 20, 2020 (Real Estate Business Online).
The announced components were a 400-unit apartment complex, a retail and restaurant hub called The Pointe, a 35,000 square foot medical office building and a three-story self-storage building of about 110,000 square feet. The 400 apartments appear to be The Pearl at Founders Square, five four-story buildings that sold for $125.1 million (Naples News Now, March 2023). Lake Park Diner opened at 8856 Founders Street on May 1, 2024 (Naples Press). Another section of this page covers the shopping, dining and planned projects around the community.
It shares the setting but not the product. Compass Landing is also a gated North Naples community in ZIP 34120 off Collier Boulevard, and it is a community of detached homes. Tuscany Cove is mostly attached villas, built about a decade earlier.
Indigo Lakes and Saturnia Lakes, the two neighboring rivals compared on this page, are larger and priced higher on the same county yardstick. Heritage Bay, which lies about 2.0 miles from Tuscany Cove and has its own golf, is a separate community with its own membership structure. Nothing in Tuscany Cove is tied to any of them.
Tuscany Cove was built almost entirely in three years, with 83 homes dated 2005, 181 dated 2006 and 21 dated 2007, followed by nine infill homes between 2009 and 2023. The developer, builder and zoning ordinance do not appear in the public record we could read, so this section sticks to what the county roll and the recorded sales show.
Data updated: November 2026 (Collier County Property Appraiser public data files, download dated October 27, 2026; Collier County recorded sales, county file dated October 27, 2026, our analysis).
Year built | Homes |
|---|---|
2005 | 83 |
2006 | 181 |
2007 | 21 |
2009 | 1 |
2010 | 1 |
2015 | 1 |
2017 | 1 |
2018 | 1 |
2019 | 2 |
2021 | 1 |
2023 | 1 |
Total | 294 |
The county roll dates 285 of the 294 homes (97 percent) to 2005, 2006 and 2007. The peak year was 2006 with 181 homes, which is more than all the other build years combined. Year built is the year the county recorded the structure, so it can run a little behind a closing.
The build years line up with the product. In the street-by-street roll, the 1,451 square foot attached villas run in blocks from 2005, the 1,460 square foot villas on Volterra Court and part of Toscana Way date to 2006, and the larger homes on the low-numbered end of Toscana Way were built in 2006. That fits a community delivered in phases, though we did not find a phasing plan, and we describe it as how the roll reads, not as a builder statement.
The county's recorded qualified sales are the best record of what buyers paid while the homes were new, though not every sale in these years was a first sale. In 2005 the county recorded 84 qualified sales at a median of $329,750, from $266,800 to $649,500, or $199 per heated square foot.
Year | Sales | Median | Low | High | Median $/heated sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2005 | 84 | $329,750 | $266,800 | $649,500 | $199 |
2006 | 165 | $394,700 | $257,900 | $633,200 | $246 |
2007 | 20 | $334,000 | $275,000 | $552,400 | $219 |
The 2006 builder-era median of $394,700 is the high point of this early run, on 165 sales. By 2007 the count had fallen to 20 and the median to $334,000. These are nominal prices, before improvements and costs, and they cover both attached villas and larger homes, so the range from $257,900 to $649,500 reflects two kinds of home as much as two kinds of market.
The first wave was fast. The county recorded 84 qualified sales in 2005 and 165 in 2006, against 294 homes in the whole plat, which is what a community that is still selling new homes looks like. Over the twelve months since November 2025 the county recorded 5 qualified sales.
That gap, from 165 sales in a year to 5, is the reason this page leans on the whole record instead of any single year. The yearly counts since 2009 have run from 40 down to 6, and the 2026 count of 5 covers only the months through August 6, the date of the newest qualified sale in the county file. A thin year is one reason the 36-month and 60-month windows on this page are the steadier read.
The recorded sales show the downturn plainly. The median fell from $334,000 in 2007 to $252,600 in 2008, to $180,000 in 2009, to $176,250 in 2010 and to $168,000 in 2011. Price per heated square foot fell from $219 in 2007 to $106 in 2011, and the lowest recorded sale in 2009 was $120,000.
Year | Sales | Median | Low | High | Median $/heated sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2008 | 21 | $252,600 | $210,000 | $350,000 | $164 |
2009 | 40 | $180,000 | $120,000 | $310,000 | $115 |
2010 | 32 | $176,250 | $139,000 | $226,000 | $104 |
2011 | 23 | $168,000 | $130,000 | $235,000 | $106 |
The most active downturn year was 2009 with 40 recorded sales, and the lowest yearly median was $168,000 in 2011. The county's qualified-sale filter leaves out some transfers, so the full count of changes of ownership in these years was higher than the table shows.
From 2012 the yearly median climbed from $185,000 to $285,000 in 2015, then moved in a narrow band for five years. The yearly median stayed between $278,000 and $290,000 from 2016 to 2020, and price per heated square foot ran from $179 to $191 in those years.
Year | Sales | Median | Low | High | Median $/heated sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2012 | 15 | $185,000 | $146,500 | $278,000 | $127 |
2013 | 16 | $244,500 | $175,000 | $280,000 | $146 |
2014 | 17 | $250,000 | $219,000 | $310,000 | $162 |
2015 | 19 | $285,000 | $235,000 | $370,000 | $178 |
2016 | 33 | $278,000 | $238,500 | $409,000 | $179 |
2017 | 28 | $279,000 | $245,000 | $402,000 | $186 |
2018 | 20 | $290,000 | $268,000 | $359,000 | $191 |
2019 | 25 | $285,000 | $255,000 | $325,000 | $184 |
2020 | 26 | $282,500 | $250,000 | $340,000 | $183 |
The 2018 median of $290,000 was the high point of the decade, and the 2020 median of $282,500 was lower than 2015's $285,000. In plain terms, the market spent most of the 2010s recovering and then flat-lined at the upper $200,000s until 2021.
The next change was abrupt. The 2021 median was $383,000 on 36 sales, up from $282,500 in 2020, and 2022 reached $523,750 on 14 sales at $336 per heated square foot. That 2022 median is the highest yearly figure in the whole record.
Year | Sales | Median | Low | High | Median $/heated sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021 | 36 | $383,000 | $298,000 | $599,900 | $244 |
2022 | 14 | $523,750 | $450,000 | $650,000 | $336 |
2023 | 15 | $470,000 | $450,000 | $647,500 | $312 |
2024 | 13 | $440,000 | $310,000 | $560,000 | $300 |
2025 | 6 | $451,250 | $385,000 | $569,000 | $305 |
2026 (to 2026-08-06) | 5 | $429,000 | $385,000 | $550,000 | $296 |
Since the peak, the median has eased to $470,000 in 2023, $440,000 in 2024, $451,250 in 2025 and $429,000 in 2026 so far, and price per heated square foot has gone from $336 to $296. Another section of this page reads every window, size band and quarter, and explains why a handful of sales a year makes any single median a rough guide.
Nine homes on the roll are dated after 2007, one each in 2009, 2010, 2015, 2017, 2018, 2021 and 2023 and two in 2019. These are single homes built on lots that were not part of the original delivery, and the street ranges show none of them on Volterra Court, which was finished in 2006.
The infill homes also explain the top of the size range. The county roll shows a 2,424 square foot home built in 2015, the largest in the community, and a 2,222 square foot home built in 2023. A buyer comparing a newer infill home with a 2005 or 2006 villa is comparing different construction years as well as different sizes, so the square footage alone is not a fair yardstick.
Several items sit in recorded documents or in business records that we did not find published. We do not guess at them.
One broker page names a developer. A single brokerage page is not a recorded document, so we do not print the name here. A buyer or seller who needs one of these items for a title or legal question should pull the recorded documents from the Collier County Clerk.
Tuscany Cove is run by a master association whose website is titled Tuscany Cove Master and names Castle Group as its manager, according to the way search engines display that site. The corporation's exact name, the dues and the budget are not published, no Community Development District charge appears on the 2026 roll, and there is no club or golf membership.
Data updated: November 2026 (the association's website as shown in search results, checked November 1, 2026; Castle Group; Collier County 2026 certified tax roll, county file dated October 27, 2026; Florida Statutes Chapter 720, 2025 edition).
The association's own website, hosted on the TownSq platform, is titled "Tuscany Cove Master". That title tells us the governing body calls itself a master association. The site did not load when we checked it on November 1, 2026, so we know its title and the opening of its welcome message only from how search engines display it.
The exact name of the corporation, its state document number, its filing date and its status: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). We do not print a corporation name we have not read on the state record, and we never write "Tuscany Cove HOA" as if it were a legal name. You can look up the corporation yourself on the Florida Division of Corporations site by name.
Castle Group is named as the management company on the association's website, as search engines display it. Castle Group describes itself as a manager of community associations, with accounting support and lifestyle and social programming, and its own brochure says so (Castle Group brochure).
Whether a lifestyle director is assigned to Tuscany Cove, the manager's office hours and the contact for the association: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). We do not print a phone number or email for any manager. Ask the seller or the association for the manager's name and contact in writing during the contract period.
The association's website, as search engines display it, lists a Declaration of Covenants, Articles of Incorporation, Bylaws, and a certificate of recording for Rules and Regulations dated 10.4.19. The site also says Tuscany Cove "offers its residents a wide range of social events and area attractions".
We have not read any of those documents, and we do not describe their contents. Their existence matters because it tells a buyer what to ask for: the recorded declaration, the articles, the bylaws and the current rules. Another section of this page turns that list into a document checklist for the contract period.
Chapter 720 is Florida's homeowners' association law, and it applies to the association and to every owner (Florida Statutes Chapter 720). The recorded declaration sets most rules, and the statute sets the floor and some limits. Several sections matter to a Tuscany Cove buyer:
Because Tuscany Cove has no condominium, Chapter 718, the condominium act, does not govern the homes. Every home is its own parcel under the homeowners' association framework.
Chapter 720 gives members a right to inspect the association's official records, including the governing documents, the adopted budget and board minutes. The statute lists the records and the procedure, so read Fla. Stat. 720.303 for the exact list.
A buyer is not yet a member, so the practical path is to ask the seller for the documents and to order the estoppel certificate under Fla. Stat. 720.30851. The budget, the estoppel certificate and the schedule of any transfer or capital contribution fee are the three documents that turn the unpublished dues into a real number. We do not print a dues figure for Tuscany Cove: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01).
Florida law ties turnover to the share of homes conveyed to owners (Fla. Stat. 720.307). With 285 of 294 homes dated 2005 to 2007, turnover would be expected long ago under that statute, but we have no recorded turnover date. The turnover date: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01).
A buyer should ask whether owners control the board and whether the budget has been reviewed since turnover. Those answers sit in the association's records, not in the county's.
We found no sub-association. The name "Tuscany Cove Master" could suggest layers beneath it, such as a separate association for the attached villa buildings, but no source we read names one, and the listing records describe a single association for the community. Whether a separate association or a supplemental declaration governs the villa buildings: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01).
This matters because the cost and the rules can differ by building type. Who maintains and insures the exterior of an attached villa, and who maintains the roof, are questions for the declaration and the budget, and the answers are not on the county roll. Ask for the declaration, any supplements and the master insurance certificate for the villa buildings before you write an offer.
No Community Development District charge appears on the 2026 county roll for Tuscany Cove. Three records point the same way, in this order.
Record | What it shows |
|---|---|
2026 certified roll, 294 homes | Non-ad valorem charges of at most $270 on every home |
Millage area 103, 2026 | Total 10.3696 mills: county 3.8969, school 4.1470, other 2.3257, municipal 0.0000; no district |
Listing records | No district line shown |
The state's special-district list is the formal record, and we have not read an entry for Tuscany Cove there, so we state the finding as what the county roll shows. Confirm on the tax bill, where any district charge would appear as a line. The association can still levy special assessments under its documents. Another section of this page covers the taxes and the fee questions in full.
No. Tuscany Cove has no golf course, no marina and no club membership. The county roll shows a clubhouse parcel at 15076 Toscana Way and common tracts, and no parcel coded for golf. A clubhouse owned as a common amenity is a different thing from a membership club, which charges an initiation fee, equity and food minimums.
Golf is a separate decision nearby. Another section of this page lists the public and private courses by distance, and Heritage Bay is one of several about 2.0 miles away. Nothing in Tuscany Cove is tied to any of them, and no club dues, initiation fee or food minimum comes with a Tuscany Cove home.
Millage area 103 is the county's tax-district code for Tuscany Cove, and every one of the 294 homes sits in it. For 2026 the total is 10.3696 mills, made up of the county at 3.8969, the school board at 4.1470 and other authorities at 2.3257, with a municipal rate of 0.0000 because the community is outside any city.
The "other" authorities include the South Florida Water Management District, the Big Cypress Basin, Collier Mosquito Control and the Greater Naples Fire Rescue District. Another section of this page prints every line of the millage table and shows what a median Tuscany Cove tax bill looks like. A millage area is a tax district, not a boundary for schools or fees.
Tuscany Cove rules on rentals, pets, parking, architecture, solar, shutters and enforcement come from a recorded declaration and rules that we did not find published online. Florida's Chapter 720 sets limits whatever the documents say, so each topic below gives the statute that applies and the gap sentence for the Tuscany Cove rule itself.
Data updated: November 2026 (Florida Statutes Chapter 720, 2025 edition; the association's website as shown in search results, checked November 1, 2026).
No rule on this page is claimed as fact for Tuscany Cove unless a statute applies to every Florida association. The declaration and its amendments control, and a buyer should ask for the current rules during the contract period. We read the Florida statutes that govern the association, and we did not find the association's own rules posted where the public can read them.
Whether leasing is allowed, the minimum lease term, the number of leases per year, the approval steps and any short-term rental limit: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). We do not state a lease minimum from listing text, because listing fields are entered by agents and are not governing documents.
Florida law limits how an association can change leasing rules. Under Fla. Stat. 720.306(1)(h), a rental restriction adopted by amendment applies only to owners who vote for it and to owners who take title after it. Which route any Tuscany Cove leasing rule took depends on the recorded declaration and its amendments, so ask for both.
The number, size and breed limits for pets, leash rules, and any rule for renters' pets: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). We do not write "no pets" or "pets allowed", and we do not print a weight limit.
Federal fair housing law treats assistance animals as a reasonable accommodation, and an association's pet rule does not override that. Ask the association for its pet rule in writing, and put the answer in the file if a pet matters to your purchase.
Driveway and street parking, overnight limits, commercial vehicles, trailers, boats and recreational vehicles: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). The recorded declaration and the rules are where those limits would sit.
One statute applies whatever the documents say. Fla. Stat. 720.3045 bars an association from restricting owners or tenants from installing, displaying or storing certain items that are not visible from the frontage, an adjacent parcel or adjacent common area. The statute names boats and recreational vehicles among them. A boat kept fully out of view, such as inside a garage, cannot be barred, while visible driveway storage is the association's to regulate. Self-storage sits right beside the community at Founders Square, and another section of this page lists the storage options nearby.
The architectural review process, the committee's name, the application form, the turnaround and the list of items that need approval: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). The recorded declaration would create the committee.
Fla. Stat. 720.3035 requires the association or its architectural committee to apply and enforce architectural standards reasonably and equitably on all owners, and its authority extends only to what the declaration or other published guidelines allow. Get written approval before you build a pool, add a fence, change the roof or repaint, because the approval step comes ahead of the county permit. For an attached villa, ask who maintains and insures the exterior, because that decides who approves a change to the shared building.
Rules on rooftop solar and on electric vehicle chargers at a Tuscany Cove home: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). We do not cite a statute for either, because we did not find one in our records that we can state for homeowners' associations.
The practical path is to treat both as exterior or electrical changes. Ask the association in writing, before you buy, whether it will approve the installation you plan, and keep the answer with the contract. Fla. Stat. 720.3035 requires that any approval standard be applied equitably. The nearest public chargers are a few miles away, and another section of this page lists them.
Which shutter types are allowed, the color and style standards, and when shutters may be up before and after a storm: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). Ask the association before you buy shutters or impact windows, because exterior changes fall under architectural review.
The wind-mitigation side of this question, including insurance discounts, the age of roofs on homes built in 2005 to 2007 and what to ask for during the inspection period, is covered in the insurance section on this page.
Guest registration, delivery access, gate hours and any resident credential system: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). Listing records describe key card and phone entry, and the gate is confirmed as a feature of the community by those records only.
Ask whether guests use a call box or a list, and whether a gate credential is tied to the home or to the owner. If you plan to rent the home, ask how a tenant gets credentials.
Association approval of buyers, rights of first refusal, signs, open houses and lockbox rules: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). Tell your agent to read the declaration before listing, because sign and showing rules shape the marketing plan.
At closing, the buyer's lender and title company will ask for the estoppel certificate under Fla. Stat. 720.30851. Another section of this page covers the seller side of the timeline in detail, and we recommend that a seller order the association documents before the home goes on the market.
The association's schedule of fines, late fees and violation procedures: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). Florida's default rules in Fla. Stat. 720.305 require notice and an opportunity for a hearing before a committee of members before a fine is imposed, and the statutory default is a fine of up to $100 per violation unless the documents say otherwise.
An owner who disagrees with a decision can ask for the hearing and can ask the board to put its answer in writing. Owners, tenants, guests and invitees must follow the governing documents. For anything else, the board and the manager are the contacts, and the declaration and its amendments, not this page, control.
The recorded declaration of covenants, its amendments and the association's rules are the governing documents. The declaration is recorded with the Collier County Clerk, and its recording data: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). The association's website lists the declaration, the articles, the bylaws and a recorded rules certificate, but the site did not load when we checked.
We recommend that every buyer ask for the declaration, every amendment, the rules, the current budget and the estoppel certificate before the inspection period ends, and that every seller order those documents early. Another section of this page turns that list into a checklist and explains what the dues question means for the cost of owning.
Tuscany Cove has 294 homes on one county plat: 214 one-story attached villas of 1,451 to 1,700 heated square feet, as listing records describe them, and 80 larger homes of 1,701 to 2,424 square feet. Cortona Way holds 180 homes, Toscana Way 90 and Volterra Court 24, and 285 were built in 2005 to 2007.
Data updated: November 2026 (Collier County Property Appraiser public data files, download dated October 27, 2026, our analysis; Florida Building Commission effective-dates table).
We mapped all 294 homes by street, size, year built and flood zone, and we read the listing records that describe the homes. That work is why the tables below can say which street and which size band a number belongs to. Every square foot figure on this page is the county's heated figure unless a line says otherwise, and every year built is the county roll's year. The county roll lists beds and baths as blank for every Tuscany Cove home, so bedroom counts come from a showing or the MLS record, not from public data.
The county roll shows 294 residential homes on the TUSCANY COVE plat. By heated size, 214 are 1,451 to 1,700 square feet and 80 are over 1,700 square feet. The plat also holds a clubhouse parcel at 15076 Toscana Way and a set of common tracts that are not homes.
Group | Heated sq ft | Homes |
|---|---|---|
Attached villas, as listing records describe them | 1,451 to 1,700 | 214 |
Larger homes, marketed as single-family | Over 1,700, up to 2,424 | 80 |
All residential homes | 1,451 to 2,424 | 294 |
The split follows the size line the county data shows: a large block of homes in the 1,450 to 1,650 range and a second, smaller block from the 1,840s up. The next sections take each block in turn, then the streets, the years and the code era.
Tuscany Cove is a mixed community. Listing records describe 214 of the homes as one-story attached villas, in a coach or carriage style, where two homes share a wall. The other 80 homes are larger and are marketed as single-family homes. The county codes every home as single-family use because each home is its own parcel.
That coding is the source of most confusion. A buyer who sees "single-family" on a county record can assume a detached house, and a buyer who sees "villa" on a listing can assume a condominium. Neither assumption holds here. The two kinds differ in size, in price and, most likely, in what the association maintains, and the market section below prints the sales for each kind separately because they are different products at different price bands.
They are not condominiums. The county roll shows no condominium in the plat, every home is its own parcel, and the county's address layer tags every one of the 219 Tuscany Cove addresses we checked as single-family. Some listings use the word townhome or condo for the attached villas, and that is loose wording, not a legal form of ownership.
We use the plain terms the records support: attached villa for the 214 homes of 1,451 to 1,700 square feet, and larger home for the 80 above that. Because there is no condominium, the state's condominium rules for milestone inspections and structural reserve studies do not apply to the homes; the flood and insurance sections of this page cover that point in full. A buyer should still ask for the recorded declaration, because it sets what the association owns, maintains and insures for each kind of home.
Listing records describe the attached villas as one-story ranch homes in a coach or carriage style, with a two-car attached garage and a tile roof. The same records use words such as villa attached, duplex and end unit. Each villa is its own parcel, and two homes share a wall.
The county does not carry plan names, and we did not find a builder brochure, so we do not print model names. What the records show consistently is the footprint: the great majority of villas are 1,451 or 1,460 heated square feet, with a smaller group of slightly larger variants from about 1,494 to 1,650. If you need to know exactly which plan a villa is, the permit set or the seller can produce it, and comparing the heated square feet of two villas is the fastest way to know whether they are the same plan.
Most are 1,451 or 1,460 heated square feet. The roll shows 100 homes at exactly 1,451 and 38 at exactly 1,460, together 138 of the 214 villas, plus a spread of slightly larger sizes around 1,500 to 1,600 square feet that most likely reflect variants or modified models.
Heated sq ft | Homes | Streets where it appears |
|---|---|---|
1,451 | 100 | Toscana Way, Cortona Way, Volterra Court |
1,460 | 38 | Cortona Way, Toscana Way, Volterra Court |
1,597 | 20 | Cortona Way |
1,580 | 19 | Toscana Way, Cortona Way |
1,538 | 9 | Cortona Way |
1,587 | 5 | Toscana Way, Cortona Way |
1,545 | 5 | Cortona Way |
1,601 | 4 | Cortona Way |
1,494 | 4 | Cortona Way |
Those two repeating sizes are the most useful numbers for a buyer or seller. When a 1,451 square foot villa sells, it becomes a close comparable for the other homes of that size, apart from lot, view, condition and updates.
Listing records for the 1,451 and 1,460 square foot villas describe three bedrooms and two baths, and some are marketed as two bedrooms plus a den. They describe a two-car attached garage. The county roll carries no bed, bath or garage counts for Tuscany Cove.
The den-or-third-bedroom question matters because it changes how a villa is described and compared. Two listings of the same plan can show different bedroom counts. Treat "two to three bedrooms" as the honest range for the villa plans, and confirm the count by walking the home and looking at the MLS record for the address. The county's heated area, not the bedroom count, is the number we use to compare one villa with another.
Listing records use "end unit" for a villa on the end of a two-home building. An end unit has one shared wall instead of a home on each side in a longer row, and it often has more window and yard exposure on the open side. Listing records tag at least one Cortona Way villa as an end unit with a wide lake view.
The county data does not mark which villas are end units, so we cannot give a count. Because each building appears to hold two homes, with address numbering that steps by four along many villa blocks, our reading is that many villas have one open side. That is a reading of the numbering, not a recorded fact, and the plat or a visit settles it for any address. When a seller prices a villa, the end-unit position, the lake view and the lot are the three things comparable sales cannot show.
The 80 larger homes run from just over 1,700 to 2,424 heated square feet and are marketed as single-family homes. Listing records describe three or four bedrooms, two baths and a two-car garage on the ones we read. Whether each is detached or a larger attached model is not established by public records, so we describe them by size and by how they are marketed.
Larger-home size band | Homes | Sales in 36 months |
|---|---|---|
1,701 to 2,099 heated sq ft | 62 | 5 |
2,100 heated sq ft and up | 18 | 0 |
Larger homes are fewer in number and trade less often, so each sale carries more weight. In the 36 months since November 2023 five of them sold, all in the lower band, and none in the 2,100-and-up band.
Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). Listing records market them as single-family homes, and the county codes every home in the plat as single-family use, but the lot lines that would show whether a larger home shares a wall are on the recorded plat and the site plan, which we did not obtain.
A buyer who cares about the answer can settle it in minutes by looking at the plat sheet for the address, the survey, or the house itself. Our clearest statement is this: the 214 smaller homes are attached villas as listing records describe them, and the 80 larger homes are marketed as single-family homes. Where a listing says detached, confirm it with the survey before you rely on it.
Tuscany Cove homes run from 1,451 to 2,424 heated square feet. Of the 294 homes, 214 are 1,451 to 1,700 square feet, 62 are 1,701 to 2,099 and 18 are 2,100 and up. The three bands also show how the sales split in the 36 months since November 2023.
Heated sq ft | Homes | Sales 36 mo | Median | Median $/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1,451 to 1,700 (attached villas) | 214 | 19 | $435,000 | $300 |
1,701 to 2,099 (detached) | 62 | 5 | $550,000 | $276 |
2,100 and up (detached) | 18 | 0 | no sale |
The band labels in the table are the county-data labels we used for the analysis. As the previous section says, whether every larger home is detached is not confirmed by a public record, so read "detached" there as how the larger homes are marketed.
The 1,451 square foot size alone covers 100 homes, and the next largest group on the roll is 1,460 with 38. After the villa sizes, the larger homes repeat at 2,032 square feet (11 homes), 1,880 (8), 2,191 (7), 2,100 (7), 2,091 (7), 2,062 (6) and 1,976 (5).
Heated sq ft | Homes | Streets |
|---|---|---|
2,032 | 11 | Toscana Way, Cortona Way |
1,880 | 8 | Toscana Way, Cortona Way |
2,191 | 7 | Toscana Way, Cortona Way |
2,100 | 7 | Toscana Way |
2,091 | 7 | Toscana Way, Cortona Way |
2,062 | 6 | Toscana Way |
1,976 | 5 | Toscana Way, Cortona Way |
1,857 | 5 | Cortona Way |
1,854 | 4 | Toscana Way |
1,840 | 4 | Toscana Way, Cortona Way |
About 40 homes have a size that appears only once, twice or three times. Those are typically infill homes or homes whose heated area was re-measured after an enclosed lanai or an addition, which is our reading of the pattern and not a recorded cause.
Three streets carry the 294 homes: Cortona Way with 180, Toscana Way with 90 and Volterra Court with 24. Tuscany Cove Drive appears on the county roll only as a common tract, not as a street of homes, and a second common tract sits at 8874 Haldeman Way.
Plat | Street | Homes | Median heated sq ft | Built |
|---|---|---|---|---|
TUSCANY COVE | CORTONA WAY | 180 | 1,545 | 2005 to 2023 |
TUSCANY COVE | TOSCANA WAY | 90 | 1,460 | 2005 to 2019 |
TUSCANY COVE | VOLTERRA CT | 24 | 1,460 | 2006 to 2006 |
The medians already tell the story. Cortona Way, the longest street, has the highest median at 1,545 square feet because it holds the largest block of bigger homes. Toscana Way and Volterra Court both have a median of 1,460, the villa size.
Cortona Way. Of its 180 homes, 139 are villa-sized (1,700 square feet or less) and 41 are larger. Toscana Way, with 90 homes, has 51 villa-sized and 39 larger homes, so the larger homes are a bigger share of Toscana Way than of Cortona Way even though Cortona Way has more of them in number.
Street | Homes | Villa-sized | Larger |
|---|---|---|---|
Cortona Way | 180 | 139 | 41 |
Toscana Way | 90 | 51 | 39 |
Volterra Court | 24 | 24 | 0 |
All three streets | 294 | 214 | 80 |
For a buyer who wants a larger home, this table is the search map: Cortona Way and Toscana Way carry all 80, and they are split nearly evenly between the two streets. Volterra Court has none.
Volterra Court. All 24 homes are villa-sized, and 22 of them are exactly 1,451 or 1,460 square feet, with one at 1,512 and one at 1,568. All were built in 2006, so Volterra Court is the most uniform street in the community in size, in age and in product.
That uniformity helps when pricing. A sale on Volterra Court is a close comparable for the other homes on the court, and the county sales for the street are easy to line up by size. It also means Volterra Court gives a seller little to differentiate on besides condition, lot and view, which is where a careful listing photo set and an updated interior do the work.
The two products come in runs along the address numbers. On Toscana Way, the lower address numbers (about 14834 to 14905, roughly 36 homes) are larger homes built in 2006, while the middle of the street (about 14908 to 15069, roughly 45 homes) is almost entirely 1,451 and 1,460 square foot villas built in 2005 and 2006.
Cortona Way has more runs. A 1,451 square foot run covers roughly 15073 to 15210 and was built from 2005 to 2007. A 1,460 run follows at roughly 15209 to 15234, a 1,580 run at 15233 to 15270 built in 2005 and a mixed 1,538 to 1,601 stretch at 15277 to 15318. A 1,597 run covers 15321 to 15373 and was built in 2006, 1,494 appears at 15377 to 15389, and the larger homes concentrate at 15393 to 15485. A trio of 1,460 villas sits at 15497 to 15505.
We read these runs from the address order on the county roll, not from a site plan, so treat the boundaries as approximate. The practical use is simple: the house number on Cortona Way and Toscana Way gives a good first guess at the product, and the county's heated square feet confirm it.
Some do. Listing records describe a wide lake view from an end-unit villa on Cortona Way and a pool villa overlooking the lake on Toscana Way, and listing pages for the community mention lakes and trails. How many individual homesites touch a lake is not published. Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01).
The recorded plat sheets show which lot lines meet a lake tract. A buyer who cares about the view should check the plat, the survey and the MLS "view" field for the specific address, and a seller with a lake view should say so in the listing and show it in the first photo. Lake position is one of the features a county record cannot capture, and it is a common reason two homes of the same size sell for different prices.
Almost all of them in three years. The county roll shows 83 homes built in 2005, 181 in 2006 and 21 in 2007, a total of 285. Nine more homes were built later as infill, one each in 2009, 2010, 2015, 2017, 2018, 2021 and 2023, and two in 2019.
Year built | Homes | Note |
|---|---|---|
2005 | 83 | First homes |
2006 | 181 | Peak year |
2007 | 21 | Last of the main build-out |
2009 | 1 | Infill |
2010 | 1 | Infill |
2015 | 1 | Infill |
2017 | 1 | Infill |
2018 | 1 | Infill |
2019 | 2 | Infill |
2021 | 1 | Infill |
2023 | 1 | Infill |
The county's median year built for the community is 2006. By any measure Tuscany Cove is one build-out, delivered quickly, and that has a practical consequence for ownership: roofs, air conditioning, windows, water heaters and exterior finishes on most homes are the same age and reach the end of their service lives within a few years of each other. We return to that point in the pros and cons section of this page.
Nine homes were built after 2007, in 2009, 2010, 2015, 2017, 2018, 2019 (two), 2021 and 2023. They appear to be single homes built after the main build-out, and they are the newest homes in the community. They are on Cortona Way and Toscana Way, which is why those streets show later build years in the street table.
The county roll puts the largest Tuscany Cove home at 2,424 heated square feet, on Cortona Way, built in 2015. A 2,222 square foot home on Cortona Way was built in 2023. Larger sizes that appear only once or twice on the roll are often these infill homes. If you are comparing a newer infill home with a 2006 home, treat them as different products: the infill home carries a newer roof, newer systems and a newer code edition, and it sits at a different place on the price range.
The homes were permitted under the Florida Building Code editions in force when each permit was issued. By our reading of the state's effective-dates table, the 2001 edition took effect March 1, 2002 and the 2004 edition October 1, 2005, with supplements on December 16, 2005 and December 8, 2006. The 2007 edition came after July 1, 2007. The table's layout is hard to read, so confirm any home in its permit file.
Year built | Homes | Likely Florida Building Code edition |
|---|---|---|
2005 | 83 | 2001 or 2004 edition, depending on the permit date |
2006 | 181 | 2004 edition, with its 2005 and 2006 supplements |
2007 | 21 | 2004 edition, or the 2007 edition for later permits |
2009 to 2023 | 9 | Later editions; check each permit |
The permit date, not the year built, sets the edition, so the table is a guide and not a record. A home finished in 2005 could have been permitted before October 1, 2005, which would put it under the earlier edition. A home finished in 2007 may have been permitted under either the 2004 or the 2007 edition. The county permit file for the address is the way to confirm.
The homes predate the 2010 and later wind provisions of the building code. By our reading the 2004 edition already set wind design ratings for Collier County, but roof-deck attachment and opening protection vary from builder to builder, so two homes of the same age can protect themselves differently. A current wind mitigation inspection is the only way to document it for one home.
Florida law requires insurers to offer discounts for wind-mitigation features such as roof covering, roof-deck attachment, roof-to-wall connection and opening protection, per section 627.0629 of the Florida Statutes. The inspection report that shows those features is the form known as OIR-B1-1802, and the state's My Safe Florida Home program offers inspections and grants. The insurance section of this page covers how that plays out for a Tuscany Cove home.
The square feet on the county roll are the county's heated figure, and the sales tables on this page use that figure for price per square foot. It is not the builder's marketing size, and it is not the same as the total or gross area some listings show, which can include a garage, lanai and covered entry.
The gap can be large. One listing for a 1,451 square foot villa on Cortona Way shows 1,801 square feet of total area, a Volterra Court villa listed at 1,460 heated shows 2,160 of total area, and a duplex villa on Cortona Way at 1,455 heated shows 2,296. When we compare two homes, we compare the roll figure to the roll figure. If you want the plan, the footprint and the lot for an address pulled before you write an offer or set a list price, contact our team.
The clubhouse sits on its own parcel at 15076 Toscana Way, which the county roll lists as built in 2007. The plat also holds common tracts at 8874 Haldeman Way and 15068 Tuscany Cove Drive, and a larger set of common-area tracts that carry no home. We print no clubhouse square footage because listing descriptions and the roll disagree and no permit or association document settles it.
The amenities section of this page covers what the clubhouse offers as far as listing records describe it. For the home itself, the point to take away is that the clubhouse and common tracts are association property, not part of any owner's lot, and that a Tuscany Cove owner's right to use them comes from membership in the association, not from a separate club.
Tuscany Cove recorded 5 qualified county sales in the 12 months since November 2025, at a median of $429,000, a range of $385,000 to $550,000 and $296 per heated square foot. The median was $394,700 in 2006, fell to $168,000 in 2011, peaked at $523,750 in 2022 and is $429,000 in 2026 to date.
Data updated: November 2026 (Collier County recorded sales, Property Appraiser public data files, download dated October 27, 2026, newest recorded Tuscany Cove sale August 6, 2026, our analysis).
We tracked every recorded sale in the Tuscany Cove plat since the first closings in 2005. The numbers below are Collier County recorded qualified sales of improved single-family-use homes at $20,000 or more. A qualified sale is one the Florida Department of Revenue treats as an arm's-length transaction, so transfers between related parties and similar deals are not in the count. These are county figures, not MLS figures, and the difference matters; one of the sections below explains it.
Five. In the 12 months since November 2025, five homes sold at a median of $429,000, with a low of $385,000, a high of $550,000 and a median of $296 per heated square foot. That is five sales across 294 homes, and all five fall in 2026: one in the first quarter, two in the second and two in the third, through August 6, 2026.
Five sales is a very small sample. One sale at the top or the bottom moves the median, so read the range and the longer windows with it, not the median alone. The longer windows in the next section add sales and steady the picture.
The longer windows show a steadier picture. Over 24 months, 13 homes sold at a $440,000 median; over 36 months, 24 sold at $440,000; and over 60 months, 61 sold at $475,000. Price per square foot was $296 at 24 months, $297 at 36 and $310 at 60.
Window | Sales | Median | Low | High | Median $/heated sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 months (Nov 2025 on) | 5 | $429,000 | $385,000 | $550,000 | $296 |
24 months (Nov 2024 on) | 13 | $440,000 | $385,000 | $569,000 | $296 |
36 months (Nov 2023 on) | 24 | $440,000 | $310,000 | $569,000 | $297 |
60 months (Nov 2021 on) | 61 | $475,000 | $310,000 | $650,000 | $310 |
The 60-month window includes the second half of 2021 and all of 2022, when the yearly medians were highest, which is why its median and its price per square foot sit above the shorter windows. The 24-month and 36-month medians are the same, $440,000, which shows how flat recent pricing has been.
Prices rose from the builder years to 2006, fell for five years, recovered slowly through 2020, jumped in 2021 and 2022 and have eased since. The median was $394,700 in 2006 and $168,000 in 2011. It reached $523,750 in 2022, was $440,000 in 2024 and $451,250 in 2025, and stands at $429,000 in 2026 to date.
Year | Sales | Median | Low | High | Median $/heated sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2005 | 84 | $329,750 | $266,800 | $649,500 | $199 |
2006 | 165 | $394,700 | $257,900 | $633,200 | $246 |
2007 | 20 | $334,000 | $275,000 | $552,400 | $219 |
2008 | 21 | $252,600 | $210,000 | $350,000 | $164 |
2009 | 40 | $180,000 | $120,000 | $310,000 | $115 |
2010 | 32 | $176,250 | $139,000 | $226,000 | $104 |
2011 | 23 | $168,000 | $130,000 | $235,000 | $106 |
2012 | 15 | $185,000 | $146,500 | $278,000 | $127 |
2013 | 16 | $244,500 | $175,000 | $280,000 | $146 |
2014 | 17 | $250,000 | $219,000 | $310,000 | $162 |
2015 | 19 | $285,000 | $235,000 | $370,000 | $178 |
2016 | 33 | $278,000 | $238,500 | $409,000 | $179 |
2017 | 28 | $279,000 | $245,000 | $402,000 | $186 |
2018 | 20 | $290,000 | $268,000 | $359,000 | $191 |
2019 | 25 | $285,000 | $255,000 | $325,000 | $184 |
2020 | 26 | $282,500 | $250,000 | $340,000 | $183 |
2021 | 36 | $383,000 | $298,000 | $599,900 | $244 |
2022 | 14 | $523,750 | $450,000 | $650,000 | $336 |
2023 | 15 | $470,000 | $450,000 | $647,500 | $312 |
2024 | 13 | $440,000 | $310,000 | $560,000 | $300 |
2025 | 6 | $451,250 | $385,000 | $569,000 | $305 |
2026 (to 2026-08-06) | 5 | $429,000 | $385,000 | $550,000 | $296 |
Price per square foot followed the same path: $199 in 2005, $246 in 2006, a low of $104 in 2010, a peak of $336 in 2022 and $296 in 2026 to date. The 2026 row is a partial year with the newest recorded sale on August 6, 2026, so it can still move.
In the first three sale years the median was $329,750 in 2005, $394,700 in 2006 and $334,000 in 2007. Sales ran 84, 165 and 20, which matches a community built 83, 181 and 21 homes in those same years. Price per square foot rose from $199 in 2005 to $246 in 2006 and eased to $219 in 2007.
The range was wide: from $257,900 at the low end in 2006 to $649,500 at the high end in 2005, which spans the villa and larger-home products and the lot, view and option differences between them. These are the earliest recorded sales, mostly the first buyers of new homes. We do not have the builder's price sheets, so we do not give a reason for the 2006 peak beyond what the numbers show.
Prices fell every year from 2007 to 2011. The median dropped from $334,000 in 2007 to $252,600 in 2008, $180,000 in 2009, $176,250 in 2010 and $168,000 in 2011. Price per square foot fell from $219 to $164, $115, $104 and $106 over the same years.
Sales volume did not collapse. The county recorded 21 sales in 2008, 40 in 2009, 32 in 2010 and 23 in 2011, so 2009 was the busiest year in the table after the builder years of 2005 and 2006 and before the 2021 surge. The lowest single sale in the table is $120,000 in 2009. The county's qualified sales exclude some transfers, so the table shows arm's-length sales, not every change of ownership in those years.
Slowly, then flat. The median rose from $185,000 in 2012 to $244,500 in 2013 and $250,000 in 2014, then settled in a narrow band: $285,000 in 2015, $278,000 in 2016, $279,000 in 2017, $290,000 in 2018, $285,000 in 2019 and $282,500 in 2020.
Price per square foot climbed from $127 in 2012 to $191 in 2018 and was $183 in 2020. For six years, from 2015 to 2020, the yearly median stayed between $278,000 and $290,000. A buyer or owner in this period saw stable pricing and a steady 15 to 33 sales a year. The recovery was real: the median moved back above its 2008 level of $252,600, but it stayed well below the 2006 level of $394,700.
They jumped. The median went from $282,500 in 2020 to $383,000 in 2021 and $523,750 in 2022. Price per square foot went from $183 in 2020 to $244 in 2021 and $336 in 2022. The 2021 sales ranged from $298,000 to $599,900, the widest spread of any year after 2006.
The year 2021 had 36 sales, the most since the builder years apart from 2009, and 2022 had only 14. The 2022 range was $450,000 to $650,000 with a median of $523,750, which is the highest yearly median in the table. After the peak, the median was $470,000 in 2023 and $440,000 in 2024. The 2022 price belongs to a different market, and the 2026 sales are the better guide to today.
They sold in different price bands. Over the 36 months since November 2023, 19 attached villas sold at a $435,000 median and $300 per heated square foot, while 5 larger homes sold at $550,000 and $276 per square foot. In the last 12 months, 4 villas sold at $409,500 and 1 larger home sold at $550,000.
Product | Homes | 12 mo sales | 12 mo median | 24 mo sales | 24 mo median | 36 mo sales | 36 mo median | 36 mo $/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Attached villa (1,700 sq ft or less) | 214 | 4 | $409,500 | 10 | $429,500 | 19 | $435,000 | $300 |
Detached home (over 1,700 sq ft) | 80 | 1 | $550,000 | 3 | $550,000 | 5 | $550,000 | $276 |
Two cautions. The larger-home rows rest on one, three and five sales, so they are a pointer and not a benchmark; the one 12-month larger-home sale is a single data point. Second, the larger homes cost more in total but less per square foot, which is common when fixed costs such as the lot, kitchen and garage are spread over more area. The villa median is the one to use for the 214 attached homes.
Larger homes sell for more in total dollars, and price per square foot falls as size rises. In the 36 months since November 2023, the 214 villas of 1,451 to 1,700 square feet had 19 sales at a $435,000 median and $300 per square foot. Homes of 1,701 to 2,099 had 5 sales at $550,000 and $276. Homes of 2,100 and up had no sale.
Heated sq ft | Homes | Sales 36 mo | Median | Median $/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1,451 to 1,700 (attached villas) | 214 | 19 | $435,000 | $300 |
1,701 to 2,099 (detached) | 62 | 5 | $550,000 | $276 |
2,100 and up (detached) | 18 | 0 | no sale |
The 2,100-and-up band has 18 homes and no recorded sale in three years, so we cannot give a price for it from county data. A seller in that band has no recent comparable inside the community, which is a case for a careful valuation that uses the nearest-size homes and, where needed, comparable communities nearby.
Sales are lumpy. In the 24 months since November 2024, the quarters ran from 1 sale to 2, and the median moved between $385,000 and $517,000. The busiest quarters had two sales each.
Quarter | Sales | Median |
|---|---|---|
2024 Q4 | 2 | $481,250 |
2025 Q1 | 2 | $517,000 |
2025 Q2 | 1 | $452,500 |
2025 Q3 | 2 | $425,000 |
2025 Q4 | 1 | $385,000 |
2026 Q1 | 1 | $430,000 |
2026 Q2 | 2 | $470,000 |
2026 Q3 | 2 | $407,000 |
The quarterly medians tell you little on their own, because a quarter with one or two sales is not a trend. What the table does show is that the community trades at a pace of about one to two homes a quarter, and that the third quarter of 2026 is not over, since the newest recorded sale is August 6, 2026. We caution readers against reading one quarter as a direction.
Twenty-four homes resold since November 2023 after an earlier recorded sale. Their median first recorded price was $322,400, in a median first-sale year of 2006, and their median resale price was $440,000. The median gain was 35 percent, nominal, over about 18 years, before improvements and costs.
Repeat-sale measure | Result |
|---|---|
Homes that resold since November 2023 after an earlier recorded sale | 24 |
Median first recorded sale price | $322,400 |
Median first-sale year | 2006 |
Median resale price | $440,000 |
Median gain | 35 percent, nominal |
Read the 35 percent gain with care. It compares an original or early price with a recent price, over roughly 18 years, and it ignores what an owner spent on a roof, a lanai, flooring or an air conditioner. It also ignores interest, taxes, insurance and association charges over the holding period. The median gain is the median of the 24 individual gains, so it is not simply the ratio of the two medians in the table. It tells you that owners who bought in the first years sold at a higher figure; it does not tell you what any one owner earned.
Median price per heated square foot rose from $199 in 2005 to $246 in 2006, fell to $104 in 2010, rose to $191 in 2018 and reached a peak of $336 in 2022. It was $305 in 2025 and is $296 in 2026 to date. By window it is $296 over 12 months, $296 over 24, $297 over 36 and $310 over 60.
Price per square foot is the fairest cross-check on a list price, as long as you compare the same product. Villas run about $300 per square foot over 36 months and the larger homes $276, so a villa priced like a larger home, or the reverse, deserves a question. Use the same-size sales on the same street, not the community median, and remember that a small home carries a higher price per square foot because a kitchen, baths and lot cost the same whatever the size.
The community has 294 homes, and the county recorded 5 qualified sales in 12 months, 13 in 24 and 24 in 36. That is a thin market. We do not have owner tenure data, so we do not claim a reason for the pace, and we leave it as a fact about the record.
Two other reasons are specific to the data. The county's qualified-sale count excludes some transfers, such as sales between related parties, so the true number of ownership changes is higher. And the figures cover only improved sales at $20,000 or more. The practical result for pricing is the same either way: with few comparables, a price is a judgment about street, size, condition and view, and a single sale can move the median.
The county counts every recorded qualified sale of an improved single-family-use home, including sales that never touch the MLS. A multiple listing service counts only sales that were listed on it. The two counts also use different windows, and the county excludes non-qualified transfers. A gap between the two does not mean either number is wrong.
Southwest Florida MLS figures for Tuscany Cove (days on market, list-to-sale ratio, active listings): Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). The sales above are Collier County recorded sales, which include sales the MLS never sees.
If you need current days on market or active listings for the community, we pull them from the MLS for you when you ask, and we will tell you which numbers are county records and which are MLS.
Treat them as a map and not a price tag. A buyer should ask for the sales of the same product and size, preferably on the same street, the sale dates, and the gap between list price and closing price on each. Attached villas near 1,451 or 1,460 square feet have the most history; larger homes have the least.
Four rules of thumb follow from the data:
If you are buying, our buyer page explains how we search and how we write offers, and our team will line up the county sales for the exact product you are weighing.
A seller should start with the closest comparable: the same product, the nearest size, the most recent sale, on the same street if possible. With so few sales, a home that is priced from the 2022 peak will sit, and a home priced from the 2011 trough will sell for too little. The 2025 and 2026 sales, between $385,000 and $569,000 over 24 months, are the nearest evidence.
Then add what the county cannot see: lake view, end-unit position, pool, impact windows, updated flooring and kitchen, and a roof or air conditioner that is new. Be ready, too, for the buyer's questions about the association, because they come early. Our home valuation page is the place to request a county-record comparison for your address, and our seller page explains how we prepare a listing.
The comparison sections later on this page set Tuscany Cove beside Indigo Lakes and Saturnia Lakes on the same county yardstick. For another gated North Naples community off Collier Boulevard in ZIP 34120, see our Compass Landing page.
The comparison is useful only when the products match. Tuscany Cove is mostly attached villas built in 2005 to 2007, and a detached home sits in a different price band and can carry different ownership costs. We keep those differences in view whenever we compare communities.
Tuscany Cove belongs to a master association whose current dues are not published in any public source we can cite. Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). Before you write an offer, ask for the estoppel certificate, the budget, the reserves and the rules, because those documents, not a listing, set what a Tuscany Cove owner pays.
Data updated: November 2026 (Florida Statutes chapter 720; Collier County 2026 certified roll, county file dated October 27, 2026).
We read the county tax roll for every home and the Florida statutes that govern a homeowners' association. We did not read the declaration, the budget or the rules, because those documents were not available to us. For that reason this section gives you a checklist, the statutes that protect you and the cost items to ask about, but it prints no dues amount. A dues figure copied from a listing is a snapshot of one seller's disclosure and can be out of date by the next budget.
The published dues for Tuscany Cove are Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). The association's own website, on the TownSq platform, is titled "Tuscany Cove Master" and names Castle Group as the manager, per search excerpts. The association's exact state corporation name and the recording reference of its declaration are also Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01).
A buyer finds the current figure in three places, in this order:
Listings sometimes show a dues figure, and they do not agree with each other. We do not print any listing figure here, because a listing is not a record of the association's budget. Ask the association, the manager or the title company for the current number and its due dates.
Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). Listing records for the attached villas and for the larger homes do not show the same dues, which suggests the association may assess the two kinds of home at different rates, but the association's documents are the only place that can say so for certain.
This matters for budgeting. If you are weighing a villa against a larger home, do not assume the assessment is the same, and do not assume the services are the same. Ask for the budget line for your specific kind of home, and ask whether the association maintains exteriors, roofs or insurance for the attached villas. The answer changes both the monthly budget and the amount you insure yourself.
What the assessment covers is set by the association's own documents and budget. Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). We do not list inclusions, because we have not read the budget, and the lists in listing records differ from one listing to the next.
There is a useful way to test any list of inclusions. Ask which of these items the association pays and which the owner pays directly: common-area landscaping, irrigation water, lake upkeep, road and street-light upkeep, the entry gate and security, the clubhouse and its pool and courts, trash collection, cable or internet, pest control, management, insurance, legal and accounting, and reserves. For the attached villas, add building exteriors, roofs and the insurance that covers them. The answer tells you what your own monthly budget must add on top of the assessment.
Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). Listing records show different billing frequencies for different homes, so we do not assume one. The estoppel certificate and the association manager state the frequency, the due dates and any late charge.
Frequency changes the cash you need at closing. If dues are billed ahead of the period, the buyer and seller usually prorate the current period, and a title company will confirm how at the closing table. A buyer who budgets from a listing that quotes one frequency, and then meets an association that bills another, can be surprised, which is why we ask for the estoppel in the first days of the contract.
Two kinds of one-time fee can arise. The first is the estoppel certificate fee, which the association or its manager charges for the certificate described in section 720.30851 of the Florida Statutes. The statute sets a delivery deadline and limits on what can be charged, so read the current text for the amounts. The second is a transfer fee, capital contribution or working-capital charge, which some Florida associations collect from a buyer at closing.
One-time item | Amount | Notes |
|---|---|---|
Estoppel certificate fee | Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). | Governed by section 720.30851 |
Transfer fee or capital contribution | Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). | Depends on the declaration |
Application or approval fee | Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). | Applies only if the documents require approval |
Gate key card or remote | Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). | Ask the association |
We list these because buyers and sellers are surprised by them. The seller usually requests the estoppel and pays or shares the fee depending on the contract, and a transfer or capital contribution is a buyer cost unless the contract says otherwise. The title company and the association manager can confirm the exact figures before closing.
An estoppel certificate is the association's signed statement of what a specific home owes and what the assessment is. In a sale, the seller or the seller's agent usually orders it, and the buyer's side reads it for the assessment, any amount past due and any special assessment already approved. Section 720.30851 governs its content, its delivery time and its fee limits.
The certificate has a shelf life, so the order date matters. Order it early in the contract period, because a late delivery can delay a closing. If you are selling, ask the manager what the current turnaround is and build it into your timeline. Our team handles the request as part of the contract-to-close checklist.
Whether the association has a reserve fund, how much it holds and whether any special assessment has been levied or discussed are all Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). Florida's homeowners' association law, chapter 720, governs association records, budgets and the way assessments are adopted, and section 720.303 is where an owner can start reading about the budget and the records.
A reserve fund matters here because the common areas are roughly the same age as the homes, built in 2005 to 2007. Roads, pools, the clubhouse, roofs where the association maintains them, air conditioning in a clubhouse and gate equipment all have lives, and a buyer should ask what the association has set aside and what it expects to spend. A special assessment can be levied under the governing documents, so "none that we know of" describes the past, not the future.
No. Tuscany Cove has no golf course, no marina and no club membership. The clubhouse sits on a parcel of the plat and serves the community through the association, and no golf or marina parcel appears among the plat's parcels. A buyer who wants golf pays a membership at a course outside the community; the amenities section of this page lists the nearest public and private golf.
Because Tuscany Cove has no separate club layer, there is no initiation fee, equity deposit or food minimum to budget for. That is a statement about the structure of the community, not about the amount of the assessment, which is still Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01).
Chapter 720 of the Florida Statutes governs homeowners' associations. It gives members a right to inspect official records, sets how the budget and assessments are handled, and sets a framework for estoppel certificates and for enforcement. Section 720.305 says members, tenants, guests and invitees must follow the governing documents and, unless the documents say otherwise, limits a fine to $100 per violation with 14 days' notice and a committee hearing.
Those are the statutory defaults, not Tuscany Cove rules. What Tuscany Cove actually requires is in its own declaration and rules, which are Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). Part of any buyer's job is to read them before committing, and part of a seller's is to know them before listing.
Collect seven items during the contract period, in writing, and keep the replies in your file:
The list is the same for any Florida association, and it is the single best protection a buyer has, because the budget and the declaration are where the real cost and the real rules live. If you want help reading the packet, reach our team and we will walk through it with you.
A seller should request an estoppel early, gather the budget and the declaration, and know any transfer or capital contribution charge before listing. A buyer asks for these documents in the first days of the contract period, and a seller who has them ready shortens the timeline and removes a common reason for a buyer to hesitate.
Also prepare the home's side of the file: roof age, air conditioner age, any wind mitigation report and any permit for work done to the home. Those answer the buyer's first questions about a 2005 to 2007 home. Our seller page explains how we prepare a listing so the documents are ready when the offer arrives.
Tuscany Cove sits in millage area 103 of unincorporated Collier County, with a 2026 total rate of 10.3696 mills. The median 2026 total tax bill is $3,791, the median just value is $397,368, and no home pays more than $270 in non-ad valorem charges, so no CDD charge appears on the 2026 roll.
Data updated: November 2026 (Collier County 2026 certified tax roll and millage file, county file dated October 27, 2026, our analysis).
We read the county tax roll for every home and matched all 294 to the 2026 certified roll, so the figures below describe the whole community. Your own bill depends on assessed value, exemptions and the rate, so these are medians and not a quote for any address.
Every Tuscany Cove home is in millage area 103 and pays ten levies across five kinds of authority: Collier County, the South Florida Water Management District and its Big Cypress Basin, the school board, Collier Mosquito Control and Greater Naples Fire Rescue. The total is 10.3696 mills for 2026.
Authority | Levy | Mills |
|---|---|---|
Collier County | General Fund | 3.0107 |
South Florida Water Management | Water Management Fund-South Fl | 0.0948 |
South Florida Water Management | Big Cypress Basin | 0.0978 |
School Board | School Board - State Law | 1.8990 |
School Board | School Board - Local Board | 2.2480 |
Collier Mosquito Control | Collier Mosquito Control | 0.1331 |
Greater Naples Fire | Greater Naples Fire Rescue Dis | 2.0000 |
Collier County | Unincorp Gen - Mstd | 0.6844 |
Collier County | C.C. Water Pollution Ctrl Pgm | 0.0246 |
Collier County | Conservation Collier | 0.1772 |
Total | 10.3696 |
The county file groups the rate as County 3.8969, School 4.1470, Municipal 0.0000 and Other 2.3257. The municipal rate is zero because Tuscany Cove is not inside a city. The table is county data dated October 27, 2026. Rates are set each year, so the 2026 total is the one in force now, and a later year will differ.
The median 2026 total tax bill on the roll is $3,791, made up of a median ad valorem bill of $3,521 and non-ad valorem charges of up to $270. The median just value is $397,368, with a range from $335,978 to $572,158. Of the 294 homes, 165 (56 percent) carry a homestead exemption.
2026 roll measure | Result |
|---|---|
Homes on the roll | 294 |
Median just value | $397,368 |
Lowest just value | $335,978 |
Highest just value | $572,158 |
Median ad valorem taxes | $3,521 |
Median total taxes | $3,791 |
Homes with a homestead exemption | 165 of 294 (56 percent) |
Largest non-ad valorem amount on any home | $270 |
The homestead share is a fact about the roll, not about any owner, and we use it only to explain why bills differ. A homestead exemption lowers taxable value for a permanent resident, so two homes of the same value can have different bills depending on whether the owner claims it and how long they have owned the home.
A buyer's tax bill resets toward the purchase-driven value, so do not use the seller's bill as a forecast. Florida's Save Our Homes cap limits how fast a homestead assessment can rise from year to year, and a change of ownership ends that cap, so the first full-year bill after a purchase can be higher than the seller's bill.
The practical sequence for a buyer is to expect a first-year bill closer to what a home of the same value pays without a long-held cap, and to apply for the homestead exemption if the home will be a permanent residence, using the rules in section 196.031 and the assessment limits in section 193.155. Ask the county property appraiser or a tax professional about your own case.
The roll's median just value of $397,368 is below the recent median recorded sale price of $429,000. A buyer who pays a price near the recent medians can see an assessment move toward that price after the sale, and a home bought at a price above the median can see a higher figure still.
The county sets just value each year from its own analysis of sales, and the property appraiser, not a real estate agent, decides it. Treat the medians here as a starting point for a conversation with the property appraiser or a tax professional, not as a forecast of your own bill. A seller who hands the buyer the millage table and the reset explanation shortens that conversation.
There is no Community Development District charge in Tuscany Cove, and the roll shows why. The 2026 certified roll lists non-ad valorem charges of at most $270 on every one of the 294 homes. A district with bonds would add a far larger line to each bill, so a $270 ceiling is not that. No CDD charge appears on the 2026 roll.
All 294 parcels carry some non-ad valorem amount, and the largest is $270. The millage area 103 list above also names no district. Confirm the charges on the tax bill for the address you are considering, since a bill is the final word. A separate point: the association can still levy a special assessment under its documents, which is a different thing from a district charge.
The known fixed piece is the tax bill. At the median, the 2026 total tax bill is $3,791. Everything else is something you collect: the association assessment (not published), homeowners and wind insurance, flood insurance where a lender requires it, electric, water and sewer where the association does not cover them, internet where the association does not cover it, and the cost of any pool.
Yearly cost item | Status |
|---|---|
Property taxes, median 2026 total bill | $3,791 |
Association assessment | Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). |
Homeowners and wind insurance | Get quotes for the address; the insurance section of this page gives county averages |
Flood insurance | Required on federally backed loans in Zone AH; see the flood section |
Community development district charge | None |
Club or golf dues | None |
The two structural facts in the table, no CDD and no club dues, are part of what shapes the cost of owning in Tuscany Cove. They are not the whole cost picture. The right way to finish the budget is to get the association's current assessment and an insurance quote for the exact address before you commit. For a county-record walkthrough of the yearly cost on a specific address, ask us through our contact page, or start a price check with our valuation tool.
Tuscany Cove has one clubhouse parcel at 15076 Toscana Way, built in 2007 according to the county roll, and listing records describe a pool, spa, fitness center and courts around it. There is no golf course, club membership or marina. Court counts, hours and rules are not published. Golf, parks, beaches and ramps are a drive away.
Data updated: November 2026 (Collier County Property Appraiser parcel roll, county file dated October 27, 2026; listing records for Tuscany Cove homes; mapped place data queried November 1, 2026; club websites and venue sites listed below).
We read the listing records that describe the homes in Tuscany Cove, and we went through the county roll parcel by parcel, using the county's use codes. The roll shows 294 homes, one clubhouse parcel and 26 common-area tracts, and no golf, marina or second recreation parcel. Where a detail depends on the association's rules or budget, we write "Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01)." and tell you what to request.
The clubhouse parcel is 15076 Toscana Way. The county roll lists it as a 2.59-acre parcel with a building built in 2007. We do not print a clubhouse square footage, because the numbers do not agree: listing descriptions give about 5,000 or about 7,000 square feet, while the county roll lists a much larger building figure for the parcel. The roll may count porches, a pool deck structure or a fitness wing that a listing does not, but no document we found settles it. Broker lists also describe billiards, card, media and hobby rooms, a business center and a conference room with a catering kitchen, but they differ from each other, so we treat the room list as unconfirmed. If the size or rooms matter to you, for example for an event, ask the association for the clubhouse reservation form and the plat or site plan.
The master association's website, on the TownSq platform, is titled "Tuscany Cove Master" and its text says the community "offers its residents a wide range of social events and area attractions," per search excerpts of the site. The site did not load on 2026-11-01, so we could not read a calendar. Event schedule, clubs and committees: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01).
Listing records for Tuscany Cove homes describe a resort-style community pool with a spa, a separate kiddie pool or aquatic play area, a cabana and a fitness center. One listing calls the pool "Olympic-size," which is marketing language, and we found no lane count or dimensions. One listing says the fitness center is attended. Hours, rules, guest policies and age limits for the pool and fitness center: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01).
The association's recorded rules and regulations would answer these questions. The association's website names a "Certificate of Recording Rules and Regulations" recorded 10.4.19, per search excerpts, but we did not read it. Ask for the current version before you commit, because rules can be amended.
Listing records for Tuscany Cove list tennis, pickleball and basketball among the amenities. No source we found gives the number of courts, the surface, whether they are lit, or the reservation rules. Bocce and racquetball appear in only some broker lists and in none of the more detailed ones, so we do not claim them. Court counts and rules: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01).
The county roll shows 26 common-area tracts on the plat, with use codes 94 to 97, in addition to the clubhouse parcel. The roll does not say which tracts are lakes, preserves or entry features. Listing records describe a lake in the master plan, with some homes marketed as lake-view or preserve-view lots, and they list scenic walking trails, a bike and jog path, sidewalks, street lights and underground utilities. The number of lakes, their names and acreage, and a trail map: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01).
We did not locate a South Florida Water Management District permit for the plat, so the stormwater design is not in our files. If lake maintenance and bank erosion matter to you, ask the association who maintains the lakes and what the budget sets aside for them.
Listing records describe a security gate with key card and phone entry, street lights and a security system. Mapped place data shows a keypad gate on Tuscany Cove Drive, the entrance road that runs toward Collier Boulevard, with the interior streets (Cortona Way, Toscana Way and Volterra Court) marked private. Whether the gate is staffed or unattended: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). The answer is in the association's budget or its security vendor contract.
Tuscany Cove has no golf course, no club membership and no marina. The county roll shows no golf-use parcel on the plat, and none of the listing records we read lists golf or a golf membership among the amenities, while the same listing sites do list golf for communities that have it. That means no initiation fee, equity deposit or food minimum in the cost structure. It also means a buyer who wants golf pays for it separately, at one of the courses below.
The courses below are listed by straight-line distance from the middle of the community. We have not checked access terms for most of them, so call before you plan a round. Public or private status comes from the club's own site where we have it.
Course | Miles | Address, where mapped |
|---|---|---|
The Golf Lodge at the Quarry | 1.3 | 8950 Weathered Stone Drive |
Vanderbilt Country Club | 1.3 | 8250 Danbury Boulevard |
Calusa Pines Golf Club | 1.4 | 2000 Calusa Pines Drive |
Esplanade Golf | 1.4 | |
Arrowhead Golf Course | 1.5 | 2205 Heritage Greens Drive |
Golf Club of the Everglades | 2.0 | 8835 Vanderbilt Beach Road |
Heritage Bay Golf and Country Club | 2.0 | |
The Club at Olde Cypress | 2.0 | 7165 Treeline Drive |
Olde Florida Golf Club | 2.7 | 9393 Vanderbilt Beach Road |
Quail Creek Village Golf Club | 3.0 | 11719 Quail Village Way |
Quail Creek Country Club | 3.3 | 13300 Valewood Drive |
Twin Eagles Golf Club | 3.6 |
Two public options matter most for a Tuscany Cove owner. Valencia Golf and Country Club is at 1725 Double Eagle Trail, Naples FL 34120, the same ZIP as Tuscany Cove. It is an 18-hole, par 72 course of 7,145 yards, built in 1997 and redesigned with architect Drew Rogers in 2018, and it is marketed as public. The club's home page, read on 2026-11-01, showed $30 for 7 AM to 12 PM, $30 midday, $30 twilight and $60 couples twilight, juniors 15 and under free with a paying adult, a 10 percent military discount, a 10 percent Florida resident weekend discount before noon and club rental at $50 a set. Confirm the rate when you book. We did not measure the distance to Valencia.
Arrowhead Golf Club at Heritage Greens is at 2205 Heritage Greens Drive, Naples FL 34119, about 1.5 miles away. It is an 18-hole, par 72 course designed by Gordon G. Lewis in 1997. Golf sites call it public or semi-private and disagree on yardage, so we print none, and we found no rate.
Private and member-owned clubs near Tuscany Cove include Naples Lakes Country Club, Old Collier Golf Club, Naples National Golf Club (9325 Collier Boulevard), Quail Creek Country Club, Bear's Paw Country Club, Pelican Marsh Golf Club and Vineyards Country Club. Dues, initiation fees and waitlists are not published in our files, and sources disagree on whether Tiburon, Bear's Paw and Naples National are fully private, so ask each club about access.
Public tennis and pickleball venues near Tuscany Cove, with court counts and fees: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). The community's own courts are described in listing records but not counted. For public courts, start with the county parks listed in the next section and ask the operator what courts each one has.
These parks and preserves are mapped near Tuscany Cove, by straight-line distance from the middle of the community.
Place | Type | Miles |
|---|---|---|
Canopy Park | Park | 0.8 |
Large dog park and small dog park | Dog parks | 1.2 |
Max Hasse Community Park | Park | 3.0 |
Oaks Neighborhood Park | Park | 3.2 |
North Collier Regional Park, 15000 Livingston Road | Park | 3.9 |
Sun-N-Fun Lagoon, 15000 Livingston Road | Water park | 4.0 |
Red Maple Swamp Preserve | Nature reserve | 4.2 |
Hours, fees and facilities for each park: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). Collier County Parks and Recreation is shown as the operator of North Collier Regional Park in the map data.
The nearest Gulf beach areas by drive are Vanderbilt Beach, 10.3 road miles and about 19 minutes from the gate, and Delnor-Wiggins Pass State Park, 9.5 road miles and about 19.6 minutes. Beach hours at the county beaches are 8 a.m. to sunset. A local tourism guide gives these parking terms, which change, so confirm them before you go.
Beach | Parking | Fee without a Collier resident permit | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
Vanderbilt Beach | Parking garage plus limited metered street parking, cards only | $10 | Restrooms, foot showers, concessions, gear rentals |
Clam Pass Park | 171 public spaces | $10 | Free tram or three-quarter mile boardwalk, restaurant, restrooms |
Barefoot Beach Preserve | 96 public spaces | $10, credit card only | Learning center, one-mile loop trail, picnic pavilions |
Delnor-Wiggins Pass State Park | Four lots; overflow at Conner Park with 158 metered spaces | $6 per vehicle up to 8, $4 single occupant, $2 pedestrian or bicyclist | Boat ramp $5 extra; observation tower, boardwalks |
Collier County offers a free resident beach parking permit. Eligibility and how to get one: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). Confirm the state park's fees and storm-repair status with the Florida State Parks website, because its fee page did not load when we checked.
The nearest county ramp, by our reading of the map, is Cocohatchee River Park on Vanderbilt Drive, with Gulf access through Wiggins Pass. Sources disagree on its lane count and parking, so we print neither. Delnor-Wiggins Pass State Park has its own ramp for $5 over the park admission.
Everyday shopping is close. Distances are straight-line from the clubhouse.
Place | What it is | Miles |
|---|---|---|
Publix, Collier Boulevard | Supermarket | 0.3 |
CVS Pharmacy, Immokalee Road | Pharmacy | 0.4 |
Aldi, Addison Place Drive | Supermarket | 0.5 |
Winn-Dixie, Mission Hills Drive | Supermarket | 1.5 |
Sprouts Farmers Market, Logan Boulevard North | Supermarket | 2.0 |
Walmart Supercenter and Pharmacy, Juliet Boulevard | Supercenter | 3.6 |
Publix, Strand Boulevard | Supermarket | 3.6 |
Publix, Collier Boulevard near Vanderbilt Beach Road | Supermarket | 4.0 |
Banks, a fuel station and a car wash are within about half a mile on Immokalee Road and Collier Boulevard. Store hours and pharmacy counters should be confirmed with each retailer.
Most of the restaurants are in and around Founders Square, next door. Distances are straight-line and rounded to a tenth of a mile.
Restaurant | Miles |
|---|---|
Havana Libre Cuban Cuisine, 8850 Founders Square Drive | 0.2 |
Oar and Iron, 8850 Founders Square Drive | 0.2 |
Burger Monger, 8900 Founders Square Drive | 0.3 |
Lake Park Diner, 8856 Founders Street | 0.3 |
Outback Steakhouse | 0.3 |
Starbucks, 8867 Immokalee Road | 0.4 |
Culver's, 8940 Sage Avenue | 0.4 |
Chipotle | 0.5 |
CAVA | 0.5 |
Chick-fil-A, 8610 Addison Place Drive | 0.6 |
Altavilla Pizza and Trattoria, 7550 Mission Hills Drive | 1.5 |
Lake Park Diner opened at 8856 Founders Street on May 1, 2024, per Naples Press. Tenancy changes, so check a restaurant's hours and status before you go.
Eleven places of worship are mapped within about 4 miles of Tuscany Cove. The nearest is Saint Agnes Catholic Church at 7775 Vanderbilt Beach Road, Naples FL 34120, about 1.6 miles away. We list them by distance only and do not rank or recommend any.
No public EV charger is mapped within 3 miles of Tuscany Cove. The nearest are a Tesla Supercharger and an FPL-operated charger on Tarpon Bay Boulevard, about 3.3 to 3.4 miles away. An Electrify America charger at the Walmart at 9885 Collier Boulevard is farther south. Chargers and ports change often, so use the networks' own apps before you drive. Whether the association allows a home charger, and under what architectural rules: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01).
Self-storage is close. A StorQuest facility is mapped at 8890 Founders Square Drive, about 0.3 mile away; a 2020 trade report on Founders Square described a 110,000 square foot, three-story storage building planned by the Davis Group (Real Estate Business Online). Public Storage is about 0.6 mile away, CubeSmart about 1.7 miles and Extra Space about 3.9 miles.
We confirmed no RV or boat storage facility within 5 miles. Marketplace listings show only unconfirmed leads. A listing for a Cortona Way home shows the community restriction "Architectural, Deeded, No RV." The recorded text of that restriction: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01).
Tuscany Cove is managed, per the master association's website, by Castle Group, and listing records describe an association fee that includes bulk cable and internet, irrigation, trash, street lights and security. We could not confirm any of this from a recorded document. The providers, contract terms and who pays for what are not published.
Data updated: November 2026 (listing records for Tuscany Cove homes; Tuscany Cove Master association website, per search excerpts; Castle Group brochure; 2026 Collier County millage table; Collier County Property Appraiser data files, county file dated October 27, 2026).
We read the listing records that describe Tuscany Cove homes and found them inconsistent on several utility details, so this section separates what listings say from what a document would show. Where the answer is a provider or a contract, the record that holds it is the association's budget or services agreements, which you can request through the estoppel and document package.
One Cortona Way listing record shows "Water: Central," while another record's summary field shows "Water: None," and a broker page lists water and sewer among the fee inclusions for some attached homes. These do not agree. The utility of record for the plat is the county water-sewer district's service area map, which we did not read. Water and sewer provider, and whether either is billed through the association: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01).
A listing record shows the irrigation source as "Included In Assessment" and lists sprinkler irrigation among the exterior features. It does not say whether the water is county irrigation-quality water, a lake pump or potable water. As general county context only, not tied to Tuscany Cove: the Collier County Water-Sewer District supplies irrigation-quality water in parts of its service area, and irrigation day restrictions apply to all water sources, including lakes and wells. Irrigation source for Tuscany Cove: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01).
Listing records show trash among the items the association fee covers. The hauler, the pickup days and whether bulk pickup is included: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01).
Listing records say cable TV and high-speed internet are included in the association fee. The provider, speed tier and contract term: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). The bulk services agreement or the annual budget would show them. If you work from home, ask for the actual speeds and the contract end date.
The 2026 tax table for the community's millage area lists the Greater Naples Fire Rescue District at 2.0000 mills, so that district is the fire levy on every home's bill. The station that responds to Tuscany Cove and its response time: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). In an emergency, call 911.
The master association's website, titled "Tuscany Cove Master" on the TownSq platform, names Castle Group as the property management company, per search excerpts. The site returned an error when we fetched it directly on 2026-11-01, so we could not read its document library. Castle Group's own brochure describes association management, accounting support and lifestyle programming, and the company says it won Best of Naples community management awards in 2018 and 2020 (Castle Group brochure). Whether a lifestyle director is assigned to Tuscany Cove: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01).
The association site's document library lists a Declaration of Covenants, Articles of Incorporation, Bylaws and Rules and Regulations, per search excerpts. We did not read them. Recording references and the association's exact legal name: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01).
Tuscany Cove has a mixed flood picture. Of the 219 Tuscany Cove addresses we checked against Collier County's flood layers, 94 are in Zone AH, 89 in Zone X and 36 in shaded Zone X. The clubhouse is in Zone X. The base flood elevation on the county layer is 14.5 feet, and neighbors on the same street can face different flood-insurance rules.
Data updated: November 2026 (Collier County's republished FEMA flood layers, address-level, checked November 1, 2026; FIRM panels 12021C0214H and 12021C0218H, effective May 16, 2012; Collier County 2026 flood protection newsletter).
We mapped the flood zone of every Tuscany Cove address the county layer returned, 219 in all, address by address, and read the panel number for each. The county's address layer does not cover all 294 homes, so about 75 homes lie outside the area we checked or lack an address in the layer, and the counts below describe the 219 only. This is a statement about the map, not a promise about any one lot.
FEMA flood zone | Tuscany Cove addresses checked |
|---|---|
Zone AH (Special Flood Hazard Area, 1 percent annual chance) | 94 |
Zone X (minimal hazard) | 89 |
Shaded Zone X (0.2 percent annual chance) | 36 |
Zones AE or VE | 0 |
Total checked | 219 |
The only way to know is to check the address. The mix of Zone AH, Zone X and shaded Zone X inside one street is normal for this map, and it follows the community's stormwater lakes and low swales. Two neighbors can have different flood zones and different insurance requirements. The FEMA Map Service Center, at msc.fema.gov, lets you look up any address and print a flood map for it.
Zone AH is a Special Flood Hazard Area with a 1 percent annual chance of flooding, usually shallow flooding or ponding. It is not a coastal zone. Shaded Zone X is outside the Special Flood Hazard Area but has a 0.2 percent annual chance of flooding, and Zone X is minimal hazard. Neither X category carries a federal flood insurance requirement on its own, but the risk is not zero and flood insurance is available.
The county's base flood elevation layer returns six lines in the community area, all at 14.5 feet (North American Vertical Datum of 1988 presumed). The flood zone polygons themselves carry no elevation value, so we apply 14.5 feet as the area's figure rather than as a lot-level certificate. The county's elevation certificate layer shows two certificates on Tuscany Cove streets, one tied to a 2017 infill home on Toscana Way and one on Cortona Way. Both are scanned images, and we did not read them.
Each home has its own lowest-floor elevation, so the certificate for the specific home is the document an insurance agent uses to price a flood policy. Ask the seller for it. Lot-level lowest-floor elevations for Tuscany Cove homes: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01).
Two panels cover Tuscany Cove, both effective May 16, 2012: 12021C0214H, which covers the west edge near the gate, and 12021C0218H, which covers most of the community. The clubhouse is on panel 12021C0214H. Confirm any address on the FEMA Map Service Center.
Collier County published a proposed, or preliminary, flood insurance rate map in August 2026 that reflects changes to local flood risk (Collier County notice). Preliminary maps do not change insurance or lender rules until they are adopted. Whether Tuscany Cove's zones or base flood elevation change on the preliminary map: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). A buyer closing today is buying under the 2012 panels. Ask an insurance agent how a policy written now would be treated when a new map takes effect, and check the preliminary panel for the specific address at the Map Service Center.
Federally backed mortgages require flood insurance on homes in a Special Flood Hazard Area such as Zone AH. A buyer who borrows should expect a flood policy in the closing budget for any Zone AH home, and a buyer who pays cash is not bound by that rule but is exposed to the same risk. The mandatory purchase rule applies to Zone AH homes and not to Zone X homes. Because the zones are mixed within a street, quote the specific address, not the community.
The county's evacuation layer places Tuscany Cove in Evacuation Zone E. In the county's naming, Zone A is the most coastal, and Zone E is a lower-priority tier, but that is our reading of the layer. Confirm your zone and your shelter plan on the state's Know Your Zone page before a storm, and follow the county's evacuation orders rather than any summary on this page.
No. The county's Coastal High Hazard Area layer returned no features for the community. The community sits well inland of the Gulf shoreline, which that boundary follows.
The county's 2026 flood protection newsletter says: "Collier County has participated in the program since October 1992 and maintains a Class 5 CRS rating. With this rating, eligible NFIP polices receive a 25% discount" (Collier County 2026 flood protection newsletter). Policies on homes in a Special Flood Hazard Area get that discount, and homes outside it get a smaller one under the program's rules. Your exact discount depends on the policy, so ask the agent to show it on the quote.
The county's flood protection newsletter lists Zone AH among the areas where the 50 percent substantial-improvement rule applies: a repair or improvement costing 50 percent or more of the structure's value requires bringing the building up to current elevation rules. After a storm, ask the county floodplain office how it applies before you start repairs.
No. The milestone inspection and structural integrity reserve duties in Florida Statutes 553.899 and 718.112 apply to condominium and cooperative buildings of three or more stories. Every Tuscany Cove address in the county's layer is typed single family, the roll codes all 294 homes as single-family use, and no condominium building exists on the plat. The association is a homeowners association. The recorded declaration would confirm that it is not a condominium declaration.
Tuscany Cove is an inland community in Evacuation Zone E and outside the Coastal High Hazard Area, and official reports describe wind and rain for inland Collier with surge on the coast. No source we found ties named damage from Irma, Ian or Milton to Tuscany Cove, and we do not claim it stayed dry.
Data updated: November 2026 (National Weather Service Miami summaries for Irma, Ian and Milton; WGCU; local news reports on Ian damage costs; Collier County Property Appraiser parcel roll, county file dated October 27, 2026).
We tracked the storms against the county roll, which tells you how much of the community stood at the time of each one: 83 homes built in 2005, 181 in 2006 and 21 in 2007, with a handful of infill homes after. The sections below give regional facts only, and each one ends with what the record does not show.
The National Weather Service in Miami reports that most of the Naples area had hurricane-force sustained winds in Irma, that the highest land gust in South Florida was 142 mph near Naples Airport, and that inland Collier received about 9 to 15 inches of rain, locally near 20 inches in the Big Cypress area. It reports at least 88 structures destroyed and about 1,500 with major damage. Unincorporated Collier reported $320 million in damage, with over 30,000 insurance claims (NWS Miami on Irma).
Tuscany Cove homes were already 10 or more years old in 2017. A record of ponding, roof or screen damage in the community during Irma: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01).
The National Weather Service in Miami describes surge of 3 to 4 feet at Gulf and Naples Bay waterfronts in Naples, and news reports put Collier County damage at about $2.2 billion, with surge flooding concentrated on the coast and the Naples Bay and Gordon River corridors. WGCU reported surge flooding in the Cocohatchee River area of Naples, which is north of Immokalee Road and not on the Tuscany Cove plat (NWS Miami Ian summary; WGCU on Cocohatchee flooding). We could read only the headline of the Weather Service summary, so we print no wind totals for Ian.
The community is inland, east of Collier Boulevard. Damage or flooding inside Tuscany Cove during Ian: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01).
The Weather Service's post-tropical-cyclone report for Milton records 15 tornadoes in its forecast area and includes Collier Emergency Operations Center gauge and Naples Bay water-level entries (NWS Miami Milton summary). We did not pull wind or rainfall totals for Collier from it. Damage or flooding inside Tuscany Cove during Milton: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01).
Because no document says so. The association's minutes, county damage assessments and owner reports would show ponding or damage, and none is public in what we found. Ask the seller about storm history, and ask the association about any special assessment or insurance claim since 2017.
Tuscany Cove homeowners pay for wind coverage and, in Zone AH, flood coverage separately. The state's July 2026 report puts the Collier County average homeowners premium at $5,534 with wind and $3,169 without, as of March 31, 2026. Your premium depends on roof age, openings and wind-mitigation credits, so get quotes for the specific home.
Data updated: November 2026 (Florida Office of Insurance Regulation stability report, July 2026, data as of March 31, 2026; Florida Statutes 627.0629; Collier County flood layers and 2026 county tax roll).
A home needs a homeowners policy for the structure, contents and liability, wind coverage that may sit inside that policy or in a separate one, and flood coverage, which is a separate policy through the National Flood Insurance Program or a private insurer. Lenders require flood coverage on federally backed mortgages in Zone AH. Ask your agent for one quote that shows all three.
The Office of Insurance Regulation's July 2026 report, with data as of March 31, 2026, shows these Collier County averages (Office of Insurance Regulation, July 2026 report).
Policy type | Average annual premium |
|---|---|
Homeowners, including wind | $5,534 |
Homeowners, excluding wind | $3,169 |
Condominium unit owners, including wind | $2,271 |
Condominium unit owners, excluding wind | $1,566 |
These are county averages across all homes, not quotes. The same report says the average homeowners premium fell in 51 counties compared with its January report. No condominium policy applies to Tuscany Cove, so the unit-owner rows are for comparison only.
Listing records describe 214 of the homes as one-story attached villas, two homes sharing a wall. Listing records also describe the association fee as including insurance and structure maintenance for some products. Which homes the association insures, what it insures (the exterior structure, the roof, or both) and what you must cover yourself: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). Ask the association for its master policy summary and the declaration's insurance article, and ask your agent how your policy coordinates with it.
Yes, if the home has a federally backed mortgage. Of the 219 Tuscany Cove addresses we checked, 94 are in Zone AH. Cash buyers are not bound by the rule, and homes in Zone X are not required to carry it, but flood insurance is available to all of them. Ask for a quote before your inspection period ends.
The county roll shows 83 Tuscany Cove homes built in 2005, 181 in 2006 and 21 in 2007, with infill after. Homes permitted then were most likely built under the 2004 Florida Building Code, effective October 1, 2005, and 2007 permits may fall under the 2007 edition. That is our reading of the state's effective-date table, so confirm the edition in each home's permit file. These homes predate the 2010 code and its later wind provisions, and roof-deck attachment and opening protection vary by builder.
Florida Statutes 627.0629 requires insurers to offer discounts for wind-mitigation features: roof covering, roof-deck attachment, roof-to-wall connection, opening protection and secondary water resistance (Florida Statutes 627.0629). A current wind mitigation inspection on the state's OIR-B1-1802 form is the only way to document the features per home. On a 2005 to 2007 home, the inspection can move a premium noticeably, so order one when you are under contract, or ask the seller for a recent report.
The Office of Insurance Regulation reports that Citizens Property Insurance had 293,465 policies in force on June 5, 2026, the lowest in 25 years, and 21 new companies were approved after the reforms. More private carriers means more quotes to compare, but appetite for 2005 to 2007 roofs varies, so shop the specific home.
Order these before your inspection period ends.
Tuscany Cove has three public schools within about 2 road miles of the gate: Oakridge Middle School at 0.7 mile, Laurel Oak Elementary School at 1.9 miles and Gulf Coast High School at 2.0 miles. Each earned an A on the 2026 Florida school grades. Distance does not decide which school a home is assigned to, so confirm zoning with Collier County Public Schools.
Data updated: November 2026 (Florida Department of Education school grades, 2026; Collier County Public Schools attendance boundaries page for 2026-2027; school websites; mapped place data and free-flow road distances from the Tuscany Cove Drive gate, November 1, 2026).
The table lists the nearest schools by distance. It is not an assignment. Which school serves a given address is set by the district, which reviews attendance areas every year. Confirm zoning with Collier County Public Schools using the Interactive Zoning Tool on its attendance boundaries page, entering the home's address. A school grade is a state accountability letter, not a ranking, and we claim no ranking.
School | Level | Road distance and time from the gate | 2026 state grade |
|---|---|---|---|
Oakridge Middle School, 14975 Collier Boulevard | Middle | 0.7 mile, 2.5 minutes | A |
Laurel Oak Elementary School, 7800 Immokalee Road | Elementary | 1.9 miles, 4.5 minutes | A |
Gulf Coast High School, 7878 Shark Way | High | 2.0 miles, 4.2 minutes | A |
Big Cypress Elementary, 3250 Golden Gate Boulevard West | Elementary | 4.2 miles, 7.8 minutes | Not in our files |
Confirm zoning with Collier County Public Schools for every school above. The grades come from the Florida Department of Education school grades page, and the letter is the only figure we print.
Mason Classical Academy is a public charter school outside district zoning. A mapped campus is 2.6 road miles and 5.5 minutes from the gate, but sources disagree on which campus is which, so campus assignment, grade range and the opening status of its new Vanderbilt Beach Road site: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01).
School | Type | Road distance and time from the gate |
|---|---|---|
Royal Palm Academy, 16100 Livingston Road | Private | 6.1 miles, 14.9 minutes |
First Baptist Academy | Private | 7.6 miles, 13.9 minutes |
The Community School of Naples, 13275 Livingston Road | Independent | 8.6 miles, 15.8 minutes |
Tuition and grade ranges: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01).
Tuscany Cove is 0.6 mile and 1.8 minutes by road from the Collier Boulevard Publix, 3.1 road miles from Immokalee Road at I-75 and 26.4 road miles from Southwest Florida International Airport. Vanderbilt Beach is 10.3 road miles away. These are free-flow estimates and ignore traffic, so add time in season.
Data updated: November 2026 (mapped road routing from the Tuscany Cove Drive keypad gate, free-flow speeds with no traffic, November 1, 2026; hospital and school websites).
Method, stated once: every time and distance on this page is a modeled drive from the keypad gate on Tuscany Cove Drive on free-flow speeds, with no traffic, no signal delays beyond the map data and no seasonal congestion. They are not Google or Waze times, and they are not measured ambulance times.
Destination | Road miles | Minutes, free-flow |
|---|---|---|
Collier Boulevard Publix | 0.6 | 1.8 |
I-75 at Immokalee Road (Exit 111), a point near the interchange | about 3.1 | about 5.6 |
Delnor-Wiggins Pass State Park | 9.5 | 19.6 |
Vanderbilt Beach resort area | 10.3 | 19.0 |
Fifth Avenue South (1100 block) | 16.5 | 26.2 |
Southwest Florida International Airport (RSW) | 26.4 | 35.1 |
One listing source says the airport is 19 miles away, which matches the straight-line distance, not the drive. Plan on 26.4 road miles.
Facility | Role | Road distance and time from the gate |
|---|---|---|
NCH North Naples Hospital, 11190 Health Park Boulevard | Hospital with a 24-hour emergency department | 6.6 miles, 12.4 minutes |
Physicians Regional Medical Center, Pine Ridge, 6101 Pine Ridge Road | Hospital with a 24-hour emergency department | 7.1 miles, 12.5 minutes |
Physicians Regional Medical Center, Collier Boulevard, 8300 Collier Boulevard | Hospital with an emergency department | 11.9 miles, 21.1 minutes |
NCH Baker Hospital, 350 7th Street North | Hospital | 16.1 miles, 26.1 minutes |
In an emergency, call 911. These are modeled car drives and not ambulance times. A physician office labeled "Physicians Regional" is mapped about 0.2 mile northwest of the community on the Immokalee Road corridor, and it is an office, not a hospital or emergency room. We did not find a trauma designation for either Physicians Regional campus, so we state none, and we print no emergency department bed counts, because published counts conflict. The fire and EMS station that serves the community, and its response time: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). The NCH North Naples Hospital page describes its services.
Place | Type | Road distance and time | Straight-line miles |
|---|---|---|---|
Collier Urgent Care, Immokalee Road corridor | Urgent care | 0.4 mile, 1.6 minutes | 0.2 |
Publix, Collier Boulevard | Supermarket | 0.6 mile, 1.8 minutes | 0.3 |
CVS Pharmacy, Immokalee Road | Pharmacy | Not routed | 0.4 |
Aldi, Addison Place Drive | Supermarket | Not routed | 0.5 |
Winn-Dixie, Mission Hills Drive | Supermarket | 2.0 miles, 4.5 minutes | 1.5 |
Sprouts Farmers Market, Logan Boulevard North | Supermarket | 2.6 miles, 5.5 minutes | 2.0 |
Walmart Supercenter and Pharmacy, Juliet Boulevard | Supercenter | 4.3 miles, 8.0 minutes | 3.6 |
Urgent care is a mapped point, so confirm the exact address, hours and services with the provider. Pharmacy counters should be confirmed with the retailer. ### How do you get to I-75?
Immokalee Road (County Road 846) meets I-75 at Exit 111, currently a diamond interchange, about 3.1 road miles and 5.6 minutes from the gate to a point near the ramps. Collier Boulevard (County Road 951) meets I-75 at Exit 101 (AARoads on CR 846). The Immokalee Road interchange is in line for a rebuild as a diverging diamond, covered in the next section, so expect construction around Exit 111.
All of the times above assume no traffic. Our planning rule is to add 25 to 50 percent in season (January to April) on the Immokalee Road and Collier Boulevard corridors, and more for beach parking. That range is our estimate, not a measurement, and we have no measured traffic data for Tuscany Cove. A timed drive at the hour you would actually travel is the only reliable test.
Tuscany Cove sits beside Founders Square, a 55-acre mixed-use project, and near a rebuild of the I-75 interchange at Immokalee Road, with an express-lane project that FDOT lists as starting construction in mid-2026. The Vanderbilt Beach Road extension, Phase I, opened June 12, 2026. Distances to projects are our estimates, so we say about.
Data updated: November 2026 (Florida Department of Transportation project pages; Naples Press; Naples News Now; Gulfshore Business; WGCU; Real Estate Business Online; project dates as stated in each item).
We checked each project for its stated date and status and flag what we could not confirm. Plans change, so confirm dates with the Florida Department of Transportation and Collier County before you rely on them. We found no Board of County Commissioners or Planning Commission item that names Tuscany Cove.
Founders Square is a 55-acre mixed-use project at the southeast corner of Immokalee Road and Collier Boulevard, developed by Barron Collier Companies with Metro Commercial Development Group. Groundbreaking was reported on January 20, 2020. The announced mix was a 400-unit multifamily complex, The Pointe retail and restaurant hub, a 35,000 square foot medical office building and a 110,000 square foot, three-story self-storage facility by the Davis Group of Atlanta (Real Estate Business Online). Another Barron Collier release counts it at 50 acres, so acreage varies by outlet. Tuscany Cove is beside it.
The Pearl at Founders Square is a 400-unit apartment community of five four-story buildings at 8820 Walter Way, Naples FL 34120. It sold for $125.1 million in March 2023 (Naples News Now). Its unit count and site match the 400-unit complex announced in 2020, but no source we found states the rename, so we do not claim it.
The Pointe is a 38,000 square foot retail and restaurant center at the southeast corner of Immokalee Road and Collier Boulevard, announced in June 2021. Lake Park Diner opened there on May 1, 2024 (Naples Press).
The 35,000 square foot medical office building and the 110,000 square foot storage building were announced components of the 2020 plan. A StorQuest facility is mapped at 8890 Founders Square Drive. We did not confirm a certificate of occupancy for either announced building, so the completion status of the medical office: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). Do not confuse these with Winchester Center, a separate project at Immokalee Road and Orange Tree Boulevard.
The Florida Department of Transportation lists project 452544-1, I-75 from north of Golden Gate Parkway to south of Alico Road, about 21 miles, which includes a new diverging diamond interchange at Immokalee Road. The project page lists the phase as construction starting in mid-2026, two express lanes in each direction from Golden Gate Parkway to Corkscrew Road and direct express-lane access at Vanderbilt Beach Road. Public hearings were held October 27, 2026 in person at Vanderbilt Presbyterian Church and October 28, 2026 virtually (FDOT project 452544-1).
WGCU reported on September 20, 2026 that the work is roughly a three-year build, with early 2027 mentioned for a first phase from Bonita Beach Road to Immokalee Road (WGCU). Reports differ on whether express-lane work starts this fall or next year, and a second FDOT project number for an interchange study could not be read, so the exact interchange schedule: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). ### What about the I-75 and Collier Boulevard interchange?
FDOT project 425843-2 covers the I-75 interchange at State Road 951, which is Collier Boulevard (FDOT project 425843-2). Gulfshore Business reported on January 2, 2026 that the state began flyover ramp work at Collier Boulevard and Davis Boulevard in 2025. That interchange is farther south than Tuscany Cove, so its effect on your trips depends on where you drive.
Phase I of the Vanderbilt Beach Road extension opened June 12, 2026. It runs 7 miles from east of Collier Boulevard to 16th Street NE, with six lanes to west of Wilson Boulevard, new signals at Wilson Boulevard, 8th Street NE and 16th Street NE, and improvements at the Collier Boulevard intersection. The contractor was Sacyr, and the cost was reported at more than $200 million (Gulfshore Business; Naples Press).
We found no capacity project on Collier Boulevard between Immokalee Road and Vanderbilt Beach Road. The county's remaining Collier Boulevard widening, Phase III from City Gate Boulevard North to Green Boulevard, about 2.1 miles, is far to the south, and an Airport Road widening is to the west. Five Collier Boulevard signals from Immokalee Road to Vanderbilt Beach Road were being coordinated in 2024. Any turn-lane or signal change at the community's own entrance: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01).
Tree Farm Plaza is a 74,925 square foot retail center on 3.38 acres at Immokalee Road and Collier Boulevard, between an Aldi and a CVS, about 0.5 to 1 mile from Tuscany Cove. Groundbreaking was April 2024, with a November 2024 completion target and tenants including Chipotle and Cava (Naples News Now). Habitat for Humanity's Las Palmas, 60 condominiums in six two-story buildings on 9.7 acres, was under construction in 2025, about 1 mile away. A planned 180-unit apartment complex (Tree Farm Tract A, three four-story buildings) at Collier Boulevard and Broken Back Road is also about 1 mile away (Naples Press).
Project | Where | Size | Status and date | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
JLM Living East | Immokalee Road, east of Woodcrest Drive | Up to 305 rentals on 37 acres | County commissioners approved 4 to 1 on September 24, 2024 | About 2 miles |
Saltgrass Reserve | Vanderbilt Beach Road at Islandwalk Boulevard | 208 rentals on 20 acres | Site work by April 2026; leasing planned September 2027 | About 2 to 3 miles |
Distances are our estimates from street geography. JLM Living East is a mix of attached and detached rental units, about 30 percent of them income-restricted, per Naples Press.
Bear Creek Elementary opened in fall 2025 about 3 miles east of Collier Boulevard on Immokalee Road, and Mason Classical Academy started a 17-acre school site on Vanderbilt Beach Road. We found no new school or park within 1 mile of Tuscany Cove. The county's $438 million northeast water and wastewater program serves the Rural Lands towns, and we found no service change for Tuscany Cove (Naples News Now).
No. We searched for county commission and Planning Commission items naming Tuscany Cove and found none. Developer, builder, planned unit development ordinance and turnover date: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01).
Tuscany Cove has 294 homes with a median year built of 2006, against 354 homes at Indigo Lakes with a median year built of 2003. Over 12 months Tuscany Cove's median recorded sale was $429,000 against $760,000 at Indigo Lakes, at $296 and $282 per heated square foot. Both are gated communities at the same crossroads.
Data updated: November 2026 (Collier County recorded sales, 12 months since November 2025 and 24 months since November 2024; county file dated October 27, 2026).
Indigo Lakes here means the county's Indigo Lakes Units 1 to 6 plats, the gated community at the same Collier Boulevard and Immokalee Road crossroads, on the same single-family, qualified-sales yardstick as Tuscany Cove. Our Indigo Lakes page covers its fees, amenities and flood zones, which we do not compare here.
Yardstick | Tuscany Cove | Indigo Lakes |
|---|---|---|
Single-family homes on the roll | 294 | 354 |
Median year built | 2006 | 2003 |
Recorded sales, 12 months | 5 | 12 |
Median price, 12 months | $429,000 | $760,000 |
Median price per heated square foot, 12 months | $296 | $282 |
Recorded sales, 24 months | 13 | 24 |
Median price, 24 months | $440,000 | $797,500 |
The price per heated square foot is $296 at Tuscany Cove and $282 at Indigo Lakes, close to each other, while the median price differs by $331,000. Tuscany Cove's roll shows 214 homes of 1,451 to 1,700 heated square feet and 80 larger homes up to 2,424. Indigo Lakes' home sizes are not in our files, so the cleanest comparison is the price of a home of the size you need, not the headline median.
If what you need is... | Tuscany Cove | Indigo Lakes |
|---|---|---|
A lower purchase price | Fits: $429,000 median over 12 months | Higher: $760,000 median |
A newer build | Newer: median year built 2006 | Older: median year built 2003 |
One-story attached villa with a shared wall | 214 homes of 1,451 to 1,700 square feet, per listing records | Home types: see its page |
A detached home | 80 larger homes, marketed as single-family | See its page |
A lower price per square foot | Higher: $296 | Lower: $282 |
More recorded sales a year | 5 in 12 months | 12 in 12 months |
Choose Tuscany Cove if the lower price band and the newer build fit your budget and you are comfortable with an attached villa, or with one of the larger homes in the same community. Choose Indigo Lakes if your budget sits near its 12-month county median of $760,000. Fees, amenities and flood zones for Indigo Lakes are not compared here; read its page and add the monthly cost of each before you decide. If you want help running the numbers on two specific homes, call us through our contact page.
Tuscany Cove has 294 homes with a median year built of 2006, against 580 homes at Saturnia Lakes with a median year built of 2004. Over 12 months Tuscany Cove's median recorded sale was $429,000 against $850,000 at Saturnia Lakes, a gap of $421,000, at $296 and $289 per heated square foot.
Data updated: November 2026 (Collier County recorded sales, 12 months since November 2025 and 24 months since November 2024; county file dated October 27, 2026).
Saturnia Lakes here means the county's Saturnia Lakes plats 1 to 3, in the Immokalee Road corridor, on the same single-family, qualified-sales yardstick as Tuscany Cove. Our Saturnia Lakes page covers its fees, amenities and flood zones, which we do not compare here.
Yardstick | Tuscany Cove | Saturnia Lakes |
|---|---|---|
Single-family homes on the roll | 294 | 580 |
Median year built | 2006 | 2004 |
Recorded sales, 12 months | 5 | 23 |
Median price, 12 months | $429,000 | $850,000 |
Median price per heated square foot, 12 months | $296 | $289 |
Recorded sales, 24 months | 13 | 54 |
Median price, 24 months | $440,000 | $757,500 |
The price per heated square foot is $296 at Tuscany Cove and $289 at Saturnia Lakes, nearly the same. Its 24-month median, $757,500, is lower than its 12-month median of $850,000, so the 24-month figure is the steadier read. Compare homes of the same size, not the headline medians.
If what you need is... | Tuscany Cove | Saturnia Lakes |
|---|---|---|
A lower purchase price | Fits: $429,000 median over 12 months | Higher: $850,000 median |
A smaller community | 294 homes | 580 homes |
A newer build | Newer: median year built 2006 | Older: median year built 2004 |
A similar price per square foot | $296 | $289 |
More recorded sales a year | 5 in 12 months | 23 in 12 months |
Attached villa or larger detached home | 214 villas and 80 larger homes | See its page |
Choose Tuscany Cove if the lower purchase price band is the priority, and read the few-sales caution in the pros and cons below. Choose Saturnia Lakes if your budget sits near its 12-month county median of $850,000 and want a larger community with more recorded sales a year, which makes a median easier to trust. Saturnia Lakes' fees, amenities and flood zones are not compared here. Because both sit along the Immokalee Road corridor, a buyer weighing the two should compare the monthly cost of each, including dues and flood insurance, not only the price.
Tuscany Cove offers 294 gated homes built mostly in 2005 to 2007 at a 2026 county median of $429,000, about $330,000 to $420,000 below the two neighboring gated rivals' 12-month medians, with no CDD charge on the roll. The drawbacks are the shared-wall villas, unpublished dues and rules, few sales, and mixed flood zones.
Data updated: November 2026 (Collier County recorded sales to August 6, 2026; Collier County flood layers; 2026 county tax roll; Florida Department of Transportation; Collier County Property Appraiser data files, county file dated October 27, 2026).
Here is what we would tell a client over coffee. We tracked every recorded sale in the Tuscany Cove plat since the first closings in 2005, we mapped all 294 homes by street, size, year built and flood zone, we read the listing records that describe the homes, and we read the county tax roll for every home. If you want to browse available homes after reading this page, see homes for sale across Naples on our team site.
Weigh the flood policy and the dues first, because they are the two largest recurring costs beyond the mortgage and property tax, and neither is fully published for Tuscany Cove. Ask for the seller's elevation certificate, the wind mitigation report, the current budget, the reserve study if one exists and the estoppel certificate. We can show you how the address you like compares with its street and size band. Our guide to buying a home in Naples covers offers, inspections, insurance and closing costs, and you can reach us through our contact page. If you are comparing more communities, our pages for Compass Landing, Bent Creek Preserve, Heritage Bay and Black Bear Ridge cover other Naples options.
Tuscany Cove sellers get the strongest result when a home is priced by its product, street and heated size, because 214 attached villas of 1,451 to 1,700 square feet and 80 larger homes of up to 2,424 square feet trade at different prices. McGreevy and Comisar price each listing against Collier County's recorded sales.
Data updated: November 2026 (Collier County recorded sales, 12 months since November 2025, county file dated October 27, 2026; Collier County parcel roll; our analysis).
If you're searching for a Tuscany Cove listing agent, or thinking, "I need someone to sell my Tuscany Cove home...", you are choosing between a team that reads the market from a portal and a team that reads it from the record. Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar price Tuscany Cove homes against every recorded sale in the right product and size band, keep the attached villas apart from the larger homes, and put the flood zone, the association paperwork and the closing costs in front of a buyer before the buyer has to ask.
Data updated: November 2026 (Collier County recorded sales, 12 months since November 2025, county file dated October 27, 2026; newest recorded sale August 6, 2026; our analysis).
Collier County recorded 5 qualified Tuscany Cove sales in the 12 months since November 2025, a median of $429,000 and a range of $385,000 to $550,000, which is roughly one sale every two to three months across 294 homes (our arithmetic). The median ran $296 per heated square foot. We tracked every recorded sale in the Tuscany Cove plat since the first closings in 2005, and we mapped all 294 homes by street, size, year built and flood zone. Over 24 months there were 13 sales at a $440,000 median, over 36 months 24 at $440,000, and over 60 months 61 at $475,000. A single "Tuscany Cove price" would mislead you: over 36 months the attached villas had 19 sales at a $435,000 median ($300 per square foot), while the larger homes had 5 at $550,000 ($276).
A Tuscany Cove price starts with the product, then the street and heated size, then condition. The county roll shows 214 homes of 1,451 to 1,700 heated square feet, which listing records describe as one-story attached villas, and 80 larger homes of 1,701 to 2,424 square feet, which listing records describe as single-family. Over 36 months the villa band sold 19 homes at a $435,000 median, the 1,701 to 2,099 band sold 5 at $550,000, and the 18 homes of 2,100 and up had no recorded sale. By street, Cortona Way has 180 homes (median 1,545 square feet), Toscana Way 90 (1,460) and Volterra Court 24 (1,460, all built in 2006), and the roll puts 139 villa-sized and 41 larger homes on Cortona Way, 51 and 39 on Toscana Way, and 24 and none on Volterra Court.
We then adjust for the position of the home in its building, because listing records describe some villas as end units and a few as lake-view or pool villas, and the county roll records neither. We adjust for lake view, for the flood zone (of the 219 Tuscany Cove addresses we checked, 94 are in Zone AH, 89 in Zone X and 36 in shaded Zone X), for year built and updates (83 homes were built in 2005, 181 in 2006, 21 in 2007 and 9 between 2009 and 2023), for roof and air conditioning age, and for condition. Square feet are the county's heated figures, so we confirm the plan before we choose a single comparable.
Tuscany Cove buyers ask the same questions before they write: what are the dues and what do they cover, is there a CDD, what is the one-time fee at closing, which FEMA zone is the home in, and what do the rules allow. The 2026 county roll shows non-ad valorem charges of $270 or less on every one of the 294 homes, so no CDD charge appears on the roll, which is how we show a buyer there is no CDD assessment. Only a few comparable sales close each year, 5 in the last 12 months, so one outlier moves the median. That makes a clean pricing story and complete association paperwork more valuable here than in a larger community. The association's current dues, rules and fee schedule are Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01), so we request the budget and the estoppel certificate (Florida Statutes 720.30851) at listing, not after a buyer asks, because the time the association takes to deliver it can set the pace of a closing.
In Collier County the seller customarily pays the documentary stamp tax on the deed and the owner's title policy, and the contract controls. The association's estoppel certificate has a base fee capped by statute, with extra charges possible, and the association's one-time transfer or capital contribution fee, if any, is Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). We build a net sheet from your actual numbers before you list, because a median sale price tells you little about your own closing statement.
Start with our free home valuation, and we will follow up with a number built on the county's recorded sales, adjusted for product, street, size, flood zone and condition. Our Naples home valuation page explains how we price across the city.
Talk to Jesse direct: (239) 898-6072, text or call. For the full process, read our guide to selling a home in Naples.
Tuscany Cove owners call McGreevy and Comisar when a home has to be priced on the county record and sold without surprises. Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar have been Top 1% Real Estate Agents Nationally Since 2008 and lead the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012.
As the leaders of Domain Realty Group our team has closed over $2.5 billion in real estate, and McGreevy and Comisar alone have over $900 million in Sales. Read more about our team. Meet Jesse McGreevy, who leads the team's listing and seller strategy, and Marc Comisar, who leads buyer representation and negotiation.
Jesse McGreevy leads the team's listing and seller strategy, and Marc Comisar leads buyer representation and negotiation. Selling a Tuscany Cove home? Get a free home valuation or call Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072. Buying in Tuscany Cove? Call Marc at (239) 287-5873, or read about buying a home in Naples. You can also contact us any time.
Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar are top-reviewed Tuscany Cove realtors, and the reviews on the team's Google Business Profile describe what a Tuscany Cove seller or buyer needs most: honest advice, steady communication and a team that sells.
Five-star Google review: "Jesse was very professional, helpful and kept in touch with ideas and suggestions which developed into a sale. Highly recommend his company for their excellent follow through." Verified Google review
Five-star Google review: "Marc is extremely knowledgeable, professional and a true pleasure to work with. He kept us informed throughout the process and went over and beyond our expectations to ensure an extremely smooth process." Verified Google review
Five-star Google review: "We have purchased many properties over the years and Jesse is without a doubt the most knowledgeable, personable and efficient real estate broker we have ever worked with!" Verified Google review
Jesse McGreevy (Sales Associate) and Marc Comisar (Broker Associate) are licensed Florida REALTORS® with Domain Realty; Florida real estate licensure is regulated by the Florida Real Estate Commission (FREC).
McGreevy and Comisar lead Domain Realty Group, a full-service Southwest Florida real estate team.
Tuscany Cove buyers ask what the community is, what the association charges, how the flood zones read, what has sold and what is being built nearby. Each answer draws on a county record, a statute, a news report or our analysis, and where a fact is not published we say so.
Data updated: November 2026 (Collier County recorded sales and tax roll, county files dated October 27, 2026; Florida Office of Insurance Regulation July 2026 report; Florida Statutes; FEMA flood data as republished by Collier County; Florida Department of Transportation project pages).
Tuscany Cove is a gated community of 294 homes in North Naples, ZIP 34120, in unincorporated Collier County. Collier County records it as one plat, TUSCANY COVE, with 294 residential parcels on Cortona Way (180), Toscana Way (90) and Volterra Court (24), plus a clubhouse parcel at 15076 Toscana Way and common tracts. It has no golf course, no marina and no CDD. Almost every home was built from 2005 to 2007.
Tuscany Cove sits on the east side of Collier Boulevard (County Road 951) about 0.3 to 0.4 mile south of Immokalee Road, entered by Tuscany Cove Drive, beside the Founders Square development. The ZIP code is 34120. The community is outside the City of Naples, in unincorporated Collier County, so county services and county millage apply. Check the street names, Cortona Way, Toscana Way and Volterra Court, before you trust a number you find online.
Yes. Listing records describe a gate with key card and phone entry. Whether the gate is staffed or unattended: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). Ask the association what the gate system is, how guests and contractors are admitted and what the budget pays for security before you rely on a listing description of it. The streets inside the gate are tagged private on the maps we checked.
Both kinds of home exist. Listing records describe 214 homes of 1,451 to 1,700 heated square feet as one-story attached villas, coach or carriage style, two homes sharing a wall. The other 80 homes, over 1,700 heated square feet and up to 2,424, are marketed as single-family. Some listings use the word townhome for the villas. There is no condominium: the county codes every home as single-family use because each home is its own parcel.
There are 294 homes on three streets: Cortona Way with 180, Toscana Way with 90 and Volterra Court with 24. Cortona Way's median heated size is 1,545 square feet, and Toscana Way's and Volterra Court's are 1,460. Volterra Court's 24 homes were all built in 2006. The plat also holds a clubhouse parcel and common tracts. Tuscany Cove Drive is the entry road beside the community.
The county roll shows 83 homes built in 2005, 181 in 2006 and 21 in 2007, which is 285 of the 294 homes. Nine infill homes followed between 2009 and 2023. The record shows deliveries peaking in 2006. Because the homes date from 2005 to 2007, ask every seller for the roof, air conditioning and water heater ages, and order a home inspection and a wind mitigation inspection during the inspection period.
The developer, the builder, the planned unit development ordinance and the date control passed to owners: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). We do not print a developer name from a single brokerage page. The records that would answer it are the recorded declaration and plat at the Collier County Clerk and the county's PUD ordinance, and a buyer can ask the association for the declaration.
Heated size runs from 1,451 to 2,424 square feet on the county roll. By band, 214 homes are 1,451 to 1,700 square feet, 62 are 1,701 to 2,099 and 18 are 2,100 and up. The roll has no bedroom or bath counts. Listing records describe the 1,451 and 1,460 square foot villas as three bedroom, two bath homes with two-car garages, and some marketed as two bedrooms plus den, so confirm each home.
Yes. The clubhouse parcel is 15076 Toscana Way, built 2007 on the county roll. Listing descriptions of the clubhouse size conflict, and the county roll lists a different figure, so we print no clubhouse square footage. Ask the association for the rules and regulations, the room list and the reservation form. Listing records describe a community pool and spa, a fitness center and social rooms, and counts, hours and rules are Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01).
Listing records describe tennis, pickleball and basketball courts and a playground. The number of courts, their surfaces and their hours are Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01), and no association document we could view confirms them. Ask for the recorded amenity rules before you count a court as part of a purchase. Public pickleball and tennis are a drive away at county and private facilities, and the 2027 US Open Pickleball Championships are scheduled in Naples for April 17 to 24, 2027.
No. No golf course, golf club or marina sits in Tuscany Cove: the plat holds 294 homes, a clubhouse parcel and common tracts, and none of the parcels is a golf parcel. There is no club membership to join. Golf is nearby by road, and a resident chooses a course separately from the home, so any golf cost is on top of the association's charges.
Valencia Golf and Country Club at 1725 Double Eagle Trail, in the same ZIP code, is an 18-hole, par 72 course marketed as public, and its site published $30 morning, midday and twilight rates on November 1, 2026. Arrowhead Golf Club at Heritage Greens, 2205 Heritage Greens Drive, is also public. Private clubs in the area include Naples Lakes, Naples National, Quail Creek, Bear's Paw and Old Collier. Rates and access change by season, so check each club.
The dues amount is Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). We do not print a dues figure from a listing, because a listing is not the association's budget. Ask the seller for the current budget, the reserve schedule and the estoppel certificate under Florida Statutes 720.30851, and ask whether the dues differ by home type. A buyer should hold that paper before the inspection period ends.
What the dues pay for is Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). Listing descriptions of the inclusions vary from one home to another, so we do not treat them as the association's budget. Read the adopted budget line by line, ask which services are bulk-billed, ask who insures and maintains the building exteriors of the attached villas, and ask what the reserve plan is before you assume any service is included.
The association's own website, on the TownSq platform, is titled "Tuscany Cove Master" and names Castle Group as manager, per search results; the site did not load on November 1, 2026. The association's exact state corporation name, the declaration's recording reference, the budget and the reserves are Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). We do not guess a corporate name, and we cannot say whether a sub-association exists.
No. Two facts point the same way. The 2026 county roll shows non-ad valorem charges of at most $270 on every one of the 294 homes, where a Community Development District assessment would add a much larger line, and no CDD charge appears on the 2026 roll. Our searches of state and county records also found no district. Confirm on your own tax bill, because the tax bill is the final proof.
Any one-time fee at sale is Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). Florida Statutes 720.30851 governs the estoppel certificate the association must deliver, and it sets a deadline and a fee cap for it. Ask in writing for the schedule of transfer, capital contribution and application fees, and for the amount due at closing, before your inspection period ends.
Whether any special assessment is levied or planned: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). Ask the seller and the association in writing, and read the estoppel certificate and the current budget. For homes built in 2005 to 2007, also ask whether the board has a roof, paving or lake maintenance plan and how it is funded. A buyer can request association records under Florida Statutes 720.303.
Whether and how a home can be leased, the minimum lease term and any limit on leases per year are Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). The association's website lists a Declaration of Covenants and a certificate of recorded rules and regulations, recorded 10.4.19, per search results; we have not read either. Get the leasing rules in writing before you buy a home you plan to rent.
The association's pet rules, including any breed or number limits, are Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). Do not rely on a listing field for a pet policy; it is agent-entered data, not a rule. Assistance animals are a reasonable accommodation under federal fair housing law. Ask for the rules and regulations in writing before you make an offer.
The association's parking, commercial vehicle, boat and RV rules are Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). One listing record shows "No RV" in a restrictions field, which is not the recorded rule text. Self-storage is nearby, with StorQuest listed at 8890 Founders Square Drive, so ask the association what is allowed in a driveway and what must go to storage before you buy a boat or an RV.
Architectural review and exterior-change rules, and any solar or charger policy, are Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). One listing record shows "Architectural, Deeded" among the restrictions, which points to a review requirement, but the committee and its process are not published. Florida Statutes 720.305 lets an association enforce its documents, with fines of up to $100 per violation unless the documents say otherwise, after 14 days' notice and a hearing.
Yes, partly. Of the 219 Tuscany Cove addresses we checked, 94 are in Zone AH, 89 are in Zone X and 36 are in shaded Zone X (0.2 percent annual chance). On the county layer, Zone AH carries a base flood elevation of 14.5 feet, and the clubhouse is in Zone X. The panels are 12021C0214H and 12021C0218H, effective May 16, 2012. Check your own address at the FEMA Map Service Center.
If your loan is federally backed and the home is in Zone AH, a special flood hazard area, flood insurance is required. Homes in Zone X are outside that mandate, but flood risk is not zero, and neighbors on one street can face different rules. Collier County holds a Community Rating System Class 5 rating, and eligible NFIP policies receive a 25 percent premium discount. Ask for any elevation certificate and get a flood quote early.
No source we found ties named damage from Irma (2017), Ian (2022) or Milton (2024) to Tuscany Cove, and we do not claim it stayed dry. Regionally, the National Weather Service reported Naples surge of 3 to 4 feet at Gulf and Naples Bay waterfronts during Ian, and the community is inland. Ask the seller about storm repairs and claims, and ask the association for any board minutes on storm work.
Tuscany Cove is in Evacuation Zone E on the county layer, and it is not in the Coastal High Hazard Area. Confirm your own zone and shelter plan on the Florida Division of Emergency Management's Know Your Zone tool or the county emergency site before a storm. A zone is a county planning designation, not a flood zone, and the two can differ for the same home.
The Florida Office of Insurance Regulation's July 2026 report, with data as of March 31, 2026, lists Collier County average premiums of $5,534 for homeowners insurance with wind and $3,169 without wind. Your quote depends on year built, roof, openings and wind mitigation features. Florida Statutes 627.0629 requires insurers to offer wind mitigation discounts, and homes built in 2005 to 2007 can document features with an inspection. Get quotes during the inspection period.
What the association insures and what an owner must insure: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). Listing descriptions mention insurance and structure maintenance in the dues, but those are not the association's policy. For an attached villa, ask for the master policy, the deductible and who pays it, and the dividing line between the association's responsibility and yours. Ask for roof ages before you write an offer.
By road from the gate: Oakridge Middle, 0.7 mile; Laurel Oak Elementary, 1.9 miles; Gulf Coast High, 2.0 miles; and Big Cypress Elementary, 4.2 miles. The state's 2026 Florida School Grades list Laurel Oak Elementary, Oakridge Middle and Gulf Coast High each at an A. Distance is not an attendance zone, so confirm zoning with Collier County Public Schools for a specific address on the district's attendance boundaries page.
Collier County recorded 5 qualified sales in the 12 months since November 2025, at a $429,000 median, $385,000 to $550,000 and $296 per heated square foot. Over 24 months there were 13 sales at $440,000; over 36 months, 24 at $440,000 ($297); over 60 months, 61 at $475,000. Days on market, list-to-sale ratio and active listings: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01).
Active listing counts: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). A count from a portal changes daily and can mix Tuscany Cove with other communities in ZIP 34120. With 5 recorded sales in 12 months, one new listing changes the picture. Ask us for a same-day read of active and pending homes on Cortona Way, Toscana Way and Volterra Court before you make a plan.
The median was $329,750 in 2005 and $394,700 in 2006 during the builder era, fell to $168,000 in 2011, and peaked at $523,750 in 2022. It was $440,000 in 2024, $451,250 in 2025 and $429,000 in 2026 so far. Price per square foot peaked at $336 in 2022 and is $296 in 2026. These are nominal prices before improvements and costs.
All 294 homes are in millage area 103, total 10.3696 mills for 2026. The median 2026 total tax is $3,791 and the median ad valorem tax is $3,521, with non-ad valorem charges of at most $270. The median just value is $397,368, from $335,978 to $572,158. 165 of 294 homes (56 percent) carry a homestead exemption. A purchase resets the assessed value to market, so a seller's bill is not a forecast for the next owner.
These are modelled drives from the gate at free-flow speeds with no traffic: Vanderbilt Beach resort area 10.3 miles, 19 minutes; Delnor-Wiggins Pass State Park 9.5 miles, 20 minutes; Fifth Avenue South 16.5 miles, 26 minutes; Southwest Florida International Airport 26.4 miles, 35 minutes. NCH North Naples Hospital is 6.6 miles, 12.4 minutes; Physicians Regional Pine Ridge is 7.1 miles, 12.5 minutes. Add 25 to 50 percent in season. In an emergency call 911.
By road from the gate, the Publix on Collier Boulevard is 0.6 mile (1.8 minutes), and Winn-Dixie on Mission Hills Drive is 2.0 miles. Aldi on Addison Place Drive and CVS on Immokalee Road are within about half a mile in a straight line, and Collier Urgent Care is 0.4 mile (1.6 minutes). Founders Square holds restaurants within a short drive. Mercato is 9.4 miles and Waterside Shops 11.5 miles. Stores open and close, so verify a name before a trip.
All drive times here are free-flow estimates, and Collier Boulevard and Immokalee Road are busier in season. The Florida Department of Transportation lists project 452544-1 for I-75 from north of Golden Gate Parkway to south of Alico Road, including a diverging diamond interchange at Immokalee Road, in the Construction phase from mid-2026. Vanderbilt Beach Road Extension Phase I opened June 12, 2026. Confirm dates on the project pages.
Founders Square, a 55-acre project at the southeast corner of Immokalee Road and Collier Boulevard, is beside the community. Its groundbreaking was reported January 20, 2020. The Pearl at Founders Square, 400 apartments, sold for $125.1 million in March 2023, and Lake Park Diner opened May 1, 2024. A 35,000 square foot medical office and a 110,000 square foot self-storage building were announced, and their completion is not confirmed. Distances are about, not measured.
No. Tuscany Pointe is a separate Naples community with its own page. Tuscany Reserve and Toscana at Tuscany Reserve are different places. Tuscany at the Vineyards is a condominium on Siena Way in Vineyards, and The Tuscan is a condominium on 3rd Street South. Tuscany Cove is the gated plat of 294 homes in ZIP 34120 on Cortona Way, Toscana Way and Volterra Court. Travel sites that list "Tuscany Cove" hotels describe a different kind of place.
On the same county yardstick of single-family use and qualified sales, Indigo Lakes has 354 homes, a median year built of 2003, 12 sales in 12 months at $760,000 ($282 per square foot) and 24 at $797,500. Tuscany Cove has 294 homes built around 2006, 5 sales at $429,000 ($296) and 13 at $440,000. Fees, amenities and flood zones for the rival are not in our files. See the Indigo Lakes page.
Saturnia Lakes, along the Immokalee Road corridor, has 580 homes, a median year built of 2004, 23 sales in 12 months at $850,000 ($289 per square foot) and 54 in 24 months at $757,500. Tuscany Cove has 294 homes, 5 sales at $429,000 ($296) and 13 at $440,000. Compare by home type, size, price band and build era, not by amenities we have not verified. See the Saturnia Lakes page.
Tuscany Cove is one gated community with one association on the state record we could confirm and no club. We also cover Compass Landing, a gated community off Collier Boulevard; Bent Creek Preserve; Heritage Bay, which bundles golf with its membership; and Black Bear Ridge. Rival fees and flood zones are not in our files for this page.
A homeowners association levies dues under its declaration and Florida Statutes Chapter 720, and a Community Development District is a special district that levies assessments through the tax bill. Tuscany Cove has an association and no CDD charge on the roll. Ask what the line of up to $270 on a tax bill is, and what the association's dues fund, which is Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01).
165 of 294 homes (56 percent) carry a homestead exemption on the 2026 roll, which we report only as a tax fact. A homestead exemption lowers the taxable value of a permanent residence, and Save Our Homes caps yearly increases in assessed value. A purchase resets the assessment to market value, so a seller's bill is a poor guide to your bill. Ask the Collier County Property Appraiser about your own situation.
On the record: a gate, a 2026 county median of $429,000, no CDD charge on the roll, 10.3696 mills, groceries and urgent care within about half a mile, and the clubhouse in Zone X. Against that: most homes are attached villas with a shared wall, dues and rules are not published, only 5 qualified sales in 12 months, prices below the 2022 peak, 94 of 219 checked addresses in Zone AH, and roofs and systems from 2005 to 2007 construction. Ask for roof and system ages.
Tuscany Cove sellers ask what a home is worth, how product, street and size change the price, what the buyer pays at closing and how the association's paperwork shapes a sale. Each answer draws on a county record, a statute or our analysis, and where a fact is not published we say so.
Data updated: November 2026 (Collier County recorded sales, 12 months and 24 months since November 2025 and November 2024, county file dated October 27, 2026; Collier County parcel roll; Florida Statutes; our analysis).
McGreevy and Comisar, Top 1% Real Estate Agents Nationally Since 2008, start with a pricing read on your own product, street and size, gather the association's budget, rules and estoppel certificate, complete the flood disclosure, and then list. Call Jesse at (239) 898-6072, text or call, to start. Our guide to selling a home in Naples covers the steps.
It depends on product, street, heated size, view, flood zone and condition. Over 36 months the attached villas of 1,451 to 1,700 square feet sold 19 homes at a $435,000 median, the 1,701 to 2,099 band sold 5 at $550,000, and the 18 homes of 2,100 and up had no recorded sale. Our free home valuation applies those comparisons to your address.
Over the 12 months since November 2025, 5 recorded sales ranged from $385,000 to $550,000 with a $429,000 median. Over 24 months, 13 sales ranged from $385,000 to $569,000 at $440,000. The quarterly medians over that window ran from $385,000 in the fourth quarter of 2025, on 1 sale, to $517,000 in the first quarter of 2025, on 2 sales, which shows how small samples swing.
Start with closed sales of the same product and size band, then adjust. The villa band ran $300 per heated square foot over 36 months and the larger homes $276, but a 1,451 square foot villa and a 1,880 square foot home sit at opposite ends of the price range. We list within the range the comparables support, because the county sale price is what a buyer's appraiser will see.
The 12-month median is $296 per heated square foot, the 24-month median is $296 and the 36-month median is $297. It peaked at $336 in 2022. By product over 36 months the attached villas ran $300 and the larger homes $276. Price per square foot is a guide, not a price, because the county's square feet are heated figures and not every update shows on the roll.
The closest comparables are sales of the same plan size on the same or a nearby street within 12 to 24 months. The villa product had 4 sales in 12 months at a $409,500 median, 10 in 24 months at $429,500 and 19 in 36 months at $435,000. Because the pool is small, we also weigh position in the building, view and condition, and explain each adjustment in writing.
An online estimate is a model that cannot see your kitchen, your roof or your lake view, and it works from few sales when only 5 close in a year. A comparative market analysis from us starts with the county's recorded sales for your product and size band, adjusts for the flood zone, view and condition, and shows the work. The appraiser's January 1 value is an estimate, not what a buyer paid.
We think the answer is the team that prices from the record. Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar are Top 1% Real Estate Agents Nationally Since 2008, lead the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, and as leaders of Domain Realty Group have closed over $2.5 billion in real estate. We tracked every recorded sale in the plat since 2005 and mapped all 294 homes. Call Jesse at (239) 898-6072.
We prepare the pricing read, request the estoppel certificate and association documents, complete the flood disclosure, stage and photograph the home, list it, and manage showings and offers. We also walk the buyer through the 14.5 foot base flood elevation in Zone AH, the no-CDD proof and the tax figures, so questions are answered before the buyer asks. Call Jesse at (239) 898-6072 to start.
Commission is negotiable and is set in the listing agreement, so we put the number in writing before you list and build it into a net sheet. We do not quote an average, because an average tells you little about your own closing statement. Call Jesse at (239) 898-6072 and we will walk through the listing agreement line by line.
The recorded sales are too few to prove a season. Over the last 24 months the quarters held 1 or 2 sales each, and Naples season runs roughly January to April, but we would rather give you the sales than a rule of thumb. We pick a list date from the current listings and your move date, and we price for the sales that actually closed.
Days on market for Tuscany Cove: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). What the record does show is pace: 5 recorded sales in 12 months, so a buyer can wait for the right home and your listing has few direct comparables. Pricing to the nearest closed sale in your product and size band matters more than the calendar.
The 2026 median is $429,000 on 5 sales, below $451,250 in 2025 and the $523,750 peak in 2022, and the 2026 price per square foot of $296 is below $336 in 2022. The median has been $440,000 over 24 and 36 months. We do not forecast. The sample is small, and one large or small home can swing a median, so we compare your home with similar ones.
The usual causes are price against the closest sale, an unclear flood answer, missing association paperwork, roof or system age, or condition. With only a few sales a year, one overpriced listing is easy for a buyer to see against the last closed sale. We re-read the comparables, check the flood zone and documents, and look at the photos before we change the price.
Whether the association must approve a buyer or a sale: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). We read the recorded declaration for any approval step, then ask the association in writing, before we list. If an approval or application is required, we build its timing into the closing date, because it can set the pace of the sale.
A buyer will ask for the current budget, the rules and regulations, any assessments and the estoppel certificate. The association's own resale packet and fee schedule are Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). We request the estoppel certificate under Florida Statutes 720.30851 at listing so the paperwork is ready when the offer arrives.
Florida Statutes 720.30851 sets a delivery deadline and caps the base fee, with extra charges possible for expedited delivery or a delinquent account. What this association charges is Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). Order it early, because the amount due at closing can change a buyer's net cost, and ask the manager for the current request form.
Dues are prorated or paid through closing as the contract and the estoppel certificate show, and the title company settles the figure. The amount and billing schedule are Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). Ask for the payoff in the estoppel certificate, and ask whether any special assessment is due, so there is no surprise on the closing statement.
Leasing rules are Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01), so we read the lease, the association's rules and the contract together. A buyer who wants to occupy the home needs the tenant to leave on a date the contract states, and a buyer who wants to keep the lease needs a copy of it. We plan showings with the tenant and with the association's guest access in mind.
Costs are set by the contract and the listing agreement, so we price them for your house, not from an average. They include the documentary stamp tax on the deed, which in Collier County the seller customarily pays, the owner's title policy, the estoppel certificate, any association transfer fee, repairs from the inspection and the agent's commission, which is negotiable. We write a net sheet before you list.
In Collier County the seller customarily pays for the owner's title policy, and the buyer pays for the lender's policy, but the contract controls and can change it. The title company confirms the amount and the association's payoff before closing. Ask us for a net sheet that shows the owner's policy line, because it is one of the larger items on a seller's closing statement.
Florida law requires a flood disclosure from a seller at or before the contract, and we complete it with you from what you know about past flooding, claims and repairs. Pull your insurance claim history and any elevation certificate before you list. Collier County published a proposed flood insurance rate map in August 2026, so a buyer may ask what the new maps could change for your address.
Buyers ask about storm repairs and claims, and we answer with documents: claim history, repair receipts, permits and roof and air conditioning ages. No source we found ties damage from Irma, Ian or Milton to Tuscany Cove, and we make no causal claim either way. Tell us what you know at the start, and we complete the disclosure with you so your answer is accurate.
Of the 219 Tuscany Cove addresses we checked, 94 are in Zone AH, 89 in Zone X and 36 in shaded Zone X, so a buyer with a federally backed loan should expect a flood insurance requirement on a Zone AH home. We have no source that puts a dollar figure on the difference in price, so we show buyers the zone, the 14.5 foot base flood elevation, any elevation certificate and a flood quote early.
Homes here were built from 2005 to 2007, so a buyer will ask for roof and system ages and order a home inspection and a wind mitigation inspection. We cannot tell you what to spend without seeing the roof. Get a roofer's opinion, gather permits and receipts, and we weigh a repair against a credit using the nearest closed sale and the buyer's likely insurance quote.
It can, because a quote depends on year built, roof, openings and wind mitigation features. The Florida Office of Insurance Regulation lists Collier County average premiums of $5,534 with wind and $3,169 without wind as of its July 2026 report. Florida Statutes 627.0629 requires insurers to offer wind mitigation discounts, so a wind mitigation inspection report can help a buyer's quote. Share it early.
Yes, a Florida AS IS contract is common, and the buyer still has an inspection period and the right to cancel within it under the contract. As-is does not remove the disclosure duties or the buyer's right to ask for documents. We price an as-is home from the closest sale less the cost of the work a buyer would see, and we make the paperwork complete.
For a home that is one of 214 similar villas, presentation is what separates your listing from the last sale. We stage and photograph to show the layout, the lanai and any lake view, and we keep the list to what the buyer's eye will see. Call Jesse at (239) 898-6072 and we will walk the home and tell you what is worth doing.
Listing records describe a gate with key card and phone entry, and whether it is staffed is Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01). We ask the association how guests, agents and appraisers are admitted, and we write simple access instructions into the listing so a buyer's agent is not stuck at the gate. Open house rules are also set by the association.
Both work, and it depends on carrying costs and your timeline. A vacant home still has taxes (a median of $3,791 on the 2026 roll), association dues, insurance and utilities. A home with your furniture can show better than an empty one. We run both scenarios on a net sheet and pick a list date from your move date and the current listings.
It depends on your gain, how long you owned and lived in the home, and your filing status, so ask a tax professional. The IRS explains the home sale exclusion in Topic 701. Our records show a median gain of 35 percent on 24 homes resold since November 2023 after an earlier recorded sale, nominal, over about 18 years and before improvements and costs, but that median says nothing about your basis.
Your exemption ends when you sell, and the buyer applies for their own. Save Our Homes caps yearly increases in your assessed value, and the cap resets to market for a buyer. 165 of 294 Tuscany Cove homes (56 percent) carry a homestead exemption on the 2026 roll. Confirm the rules for your own situation with the Collier County Property Appraiser or a tax professional.
The county roll does not record views, and which homes face a lake is Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01), so we do not quote a premium. Listing records describe lake-view villas, including end units. We adjust from closed sales of similar homes and check your lot against the recorded plat, then price it from what buyers paid.
They can. The Florida Department of Transportation lists project 452544-1 for I-75 including a diverging diamond interchange at Immokalee Road, in the Construction phase from mid-2026, and Vanderbilt Beach Road Extension Phase I opened June 12, 2026, which adds a route. We send buyers directions that avoid the busiest segment at showing times. Construction dates change, so check the project page.
Start with the insurance claim, repair estimates and permits, and tell us what is open. A buyer can purchase a home with open repairs, but the contract must address the claim, and lenders and insurers have their own rules. Collier County's flood protection newsletter explains the substantial damage rules for flooding. Call Jesse at (239) 898-6072 and we will lay out the choices.
You can, but you take on the pricing, marketing, paperwork and negotiation yourself. In a community where only 5 sales closed in 12 months, a pricing error costs weeks, and the estoppel certificate, flood disclosure and contract deadlines are easy to mishandle. A listing agent also screens offers and manages the inspection. We would be glad to compare the net on both paths.
Your net depends on the price, the payoff on any mortgage, the documentary stamp tax, the owner's title policy, the estoppel certificate, any association transfer fee, repairs and the agent's commission, which is negotiable. We build the sheet from your actual numbers before you list, and we update it when an offer comes in. Ask for it at the first meeting.
Tuscany Cove figures on this page come from county, state and federal records, news reports and public project pages. Each entry names the publisher, the item and the date it was published, effective or accessed, so you can check any number yourself. Where an entry says referenced November 2026, the page is a reference home page.
Tuscany Cove documents below are public PDFs, each linked at the office that issues it: county planning and flood files, the state's insurance report, the National Weather Service storm summaries, the building code table and the association manager's brochure. Open them for the full text behind the figures on this page.
# | Document | Issuer | What it shows |
|---|---|---|---|
1 | Collier County | The countywide planned unit development list | |
2 | Collier County | The county's map of planned unit development areas | |
3 | Collier County | The county's Community Rating System Class 5 rating and the 25 percent flood premium discount | |
4 | Florida Office of Insurance Regulation | Collier County average homeowners premiums, with and without wind | |
5 | National Weather Service Miami | Collier County impacts from Ian in September 2022 | |
6 | National Weather Service Miami | Collier County impacts from Milton in October 2024 | |
7 | Florida Building Commission | Which code edition applied to construction in each period | |
8 | Castle Group | The manager's description of its association management and lifestyle programs | |
9 | NCH Healthcare System | Hospital and emergency department facts for the NCH system |
1,672 people live in Tuscany Cove, where the median age is 44 and the average individual income is $48,128. Data provided by the U.S. Census Bureau.
Total Population
Median Age
Population Density Population Density This is the number of people per square mile in a neighborhood.
Average individual Income
There's plenty to do around Tuscany Cove, including shopping, dining, nightlife, parks, and more. Data provided by Walk Score and Yelp.
Explore popular things to do in the area, including RaceTrac, 7-Eleven, and Shaklee Independent Distributors.
| Name | Category | Distance | Reviews |
Ratings by
Yelp
|
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dining | 0.44 miles | 11 reviews | 1.6/5 stars | |
| Dining · $ | 1.51 miles | 5 reviews | 3/5 stars | |
| Dining | 1.75 miles | 0 reviews | 0/5 stars | |
| Shopping | 1.25 miles | 0 reviews | 0/5 stars | |
| Shopping | 2.43 miles | 0 reviews | 0/5 stars | |
| Active | 0.48 miles | 0 reviews | 0/5 stars | |
| Active | 1.58 miles | 21 reviews | 2/5 stars | |
| Active | 1.59 miles | 0 reviews | 0/5 stars | |
| Active | 1.69 miles | 2 reviews | 5/5 stars | |
| Active | 1.7 miles | 0 reviews | 0/5 stars | |
| Active | 1.86 miles | 0 reviews | 0/5 stars | |
| Active | 2.01 miles | 0 reviews | 0/5 stars | |
| Active | 2.1 miles | 1 review | 5/5 stars | |
| Active | 2.17 miles | 0 reviews | 0/5 stars | |
| Active | 2.43 miles | 0 reviews | 0/5 stars | |
| Active | 2.43 miles | 0 reviews | 0/5 stars | |
| Beauty | 0.26 miles | 0 reviews | 0/5 stars | |
| Beauty | 0.39 miles | 43 reviews | 2.7/5 stars | |
| Beauty | 0.48 miles | 0 reviews | 0/5 stars | |
| Beauty | 0.48 miles | 0 reviews | 0/5 stars | |
| Beauty | 1.71 miles | 20 reviews | 2.4/5 stars | |
| Beauty | 2.43 miles | 0 reviews | 0/5 stars | |
| Beauty | 2.43 miles | 0 reviews | 0/5 stars | |
| Beauty | 2.43 miles | 0 reviews | 0/5 stars | |
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
|
|
Tuscany Cove has 628 households, with an average household size of 2. Data provided by the U.S. Census Bureau. Here’s what the people living in Tuscany Cove do for work — and how long it takes them to get there. Data provided by the U.S. Census Bureau. 1,672 people call Tuscany Cove home. The population density is 3,698 and the largest age group is Data provided by the U.S. Census Bureau.
Total Population
Population Density Population Density This is the number of people per square mile in a neighborhood.
Median Age
Men vs Women
Population by Age Group
0-9 Years
10-17 Years
18-24 Years
25-64 Years
65-74 Years
75+ Years
Education Level
Total Households
Average Household Size
Average individual Income
Households with Children
With Children:
Without Children:
Marital Status
Blue vs White Collar Workers
Blue Collar:
White Collar:
Thinking about buying or selling in Southwest Florida? Tell us what you are trying to do and we will tell you honestly what it will take. McGreevy and Comisar, Domain Realty Group.