Naples, Florida
Buy a home in Valencia Golf and Country Club, Naples, with the record in hand: county resales by era, MLS rows by size tier, Lennar new construction, the dated assessment, no CDD, no golf bill, flood by address and closing costs, from McGreevy and Comisar.
By Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar, McGreevy and Comisar, Domain Realty Group. Updated November 2026 · County figures from Collier County Property Appraiser qualified sales recorded through October 16, 2026; MLS figures from a Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix) export of October 29, 2026
Buying a home in Valencia Golf and Country Club, Naples means buying a detached single-family home behind a staffed gate off Randall Boulevard in east Collier County, ZIP 34120, under one Chapter 720 homeowners association, with no Community Development District and no golf obligation of any kind. Our Valencia Golf and Country Club community guide covers the plats, the course, the storm record and the history in full. This page covers what a Valencia Golf and Country Club buyer pays, signs, checks and asks before an offer, and it sits inside our wider coverage of Naples real estate.
Valencia Golf and Country Club is 450 single-family homes on eight streets, built in two eras: the D.R. Horton era, most of it completed from 2005 to 2007, and the Lennar era from 2021 onward, with Lennar still selling new homes inside the same gates. Terreno at Valencia, next door, is a separate community with its own association and its own Community Development District. Every price here names its record and window.
The short version: Collier County recorded 28 qualified Valencia Golf and Country Club resales in the 24 months to October 16, 2026 at a $579,500 median. The last 12 months alone hold only 11 resales, at $539,000, which is too thin to lead with. The Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix) export of October 29, 2026, a different record and a different window, showed 18 resale closings at a $555,000 median and 18 active listings at a $648,950 median list price. Selling a home first? Read our guide to selling a Valencia Golf and Country Club home, or call Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072. McGreevy and Comisar are Top 1% Real Estate Agents Nationally Since 2008, and you can call Marc at (239) 287-5873 before you tour a single home.
McGreevy and Comisar represent Valencia Golf and Country Club buyers from the paperwork forward: the association’s estoppel certificate, the Chapter 720 disclosure summary, the flood zone for the exact lot, the roof date, the tax bill a new owner actually receives and the Valencia sales that match the home, all read before an offer. We are the #5 real estate team in Florida (RealTrends 2026).
With our Domain Realty Group team we have sold over $2.5 billion in real estate, and McGreevy and Comisar alone have over $900 million in sales. Those are career totals. For this page we tracked the 98 qualified Valencia Golf and Country Club resales Collier County recorded over 60 months, and all 27 closings, 18 active listings and 5 pending sales in the Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix) export of October 29, 2026, before writing a single figure. Comparing agents across the city? Start with our guide to the best real estate agents in Naples, then book your Valencia Golf and Country Club buyer consultation or call Marc at (239) 287-5873.
Honors and recognition:
These are the facts a Valencia Golf and Country Club buyer needs in November 2026, each drawn from the Collier County record, the Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix) export of October 29, 2026, the association’s own documents, FEMA, the school district or Florida law, and each explained in its own section below with its record and window named.
Buying in Valencia Golf and Country Club right now means choosing among the 18 homes the Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix) showed active on October 29, 2026, at a $648,950 median list price, 15 of them resales and 3 of them Lennar new construction. Against 27 closings in the prior 12 months, that was 8.0 months of supply (our arithmetic).
Data updated: county sales recorded through October 16, 2026 (Collier County Property Appraiser); MLS figures from a Matrix export of October 29, 2026, labelled as such.
The MLS figures below cover closings from October 29, 2025 to October 29, 2026 plus listings on the export date. The county figures in the next section are a different record over a different window, never blended with these. Resales lead; Lennar’s new-construction closings have their own table.
| Measure (Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix), export of October 29, 2026; resales, year built before 2025) | Value |
|---|---|
| Resale closings | 18 |
| Total resale volume | $10,158,900 |
| Median sold price | $555,000 |
| Sold price range | $349,000 to $785,000 |
| Median sold price per square foot (MLS living area, 17 sales) | $196.43 |
| Median sale-to-list ratio, against the last list price | 99.5% |
| Resales at or above the last list price | 8 of 18 |
| Median days on market (17 sales with a figure) | 63 |
One Jacklin Court closing of November 2025 at $512,000 appears twice in the export with two living areas; we count it once and leave it out of every per-foot and size-tier figure.
| Measure (Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix), export of October 29, 2026) | Value |
|---|---|
| Active listings, all | 18 |
| Median list price, all actives | $648,950 |
| List price range, all actives | $495,000 to $1,970,000 |
| Median list price per square foot, all actives | $229.16 |
| Median days on market, all actives | 133.5 |
| Active resales | 15, at a $649,000 median list |
| Active new construction (2026) | 3 |
| Pending, including pending with contingencies | 5, at a $583,999 median list; 4 of them 2026 new construction |
| Months of supply, all actives against all closings | 8.0 (our arithmetic) |
| Months of supply, resale actives against resale closings | 10.0 (our arithmetic) |
Read the supply figures as a pace, not a forecast: 18 resale closings in a year is 1.5 a month, so 15 resale listings would take about 10 months to clear at that pace (our arithmetic). That gives a buyer time to compare homes and read documents.
The Valencia Golf and Country Club home that fits your budget depends first on era and then on living area. On the county record for 24 months to October 16, 2026, D.R. Horton era homes built 2004 to 2015 resold at a $512,000 median, and homes built 2016 and later at $717,500.
Data updated: county sales recorded through October 16, 2026 (Collier County Property Appraiser); MLS figures from a Matrix export of October 29, 2026, labelled as such.
We tracked every county figure here from qualified, arm’s-length resales on the 450 single-family parcels of the five residential Valencia plats. Builder-direct first sales are not resales and sit outside every window. Street names only.
| County record, qualified resales | 12 months to Oct 16, 2026 | 24 months to Oct 16, 2026 | 60 months to Oct 16, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| All Valencia resales | 11 | 28 | 98 |
| Median | $539,000 | $579,500 | $560,000 |
| Range | $349,000 to $785,000 | $349,000 to $800,000 | $349,000 to $900,000 |
| Built 2004 to 2015, resales | 7 | 17 | 69 |
| Built 2004 to 2015, median | $479,000 | $512,000 | $528,000 |
| Built 2016 and later, resales | 4 | 11 | 29 |
| Built 2016 and later, median | $658,700 | $717,500 | $620,000 |
| Builder-direct sales excluded | 0 | 0 | 65 |
A median moves with the mix of homes that happened to sell. The 12-month county median of $539,000 rests on 11 sales, 7 of them first-era homes on Par Drive and Jacklin Court, so we read the 24-month and 60-month windows beside it. The 60-month window excludes 65 builder-direct sales at a $565,000 median, because a builder’s first sale is not a resale.
| Price band (all 27 MLS closings, export of October 29, 2026) | Closings | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $500,000 | 7 | 25.9% |
| $500,000 to $599,999 | 10 | 37.0% |
| $600,000 to $699,999 | 7 | 25.9% |
| $700,000 and over | 3 | 11.1% |
Two resales in the October 29, 2026 export had under 2,000 square feet of living area, both first-era homes on Par Drive. With fewer than three sales, we print the sales rather than a median:
| Street | Closed | Living area (MLS) | Year built (MLS) | Sold price | Beds and baths (MLS) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par Dr | November 2025 | 1,848 | 2005 | $399,000 | 3 beds, 2 baths |
| Par Dr | June 2026 | 1,925 | 2004 | $349,000 | 3 beds, 2 baths |
Three resales fell in this tier, and all three are Lennar era homes built in 2022 and 2023. They sold from $595,000 to $785,000, at a $717,500 median and $293.58 median sold price per square foot:
| Street | Closed | Living area (MLS) | Year built (MLS) | Sold price | Beds and baths (MLS) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hagen Ct | April 2026 | 2,448 | 2022 | $785,000 | 3 plus den, 3 baths |
| Hagen Ct | June 2026 | 2,448 | 2022 | $595,000 | 3 beds, 3 baths |
| Birdie Dr | July 2026 | 2,444 | 2023 | $717,500 | 3 beds, 3 baths |
Two Hagen Court homes with the same recorded living area of 2,448 square feet sold two months apart at $785,000 and $595,000, a $190,000 spread (our arithmetic). Lot, view, pool, the den, upgrades and condition make a difference that size, and we name those factors for each home rather than put a dollar figure on any of them.
Six resales fell in this tier, the first-era middle of the community. They sold from $475,000 to $555,000, at a $519,000 median and $194.39 median sold price per square foot:
| Street | Closed | Living area (MLS) | Year built (MLS) | Sold price | Beds and baths (MLS) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par Dr | May 2026 | 2,555 | 2005 | $475,000 | 4 beds, 2 full and 1 half baths |
| Par Dr | January 2026 | 2,864 | 2004 | $479,000 | 4 beds, 3 baths |
| Par Dr | September 2026 | 2,600 | 2004 | $499,000 | 5 beds, 2 full and 1 half baths |
| Par Dr | June 2026 | 2,738 | 2005 | $539,000 | 5 beds, 3 baths |
| Par Dr | June 2026 | 2,600 | 2005 | $555,000 | 4 beds, 2 full and 1 half baths |
| Sarazen Pl | September 2026 | 2,769 | 2007 | $555,000 | 3 plus den, 2 full and 1 half baths |
Two Par Drive homes of 2,600 square feet sold at $499,000 and $555,000, a $56,000 spread on one recorded living area (our arithmetic). This whole tier sold below the smaller Lennar era homes above it: in Valencia Golf and Country Club, year built moves price as much as size does.
Six resales fell in this tier, all first-era homes from 2004 to 2007. They sold from $475,000 to $768,000, at a $616,200 median and $167.00 median sold price per square foot:
| Street | Closed | Living area (MLS) | Year built (MLS) | Sold price | Beds and baths (MLS) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double Eagle Trl | October 2026 | 3,052 | 2006 | $475,000 | 5 beds, 3 full and 1 half baths |
| Sarazen Pl | September 2026 | 4,144 | 2007 | $575,000 | 5 plus den, 4 full and 1 half baths |
| Par Dr | May 2026 | 3,054 | 2004 | $599,900 | 5 plus den, 3 full and 1 half baths |
| Birdie Dr | June 2026 | 3,720 | 2007 | $632,500 | 5 beds, 4 baths |
| Vardin Pl | September 2026 | 3,958 | 2006 | $649,000 | 5 beds, 4 full and 1 half baths |
| Sarazen Pl | September 2026 | 3,614 | 2007 | $768,000 | 5 beds, 4 baths |
Every Valencia Golf and Country Club purchase starts with the era, the size tier and the yearly bill: an association assessment whose last figure the association published was $316.00 a month, in its 2019 Welcome Packet, with today’s figure on the estoppel, a tax bill with no CDD line on it, and wind and flood coverage priced for the exact address. Start your Valencia Golf and Country Club buyer consultation or call Marc at (239) 287-5873, and read how we represent buyers in Naples. Selling a home first? Start with a Valencia Golf and Country Club home valuation and call Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072. You are working with Top 1% Real Estate Agents Nationally Since 2008.
A Valencia Golf and Country Club buyer can choose a resale or a new Lennar home inside the same gates, under the same association, with the same no-CDD tax bill. In the October 29, 2026 MLS export, 9 new-construction closings on Double Eagle Trail ran at a $610,000 median against $555,000 for the 18 resales.
Data updated: county sales recorded through October 16, 2026 (Collier County Property Appraiser); MLS figures from a Matrix export of October 29, 2026, labelled as such.
Lennar Homes, LLC is the second-era builder by recorded deed, taking lots down from the successor declarant from June 2022, and it was still selling four plans of 2,032 to 2,444 square feet of living area (builder measure) at a published community range of $463,999 to $679,783 when its community page was read on September 15, 2026. A new Lennar home here joins the same association as every resale; it is not Terreno.
| Closed | Living area (MLS) | Beds and baths (MLS) | Last list price | Sold price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | 2,444 | 3 plus den, 3 baths | $695,783 | $683,783 |
| August 2026 | 2,444 | 3 plus den, 3 baths | $595,996 | $680,783 |
| August 2026 | 2,444 | 3 plus den, 3 baths | $671,000 | $671,000 |
| August 2026 | 2,444 | 3 plus den, 3 baths | $679,783 | $670,000 |
| October 2026 | 2,267 | 4 beds, 3 baths | $629,783 | $610,000 |
| August 2026 | 2,267 | 4 beds, 3 baths | $599,783 | $580,000 |
| October 2026 | 2,444 | 3 plus den, 3 baths | $579,198 | $565,000 |
| August 2026 | 2,244 | 4 beds, 2 baths | $519,996 | $523,000 |
| August 2026 | 2,267 | 4 beds, 3 baths | $494,996 | $492,000 |
All nine are on Double Eagle Trail with a 2026 year built: $5,475,566 in volume, a $269.08 median per square foot of MLS living area, a 98.6% median sale-to-list ratio against the last list price, and 3 of 9 at or above it. On October 29, 2026 the export also showed 3 new-construction actives, listed at $599,786 to $674,783, and 4 new-construction pendings, listed at $499,598 to $585,996.
One 2,444 square foot new home listed at $595,996 closed at $680,783, a sale-to-list ratio of 114.2%. That is not a bidding war: on a builder listing the list price is a base price, and the sold price carries the structural options the buyer selected. When you compare a resale to new construction, compare it to the delivered price with options and any incentives, never to the base price on a sign.
The Lennar era resales of 2022 and 2023 sit on the same footprints the builder is still delivering. Resales of 2,444 to 2,448 square feet sold at $595,000, $717,500 and $785,000 in the export, while new 2,444 square foot homes closed from $565,000 to $683,783. We show that difference rather than price it.
A resale offers mature landscaping, established grade and drainage, finished lanais and a known assessment and permit history. New construction offers current-code construction, a builder warranty and finishes you choose, on the builder’s schedule and contract. A builder can hold a headline price and move an incentive, a rate buy-down or a closing-cost contribution instead, which is ordinary practice. We read the builder’s contract with you.
A Valencia Golf and Country Club owner pays one monthly association assessment, the last figure the association published being $316.00 a month in its 2019 Welcome Packet, plus Collier County property tax at 12.1196 mills for 2026, utilities billed direct and insurance. There is no Community Development District and no golf obligation of any kind.
Data updated: county sales recorded through October 16, 2026 (Collier County Property Appraiser); MLS figures from a Matrix export of October 29, 2026, labelled as such.
| Layer | Amount and source | Billed to |
|---|---|---|
| Association assessment | The last figure the association published, $316.00 a month, in its 2019 Welcome Packet; $264.00 a month in 2018 (association FAQ); current figure from the estoppel certificate | Owner, monthly |
| Shared recreation tract and shared roadway with Terreno | 492/1177 of costs, about 41.8%, paid by the association inside the assessment; no separate bill and no lien on Valencia homes | The association |
| Orangetree master layer | Two-tier structure under the Orangetree master declaration; no figure published | Confirm at closing |
| Community Development District | None | Not applicable |
| Golf | None; the course is public and privately owned | Not applicable |
| Ad valorem property tax | 12.1196 mills for 2026 on taxable value | Owner, yearly |
| Water and sewer | Collier County Water-Sewer District, billed direct | Owner |
| Solid waste | County non-ad-valorem assessment | Owner, on the tax bill |
The last monthly figure the association published was $316.00, in its 2019 Welcome Packet, and $264.00 a month for 2018, in its FAQ. No figure for 2020 through 2026 is published by the association. We do not project from those dated figures; the current figure and the paid-through date come from the estoppel certificate.
Per the association’s FAQ and Welcome Packet, the assessment covers irrigation, landscaping, clubhouse maintenance, turf pest control, ADT alarm monitoring, access control at the guardhouse and the clubhouse amenities, including the pool. The homeowner sets up the ADT system directly, and the 2019 Welcome Packet notes a $10 a month cellular line surcharge paid to ADT, not to the association.
Plant replacement is the homeowner’s expense, in the association’s words. So are roof cleaning and repair, water and sewer, cable television and golf of any kind.
A Valencia Golf and Country Club owner is subject to two declarations: the community’s own, recorded in 2004 and amended since, and an older Orangetree master declaration with Orangetree Homeowners’ Association, Inc. as the master association, a two-tier structure Florida’s Second District Court of Appeal described in a 2019 opinion. A cable television obligation sits on the Orangetree side, rate not published; ask the estoppel process to account for both layers.
Collier County’s own Community Development District boundary layer returns no district at any of the eight Valencia streets and none at the golf parcel, and the county’s district list carries no Valencia district. Terreno, next door, is inside the Terreno Community Development District. District assessments are non-ad-valorem, so compare the whole tax bill, not the millage.
The 2026 ad valorem stack on Valencia parcels is 12.1196 mills on the certified Collier County roll. That rate applies to taxable value after exemptions, and a purchase resets the assessed value. Florida’s disclosure under section 689.261 says it plainly: “BUYER SHOULD NOT RELY ON THE SELLER’S CURRENT PROPERTY TAXES AS THE AMOUNT OF PROPERTY TAXES THAT THE BUYER MAY BE OBLIGATED TO PAY IN THE YEAR SUBSEQUENT TO PURCHASE.” A home is reassessed at just value as of January 1 of the year after a change of ownership, so we do not multiply the millage by a price for you; we read the parcel’s own record with you.
Collier County tax bills go out at the end of October and are due from November 1, with a 4% discount for paying in November that steps down 1% a month; unpaid bills become delinquent on April 1 with a 3% penalty. Taxes are prorated at closing.
A Valencia Golf and Country Club buyer’s closing costs in Collier County start with the owner’s title insurance policy, which the buyer customarily pays, plus mortgage taxes on any loan, the deed recording fee, lender charges, inspections and the association’s $100 application processing fee. No capital contribution appears in the association’s published closing documents.
In Collier County, the buyer customarily pays for the owner’s title insurance policy and chooses the closing agent. These are customs, not laws, and the purchase contract controls. The buyer always pays for the lender’s policy when there is a loan. Florida promulgates the owner’s premium: $5.75 per $1,000 of coverage up to $100,000 and $5.00 per $1,000 from $100,000 to $1,000,000.
A loan secured by a Valencia Golf and Country Club home carries Florida documentary stamp tax on the note at 35 cents per $100 of the loan and nonrecurring intangible tax at 2 mills, 0.002 times the amount secured. Both are buyer financing costs. The deed’s own stamp tax, 70 cents per $100 of the price, is the seller’s by Collier custom.
The association’s Purchase and Lease Application, revised in 2019, sets a $100 application processing fee and a $50 convenience fee if the complete application is not in at least 20 days before closing. The association’s published closing instruction sheet asks for three things: the completed contract, the completed application and a check for the fees on the application. No capital contribution, transfer fee or resale capital fund appears in those published documents. Confirm the current figures on the estoppel certificate and the current application.
The association must deliver an estoppel certificate within 10 business days of a written request, and Florida caps what it may charge: no more than $299 on a current account, plus $119 if it is rushed and up to $179 more if the account is delinquent (Florida DBPR’s adjusted amounts under section 720.30851, next update due by July 1, 2027). The estoppel is commonly ordered and paid by the seller, though the contract decides. It is the document that states the current assessment, the paid-through date and any amount owing on the Valencia home you are buying.
Florida section 720.401 requires that “A prospective parcel owner in a community must be presented a disclosure summary before executing the contract for sale.” If it comes late, the contract is voidable by the buyer “within 3 days after receipt of the disclosure summary or prior to closing, whichever occurs first. This right may not be waived by the purchaser but terminates at closing.” Valencia Golf and Country Club is a Chapter 720 association, so the rule applies to every Valencia purchase.
Condominium milestone inspections and structural integrity reserve studies apply to condominium and cooperative buildings, not to detached homes in a Chapter 720 association, so neither applies to a Valencia Golf and Country Club purchase.
The median of all 27 MLS closings in the October 29, 2026 export was $575,000, so we use it as a round illustrative price. Here is what a buyer financing 80% of it could see at closing, every line labelled; the totals are our arithmetic, and the real figures come from your lender’s loan estimate and the closing agent.
| Line (buyer side, illustrative) | Amount | Basis |
|---|---|---|
| Down payment, 20% | $115,000 | Price less a $460,000 loan |
| Documentary stamp tax on the note | $1,610 | 35 cents per $100 of $460,000 |
| Nonrecurring intangible tax | $920 | 0.002 times $460,000 |
| Owner’s title insurance premium (Collier custom: buyer) | $2,950 | Promulgated rate on $575,000, before any reissue credit |
| Deed recording | about $18.50 to $35.50 | $10 first page, $8.50 each added page |
| Settlement or closing fee | commonly $500 to $1,500 | Set by the title company, an estimate |
| Association application processing fee | $100 | Purchase and Lease Application, revised 2019; $50 more if late |
| Lender’s title policy, lender fees, appraisal, survey, home, four-point and wind mitigation inspections, prepaid insurance and taxes | quoted by each provider | Not estimated here |
| Subtotal of the lines priced above, before the quoted items | about $6,098.50 to $7,115.50 | Our arithmetic |
The estoppel fee does not appear because it is commonly a seller cost; if your contract shifts it, the DBPR cap above applies. A cash buyer skips the two mortgage taxes and the lender’s lines. The deed stamp tax at this price, $4,025 (our arithmetic), is the seller’s by Collier custom.
On a $575,000 Valencia Golf and Country Club home with 20% down and the Freddie Mac average 30-year fixed rate of 7.18% for the week of November 5, 2026, principal and interest come to about $3,116.20 a month (our arithmetic), before the association assessment, property tax and insurance.
Data updated: county sales recorded through October 16, 2026 (Collier County Property Appraiser); MLS figures from a Matrix export of October 29, 2026, labelled as such.
The three prices come from the record: $475,000, a price two first-era resales closed at in the MLS export; $575,000, the median of all 27 MLS closings; and $785,000, the top of the county’s 12-month resale range. Each assumes 20% down; the rates are Freddie Mac’s Primary Mortgage Market Survey averages for the week of November 5, 2026, 7.18% for a 30-year fixed and 6.57% for a 15-year fixed. Every figure is illustrative, our arithmetic, principal and interest only.
| Price (illustrative) | Down payment, 20% | Loan | 30-year fixed at 7.18%, monthly P and I | 15-year fixed at 6.57%, monthly P and I |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $475,000 | $95,000 | $380,000 | $2,574.25 | $3,324.85 |
| $575,000 | $115,000 | $460,000 | $3,116.20 | $4,024.82 |
| $785,000 | $157,000 | $628,000 | $4,254.29 | $5,494.75 |
The survey average is a national weekly figure, not your quote. The prior week’s 30-year average was 7.24%, and a year earlier it was 6.22%. Your credit, the loan program, points and the loan size set your actual rate, and Freddie Mac publishes a new survey every Thursday. On new construction, compare any builder rate buy-down on the full loan estimate.
Every residential street in Valencia Golf and Country Club measured Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, at all 21 points the live guide checked against FEMA’s National Flood Hazard Layer on September 15, 2026, on panel 12021C0240H, effective May 16, 2012. The golf corridor on Double Eagle Trail is Zone AH. Always confirm by address.
Birdie Drive, Par Drive, Double Eagle Trail (residential), Sarazen Place, Vardin Place, Lema Court, Hagen Court and Jacklin Court all returned Zone X, an area of minimal flood hazard with no base flood elevation published. The golf-classified parcels on Double Eagle Trail returned Zone AH, a Special Flood Hazard Area for shallow ponding, which is the golf ground and the association’s clubhouse tract, not a home.
Collier County’s countywide map action of February 8, 2024 revised 82 of its 156 panels. Panel 12021C0240H was not one of them; it has been effective since May 16, 2012. A Letter of Map Revision effective June 18, 2026 redrew the Terreno side and stops short of the Valencia homes.
Collier County’s floodplain FAQ states that “The purchase of flood insurance is mandatory if a structure has a federally backed mortgage and is located in a SFHA (flood zones VE, AE, AH or A)” and that “Structures located in a non-SFHA do not have a flood insurance requirement.” A Valencia home in Zone X with a federally backed loan is not caught by the federal rule. A lender can still require coverage, and the county notes that over 25% of flood claims nationwide come from Zone X and X500 structures.
Unincorporated Collier County holds a Community Rating System Class 5, which the county states “equates to a 25% discount on regular flood insurance policies.” Valencia Golf and Country Club sits in unincorporated Collier County, so the discount applies to eligible policies here.
Search the address on FEMA’s Map Service Center, then ask the lender for the flood zone determination on the parcel. Only three elevation certificates are on file on a Valencia street, so most sellers will not have one.
Under section 689.302, “A seller must complete and provide a flood disclosure to a purchaser of residential real property at or before the time the sales contract is executed.” The form has been required since October 1, 2024, and the current version with the flood insurance claim question since October 1, 2025.
A Valencia Golf and Country Club home sits inland in hurricane evacuation Zone E of six, yet inside the wind-borne debris region, with a 156 to 157 mph ultimate design wind speed for an ordinary home against a 140 mph threshold. Roof age, roof covering and opening protection set the insurance quote here.
Every Valencia home was built after Florida’s first statewide building code took effect on March 1, 2002; the earliest homes date from 2004. A first-era home was built to the code then in force, with an older wind map; a Lennar era home to a newer edition. A specific home’s connectors and shutter ratings live in its permit file.
The D.R. Horton era homes, most completed 2005 to 2007, are now the age at which Florida insurers ask about the roof first, and many are on a second roof. The Lennar era homes carry roofs from 2021 onward. The association approves only clay or cement barrel tile and clay or cement flat tile, and expressly rejects shingle, rolled, metal barrel tile and wood roofing, so a re-roof here is a tile re-roof, with architectural approval and a refundable $2,000 deposit for major projects in the 2019 document. Ask for the roof permit date on every first-era home.
Order a general inspection, a four-point inspection and a wind mitigation inspection. Carriers credit what the wind mitigation report documents.
Citizens Property Insurance Corporation is Florida’s insurer of last resort. Its depopulation rule states that “Policies that receive an offer of coverage that is not more than 20% greater than Citizens’ premium are ineligible to remain with Citizens.” We publish no premium for Valencia Golf and Country Club, because premiums are rated per property.
Valencia Golf and Country Club owners live under the association’s Rules and Restrictions and Architectural Review Committee Guidelines, revised February 27, 2020: a gate staffed 6 a.m. to 10 p.m. daily, a six-month minimum lease, no street parking, tile roofs only, no fences, and architectural approval for any exterior change.
The guardhouse on Approach Boulevard is staffed 6 a.m. to 10 p.m., seven days a week, per the association’s FAQ and 2019 Welcome Packet. Nothing is published about entry overnight. Visitor and vendor access runs through the association’s gate portal with credentials from the property manager; gate access barcodes were $5 in the 2019 document.
The minimum lease is six months, extensions must also be at least six months, and month-to-month leases are not permitted. Sub-leasing and room rentals are prohibited. Every occupant 18 or older applies, the application is due at least 20 days before the lease starts, and the homeowner pays a $1,000 refundable security deposit. A guest staying 30 days or more completes an occupancy application approved by the board. Short-term rental platforms are ruled out by the six-month minimum.
No parking on streets, sidewalks, lawns or common areas, and street-parked vehicles may be towed. Recreational vehicles, trailers and motor homes must be fully inside a closed garage, and commercial vehicles always go in the garage. Boats, canoes and kayaks are garage-only and not permitted on the lakes. Golf carts must be registered, operated by a licensed and insured driver, and run sunrise to sunset unless properly lit. The speed limit is 20 mph.
Committee approval is required for any exterior change, and only the homeowner may submit. The committee aims to answer within three business days, and an approval expires after 180 days if the work is not completed or actively underway. Fences and walls are prohibited, wood decks are prohibited, pool enclosures are limited to five feet, and sheds, tents, tree houses and trampolines are prohibited. Twenty exterior paint schemes are approved.
Valencia Golf and Country Club owners share one association clubhouse, built in 2008, with a pool, fitness center, billiard room, theater room, social room, cafe and kitchen. The 18-hole golf course inside the gates is public and privately owned, and owners pay nothing toward it. There are no courts, playground, dog park or marina inside the gates.
The association owns its clubhouse, pool and deck on its own parcel. It leases its clubhouse parking lot, guardhouse and entry gates for 55 years, under memoranda recorded in May 2026, from the land trust that holds the golf course. Clubhouse pass cards were $35.00 each, for members in good standing, in the 2019 document.
A private land trust has held the course land since 1986, and the course opened in 1997, before the first home. The 2004 declaration states in capital letters that lot ownership “DOES NOT CONFER ANY OWNERSHIP INTEREST IN, OR RIGHT TO USE, THE GOLF COURSE, OR ANY OF THE RELATED FACILITIES.” There is no bundled golf, no mandatory membership, no equity and no golf assessment. Anyone can book a tee time; the operator’s published green fee was $30 when its rate card was read on September 15, 2026, and an optional membership is sold by the operator, not the association.
Golf-front owners get a view covenant: no wall, fence or hedge may be approved that materially blocks the water or golf view of a lot. They also accept, with the deed, the declaration’s golf waiver, errant golf balls included. No amendment can impair the course owner’s rights without its consent. Our Valencia Golf and Country Club guide covers the course, its ownership record and its specifications in full.
There are no tennis, pickleball, bocce or basketball courts, no playground and no dog park inside the Valencia gates, confirmed in the county building record, the association’s amenity list and its rules manual. Valencia owners hold use rights to a shared recreation tract with two tennis courts and a tot lot on the Terreno side, which the Valencia association funds at 492/1177 of costs. Big Corkscrew Island Regional Park is about four road miles away. The lakes are for water management only, with no swimming, fishing or boating, and there is no marina or boat access.
Every Valencia Golf and Country Club address returned Corkscrew Elementary, Corkscrew Middle and Palmetto Ridge High in the Collier County Public Schools boundary tool for 2026-2027, per the guide’s street-by-street check. All three sit within 3.6 road miles of the Randall Boulevard entrance. Interstate 75 at Exit 111 is more than ten road miles west.
| School | Grades | Road miles from the gate (guide, measured September 15, 2026) | State grade, 2025-26 (FDOE) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corkscrew Elementary School | PK to 5 | 3.0 | A |
| Corkscrew Middle School | 6 to 8 | 3.2 | A |
| Palmetto Ridge High School | 9 to 12 | 3.6 | B |
Assignment follows the address, not the ZIP code. The acreage lots across Randall Boulevard returned different schools on the same day, so confirm the exact address in the district’s zone finder before you sign. Charter enrolment is by lottery, never by address.
| Destination | Road distance | Free-flow time |
|---|---|---|
| Publix at Neighborhood Shoppes at Orangetree | 1.9 miles | about 4 minutes |
| Big Corkscrew Island Regional Park | about 4 miles | about 9 to 11 minutes |
| NCH Emergency Department Northeast | 7.1 miles | about 13 minutes |
| Interstate 75, Exit 111, Immokalee Road | more than 10 miles | about fifteen minutes |
| Delnor-Wiggins Pass State Park, nearest Gulf beach | about 16 miles | about 30 minutes |
| Downtown Naples, 5th Avenue South | 23 miles or more | 37 to 38 minutes |
Free-flow times are floors. Collier County counted 69,590 vehicles a day on Immokalee Road west of Interstate 75 in the first quarter of 2025 against 50,900 in the third quarter, 36.7% more in season, on the stretch every westbound trip crosses.
Valencia Golf and Country Club, Terreno and Heritage Bay answer three different buyer questions in the same 34120 ZIP: a no-CDD resale or new home beside a public course, a newer community next door with its own district, and a golf community where membership comes bundled with every home.
| Property terms (per our Valencia guide) | Valencia Golf and Country Club | Terreno at Valencia Golf and Country Club | Heritage Bay |
|---|---|---|---|
| Association | Valencia Golf and Country Club Homeowners Association, Inc., incorporated 2004 | Terreno Homeowners Association, Inc., incorporated 2021 | See our Heritage Bay guide |
| Community Development District | None | Yes, Terreno Community Development District, Ordinance 2022-22 | See our Heritage Bay guide |
| Golf | Public, privately owned course; no membership or golf assessment | No golf course; public green fees like anyone else | Golf membership bundled with every home |
| Homes | 450 single-family homes | 350 completed single-family homes, about 685 at build-out | A gated 1,250-home community on Immokalee Road |
| Median year built (Collier County roll, 2026) | 2007 | 2024 | See our Heritage Bay guide |
| Shared with the other | A tennis and tot lot tract and the Terreno Boulevard entry road, under a 2023 declaration, no lien on Valencia homes | The same tract and road | See our Heritage Bay guide |
Data updated: county sales recorded through October 16, 2026 (Collier County Property Appraiser); MLS figures from a Matrix export of October 29, 2026, labelled as such.
Terreno is a separate community with its own declaration, its own association, its own assessment, its own amenity campus with courts, and its own Community Development District; a Terreno owner is not a Valencia member. Compare the whole tax bill, including the non-ad-valorem section, not the millage, which is identical. Read our Terreno community guide and our guide to buying a home in Terreno before you tour both.
The difference is the golf bill. At Valencia, golf is optional and paid by the round; in Heritage Bay, a gated 1,250-home community on Immokalee Road in the same ZIP, the membership comes bundled with every home.
We find the right Valencia Golf and Country Club home by era and size tier first, then street, view and roof date, and we match each candidate against its MLS twins and its county resale record before we write a number. On the October 29, 2026 export, the median Valencia resale settled at 99.5% of its last list price.
Data updated: county sales recorded through October 16, 2026 (Collier County Property Appraiser); MLS figures from a Matrix export of October 29, 2026, labelled as such.
We set MLS alerts on the era and size tier that fit your budget, then filter by bedroom and den count, pool, and golf or lake view. Repeated living areas, such as the 2,444 and 2,448 square foot Lennar plans and the 2,600 and 3,054 square foot first-era homes, show which homes share a floor plan, which is how we compare a new listing to its closest sold twins.
On the October 29, 2026 export, 8 of 18 resales closed at or above their last list price, and 4 closed below 96% of it (our count from the MLS rows). Days on market for the 17 resales with a figure ran from 14 to 456; 4 closed within 17 days and 4 took more than 180 days. We read each listing’s own history before we suggest a number.
Collier County’s record shows 50 Valencia Golf and Country Club homes resold since October 17, 2023 after an earlier sale: 43 sold higher, 6 sold lower and 1 sold at the same price (our count). A Lema Court home first sold new by the builder for $474,300 in February 2022 resold for $800,000 in January 2025, while a Hagen Court home bought for $900,000 in September 2024 resold for $785,000 in April 2026, and a Par Drive home bought for $530,000 in December 2024 resold for $475,000 in May 2026. The record does not move in one direction, and an offer should not assume it will.
The inspection period, the financing contingency, the association’s 20-day application window, the closing date, the document review, who pays the estoppel and any seller credit for roof or insurance work are terms we negotiate.
Buyer’s agent compensation for a Valencia Golf and Country Club purchase follows the practice changes that took effect on August 17, 2024: you sign a written buyer agreement before touring, it states the amount or rate of compensation, and it states that broker fees and commissions are fully negotiable and not set by law.
The National Association of Realtors says a written agreement must come before you tour a home with an agent, with “A specific and conspicuous disclosure of the amount or rate of compensation” and “A conspicuous statement that broker fees and commissions are fully negotiable and not set by law.” We sign it with you at the consultation, before the first Valencia showing, including a visit to a builder’s model.
NAR says offers of compensation “are no longer allowed on Multiple Listing Service (MLS) platforms. Sellers can still offer compensation off an MLS. Sellers can offer buyer concessions on an MLS”. A Valencia seller or a builder may still agree in writing to pay some or all of your agent’s fee; we raise it in the offer.
You can see current Valencia Golf and Country Club listings on our team’s listing site, Domain Realty Group, and have new ones sent to you. On the Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix) export of October 29, 2026, 18 Valencia homes were active from $495,000 to $1,970,000 and 5 were pending; any day since, the count will differ.
Data updated: county sales recorded through October 16, 2026 (Collier County Property Appraiser); MLS figures from a Matrix export of October 29, 2026, labelled as such.
For every active home in the community, see the current Valencia Golf and Country Club listings on Domain Realty Group, our team’s listing site, updated from the MLS.
Set up custom listing alerts through our buying page, where saved searches route to our team, and call Marc at (239) 287-5873. Still choosing between parts of the city? Our Naples buyer guide covers the process citywide.
To start your Valencia Golf and Country Club buyer consultation, call Marc at (239) 287-5873 or use the buyer consultation form on this page. We reply with the active Valencia homes that fit your era and size tier, the MLS twins and county resales that match them, the estoppel and tax questions, and the flood, roof and insurance checks.
Matching active homes and sold rows, a yearly cost sheet, the application timeline, the flood zone by address and a plan for your first offer. It is confidential and carries no obligation.
Marc Comisar and Jesse McGreevy are top-reviewed Southwest Florida realtors, and a Valencia Golf and Country Club buyer should know what working with us is like. These are clients in their own words, quoted exactly as they posted them, from across Southwest Florida; they describe our team, not the Valencia community or any home in it.
★★★★★ “I was with another agent prior to Marc and we just couldn’t close on a house. As soon as we switched to Marc it was night and day how quickly we could get the house we wanted. If you’re looking for someone to have your back at all steps in the home buying process, go with Marc.” Verified Zillow review
★★★★★ “We would recommend Marc to anyone seeking a gorgeous SW FL address. We found him ( blind) on a website which listed him as the top RE agent in the area. We sent an email and within 20 minutes he called us. I love someone interested in our business. This responsiveness showed through in all our communications during the process. Marc had a lot of experience in the FT Myers, Bonita springs, and Estero markets. After ascertaining our needs he led us through about 10 houses in one day and we decided on our FL dream house. After the signature, he remained with us and answered questions on the contract, insurance, and settlement process. Because it was inconvenient for us to travel to do the final walk through, Marc handled that for us too. If you need an agent, don’t hesitate to engage Marc.” Verified Zillow review
★★★★★ “The sale of our home was not without challenges. Jesse and his team worked extremely hard to get us to the closing table and our home sold!!! Would recommend Domain and the great team to anyone!!!” Verified Zillow review
These are the questions Valencia Golf and Country Club buyers ask, answered from the Collier County record through October 16, 2026, the Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix) export of October 29, 2026, the association’s own documents, FEMA, the school district and Florida law. For today’s count, call Marc at (239) 287-5873; you are working with Top 1% Real Estate Agents Nationally Since 2008.
Choose the era and size tier, sign a written buyer agreement before touring, get a loan estimate or proof of funds, then offer with a review period long enough for the estoppel certificate, the Chapter 720 disclosure summary, the flood determination, a wind mitigation report and insurance quotes, and file the association’s application at least 20 days before closing.
Only detached single-family homes: 450 of them on eight streets, Birdie Drive, Par Drive, Double Eagle Trail, Sarazen Place, Vardin Place, Lema Court, Hagen Court and Jacklin Court. There are no condominiums, villas or townhomes. In the October 29, 2026 MLS export, closed homes ran from 1,848 to 4,144 square feet of living area, with a 2,448 square foot median.
It depends on the record. Collier County recorded 28 qualified resales over the 24 months to October 16, 2026 at a $579,500 median, and 11 over 12 months at $539,000. The Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix) export of October 29, 2026 showed 18 resale closings at a $555,000 median and 27 closings in all, including new construction, at $575,000. Different records and windows, so the medians differ.
The October 29, 2026 MLS export showed 18 active listings at a $648,950 median list price, from $495,000 to $1,970,000: 15 resales at a $649,000 median and 3 Lennar new-construction homes. Five more were pending. The count changes weekly; call Marc for today’s list.
On the October 29, 2026 export, the median resale closed at 99.5% of its last list price, and 8 of 18 resales closed at or above it, while 4 closed below 96% (our count). The ratio is against the last list price, after any reductions, so it understates the gap from the first asking price.
The 17 resales with a days-on-market figure in the October 29, 2026 export had a 63-day median, ranging from 14 to 456 days. The 18 active listings on that date had a 133.5-day median. A well-priced home can go in two weeks; an overpriced one can sit for months.
On the MLS record only: the 17 resales with a usable living area in the October 29, 2026 export had a $196.43 median sold price per square foot, and the 9 new-construction closings $269.08. By resale size tier, the median ran from $167.00 for homes of 3,000 square feet and over to $293.58 for the Lennar era homes of 2,000 to 2,499 square feet.
The last figure the association published was $316.00 a month, in its 2019 Welcome Packet; it published $264.00 a month for 2018. No current figure is published on the public side of the association’s website, so the current assessment comes from the estoppel certificate for the home you are buying.
Per the association’s FAQ and Welcome Packet: irrigation, landscaping, clubhouse maintenance, turf pest control, ADT alarm monitoring, access control at the guardhouse and the clubhouse amenities, including the pool and fitness center. Plant replacement, roof cleaning and repair, water and sewer, cable television and golf are not covered.
No. Collier County’s own district boundary layer returns no Community Development District at any of the eight Valencia streets or the golf parcel, and the county’s district list has no Valencia district. Terreno, next door, does have one.
No. The course is public and privately owned, and the recorded declaration states that lot ownership does not confer any ownership interest in, or right to use, the golf course. There is no bundled golf, no mandatory membership, no equity and no golf assessment.
Yes, as a member of the public. The operator’s published green fee was $30 when its rate card was read on September 15, 2026, and the operator sells optional memberships. The association’s own FAQ answers whether residents get pro shop pricing with “No, they are separate businesses.”
None appears in the association’s published closing documents. The fees a buyer pays the association are a $100 application processing fee and a $50 convenience fee if the application is late, per the Purchase and Lease Application revised in 2019. Confirm both on the estoppel and the current application.
It is commonly ordered and paid by the seller, though the purchase contract decides. Florida caps the fee at $299 for a current account, plus $119 if expedited and up to $179 more if the account is delinquent (DBPR’s adjusted amounts under section 720.30851),.
In Collier County, the buyer customarily pays for the owner’s title insurance policy and chooses the closing agent; the purchase contract controls. The buyer always pays for the lender’s policy on a financed purchase.
The 2026 millage on Valencia parcels is 12.1196 mills on the certified Collier County roll, applied to taxable value after exemptions, with no CDD assessment. A purchase resets the assessed value as of the next January 1, so the seller’s bill is not yours.
If the home is your Florida homestead, the exemption can cut taxable value by as much as $50,000, and Save Our Homes then caps the yearly rise in assessed value at the lower of 3% or CPI, 2.7% for 2026. Portability can bring up to $500,000 of assessment difference from a prior Florida homestead.
Every residential street measured Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, at the guide’s 21 points on FEMA panel 12021C0240H, effective May 16, 2012. The golf corridor on Double Eagle Trail is Zone AH. A boundary runs through the community, so confirm the exact address on FEMA’s map and with your lender’s determination.
Not by the federal rule on a Zone X home: Collier County’s floodplain FAQ says structures outside the Special Flood Hazard Area have no flood insurance requirement. A lender may still require it, and Zone X coverage is generally lower-cost, with the county’s Class 5 rating earning a 25% discount on eligible policies.
It is in evacuation Zone E, the fifth of Collier County’s six zones, and outside the Coastal High Hazard Area. Check the address in the state’s Know Your Zone lookup and follow official orders.
We publish no premium for the community, because Florida wind and flood premiums are rated per property. The drivers here are roof age and covering, opening protection, first floor height and the parcel’s flood zone.
Clay or cement barrel tile and clay or cement flat tile only, per the 2020 rules manual; shingle, rolled, tin, wood and metal barrel tile roofs are not approved. A re-roof needs architectural approval, and a refundable $2,000 deposit applied to tile roof replacements in the 2019 document.
Yes, within limits: a six-month minimum lease, no month-to-month leases, no sub-leasing or room rentals, every occupant 18 or older applies at least 20 days before the lease starts, and the owner pays a $1,000 refundable security deposit, per the Rules and Restrictions revised in 2020. Short-term rental platforms are ruled out.
A maximum of two pets per household, leashed and held whenever outdoors unless inside a screened lanai or fenced pool enclosure. The 2020 rules manual sets no breed restriction and no weight limit.
Only fully inside a closed garage. Recreational vehicles, travel trailers, utility trailers, motor homes, boats, canoes and kayaks are garage-only, commercial vehicles always go in the garage, and street parking is not permitted.
No. The 2020 rules manual prohibits fences and walls outright, prohibits wood decks, limits pool enclosures to five feet, and prohibits sheds, tents, tree houses and trampolines.
No. It is not an age-restricted community, and nothing in the association’s rules, FAQ, Welcome Packet or transfer paperwork imposes an age qualification.
The association’s 2008 clubhouse has a fitness center, billiard room, theater room, social room, cafe and kitchen, with a pool and deck outside, per the association’s own amenity list.
Not inside the gates. Valencia owners hold use rights to a shared tract with two tennis courts and a tot lot on the Terreno side, funded by the Valencia association’s 492/1177 share. Collier County’s Big Corkscrew Island Regional Park, about four road miles away, has public courts.
No. The association’s rules reserve the lakes for water management, with swimming, fishing, boating and remote-control boats prohibited. There is no marina or boat access.
Corkscrew Elementary, Corkscrew Middle and Palmetto Ridge High, for every Valencia address tested in the Collier County Public Schools boundary tool for 2026-2027, per the guide. Confirm the exact address in the district’s zone finder, because the lots across Randall Boulevard return different schools.
On Randall Boulevard in unincorporated east Collier County, ZIP 34120. Interstate 75 at Exit 111 is more than ten road miles west, about fifteen minutes in free-flowing traffic; downtown Naples is 23 road miles or more, about 37 to 38 minutes, and longer in season.
No. Terreno at Valencia is a separate community with its own declaration, its own homeowners association, its own assessment, its own amenity campus and its own Community Development District. The two share only a tennis and tot lot tract and the Terreno Boulevard entry road, under a 2023 declaration that creates no lien on Valencia homes.
No. Valencia Golf and Country Club in Naples is its own community of 450 homes under its own association. Valencia Lakes, inside the same Orange Tree planned unit development, is separately platted and separately governed, and Valencia Trails and Valencia Sky are different communities.
Yes. Lennar was still selling four plans of 2,032 to 2,444 square feet of living area (builder measure) when its community page was read on September 15, 2026, and the October 29, 2026 MLS export showed 3 new-construction actives and 4 new-construction pendings on Double Eagle Trail.
There is one community association, Valencia Golf and Country Club Homeowners Association, Inc., and above it an older Orangetree master declaration with Orangetree Homeowners’ Association, Inc. as master association. Ask the estoppel process to account for both layers.
Yes. The community is served by Collier County Water-Sewer District water and sewer through the former Orange Tree utility system, acquired by the county effective March 1, 2017. Water and sewer are billed direct to the owner, outside the association assessment.
Yes. Since August 17, 2024, NAR practice requires a written buyer agreement before you tour a home with an agent, stating the compensation and that broker fees are fully negotiable and not set by law.
Over 60 months to October 16, 2026, Collier County recorded Valencia resales by calendar month as follows: 6 in January, 7 in February, 12 in March, 4 in April, 12 in May, 13 in June, 10 in July, 2 in August, 8 in September, 6 in October, 11 in November and 7 in December. Recording follows the contract by weeks, so these show closings, not when buyers agreed to buy.
On a first-era home, the roof age and tile condition, the air conditioning and water heater ages, the windows and storm protection, and any prior claims or permitted repairs. Order a general, a four-point and a wind mitigation inspection, and read the permit history.
Still weighing a Valencia Golf and Country Club purchase? Call Marc at (239) 287-5873 or start your Valencia Golf and Country Club buyer consultation.
If you are selling a home before you buy in Valencia Golf and Country Club, time the two contracts together: your down payment, the estoppel and disclosure review, the insurance quotes and the association’s 20-day application window all fall due on the Valencia side while your sale is still closing. Jesse leads listings and seller strategy; Marc leads the purchase.
We set the sale’s closing date first, then write the Valencia offer to fit it. If the home you are selling is in Valencia Golf and Country Club, read our guide to selling a Valencia Golf and Country Club home or start with a Valencia Golf and Country Club home valuation, and call Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072. Our Valencia Golf and Country Club guide has the full community picture.
Every Valencia Golf and Country Club figure on this page traces to a source below: the Collier County record, the Southwest Florida MLS, the association’s own published documents, the county, state and federal agencies that publish flood, tax, school and road data, Freddie Mac, the National Association of Realtors and the Florida Statutes. No listing portal or competing brokerage site is cited.
These are the Valencia Golf and Country Club documents a buyer reads before an offer, each linked at the authority that publishes it: the association’s own fee, rule and application documents, the county’s flood guidance, the recreation declaration shared with Terreno, the district next door and the state’s estoppel fee schedule.
| Document | Publisher | What it shows a buyer | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welcome Packet, revised 2019 | Valencia Golf and Country Club Homeowners Association | The last published assessment, the fee schedule and the ADT inclusion | Open the packet |
| Association FAQ, 2018 | Same | What the assessment covers and the golf answer | Open the FAQ |
| Rules and Restrictions and ARC Guidelines, revised 2020 | Same | Leasing, pets, parking, roofs, fences, shutters and signs | Read the rules |
| Purchase and Lease Application, revised 2019 | Same | The $100 processing fee, the late fee and the lease minimum | Open the application |
| Closing instruction sheet | Same | The closing checklist and the 20-day application deadline | Open the sheet |
| Terreno/Valencia Recreation Association declaration | Terreno Homeowners Association (recorded instrument) | The 492/1177 cost share and the no-lien language | Read the declaration |
| Floodplain Management FAQ | Collier County | The mandatory-purchase rule and the Class 5 discount | Open the FAQ |
| Understanding Risk Rating 2.0 | FEMA | How a flood premium is built and the 18% cap | Open the fact sheet |
| Estoppel certificate fee amounts | Florida DBPR | The $299, $119 and $179 caps | Open the fee schedule |
The governing Declaration (instrument 3481135, Official Records Book 3649, Page 3385) and the 2026 Certificate of Amendment to the Bylaws (instrument 6793743, Official Records Book 6560, Page 2384) are Collier County Clerk records with no public link; search them by instrument number, or ask the closing agent.
Your Valencia Golf and Country Club buyer’s agents are Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar of McGreevy and Comisar, the #5 real estate team in Florida in the 2026 RealTrends rankings. We read the Valencia association, tax, flood, roof and insurance paperwork with you before an offer, and every figure on this page traces to the sources listed above.
If you’re searching for “the best buyer’s agent in Valencia Golf and Country Club, Naples, Florida,” McGreevy and Comisar represents homebuyers across Estero, Bonita Springs, Naples, Fort Myers, Lee County, Collier County and Babcock Ranch, including Valencia Golf and Country Club, Pelican Bay and Talis Park. Our team provides honest market guidance and partner-level negotiation, starting from our Valencia Golf and Country Club community guide.
Jesse McGreevy lists and sells homes across Naples, Bonita Springs, Estero and Marco Island; call Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072. Marc Comisar represents buyers and sellers across Southwest Florida; call Marc at (239) 287-5873.
Top 1% Real Estate Agents Nationally Since 2008
5 Star Award for Customer Satisfaction for 21 Straight Years. Only 5 out of 21k+ Licensees (Gulfshore Life Magazine)
#1 Team in Southwest Florida since 2012
McGreevy and Comisar and their Domain Realty Group team have sold over $2.5 Billion in Real Estate
McGreevy and Comisar alone have over $900 million in Sales
Nationally Recognized Top Producing Realtors
Platinum Sales Production Award Winners
Jesse McGreevy: (239) 898-6072 · [email protected]
Marc Comisar: (239) 287-5873
Office: 24031 S Tamiami Trl #101, Bonita Springs, FL 34134
Jesse McGreevy (license SL3101296) and Marc Comisar (license BK3060671) are licensed Florida real estate professionals regulated by the Florida Real Estate Commission (FREC) under Chapter 475, Florida Statutes.
Buying in Valencia Golf and Country Club? Start your Valencia Golf and Country Club buyer consultation or call Marc at (239) 287-5873, and see how we represent buyers. Selling first? Call Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072. McGreevy and Comisar are Top 1% Real Estate Agents Nationally Since 2008.
Follow our Southwest Florida sales on Instagram, Facebook and YouTube.
McGreevy and Comisar lead Domain Realty Group, a full-service Southwest Florida real estate team. Learn more at DomainRealtyGroup.com. Read more about McGreevy and Comisar or contact us.
Market data from Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix), export of October 29, 2026 (Sub/Condo Name VALENCIA COUNTRY CLUB). Collier County Property Appraiser qualified sales recorded through October 16, 2026. McGreevy and Comisar, buy a home in Valencia Golf and Country Club with the #5 real estate team in Florida (RealTrends 2026). Brokered by Domain Realty. Jesse McGreevy, FL Lic. SL3101296 · Marc Comisar, FL Lic. BK3060671.