Naples, Florida
Sell your Valencia Golf and Country Club home in Naples with a price built from your era and size: county resales by build era, MLS rows by size tier, the estoppel and no-CDD file, Lennar pricing and net sheets, from McGreevy and Comisar.
By Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar, McGreevy and Comisar, Domain Realty Group. Updated November 2026 · Market data from Collier County recorded sales through October 16, 2026 and a Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix) export of October 29, 2026
Selling a Valencia Golf and Country Club home in Naples means selling one of 450 detached single-family homes behind one gate off Randall Boulevard, in the 34120 ZIP code of unincorporated Collier County, east of Naples. Our Valencia Golf and Country Club community guide covers the clubhouse, the golf course, the schools and the flood work in full; this page is the seller’s side of it. Every home here sits on its own platted lot under one Chapter 720 homeowners association, wraps a public golf course that owners owe nothing toward, and carries no Community Development District. What sets your number is your build era, your living area, your lot and view, your roof and your storm protection, and how your home stands against the Lennar homes still being delivered inside the same gates.
The short version: Collier County recorded 28 qualified Valencia Golf and Country Club resales from October 17, 2024 to October 16, 2026, at a $579,500 median, and 11 in the twelve months to October 16, 2026, at a $539,000 median. The Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix) export of October 29, 2026 is a different record over a different window: 18 resales and 9 new-construction closings from October 29, 2025 to October 29, 2026. The two are never added together. For a number on your own home, read our Valencia Golf and Country Club home valuation guide. If you plan to buy again after you sell, read our guide to buying a home in Valencia Golf and Country Club. McGreevy and Comisar have been Top 1% Real Estate Agents Nationally Since 2008. Call Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072.
McGreevy and Comisar price a Valencia Golf and Country Club home from the closed resales of its own size and build era, never from one community median, and assemble the file a Valencia buyer asks for before the first showing: the estoppel, the no-CDD tax bill, the golf structure in writing and your flood zone.
McGreevy and Comisar are the #5 real estate team in Florida (RealTrends 2026). With our Domain Realty Group team we have sold over $2.5 billion in real estate, and McGreevy and Comisar alone have over $900 million in personal sales. Those career totals are the record we bring to a Valencia Golf and Country Club listing. For this page we tracked the 98 recorded Valencia resales in the county’s sixty-month file, the 18 MLS resales, 9 new-construction closings and 18 active listings in the October 29, 2026 export, and the 50 repeat sales the county recorded since October 2023, street by street and era by era. Comparing agents across the city? Start with our guide to the best real estate agents in Naples, then use the valuation form or Call Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072.
Honors and recognition:
Valencia Golf and Country Club holds 450 single-family parcels on the Collier County tax roll across the residential plats Phase 1, 1A, 1B, 2, 2A and 2B, plus a clubhouse plat, under one association, Valencia Golf and Country Club Homeowners Association, Inc., filed in 2004 under document number N04000007225. There is no sub-association and no village layer. Eight streets carry every home: Birdie Drive, Par Drive, Double Eagle Trail, Sarazen Place, Vardin Place, Lema Court, Hagen Court and Jacklin Court.
D.R. Horton, Inc. recorded the declaration on September 27, 2004 and built the first era, most of it from 2005 to 2007. After a long gap, Lennar Homes, LLC took lots down by recorded deed from June 2022 and is still selling inside the gates in 2026. Every home is detached single-family and was permitted after Florida’s first statewide building code took effect on March 1, 2002. A twenty-year-old D.R. Horton home competes on space and price; a Lennar-era home competes with the builder’s own deliveries.
Four structural facts shape every Valencia Golf and Country Club sale: the golf course is public and owes nothing from you or your buyer; there is no Community Development District, while Terreno next door has one; the association’s published closing package lists no capital contribution; and every residential street measured Zone X. Documented before a buyer’s agent asks, each is a selling point; left vague, each becomes a reason to ask for less.
These are the eight facts a Valencia Golf and Country Club seller needs in November 2026, each from a dated record: the Collier County sales file through October 16, 2026, the Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix) export of October 29, 2026, the association’s own published documents, the Florida statutes and the state’s estoppel fee schedule.
Selling in Valencia Golf and Country Club right now, on the Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix) export of October 29, 2026, means 18 resales in twelve months at a $555,000 median, 63 median days on market, a 99.5% median sale-to-list ratio against the last list price, and 15 competing resale listings, or 10.0 months of resale supply.
Data updated: county sales recorded through October 16, 2026 (Collier County Property Appraiser); MLS figures from a Matrix export of October 29, 2026, labelled as such.
Every figure below is from the Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix) export for the subdivision name VALENCIA COUNTRY CLUB, taken October 29, 2026, Terreno excluded, with resales and new construction kept apart.
| Measure, MLS export of October 29, 2026 | Resales | New construction (built 2026) | All closings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closings, October 29, 2025 to October 29, 2026 | 18 | 9 | 27 |
| Median sold price | $555,000 | $610,000 | $575,000 |
| Sold price range | $349,000 to $785,000 | $492,000 to $683,783 | $349,000 to $785,000 |
| Median price per square foot of living area | $196.43 (17 sales) | $269.08 | $213.46 |
| Median sale-to-list, against the last list price | 99.5% | 98.6% | 99.2% |
| Closed at or above the last list price | 8 of 18 | 3 of 9 | 11 of 27 |
| Median days on market | 63 (17 with a figure) | 69.5 (8 with a figure) | 63 |
| Dollar volume | $10,158,900 | $5,475,566 | $15,634,466 |
One resale on Jacklin Court, closed November 10, 2025 at $512,000, appears twice in the export under two listing records with two living areas. We count it once, and we leave it out of every per-foot and size figure on this page. The county shows one Jacklin Court sale that month at the same $512,000.
On the export date, 18 homes were active at a $648,950 median list price, from $495,000 to $1,970,000, at a $229.16 median list price per square foot and 133.5 median days on market.
| Measure, October 29, 2026 | Figure |
|---|---|
| Active listings, all | 18 |
| Active resales | 15, median list $649,000 |
| Active new construction (built 2026) | 3 |
| Pending, including pending with contingencies | 5, median list $583,999 |
| Pending that are new construction | 4 of 5 |
| Months of supply, all closings (18 actives against 2.25 closings a month) | 8.0 |
| Months of supply, resales only (15 actives against 1.5 resales a month) | 10.0 |
Months of supply is our arithmetic: actives divided by closings per month. Against the conventional six-month balance line, Valencia sits on the buyer’s side on either count.
Resale listings asked a $649,000 median on October 29, 2026, while resales closed at a $555,000 median over the prior twelve months, a $94,000 gap (our arithmetic). Part of that is mix, since 9 of the 15 resale listings are 3,000 square feet or larger, and part is price that has not met a buyer. The sale-to-list ratio is measured against the last list price, after reductions, and 10 of the 18 resales closed below it, 5 of them under 97%.
Valencia Golf and Country Club resales recorded by Collier County sold at a $579,500 median over the 24 months to October 16, 2026, across 28 sales, and at $560,000 over 60 months across 98. Homes built 2016 and later, mostly Lennar-era, sold well above the D.R. Horton-era homes built 2004 to 2015 in every window.
Data updated: county sales recorded through October 16, 2026 (Collier County Property Appraiser); MLS figures from a Matrix export of October 29, 2026, labelled as such.
These figures are the Collier County Property Appraiser’s qualified, improved, arm’s-length sales on the 450 single-family parcels of the five residential plats the sales file carries, Phase 1, 1A, 2, 2A and 2B, recorded through October 16, 2026. Builder-direct first sales are removed: a sale recorded within a year of the home’s year built, mostly the Phase 2B homes of 2022 to 2025, is a builder’s delivery, not a resale, and it would distort what a resale seller can expect. The era split uses the year built the county roll prints.
| Window, county qualified resales | Resales | Median | Range | Built 2004 to 2015 | Built 2016 and later | Builder-direct excluded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 months, October 17, 2025 to October 16, 2026 | 11 | $539,000 | $349,000 to $785,000 | 7 at $479,000 | 4 at $658,700 | 0 |
| 24 months, October 17, 2024 to October 16, 2026 | 28 | $579,500 | $349,000 to $800,000 | 17 at $512,000 | 11 at $717,500 | 0 |
| 60 months, October 17, 2021 to October 16, 2026 | 98 | $560,000 | $349,000 to $900,000 | 69 at $528,000 | 29 at $620,000 | 65, median $565,000 |
The twelve-month window holds only 11 resales, recorded in just 6 calendar months of it. That is thin, so this page leads with the 24-month and 60-month figures, where the sample is large enough that one unusual sale cannot move the median far. The twelve-month list is printed in full below so you can see exactly what sits behind its median.
Over the 60 months the county recorded 65 builder-direct first sales at a $565,000 median, against 98 resales. A builder’s price carries the plan, lot premium, options and incentives, none of it visible on the deed, so mixing deliveries into a resale median would tell a Par Drive seller that a 2005 home trades like a 2023 one.
Every qualified resale the county recorded from October 17, 2025 to October 16, 2026, by recording month, street, plat and the year built the roll prints. No house numbers are shown.
| Month recorded | Street | Plat | Year built (county roll) | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11 | Jacklin Ct | Phase 1A | 2007 | $512,000 |
| 2025-11 | Par Dr | Phase 1 | 2005 | $399,000 |
| 2026-01 | Par Dr | Phase 1 | 2005 | $479,000 |
| 2026-04 | Hagen Ct | Phase 2B | 2022 | $785,000 |
| 2026-05 | Par Dr | Phase 1 | 2005 | $475,000 |
| 2026-05 | Par Dr | Phase 1 | 2017 | $599,900 |
| 2026-06 | Par Dr | Phase 1A | 2005 | $555,000 |
| 2026-06 | Par Dr | Phase 1 | 2004 | $349,000 |
| 2026-06 | Hagen Ct | Phase 2A | 2022 | $595,000 |
| 2026-06 | Par Dr | Phase 1 | 2005 | $539,000 |
| 2026-07 | Birdie Dr | Phase 2B | 2023 | $717,500 |
Seven of the eleven are Par Drive, and the three highest prices are the 2022 and 2023 homes on Hagen Court and Birdie Drive. A D.R. Horton-era seller should read the Par Drive rows; a Lennar-era seller should read the Hagen Court and Birdie Drive rows, and then the new-construction section below.
Over 24 months, homes built 2016 and later recorded a $717,500 median against $512,000 for homes built 2004 to 2015; over 60 months, $620,000 against $528,000. A first-era seller who prices off the community median is pricing against a blend that includes newer homes; a Lennar-era seller who does so leaves the newer-home premium unclaimed. We price each era from its own sales.
The Valencia Golf and Country Club deed record and the MLS differ in window, filter and coverage: Collier County recorded 11 qualified resales in the twelve months to October 16, 2026, while the MLS export of October 29, 2026 shows 18 resales plus 9 new-construction closings over its own twelve months. Neither number is wrong; they measure different things.
Data updated: county sales recorded through October 16, 2026 (Collier County Property Appraiser); MLS figures from a Matrix export of October 29, 2026, labelled as such.
| Collier County sales file | Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix) export | |
|---|---|---|
| Window | October 17, 2025 to October 16, 2026, by recording date | October 29, 2025 to October 29, 2026, by closing date |
| Resales | 11, median $539,000 | 18, median $555,000 |
| New construction | Removed as builder-direct (0 recorded in the window) | 9 closings, median $610,000, kept in their own column |
| What counts | Qualified, improved, arm’s-length deeds only | Every reported closing in the subdivision field |
| Price range of resales | $349,000 to $785,000 | $349,000 to $785,000 |
The counts differ for ordinary reasons. The windows differ: the MLS year runs thirteen days later than the county year, and a deed reaches the county’s sales file some time after its closing. The six resales the MLS shows closing from September 11 to October 2, 2026 do not appear in the county’s twelve-month list, which is consistent with that lag at the edge of the window, or with deeds the county has not marked as qualified. The filters differ: the county keeps only deeds it marks as qualified, while the MLS counts every reported closing. And the new-construction closings are treated differently: the county file holds no builder-direct sale in its twelve-month window, while the MLS reports nine 2026 deliveries on Double Eagle Trail inside its own. We never add the two counts, and we never divide one into the other. Both records share the same low and high resale price for the year, $349,000 on Par Drive and $785,000 on Hagen Court.
One Jacklin Court resale of November 10, 2025 at $512,000 appears in the export twice, with living areas of 2,469 and 2,769 square feet. We count it once and keep it out of the size and per-foot work; the county confirms one Jacklin Court sale at $512,000 that month.
The county roll and the MLS do not always agree on year built: the Par Drive sale of May 2026 at $599,900 carries 2017 on the roll and 2004 in the MLS row. Each table on this page uses its own record’s year, and we read your permit history before we tell a buyer which era your home belongs to.
Tell us your street, your living area, your year built and your roof age, and we send back a range built from the recorded resales of Valencia Golf and Country Club homes like yours, the 15 resale listings and 3 Lennar homes competing with yours, and your net at three prices. Use the valuation form, read our Valencia Golf and Country Club home valuation guide, or Call Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072. If you are also buying, Call Marc at (239) 287-5873 and see how we help buyers in Naples.
Price a Valencia Golf and Country Club home from the MLS resales of its own size tier and build era, then adjust in your head, not on paper, for lot, view, roof, pool and condition. On the October 29, 2026 export, resales of 2,500 to 2,999 square feet closed at a $519,000 median and 3,000 and over at $616,200.
Data updated: county sales recorded through October 16, 2026 (Collier County Property Appraiser); MLS figures from a Matrix export of October 29, 2026, labelled as such.
These are the 17 MLS resales of October 29, 2025 to October 29, 2026 with a usable living area, new construction and the duplicated Jacklin Court row excluded, grouped by living area. Per-foot figures are on living area as the MLS reports it.
| Living area, MLS resales | Sales | Median sold | Median per sq ft | Low | High | Median sale-to-list (our arithmetic) | Median days on market (our arithmetic) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2,000 sq ft | 2 | Two sales: $399,000 and $349,000 | $198.60 | $349,000 | $399,000 | 100.0% | 33 |
| 2,000 to 2,499 sq ft | 3 | $717,500 | $293.58 | $595,000 | $785,000 | 99.0% | 47 |
| 2,500 to 2,999 sq ft | 6 | $519,000 | $194.39 | $475,000 | $555,000 | 98.1% | 154 |
| 3,000 sq ft and over | 6 | $616,200 | $167.00 | $475,000 | $768,000 | 98.75% | 99.5 |
The middle row is the surprise. The three resales of 2,000 to 2,499 square feet closed at the highest median of any tier because all three are Lennar-era homes, built in 2022 and 2023. Size alone does not price a Valencia home; size and era together do.
Two resales, too few for a median, so here are the sales themselves. Both are D.R. Horton-era homes on Par Drive.
| Closed | Beds and baths | Street | Living area | Year built (MLS) | Sold | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 21, 2025 | 3 bd, 2 ba | Par Dr | 1,848 sq ft | 2005 | $399,000 | 51 |
| June 10, 2026 | 3 bd, 2 ba | Par Dr | 1,925 sq ft | 2004 | $349,000 | 15 |
Both closed at their last list price. On October 29, 2026 no resale under 2,000 square feet was active, so a seller in this size has no direct resale competitor on the board, only the community’s larger homes and the builder’s smallest plans.
Three resales, all Lennar-era homes of 2022 and 2023, and the strongest per-foot results in the community.
| Closed | Beds and baths | Street | Living area | Year built (MLS) | Last list | Sold | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 20, 2026 | 3 bd plus den, 3 ba | Hagen Ct | 2,448 sq ft | 2022 | $797,000 | $785,000 | 53 |
| June 25, 2026 | 3 bd, 3 ba | Hagen Ct | 2,448 sq ft | 2022 | $599,900 | $595,000 | 47 |
| July 30, 2026 | 3 bd, 3 ba | Birdie Dr | 2,444 sq ft | 2023 | $724,900 | $717,500 | 14 |
Two homes of identical living area on the same court closed $190,000 apart (our arithmetic), a difference of lot, view, pool, builder options and condition that the rows cannot show. Three resale listings of this size were active on October 29, 2026, at $639,900, $589,900 and $495,000.
Six resales, all D.R. Horton-era homes built 2004 to 2007, the core of the first-era market.
| Closed | Beds and baths | Street | Living area | Year built (MLS) | Last list | Sold | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 22, 2026 | 4 bd, 3 ba | Par Dr | 2,864 sq ft | 2004 | $509,000 | $479,000 | 136 |
| May 6, 2026 | 4 bd, 2.5 ba | Par Dr | 2,555 sq ft | 2005 | $475,000 | $475,000 | 14 |
| June 2, 2026 | 4 bd, 2.5 ba | Par Dr | 2,600 sq ft | 2005 | $579,000 | $555,000 | 172 |
| June 30, 2026 | 5 bd, 3 ba | Par Dr | 2,738 sq ft | 2005 | $539,900 | $539,000 | 106 |
| September 28, 2026 | 5 bd, 2.5 ba | Par Dr | 2,600 sq ft | 2004 | $499,000 | $499,000 | 182 |
| September 30, 2026 | 3 bd plus den, 2.5 ba | Sarazen Pl | 2,769 sq ft | 2007 | $575,900 | $555,000 | 219 |
This is the tier where time hurt most: a 154-day median on market (our arithmetic), and the two sales listed above $575,000 both closed at $555,000. Three resales of this size were active on October 29, 2026, at $775,000, $599,900 and $515,000.
Six resales of the largest first-era plans, on Par Drive, Birdie Drive, Sarazen Place, Vardin Place and Double Eagle Trail.
| Closed | Beds and baths | Street | Living area | Year built (MLS) | Last list | Sold | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2026 | 5 bd plus den, 3.5 ba | Par Dr | 3,054 sq ft | 2004 | $599,900 | $599,900 | 136 |
| June 12, 2026 | 5 bd, 4 ba | Birdie Dr | 3,720 sq ft | 2007 | $632,500 | $632,500 | 17 |
| September 11, 2026 | 5 bd plus den, 4.5 ba | Sarazen Pl | 4,144 sq ft | 2007 | $599,999 | $575,000 | 63 |
| September 30, 2026 | 5 bd, 4 ba | Sarazen Pl | 3,614 sq ft | 2007 | $788,000 | $768,000 | 209 |
| September 30, 2026 | 5 bd, 4.5 ba | Vardin Pl | 3,958 sq ft | 2006 | $649,000 | $649,000 | 37 |
| October 2, 2026 | 5 bd, 3.5 ba | Double Eagle Trl | 3,052 sq ft | 2006 | $500,000 | $475,000 | 456 |
Larger homes sell for more in total and less per foot: $167.00 a square foot against $194.39 in the tier below. It is also the crowded tier: nine of the 15 resale listings on October 29, 2026 were this size, asking $588,000 to $1,970,000, against six sales in twelve months.
We name these factors; we do not attach invented dollar amounts, because no recorded sale isolates one from the rest.
You sell a Valencia Golf and Country Club resale against Lennar’s new construction by pricing against the builder’s delivered prices, not its base prices, and by selling what a resale already has. The MLS export of October 29, 2026 shows 9 Lennar-era deliveries on Double Eagle Trail at a $610,000 median, with 3 more active and 4 pending.
Data updated: county sales recorded through October 16, 2026 (Collier County Property Appraiser); MLS figures from a Matrix export of October 29, 2026, labelled as such.
| Closed | Beds and baths | Street | Living area | Last list | Sold | Sale-to-list | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 31, 2026 | 3 bd plus den, 3 ba | Double Eagle Trl | 2,444 sq ft | $695,783 | $683,783 | 98.3% | 24 |
| August 31, 2026 | 3 bd plus den, 3 ba | Double Eagle Trl | 2,444 sq ft | $679,783 | $670,000 | 98.6% | 21 |
| August 31, 2026 | 3 bd plus den, 3 ba | Double Eagle Trl | 2,444 sq ft | $671,000 | $671,000 | 100.0% | not reported |
| August 31, 2026 | 4 bd, 3 ba | Double Eagle Trl | 2,267 sq ft | $599,783 | $580,000 | 96.7% | 122 |
| August 31, 2026 | 3 bd plus den, 3 ba | Double Eagle Trl | 2,444 sq ft | $595,996 | $680,783 | 114.2% | 90 |
| August 31, 2026 | 4 bd, 2 ba | Double Eagle Trl | 2,244 sq ft | $519,996 | $523,000 | 100.6% | 178 |
| August 31, 2026 | 4 bd, 3 ba | Double Eagle Trl | 2,267 sq ft | $494,996 | $492,000 | 99.4% | 42 |
| October 20, 2026 | 3 bd plus den, 3 ba | Double Eagle Trl | 2,444 sq ft | $579,198 | $565,000 | 97.5% | 49 |
| October 27, 2026 | 4 bd, 3 ba | Double Eagle Trl | 2,267 sq ft | $629,783 | $610,000 | 96.9% | 152 |
All nine carry a 2026 year built in the MLS, and the guide places them in Lennar’s Phase 1B. Their median is $610,000 at $269.08 a square foot of living area, against $196.43 for the 17 measurable resales. Five of the nine are the same 2,444 square foot plan, closing from $565,000 to $683,783, a $671,000 median (our arithmetic).
The row that closed at 114.2% of its last list price was not a bidding war: on a builder listing the list price can be a base price, and the sold price carries the options the buyer chose. Price against the delivered price with options, and expect incentives instead of price cuts. Lennar’s community page, read September 15, 2026, published four plans of 2,032 to 2,444 square feet at $463,999 to $679,783; the closings above show where that range delivered.
The builder sells a new roof, new mechanicals, the current code edition and a warranty, and it can move an incentive instead of a price. Those are real advantages. Our job is not to argue against the builder; it is to show a buyer, with the MLS rows in hand, what the price difference buys on each side.
A 2021 to 2025 Lennar home competes most directly with the builder, because the plans can match. The three Lennar-era resales of the past year closed at $595,000, $717,500 and $785,000, against deliveries of the same 2,444 square foot plan at a $671,000 median. Your case is the work already done: options installed, landscaping grown in, any pool or extended lanai, and immediate occupancy.
A Valencia Golf and Country Club buyer asks first about money and rules: the current assessment, any CDD, any golf cost, the Orangetree master layer, whether Terreno is part of it, the tax bill, flood, insurance, roof age and leasing. A seller who answers in writing before the first showing keeps those questions from becoming price reductions.
We assemble this file before the listing goes live:
The last monthly assessment the association published was $316.00, in its 2019 Welcome Packet; it published $264.00 a month for 2018 in its FAQ. No current figure is published, so nothing here projects one. The estoppel certificate is the association’s binding statement of what is owed on your lot, and the only number a buyer should rely on.
Per the association’s FAQ, the assessment covers irrigation, landscaping, clubhouse maintenance, turf pest control, home alarm monitoring through ADT, access control at the guardhouse and the clubhouse amenities: fitness center, billiard room, theater room, social room, cafe, kitchen and pool. Bundled ADT monitoring is unusual in a single-family assessment; the 2019 Welcome Packet notes a $10 per month cellular line surcharge paid to ADT. It does not cover plant replacement, roof cleaning and repair, water and sewer, cable television or golf.
Valencia Golf and Country Club has no Community Development District. Collier County’s district boundary layer returns no district at any of the eight Valencia streets or the golf parcel, while returning the Terreno district over the Terreno streets. A district assessment is non-ad-valorem and never shows in a millage table, so the proof for your buyer is your own tax bill, which carries no district line.
The course is a public, daily-fee course held by a private land trust under an agreement dated January 27, 1986. The association does not own, lease or subsidize it, and the declaration states at Section 8 that owning a lot “DOES NOT CONFER ANY OWNERSHIP INTEREST IN, OR RIGHT TO USE, THE GOLF COURSE.” There is no bundled golf, no mandatory membership and no golf assessment. Never write “golf included” on a listing or a disclosure; written correctly, the structure is your strongest line.
A Valencia owner is subject to two declarations: the community’s own, recorded September 27, 2004 at Official Records Book 3649, Page 3385, as amended, and an older Orangetree master declaration, with Orangetree Homeowners’ Association, Inc. as the master association, a structure Florida’s Second District Court of Appeal described in 2019. Tell your buyer early, and ask the estoppel process to account for both layers, including the cable television arrangement the guide places on the Orangetree side.
Terreno at Valencia Golf and Country Club is a separate community with its own declaration, association, assessment, amenity center and Community Development District. The two share only a tennis-and-tot-lot recreation tract and the Terreno Boulevard entry road, under a 2023 declaration at Official Records Book 6250, Page 956. The Valencia association pays 492/1177 of those costs, about 41.8%, inside the existing assessment, and the instrument states the share is not a lien on any Valencia home.
The 2026 ad valorem stack on Valencia parcels is 12.1196 mills on the certified Collier County roll, with no city millage because the community is in unincorporated Collier County. Florida reassesses a home at just value as of January 1 of the year after a sale, so your Save Our Homes cap does not pass to the buyer. Give the buyer your bill as history, not a forecast.
Roof age is the first wind-underwriting question, and in Valencia it splits by era: the D.R. Horton homes of 2005 to 2007 are at the age where carriers look hard at the roof, while the Lennar homes of 2021 onward have young ones. No insurance premium applies to the community as a whole; the buyer’s quote is built from your house, so a wind mitigation report and roof documents belong in the file.
The association’s Rules and Restrictions, revised February 27, 2020, set a six-month minimum lease, with no month-to-month leases, and prohibit sub-leasing and room rentals. Every occupant 18 or older must apply, at least 20 days before the lease starts. A buyer planning nightly or weekly rentals is not in your buyer pool, so we market to the buyers who are.
Every residential street in Valencia Golf and Country Club measured FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, at 21 points across all eight streets on panel 12021C0240H, effective May 16, 2012. The golf corridor on Double Eagle Trail is Zone AH. Your own address still needs its own determination before you list.
Our community guide queried FEMA’s National Flood Hazard Layer at 21 points on September 15, 2026. Birdie Drive, Par Drive, the residential part of Double Eagle Trail, Sarazen Place, Vardin Place, Lema Court, Hagen Court and Jacklin Court all returned Zone X, area of minimal flood hazard, with no base flood elevation published. The golf-classified parcels on Double Eagle Trail returned Zone AH, a shallow-ponding Special Flood Hazard Area, in a corridor running north to south through the eastern side of the community. Not one measured residential point fell inside it. Read our Valencia Golf and Country Club community guide for the full flood work.
A zone boundary runs through the community, and a portal widget or stale county layer can return the wrong answer. We pull the zone and panel for your exact address before the listing goes live, so the buyer’s lender is not the first to look.
Of Collier County’s 156 flood panels, 82 carry a February 8, 2024 effective date and 74 carry May 16, 2012; Valencia’s is one of the 74. Letter of Map Revision 25-04-3166P, effective June 18, 2026, redrew the Terreno footprint next door and stops short of Valencia proper, touching only the eastern end of Double Eagle Trail.
Collier County’s floodplain FAQ states that structures outside a Special Flood Hazard Area have no flood insurance requirement, though a lender can still require it. Unincorporated Collier County holds Community Rating System Class 5, a 25% discount on eligible flood policies. Only three elevation certificates are on file on a Valencia street, against 95 on Terreno streets, so ordering one is a document a seller can add.
A Valencia Golf and Country Club seller owes the buyer the section 720.401 disclosure summary before the contract is signed, orders the estoppel certificate under section 720.30851, and delivers the section 689.302 flood disclosure at or before contract. Every Florida contract also carries the section 689.261 property tax warning.
Valencia Golf and Country Club Homeowners Association is a Chapter 720 homeowners association over fee-simple lots, so section 720.401 applies. The statute’s words: “A prospective parcel owner in a community must be presented a disclosure summary before executing the contract for sale.” On a resale the seller supplies it. If the buyer does not receive it before signing, the contract is voidable by the buyer “within 3 days after receipt of the disclosure summary or prior to closing, whichever occurs first. This right may not be waived by the purchaser but terminates at closing.” We attach the summary to the listing paperwork so it goes out with the first offer, not after it. With the Orangetree master layer in the picture, the summary is also the place to tell the buyer that two declarations bind the lot. This is information, not legal advice; your closing agent or attorney confirms the form.
The estoppel certificate is the association’s statement of what is owed on your lot at closing, and in Valencia it is also the only source of the current assessment figure. Section 720.30851 requires the association to deliver it “within 10 business days after receiving a written or electronic request.” Florida caps what an association can charge for the estoppel certificate a sale needs: no more than $299 on a current account, plus $119 if it is rushed within 3 business days and up to $179 more if the account is delinquent (Florida DBPR’s adjusted amounts under sections 720.30851 and 718.116, next update due by July 1, 2027). The association does not publish its own estoppel charge. Order early: the buyer’s lender, insurer and arithmetic all wait on it.
The association’s Purchase and Lease Application, revised February 22, 2019, carries a $100 processing fee and a $50 convenience fee if the complete application arrives less than 20 days before closing. No capital contribution, transfer fee or resale capital fund appears in the association’s published closing documents. Confirm current figures on the estoppel; the 20 days run backward from closing.
Section 689.302 says: “A seller must complete and provide a flood disclosure to a purchaser of residential real property at or before the time the sales contract is executed.” It has applied since October 1, 2024, and the current form, with its flood-insurance-claim question, since October 1, 2025. Your answers are about your own knowledge, claims and federal assistance for the home. Zone X on the map does not answer the form for you.
Section 689.261 puts this warning in every residential contract: “BUYER SHOULD NOT RELY ON THE SELLER’S CURRENT PROPERTY TAXES AS THE AMOUNT OF PROPERTY TAXES THAT THE BUYER MAY BE OBLIGATED TO PAY IN THE YEAR SUBSEQUENT TO PURCHASE.” Hand over your bill as history and let the warning do its work.
Florida’s milestone inspection and structural integrity reserve study rules reach condominium and cooperative buildings, and section 553.899 excludes single-family dwellings of three or fewer habitable stories. Neither applies to Valencia’s fee-simple single-family homes.
Florida law, since Johnson v. Davis in 1985, requires a home seller to disclose known facts that materially affect value and are not readily observable. In Valencia, put the private golf ownership and the Orangetree master declaration in writing alongside the house-level items: roof, water intrusion, insurance claims and unpermitted work. When in doubt, disclose, and ask your closing attorney.
Selling a Valencia Golf and Country Club home in Collier County costs deed stamps of $0.70 per $100, a negotiated commission, the estoppel certificate at up to $299 on a current account, and prorations, while the buyer customarily pays the owner’s title policy. On illustrative sheets at three Valencia prices, the listed seller lines come to about 5.75% of price.
The contract controls; the Collier County defaults are these. The seller pays the deed’s documentary stamp tax, “70 cents on each $100 or portion thereof of the total consideration,” and orders the estoppel. In Collier County the buyer customarily pays the owner’s title policy and chooses the closing agent (“These are customs, not laws”), and the buyer always pays for the lender’s policy, plus note stamps of 35 cents per $100 of the loan and intangible tax of 2 mills. The buyer’s $100 application fee, and the $50 late fee if it applies, are buyer charges on the association’s application. Commissions are negotiable and not set by law.
The sheets use a $475,000 home, the price of the lowest sale in both the 2,500 to 2,999 and the 3,000 square foot and over MLS resale tiers; a $575,000 home, the median of all 27 MLS closings on the October 29, 2026 export; and a $785,000 home, the highest resale price in both the county’s twelve-month file and the MLS export. They apply the deed stamp rate, the $299 estoppel cap and an illustrative commission of 5.0%, a labelled example for the arithmetic, not our rate and not a recommendation.
| Line | $475,000 home | $575,000 home | $785,000 home |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed stamps at $0.70 per $100 | $3,325 | $4,025 | $5,495 |
| Illustrative commission at 5.0% | $23,750 | $28,750 | $39,250 |
| Estoppel at the $299 cap | $299 | $299 | $299 |
| Owner’s title policy | Buyer, by Collier custom | Buyer, by Collier custom | Buyer, by Collier custom |
| Capital contribution or transfer fee | None in the association’s published closing package | None in the association’s published closing package | None in the association’s published closing package |
| CDD payoff or proration | None, no CDD | None, no CDD | None, no CDD |
| Total of the seller lines above | $27,374 | $33,074 | $45,044 |
| Proceeds before payoff, prorations and settlement fees | $447,626 | $541,926 | $739,956 |
| Seller lines as a share of price | 5.76% | 5.75% | 5.74% |
Our arithmetic, computed in python from the rates shown.
Collier County property tax is paid in arrears: bills are mailed October 31 and due November 1, with a 4% discount in November stepping down 1% a month, delinquent April 1. At a closing before the bill is paid, the seller credits the buyer for the seller’s days, figured by the closing agent. The monthly assessment prorates by the day at the figure the estoppel states. We publish no proration figure; yours comes from your own bill and estoppel.
Your payoff, settlement and recording fees, a municipal lien search, repair credits, the tax and assessment prorations, any concession, a home warranty and any charge your contract assigns to the seller are not in the table. Ask us for your own sheet at your own price, and read our Valencia Golf and Country Club home valuation guide for how the price itself is built.
A Valencia Golf and Country Club buyer will usually compare Terreno, the newer community next door with its own association and CDD, and Heritage Bay, the bundled-golf contrast on Immokalee Road. Valencia’s case is a no-CDD tax bill, golf you never have to pay for and a lower median county just value per home than Terreno.
| Valencia Golf and Country Club | Terreno at Valencia Golf and Country Club | Heritage Bay | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Association | One Chapter 720 association, filed 2004, plus the Orangetree master layer | Its own association, filed 2021, and its own declaration | Not compared in the guide |
| Community Development District | None | Yes, Collier County Ordinance 2022-22 | Not compared in the guide |
| Golf | Public course in private ownership; no membership, no golf assessment | No golf course | Membership bundled with every home |
| Single-family homes, county roll | 450 | 350 and building, about 685 at build-out | A gated 1,250-home community |
| Median year built, county roll | 2007 | 2024 | Not compared in the guide |
| Median just value, county roll 2026 preliminary | $456,458 | $569,157 | Not compared in the guide |
| Homesteaded, county roll | 69.8% | 57.7% | Not compared in the guide |
| Builders | D.R. Horton, then Lennar | DiVosta, a PulteGroup brand | Not compared in the guide |
| Amenity | One association clubhouse with pool, built 2008 | Its own clubhouse, resort pool, two tennis courts and eight pickleball courts | Not compared in the guide |
| Flood map | Original 2012 countywide panel; Zone X on every measured residential street | Redrawn by the 2026 map revision; a mix of Zone X and Zone AE | Not compared in the guide |
Median just value is the county appraiser’s figure across every single-family parcel, not a sale price, and the table comes from the county roll in our guide rather than from FACTS or the MLS. Its windows differ from the sales figures elsewhere on this page.
Against Terreno, your buyer trades a newer home and on-site courts for no district assessment and golf frontage with no golf obligation. A CDD assessment is non-ad-valorem and invisible in a millage table, so the honest comparison is the whole tax bill, and yours shows no district line. Against Heritage Bay, your buyer trades bundled golf for no golf cost at all. Both comparisons favor the seller who puts them in writing.
We state nothing about either community beyond what our guide records. For the full pictures, read our guides to Terreno and Heritage Bay. If you own in Terreno as well, our page on selling a home in Terreno covers that side. For the wider city, see our guide to selling a home in Naples.
Valencia Golf and Country Club resales recorded by Collier County cluster from March through July: 51 of the 98 qualified resales recorded over the 60 months to October 16, 2026 fell in those five months (our arithmetic). Recording follows contract by weeks, so the contracts behind those deeds were signed earlier.
Data updated: county sales recorded through October 16, 2026 (Collier County Property Appraiser); MLS figures from a Matrix export of October 29, 2026, labelled as such.
In the twelve months to October 16, 2026 the county recorded 2 qualified resales in November 2025, 1 in January 2026, 1 in April, 2 in May, 4 in June and 1 in July, and none in the other months. Eleven sales are too few to read a season from, which is why the pooled table below matters more.
| Month | Resales, October 2021 to October 2026 |
|---|---|
| January | 6 |
| February | 7 |
| March | 12 |
| April | 4 |
| May | 12 |
| June | 13 |
| July | 10 |
| August | 2 |
| September | 8 |
| October | 6 |
| November | 11 |
| December | 7 |
June recorded the most resales over five years and August the fewest. A deed records after closing, so a June recording usually means a spring contract. These are counts of recorded sales, not a forecast, and nothing here says one month pays more than another; they say a listing ready before the spring contract months meets the most buyers at once.
We negotiate a Valencia Golf and Country Club sale from the record: resales on the October 29, 2026 MLS export closed at a 99.5% median of the last list price, but the ones that went under contract within 60 days closed at 100.0% and the slower ones at 96.4%. Time costs money.
Data updated: county sales recorded through October 16, 2026 (Collier County Property Appraiser); MLS figures from a Matrix export of October 29, 2026, labelled as such.
Of the 18 MLS resales, 8 closed at or above the last list price and 10 below it, with below-list gaps from $900 to $30,000 and a $20,450 median (our arithmetic). Of the 17 with a days-on-market figure, the 8 that took 60 days or fewer closed at a 100.0% median sale-to-list and the 9 that took longer at 96.4%. The leverage is greatest in the first weeks, while the listing is new to every buyer at once.
The county recorded 50 repeat sales in Valencia Golf and Country Club from October 17, 2023 to October 16, 2026, the same parcel sold twice. Counted with python: 43 sold for more than the earlier sale, 6 for less and 1 for the same price. In 24 of the 50 pairs the earlier sale was the builder’s first sale. All 16 pairs whose earlier sale came before 2013 sold for more. All 6 that sold for less had an earlier sale in 2022 or 2024.
| Street | Earlier sale | Later sale | Change | Earlier sale was builder-direct |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par Dr | 2010-02, $275,900 | 2025-06, $780,000 | +182.7% | no |
| Double Eagle Trl | 2012-05, $247,400 | 2024-03, $635,000 | +156.7% | yes |
| Par Dr | 2022-12, $590,000 | 2025-04, $590,000 | +0.0% | no |
| Birdie Dr | 2022-10, $782,000 | 2024-11, $740,000 | -5.4% | yes |
| Par Dr | 2024-08, $695,000 | 2025-07, $630,000 | -9.4% | no |
| Hagen Ct | 2024-09, $900,000 | 2026-04, $785,000 | -12.8% | no |
| Vardin Pl | 2022-01, $525,000 | 2025-09, $456,200 | -13.1% | no |
An owner who bought here from 2009 to 2012 is selling far above the earlier price on every such pair. An owner who bought from 2021 to 2024 is in a different position: of the 24 pairs whose earlier sale fell in those years, 17 sold for more, 6 for less and 1 even (our arithmetic). If that is you, we start from the MLS rows of your size and era and the Lennar deliveries beside you.
To get a free Valencia Golf and Country Club home valuation, enter your details in the valuation form on this page or call Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072. We reply with a range built from the recorded resales of Valencia homes of your size and era, the competing resale and Lennar listings, and your net at three prices.
Your range, with the sales we used, their dates, living areas and eras; the resale and Lennar listings competing with yours that week; a net sheet at three prices; and the documents to order before you list: the estoppel, your tax bill, the flood determination, the wind mitigation report and the architectural approvals on file. Our Valencia Golf and Country Club home valuation guide shows the method.
Call Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072, or use the valuation form. You are working with Top 1% Real Estate Agents Nationally Since 2008, and the conversation is confidential and carries no obligation. An opinion of value from a licensee is not an appraisal.
Valencia Golf and Country Club sellers choosing a listing agent can read what clients across Southwest Florida say about Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar in their own words. McGreevy and Comisar is a top-reviewed Valencia Golf and Country Club listing agent; the quotes below are exact, each labelled with the site where the client posted it.
★★★★★ “Working with Jesse was easy, I was kept up to date on all feedback from showings and the many open houses. Highly recommend!” Verified Google review
★★★★★ “Very professional, knowledgeable and responsive. We have had experience with them in both selling and buying a home. We recommend them highly.” Verified Google review
★★★★★ “We have purchased many properties over the years and Jesse is without a doubt the most knowledgeable, personable and efficient real estate broker we have ever worked with!” Verified Google review
★★★★★ “Marc knows the market, works for his buyer and is attentive to his goals.” Verified Google review
More client reviews are on our Google Business Profile. We never publish an aggregate rating on this page, and we quote reviews exactly as written.
These are the questions Valencia Golf and Country Club sellers ask most, answered from the county’s recorded sales to October 16, 2026, the MLS export of October 29, 2026, the association’s own documents, our community guide and Florida law. Each answer names its record so you can check it.
Start with your era and size. We price from the MLS resales of Valencia homes like yours, order the estoppel early, pull your tax bill to show there is no CDD, put the golf structure in writing and look up your flood zone. Call Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072.
It depends on era, living area, lot, roof and condition. Resales on the October 29, 2026 MLS export closed at a $555,000 median; county resales over 24 months recorded $512,000 for homes built 2004 to 2015 and $717,500 for 2016 and later. A median is not your value; ask for a valuation.
Collier County recorded 11 qualified resales from October 17, 2025 to October 16, 2026. The MLS export of October 29, 2026 shows 18 resales and 9 new-construction closings over its own twelve months. They are different records and are never added.
Different windows, filters and coverage. The county counts qualified deeds by recording date to October 16, 2026; the MLS counts reported closings to October 29, 2026, and a deed reaches the county file after closing. We print both, labelled, and never blend them.
Resales on the October 29, 2026 MLS export took a median 63 days on market, across the 17 with a figure, from 14 to 456 days. Add the association’s 20-day application lead time before closing.
A median 99.5% of the last list price across 18 MLS resales, with 8 of 18 at or above it. The ratio is against the last list price, after reductions, so first prices often did not hold.
On October 29, 2026, 18 homes were active at a $648,950 median list price: 15 resales and 3 new-construction homes. Five more were pending, 4 of them new construction.
Yes. The MLS export of October 29, 2026 shows 9 new-construction closings on Double Eagle Trail at a $610,000 median, 3 new-construction homes active and 4 pending. Lennar was still selling four plans when its community page was read on September 15, 2026.
Price against the builder’s delivered prices, not its base prices, and sell what a resale has: immediate occupancy, larger plans, mature lots and a lower price per foot, $196.43 for resales against $269.08 for deliveries on the same export.
The last figure the association published, in its 2019 Welcome Packet, was $316.00 per month; it published $264.00 a month for 2018. No current figure is published. The estoppel certificate gives the current assessment for your lot.
Per the association’s FAQ: irrigation, landscaping, clubhouse maintenance, turf pest control, ADT alarm monitoring, guardhouse access control and the clubhouse amenities. Not covered: plant replacement, roof cleaning and repair, water and sewer, cable television and golf.
No. Collier County’s district boundary layer returns no district at any Valencia street or the golf parcel. Terreno, next door, has its own CDD under Ordinance 2022-22.
No. The course is public and held by a private land trust; there is no bundled golf, no mandatory membership and no golf assessment, and the declaration says lot ownership confers no interest in or right to use the course.
An older master layer above the community: Valencia lots are subject to an Orangetree master declaration with Orangetree Homeowners’ Association, Inc. as master association, as a 2019 Second District Court of Appeal opinion describes. Ask the estoppel process to account for both layers.
No. Terreno is a separate community with its own declaration, association and CDD. The two share a tennis-and-tot-lot tract and the entry road, and Valencia’s 492/1177 share is paid inside its assessment with no lien on Valencia homes.
The seller customarily orders it, and the contract decides who pays. Florida caps the charge at $299 on a current account, plus $119 if rushed within 3 business days and up to $179 more if delinquent (Florida DBPR’s adjusted amounts under section 720.30851).
The association’s published closing documents list none. Your buyer pays a $100 application processing fee, plus $50 if the application is late, per the application revised February 22, 2019. Confirm on the estoppel.
Yes, before the contract is signed. On a resale the seller supplies it; if it is missing, the buyer may void the contract within 3 days after receipt or before closing, a right that cannot be waived.
Section 689.302 requires a completed flood disclosure at or before contract, covering your knowledge of flooding, claims and federal assistance. Zone X on the map does not answer the form for you.
Every residential street measured Zone X on FEMA panel 12021C0240H, effective May 16, 2012, at 21 points; the golf corridor is Zone AH. Confirm your own address with a determination before you list.
On our illustrative sheet at $575,000: deed stamps $4,025, an illustrative 5.0% commission of $28,750 and a $299 estoppel, about 5.75% of price, before your payoff, prorations and settlement fees.
In Collier County the buyer customarily pays the owner’s title policy and chooses the closing agent. These are customs, not laws; the contract controls.
Only if you agree to. Since August 17, 2024, offers of compensation are no longer allowed on the MLS, but sellers can still offer compensation off the MLS and buyer concessions on it. Commissions are fully negotiable and not set by law.
Not a standard sign. The 2020 rules permit only security alarm company signs, and a separate Open House rules sheet permits a professional open house sign in front of the home while the open house runs.
Yes, subject to the lease. Leases run at least six months, with no month-to-month terms, and every occupant 18 or older is approved by the association; give your buyer the lease and the approval with the contract.
Within the rules: a six-month minimum, no month-to-month leases, no sub-leasing or room rentals, and an application at least 20 days before the lease starts.
It depends on your cash and timeline. Replacing removes the insurance objection on a 2005 to 2007 home, at tile cost with an architectural submission; crediting keeps your cash but hands the buyer a number to negotiate. A wind mitigation report helps either way.
No. Those rules reach condominium and cooperative buildings, and section 553.899 excludes single-family dwellings of three or fewer habitable stories.
Corkscrew Elementary, Corkscrew Middle and Palmetto Ridge High School for every address our guide tested, on the Collier County Public Schools boundary tool for 2026-2027. The district tool is the check for your address.
Over 60 months, 51 of 98 county-recorded resales fell from March through July, with June highest and August lowest. These are recording counts, not a forecast.
No. Valencia Golf and Country Club is not an age-restricted community; nothing in the association’s rules, FAQ, Welcome Packet or transfer paperwork imposes an age qualification.
No. Valencia Lakes is a separate community about 0.68 mile away on our guide’s county-roll table, with its own plats and association. Valencia Golf and Country Club is the golf community on Randall Boulevard.
Yes. Jesse leads the sale and Marc the purchase, and we time the closings together. Read our guide to buying a home in Valencia Golf and Country Club or Call Marc at (239) 287-5873.
Valencia Golf and Country Club sellers work directly with Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar, the #5 real estate team in Florida (RealTrends 2026), who read the county’s resales by era, the MLS rows by size and the association records before pricing a Valencia home. Jesse leads listings; Marc leads buyer representation.
We tracked every qualified Valencia resale in the county’s sixty-month file before writing this page.
If you are thinking, “I need someone to sell my house in Valencia Golf and Country Club, Florida,” McGreevy and Comisar helps homeowners price, market, negotiate, and sell with a local strategy built for Estero, Bonita Springs, Naples, Fort Myers, Lee County, Collier County, and Babcock Ranch. Whether you are selling on Birdie Drive, Par Drive, Double Eagle Trail, Sarazen Place, Vardin Place, Lema Court, Hagen Court or Jacklin Court, in a D.R. Horton-era or a Lennar-era home, our team provides local market guidance, professional listing exposure, and a clear plan to help you sell confidently.
Jesse McGreevy lists homes across Naples, Bonita Springs and Estero, and builds a Valencia price from your era’s recorded resales and your size tier’s closings. Call Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072.
Marc Comisar represents buyers and sellers across Southwest Florida and handles the negotiation when you sell and buy at the same time. Call Marc at (239) 287-5873.
Valencia Golf and Country Club sits inside the Orange Tree Planned Unit Development off Randall Boulevard, in Sections 23 and 24, Township 48 South, Range 27 East, about 23 road miles from 5th Avenue South. For the clubhouse, the course, the schools and the full flood work, read our Valencia Golf and Country Club community guide, and read more about McGreevy and Comisar.
Every Valencia Golf and Country Club figure on this page traces to a primary source below: the Collier County record, the Southwest Florida MLS, the association’s own documents, recorded instruments, federal and state agencies and the statutes behind a seller’s duties. We cite no listing portal and no brokerage site other than our own.
These official documents bear most directly on selling a Valencia Golf and Country Club home: the association’s own forms and rules, the county’s flood guidance, the CDD ordinance next door, the state’s estoppel fee schedule and the statutes that set a seller’s duties. Each link opens the issuing authority’s own copy.
| Document | Issued by | What it tells a Valencia seller | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welcome Packet, 2019 | The association | The last published assessment and what it covers | Open the packet |
| Rules and Restrictions, 2020 | The association | Leasing, roofs, fences, signs and architectural review | Open the rules |
| Purchase and Lease Application, 2019 | The association | The buyer’s $100 fee and the timeline | Open the application |
| Closing instruction sheet | The association | What a buyer delivers, and the 20-day deadline | Open the sheet |
| Open House rules | The association | The only yard sign a listing may use | Open the rules |
| Floodplain Management FAQ | Collier County | The flood insurance rule and the Class 5 discount | Open the FAQ |
| Ordinance 2022-22 | Terreno Community Development District | The CDD next door, not on Valencia homes | Open the ordinance |
| Estoppel certificate fee schedule | Florida DBPR | The $299, $119 and $179 amounts | Open the fee schedule |
| Section 720.401 | Florida Legislature | The pre-contract disclosure summary | Read section 720.401 |
| Section 720.30851 | Florida Legislature | Estoppel delivery and fees | Read section 720.30851 |
| Section 689.302 | Florida Legislature | The seller’s flood disclosure | Read section 689.302 |
| Section 689.261 | Florida Legislature | The property tax warning in every contract | Read section 689.261 |
Valencia Golf and Country Club sellers can reach McGreevy and Comisar directly: Jesse for a listing and a valuation, Marc for a purchase. We are Top 1% Real Estate Agents Nationally Since 2008 and lead Domain Realty Group, and every conversation about a Valencia home is confidential and carries no obligation.
Top 1% Real Estate Agents Nationally Since 2008
5 Star Award for Customer Satisfaction for 21 Straight Years. Only 5 out of 21k+ Licensees (Gulfshore Life Magazine)
#1 Team in Southwest Florida since 2012
McGreevy and Comisar and their Domain Realty Group team have sold over $2.5 Billion in Real Estate
McGreevy and Comisar alone have over $900 million in Sales
Nationally Recognized Top Producing Realtors
Platinum Sales Production Award Winners
Jesse McGreevy: (239) 898-6072 · [email protected]
Marc Comisar: (239) 287-5873
Office: 24031 S Tamiami Trl #101, Bonita Springs, FL 34134
Jesse McGreevy (license SL3101296) and Marc Comisar (license BK3060671) are licensed Florida real estate professionals regulated by the Florida Real Estate Commission (FREC) under Chapter 475, Florida Statutes.
Selling a Valencia Golf and Country Club home? Get a free valuation through the valuation form, or Call Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072. Buying one? Call Marc at (239) 287-5873 or see how we represent buyers. The full community picture is in our Valencia Golf and Country Club community guide.
McGreevy and Comisar lead Domain Realty Group, a full-service Southwest Florida real estate team. Learn more about our team at DomainRealtyGroup.com. Read more about McGreevy and Comisar.
Market data from Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix), export of October 29, 2026. Collier County recorded sales through October 16, 2026. McGreevy and Comisar, sell your Valencia Golf and Country Club home with Top 1% Real Estate Agents Nationally Since 2008. Brokered by Domain Realty. Jesse McGreevy, FL Lic. SL3101296 · Marc Comisar, FL Lic. BK3060671.