Naples, Florida
Sell your Cedar Hammock home in Naples with a price built from your own product: 35 recorded sales and 34 MLS closings, the $13,674 club bill, the buyer-paid $12,550, flood by address and Collier net sheets, from McGreevy and Comisar.
By Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar, McGreevy and Comisar, Domain Realty Group. Updated November 2026 · Market data from the Southwest Florida MLS export of September 29, 2026 and Collier County recorded sales through October 16, 2026
Selling a Cedar Hammock home means selling one of 799 homes inside one gate on Davis Boulevard in East Naples, and the price a buyer will pay depends first on which of four products you own: a Terrace condominium in a four-story building, a Veranda condominium in a two-story building, an attached villa or a single-family home. Every owner belongs to the same bundled golf club and pays the same club bill, so the product, the building, the floor plan and the paperwork decide the difference between two sales. Our Cedar Hammock community guide covers the club, the course, the district and the land. This page is the seller’s side of it, built from the Southwest Florida MLS and Collier County’s own recorded sales, product by product.
The short version: Collier County recorded 35 qualified Cedar Hammock sales from October 17, 2025 to October 16, 2026, and the Southwest Florida MLS shows 34 closings in the 365 days to September 29, 2026. The two records have different windows and are never added. For a number on your own home, read our Cedar Hammock home valuation guide, and if you plan to buy again after you sell, our guide to buying a home in Cedar Hammock. McGreevy and Comisar have been Top 1% Real Estate Agents Nationally Since 2008. Call Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072.
McGreevy and Comisar price a Cedar Hammock home by its product and building, not by a community median, and we prepare what a buyer asks for before the first showing: the club’s $13,674 bill, the $12,000 capital contribution the buyer pays, the CDD line, the flood result for the address and, on a Terrace, the reserve study.
McGreevy and Comisar are the #5 real estate team in Florida (RealTrends 2026). With our Domain Realty Group team we have sold over $2.5 billion in real estate, and McGreevy and Comisar alone have over $900 million in personal sales. Jesse McGreevy has sold Southwest Florida real estate since 2004, and the two of us have worked together since 2008. Those are career totals, and they are the record we bring to a Cedar Hammock listing. For this page we tracked the 35 recorded Cedar Hammock sales in the county’s file and the 34 Cedar Hammock closings in the MLS export, row by row, before writing a sentence about price. If you are comparing listing agents across the city, start with our guide to the best real estate agents in Naples, then use the valuation form or Call Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072.
Honors and recognition:
We read the county’s qualified sales file, the MLS rows for 34 closings and 11 active listings, the club’s rate sheet and lease packet, the district’s budget and audit, the recorded Declaration and the state’s condominium registry. That is the file your buyer’s agent, lender and insurer assemble during the inspection period, and we assemble it before you list.
Selling in Cedar Hammock? Call Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072 or use the valuation form. Buying your next home? Call Marc at (239) 287-5873 and see how we represent buyers.
These are the eight facts a Cedar Hammock seller needs in November 2026, each from a dated record: the Collier County qualified sales file through October 16, 2026, the Southwest Florida MLS export of September 29, 2026, the club’s rate sheet, the district’s adopted budget, FEMA’s map and Florida law, each explained below.
Selling in Cedar Hammock right now is a negotiated, product-by-product market: the Southwest Florida MLS shows 34 closings in the 365 days to September 29, 2026, no Terrace or Veranda closing at or above its list price, a median of 73 to 79.5 days on market for the two condominium products and 11 active listings at the export.
Data updated: November 2026 (Southwest Florida MLS Matrix, Development CEDAR HAMMOCK, export of September 29, 2026; Collier County certified 2026 roll and recorded qualified sales through October 16, 2026)
The table groups the MLS closings by product as the MLS labels them. One active listing labelled Veranda has 1,232 living square feet, the size of a Terrace floor plan, so the MLS building label is an agent-entered field and the county tables further down group by the county roll instead.
| Product (MLS label) | Closed in 365 days | Median sold price | Median days on market | Median sold-to-list | Sold at or above list | Median per MLS living square foot |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terrace | 16 | $255,000 | 79.5 | 90.97% | 0 of 16 | $204.06 |
| Veranda | 16 | $360,000 | 73 | 93.56% | 0 of 16 | $253.20 |
| Villa or single-family (MLS name CEDAR HAMMOCK) | 2 | $695,000 | 26 (one sale with a market-time record) | 98.58% (same sale) | 1 of 2 | $387.98 |
Source: Southwest Florida MLS Matrix export of September 29, 2026, our arithmetic. One row under the MLS name CEDAR HAMMOCK, on Buttonwood Way, is a seller-direct entry counted in closings and the median price but not in days on market or sold-to-list. The Terrace ratio includes a Terrace II closing at $175,000 against a $335,000 list in February 2026 with no matching qualified county sale; we treat it as an outlier the county did not qualify.
The export showed 11 active listings at a $334,900 median list price: 6 Terrace listings from $259,900 to $340,000 (median $302,450, a 151-day median on market), 4 Veranda listings from $245,000 to $589,000 (median $432,000, a 9-day median) and one single-family home at $1,050,000. Listings change daily, so this is a dated snapshot.
Months of inventory is the active count divided by the monthly closing pace of the prior 365 days, our arithmetic on the MLS export: Terrace 6 active against 16 closings, about 4.5 months; Veranda 4 against 16, about 3.0 months; villa or single-family 1 against 2, about 6.0 months; all Cedar Hammock 11 against 34, about 3.9 months. It is a yardstick, not a forecast.
Three readings follow, none of them a forecast. The condominium products sold below list: a Terrace listed at the active median of $302,450 asks 18.6% above the $255,000 median Terrace closing in the same export (our arithmetic, MLS figures only), and active Terraces sat a median 151 days. Veranda moved faster, with 3.0 months of inventory. Villas and single-family homes are too thin in the MLS window to read as a rate, so their pricing comes from the longer county windows below.
Cedar Hammock homes sold in three price tiers in the county’s twelve-month window to October 16, 2026: 15 Terrace sales at a $260,000 median, 18 Veranda sales at a $385,000 median and two villa sales at $705,000 and $775,000, with no single-family sale recorded. Longer windows fill in the villas and single-family homes.
Data updated: November 2026 (Southwest Florida MLS Matrix, Development CEDAR HAMMOCK, export of September 29, 2026; Collier County certified 2026 roll and recorded qualified sales through October 16, 2026)
Collier County’s qualified improved sales, grouped by the county roll’s own product family: Terrace I to VI and Veranda I to V by roll subdivision, villas and single-family homes by the state use code on the Cedar Hammock plats. Per-foot figures use the county’s heated square feet.
| Product | Recorded sales, Oct 17, 2025 to Oct 16, 2026 | Median price | Low | High | Median per county heated square foot |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terrace | 15 | $260,000 | $205,000 | $432,000 | $205.19 |
| Veranda | 18 | $385,000 | $320,000 | $525,000 | $261.67 |
| Villa | 2 (listed, too few for a median) | $705,000 and $775,000 | $705,000 | $775,000 | $378.02 and $454.55 |
| Single-family | 0 | none recorded | none | none | none |
Source: Collier County interface files of October 27, 2026, qualified improved sales, our arithmetic.
| Window ending Oct 16, 2026 | Product | Recorded sales | Median price | Range | Median per county heated square foot |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 months | Terrace | 30 | $286,500 | $205,000 to $432,000 | $234.07 |
| 24 months | Veranda | 25 | $400,000 | $320,000 to $525,000 | $264.90 |
| 24 months | Villa | 10 | $702,500 | $600,000 to $775,000 | $394.29 |
| 24 months | Single-family | 2 (listed) | $950,000 and $1,300,000 | $950,000 to $1,300,000 | not used |
| 60 months | Terrace | 79 | $320,000 | $205,000 to $432,000 | $259.74 |
| 60 months | Veranda | 47 | $420,000 | $249,000 to $525,000 | $282.89 |
| 60 months | Villa | 22 | $662,500 | $552,000 to $775,000 | $375.33 |
| 60 months | Single-family | 7 | $1,057,600 | $633,000 to $1,300,000 | $358.83 |
Source: Collier County interface files of October 27, 2026. The 24-month window runs from October 17, 2024 and the 60-month window from October 17, 2021. Single-family homes are the thinnest product: seven sales in sixty months, so $1,057,600 describes those seven houses and not a repeatable rate.
The same floor plan size sold across a wide band. The county’s 24-month record, grouped by heated square feet, shows how far apart two identical-size homes can close.
| Product | Heated square feet | Sales in 24 months | Low | Median | High |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terrace | 1,194 | 9 | $205,000 | $245,000 | $374,000 |
| Terrace | 1,232 | 16 | $205,000 | $294,000 | $432,000 |
| Terrace | 1,408 | 5 | $252,000 | $330,000 | $400,000 |
| Veranda | 1,414 | 19 | $320,000 | $370,000 | $525,000 |
| Veranda | 1,661 | 6 | $430,000 | $467,500 | $510,000 |
| Villa | 1,705 | 6 | $600,000 | $753,700 | $775,000 |
| Villa | 1,765 | 3 | $655,000 | $659,900 | $665,000 |
| Villa | 1,865 | 1 | $705,000 | $705,000 | $705,000 |
| Single-family | 3,308 | 1 | $950,000 | $950,000 | $950,000 |
| Single-family | 3,489 | 1 | $1,300,000 | $1,300,000 | $1,300,000 |
Source: Collier County interface files of October 27, 2026, 24 months to October 16, 2026. The 1,232 square foot Terrace plan, the most traded plan in the community, ran from $205,000 to $432,000, a $227,000 spread, and the high sale was 2.11 times the low (our arithmetic). The 1,414 square foot Veranda plan ran from $320,000 to $525,000, a $205,000 spread.
A spread that wide is not noise. It is condition, floor, view, building and timing, and the county file records none of those. Two 1,232 square foot Terraces on Sawgrass Way recorded in the same month, April 2026, at $205,000 and $315,000. That is why we price your home from the closest matches inside your own floor plan, read what each one had that yours does or does not, and show you the sales we used, rather than multiplying a median per foot by your square footage.
The deed record and the MLS describe Cedar Hammock with two different windows and two different square-foot measures: Collier County recorded 35 qualified sales from October 17, 2025 to October 16, 2026, while the Southwest Florida MLS shows 34 closings in the 365 days to September 29, 2026. We report both and blend neither.
Data updated: November 2026 (Southwest Florida MLS Matrix, Development CEDAR HAMMOCK, export of September 29, 2026; Collier County certified 2026 roll and recorded qualified sales through October 16, 2026)
| Measure | Collier County recorded sales | Southwest Florida MLS |
|---|---|---|
| Window | October 17, 2025 to October 16, 2026 | 365 days to September 29, 2026 |
| Count | 35 qualified improved sales | 34 closings |
| Median price | $340,000 | $328,500 |
| Range | $205,000 to $775,000 | $175,000 to $705,000 |
| Median per square foot | $251.06 per county heated square foot | $247.52 per MLS living square foot |
| Grouped by | County roll product family | MLS building label |
| Carries days on market and list price | No | Yes |
Source: Collier County interface files of October 27, 2026; Southwest Florida MLS Matrix export of September 29, 2026. The two per-foot figures use different measures of area and are never compared with each other.
Tell us whether you own a Terrace, a Veranda, a villa or a single-family home, and on which street, and we send back a range built from the recorded sales of your own product and floor plan, the competing Cedar Hammock listings and your net at three prices. Use the valuation form, read our Cedar Hammock home valuation guide, or Call Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072. If you are also buying, Call Marc at (239) 287-5873 and see how we help buyers in Naples.
The windows end more than two weeks apart, and the systems count different things: the county counts qualified recorded deeds, the MLS counts closings a member entered. The clearest case in this window is a Terrace II closing at $175,000 in February 2026, against a $335,000 list price, which appears in the MLS export and has no matching qualified sale in the county’s twelve-month list. We treat it as an outlier the county did not qualify. It is the reason the MLS Terrace range starts at $175,000 while the county Terrace range starts at $205,000, and it pulls the MLS Terrace sold-to-list median down to 90.97%.
The county measures heated square feet and the MLS measures living square feet, and the MLS label on a building is agent-entered. A buyer’s agent who quotes “Cedar Hammock sells for about $250 a foot” is mixing a $251.06 county figure with a $247.52 MLS figure that measure different things, and both blend four products. Per foot by product is more useful: $205.19 for a Terrace and $261.67 for a Veranda per county heated square foot in the twelve months, against $204.06 and $253.20 per MLS living square foot in the MLS window. We quote each with its record and never set one against the other.
Price a Cedar Hammock home from sales of its own product and floor plan size: Terrace plans run 1,194 to 1,408 heated square feet, Veranda 1,414 to 1,661, villas 1,705 to 2,165 and single-family homes 2,208 to 4,139. The community median of $340,000 blends all four and fits none of them.
Data updated: November 2026 (Southwest Florida MLS Matrix, Development CEDAR HAMMOCK, export of September 29, 2026; Collier County certified 2026 roll and recorded qualified sales through October 16, 2026)
A Terrace is a condominium in a four-story building, one of 330 units in six associations, Terrace I to VI, built 2000 to 2004. Its comparison set is the other Terraces of the same size: 1,194, 1,232 or 1,408 heated square feet, with 24-month medians of $245,000, $294,000 and $330,000. The factors that separate two Terraces of one size are the floor, the view from the lanai (golf, lake or preserve), the building and its association’s reserves and assessments, renovation and condition, and the building’s milestone and reserve study status. We name those factors for your unit and show the sales that carry them; we do not put a dollar figure on a floor or a view, because the county file records neither.
A Veranda is a condominium in a two-story building, one of 228 units in five associations, Veranda I to V, in two county plan sizes: 1,414 and 1,661 heated square feet, with 24-month medians of $370,000 and $467,500, a $97,500 gap (our arithmetic). Two-story buildings fall outside the milestone rule, which removes one question a Terrace buyer asks. The separating factors are the plan, upstairs or downstairs, the view, the association’s budget and insurance, and condition. One active listing labelled Veranda in the export has 1,232 living square feet, a Terrace plan size, so we confirm the product from the deed’s legal name before we price.
The villas are 176 attached homes on four plats, built 2000 to 2005, from 1,705 to 2,165 heated square feet, on Cedar Hammock Boulevard, Buttonwood Way and Cordgrass Way. The county recorded two villa sales in the twelve months, so we list them: $705,000 for 1,865 square feet on Buttonwood Way in October 2025 and $775,000 for 1,705 square feet on Cedar Hammock Boulevard in May 2026. Over 24 months there were 10, at a $702,500 median. The separating factors are the plan, golf or lake frontage, the roof and exterior (at Villas III the association’s responsibility), renovation and the villa association’s documents.
The 65 single-family homes sit on two streets: 33 on Cedar Hammock Court (2,208 to 3,650 heated square feet) and 32 on Wax Myrtle Run (2,332 to 4,139), built 2000 to 2024, in two homeowners associations. The county recorded none in the twelve months, two in 24 months ($950,000 for 3,308 square feet and $1,300,000 for 3,489) and seven in 60 months at a $1,057,600 median. Every single-family listing is priced from those individual sales and their differences: the street, the lot and frontage, the build year, the roof, the pool and the size.
The $340,000 county median is the middle of 35 sales across three products. Pricing a Terrace from it would overshoot the $260,000 Terrace median by $80,000, and pricing a Veranda from it would undershoot the $385,000 Veranda median by $45,000 (our arithmetic). A buyer’s agent who sees either mistake has an easy argument against your price. A community median is not a value; your product, your floor plan and your closest recorded sales are.
The Cedar Hammock club bill is the same $13,674 a year on every enrolled home, so it is a larger share of a cheaper home’s price: 5.26% of the $260,000 Terrace median, 3.55% of the $385,000 Veranda median and 1.85% of $740,000, the midpoint of the two villa sales (our arithmetic).
Data updated: November 2026 (Southwest Florida MLS Matrix, Development CEDAR HAMMOCK, export of September 29, 2026; Collier County certified 2026 roll and recorded qualified sales through October 16, 2026)
Cedar Hammock Golf and Country Club describes itself as a bundled community in which each owner becomes a member with the purchase of the property, with no other categories of membership. Its rate sheet, a PDF with no fiscal year printed and read in November 2026, lists the annual charges every owner pays to the club.
| Club line | Amount | Period |
|---|---|---|
| Annual assessment | $9,788 | Per year, 4 x $2,447 |
| Cable and internet | $1,226 | Per year, 4 x $306.50 |
| Food and beverage minimum | $1,000 | Per year |
| Special assessment | $415 a quarter, $1,660 a year | Through 2032, enrolled properties |
| Total for an enrolled home | $13,674 | Per year (our arithmetic) |
Add the Cedar Hammock Community Development District’s $709.11 for fiscal year 2027 and the total is $14,383.11 a year, about $1,198.59 a month, before neighborhood association dues and property tax (our arithmetic). The district charge is flat for all four products and rose 7.59% from $659.11 in fiscal year 2026. Neighborhood association dues are paid quarterly to each of the 17 associations; they are not published by the associations, so we print no figure, and your association’s budget and estoppel are the source.
| Product | Price basis (county record) | Club bill as a share of price |
|---|---|---|
| Terrace | $260,000, twelve-month median | 5.26% |
| Veranda | $385,000, twelve-month median | 3.55% |
| Villa | $705,000 and $775,000, the two twelve-month sales (midpoint $740,000) | 1.94%, 1.76% (1.85% at the midpoint) |
| Single-family | $950,000 and $1,300,000, the two 24-month sales | 1.44%, 1.05% |
Our arithmetic: $13,674 divided by each price. The shares are a way to see the weight of a fixed bill, not a rule a buyer applies. On the lowest recorded Terrace price in the twelve months, $205,000, the same bill is 6.67% of the price.
A Terrace buyer at $260,000 weighs a club bill above a twentieth of the price every year, before the Terrace association’s dues; a villa buyer barely notices the same bill. That is one real reason Terrace sellers face more negotiation, and why we put the bill in the listing. The club layer is identical between two Terraces, so it never explains why one sells above another; the building, floor, view and condition do.
The rate sheet lists a $415 quarterly special assessment through 2032. Not all properties are enrolled, the plan continues with a buyer of an enrolled property, and a buyer cannot prepay it. As an illustration only, if it runs through the fourth quarter of 2032, a closing on July 1, 2027 leaves 22 quarterly payments, or $9,130, and a closing on January 1, 2027 leaves 24, or $9,960 (our arithmetic). The club publishes no purpose or vote record for it, so we state the amount and the end year only. Whether your property is enrolled, and which quarter is the last, comes from the club’s estoppel, and we order that before we list so your buyer sees the right number.
The buyer pays the club $12,000 as the resale capital contribution and $550 as the transfer fee, $12,550 in all (our arithmetic from the rate sheet). The Declaration, section 9.11, makes the capital contribution an obligation of the incoming owner, in an amount set by resolution of the club’s board. The seller does not pay it. The seller’s club item is the estoppel, $150, or $250 if requested with under 30 days’ notice, which by contract custom is a seller-side cost. Your contract can reallocate any charge, so we write the club items into the offer terms by name.
A Cedar Hammock buyer asks first about the yearly cost and the building: the club’s $13,674 bill, the $709.11 district line, the neighborhood association’s dues and budget, any special assessment, the flood zone for the exact address and, for a Terrace, the milestone inspection and structural integrity reserve study. A ready answer packet keeps those questions from stalling a contract.
The buyer adds the club bill, the district line, the association dues and the tax bill. We hand the first two over in writing, with the club’s rate sheet and the district’s fiscal year 2027 adopted budget, and we have your association’s budget and current dues ready from its manager. Because neighborhood dues are not published, a buyer who cannot get the number from you will guess, and a guess is rarely in your favor.
| Item | Who issues it | Why the buyer asks |
|---|---|---|
| Club estoppel | Cedar Hammock Golf and Country Club ($150, or $250 if under 30 days) | Confirms what is owed to the club, enrollment in the special assessment and the buyer’s $12,000 and $550 |
| Neighborhood association estoppel | Your Terrace, Veranda, villa or single-family association (state cap $299 on a current account) | Confirms dues, any association special assessment and approval requirements |
| Club rate sheet | Club | Shows the $13,674 bill line by line |
| CDD budget line | Cedar Hammock Community Development District | $709.11 for fiscal year 2027, no bond debt |
| Flood zone for your address | FEMA Flood Map Service Center, plus any elevation certificate | The community has both Zone X and Zone AH addresses |
| Association budget and reserves | Your association | Lender and insurer questions |
| Milestone inspection summary and structural integrity reserve study (Terrace) | Your Terrace association | Required in the condominium resale package |
| Leasing and approval rules | The Declaration, the club’s lease packet, your association | A buyer who plans to lease asks first |
The Declaration, section 5.24, sets a 30-consecutive-day minimum lease, with no exceptions per the club’s lease packet. A Transferee lease passes owner privileges to the tenant; a Renter lease carries no club access except as a member’s guest. Fees are $150 to the association plus $550 (Transferee) or $150 (Renter) to the club, filed 30 days before occupancy. Villas III also reviews purchases through an “Application for Approval to Lease or Purchase” ($150), so a buyer may face an approval step the club itself does not require.
The Declaration, section 5.25, allows two household pets, and the 2017 club Rules bar commercial vehicles, boats and trailers beyond 12 hours; Villas III’s 2025 form is stricter on trucks and street parking, so the association that governs the address controls.
A Cedar Hammock home can be in Zone X or Zone AH, depending on the address. A 16-address check of FEMA’s flood map, dated October 30, 2026, found 13 addresses in Zone X and 3 in Zone AH, most on panel 12021C0414J effective February 8, 2024, so a seller should know the zone for the exact address before listing.
| Product family | Addresses checked | Zone X | Zone AH |
|---|---|---|---|
| Club (clubhouse parcel) | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Terrace buildings | 5 | 5 | 0 |
| Sawgrass Way, Terrace and Veranda area | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Villas | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Single-family homes | 6 | 5 | 1 |
| Total | 16 | 13 | 3 |
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, result carried from our team’s file of October 30, 2026; 13 of the 16 records show panel 12021C0414J, effective February 8, 2024. Sixteen addresses are 16 of 857 county roll parcels and are not a random sample, so the table says the community has both zones, not which share of homes sits in each.
FEMA labels Zone AH as shallow flooding with a base flood elevation. It is inside the Special Flood Hazard Area, so a buyer’s lender may require flood insurance on an AH address. We did not capture a base flood elevation for the three AH addresses and print none. If your address is AH, an elevation certificate, if one exists, is the most useful document you can hand a buyer, and legal flood status is the effective map plus any Letter of Map Amendment. We found none for Cedar Hammock lots in our files.
Florida’s flood disclosure, section 689.302, applies to residential sales and is due at or before the time the sales contract is executed. The form asks whether you know of flooding that damaged the property during your ownership, whether you filed a flood insurance claim, including with the National Flood Insurance Program, and whether you received federal assistance for flood damage, including from FEMA. It is a disclosure of your knowledge and history, not a zone determination, and we include it with the listing paperwork so it is signed before an offer is accepted.
A Cedar Hammock seller owes estoppel certificates from the club and the neighborhood association and a set of disclosures, and which disclosure statute applies depends on the product: the club and the single-family associations are chapter 720 homeowners associations, while Terrace and Veranda are chapter 718 condominiums. This is information, not legal advice.
The club’s recorded Articles describe it as a homeowners association under chapter 720 of the Florida Statutes, and the two single-family associations are homeowners associations. Terrace I to VI and Veranda I to V are the 11 condominium associations the state’s Division of Condominiums lists as approved and recorded. The villas are the open case: the county roll codes them as condominium use while the Villas III documents describe a homeowners association, so we confirm each villa association’s regime from its recorded declaration.
Section 720.401 says a prospective owner “must be presented a disclosure summary before executing the contract for sale,” and if not, the buyer may void the contract “within 3 days after receipt of the disclosure summary or prior to closing, whichever occurs first.” Section 720.401(2) says it “does not apply to any association regulated under chapter 718, chapter 719, chapter 721, or chapter 723”. A single-family sale is a chapter 720 sale; a Terrace or Veranda sale is a chapter 718 resale with its own package and cancellation clause. Where a chapter 720 master club sits over chapter 718 condominiums, as here, which summary a condominium seller owes is a question for your closing agent or real estate attorney, and we route it there on every contract. This is information, not legal advice.
Section 718.503 lists what a condominium seller delivers, at the seller’s expense: the declaration, articles, bylaws and rules; the annual financial statement and budget; the “Frequently Asked Questions and Answers” document; the inspector’s summary of the milestone inspection report, where one applies; the association’s most recent structural integrity reserve study, or a statement that none has been completed; and the turnover inspection report, where one applies. The statute’s contract clause reads “THIS AGREEMENT IS VOIDABLE BY BUYER BY DELIVERING WRITTEN NOTICE OF THE BUYER’S INTENTION TO CANCEL WITHIN 7 DAYS,” counted excluding Saturdays, Sundays and legal holidays after the buyer signs and receives the documents, and the right ends at closing. A seller who is slow to order the package slows the whole contract, so we order it when we list.
The Terrace buildings are four stories, so Florida’s milestone inspection rule (section 553.899) and structural integrity reserve study rule (section 718.112) for condominium buildings of three or more habitable stories apply to them. The two-story Veranda buildings, the villas and the single-family homes fall outside the milestone rule. The Division of Condominiums lists December 31, 2025 as the study deadline. We did not read Collier’s ordinance or each building’s certificate of occupancy, so we print no inspection year for any Terrace building; your association’s manager has it, and a Terrace buyer will ask.
Every Cedar Hammock sale needs at least two estoppels: the club’s and your neighborhood association’s. The club’s rate sheet lists $150, or $250 with under 30 days’ notice. Florida caps what an association can charge for the estoppel certificate a sale needs: no more than $299 on a current account, plus $119 if it is rushed within 3 business days and up to $179 more if the account is delinquent (Florida DBPR’s adjusted amounts under sections 720.30851 and 718.116, next update due by July 1, 2027). An association must deliver within 10 business days of the request. We order both on day one of the listing so they never decide the closing date.
Section 689.261 requires the property tax disclosure summary in a residential contract. It reads, in part, “BUYER SHOULD NOT RELY ON THE SELLER’S CURRENT PROPERTY TAXES AS THE AMOUNT OF PROPERTY TAXES THAT THE BUYER MAY BE OBLIGATED TO PAY IN THE YEAR SUBSEQUENT TO PURCHASE.” In Cedar Hammock, where a homesteaded seller’s assessed value may sit far below a new buyer’s, it is the line that keeps a tax surprise out of the closing.
Selling a Cedar Hammock home in Collier County costs deed stamps of $0.70 per $100, a negotiated commission, the club’s $150 estoppel, the neighborhood association’s estoppel and prorations, and the buyer customarily pays the owner’s title policy. On an illustrative sheet, a $260,000 Terrace nets about $244,731 before payoff and prorations.
Data updated: November 2026 (Southwest Florida MLS Matrix, Development CEDAR HAMMOCK, export of September 29, 2026; Collier County certified 2026 roll and recorded qualified sales through October 16, 2026)
Florida law assigns few closing costs; the contract controls, and in Collier County the customary defaults are these. The seller pays the documentary stamp tax on the deed, 70 cents on each $100 of price. The buyer customarily pays the owner’s title policy and chooses the closing agent; these are customs, not laws. The seller customarily pays the club and association estoppels. The buyer pays the club’s $12,000 and $550 and any lender’s costs, including note stamps of 35 cents per $100 and intangible tax of 2 mills on a new mortgage. Commissions are negotiable, and since August 17, 2024 an offer of compensation to a buyer’s agent can no longer appear on the MLS.
The sheets use the twelve-month county Terrace and Veranda medians and the $740,000 midpoint of the two recorded villa sales, the statutory deed stamp rate, the club’s $150 estoppel, the $299 state cap for a neighborhood estoppel on a current account and an illustrative total commission of 5.0%. The 5.0% is a labelled example for arithmetic, not our rate and not a recommendation; your commission is negotiated with us before you list.
| Line | Terrace | Veranda | Villa |
|---|---|---|---|
| Illustrative sale price | $260,000 | $385,000 | $740,000 |
| Deed stamps at $0.70 per $100 | $1,820 | $2,695 | $5,180 |
| Illustrative commission at 5.0% | $13,000 | $19,250 | $37,000 |
| Club estoppel, rate sheet | $150 | $150 | $150 |
| Neighborhood association estoppel, state cap on a current account | $299 | $299 | $299 |
| Owner’s title policy | Buyer, by Collier custom | Buyer, by Collier custom | Buyer, by Collier custom |
| Club capital contribution and transfer fee | Buyer, $12,550 | Buyer, $12,550 | Buyer, $12,550 |
| Total of the seller lines above | $15,269 | $22,394 | $42,629 |
| Proceeds before payoff, prorations and settlement fees | $244,731 | $362,606 | $697,371 |
| Seller lines as a share of price | 5.87% | 5.82% | 5.76% |
Our arithmetic, computed in python from the rates shown. A single-family sheet follows the same lines at your own price; with no twelve-month single-family sale on record, we do not pick one for you.
Property tax is paid in arrears, so at a closing before the bill is paid the seller credits the buyer for the seller’s days of the year. As an illustration only, on the guide’s $3,525.66 tax illustration and a July 1 closing, the seller’s 181 days come to about $1,748.34 (our arithmetic: $3,525.66 x 181 / 365). The club’s annual assessment bills in four payments of $2,447, the district’s $709.11 rides on the tax bill and prorates with it, and association dues prorate by quarter under the contract.
Your mortgage payoff, the closing agent’s settlement and search fees, any repair credits you agree to and the prorations above are not in the table, because they depend on your loan, your closing date and your contract. If your account is delinquent, the estoppel cap rises by up to $179, and a rushed certificate adds up to $119. The capital contribution and transfer fee are not on your sheet at all: they are paid from the buyer’s funds.
A Cedar Hammock buyer often tours Naples Heritage too: both are 799-unit golf communities in the Davis Boulevard corridor, both built out on the county’s list, and both describe themselves as bundled. They differ on land, golf share, conservation land, single-family share and what each club publishes about its charges.
Data updated: November 2026 (Southwest Florida MLS Matrix, Development CEDAR HAMMOCK, export of September 29, 2026; Collier County certified 2026 roll and recorded qualified sales through October 16, 2026)
| Measure | Cedar Hammock | Naples Heritage |
|---|---|---|
| County status | Built out | Built out |
| PUD acres | 418.80 | 558.00 |
| Single-family units | 65 | 89 |
| Multifamily units | 734 | 698 |
| Multifamily share (our arithmetic) | 92 percent | 87 percent |
| Gross density, units per acre | 1.90 | 1.43 |
| Golf acres and holes | 224.00, 18 holes | 103.50, 18 holes |
| Golf share of PUD acres (our arithmetic) | 53.5 percent | 18.5 percent |
| Conservation acres | 111.30 | 248.00 |
| Conservation share of PUD acres (our arithmetic) | 26.6 percent | 44.4 percent |
| County estimated build-out year | 2003 | 2005 |
| Club says bundled | Yes, “a bundled community,” no other membership categories | Yes, bundled and gated per its membership page |
| Club charges stated publicly | Rate sheet published: $13,674 a year by our arithmetic | Not recorded in our research |
Sources: Collier County PUD Master List dated February 26, 2026; club sites read November 5, 2026; Cedar Hammock rate sheet, undated, read November 5, 2026. The county’s Naples Heritage row lists 89 single-family and 698 multifamily units against a 799 total, 12 short when added by type, and the table prints the row as the county records it.
A buyer who wants golf as a large share of the land, a published club fee schedule and a built-out community finds all three here: the county puts 53.5 percent of Cedar Hammock’s PUD acres in the golf allowance against 18.5 percent at Naples Heritage. A buyer who wants more conservation land and lower density finds that at Naples Heritage. Our listing copy states the first set plainly, because the buyer who already wants what Cedar Hammock has writes the offer. Our guide to Naples Heritage Golf and Country Club covers the other side.
The county’s PUD list places Forest Glen, another 799-unit golf community, about 1.39 miles from the Cedar Hammock club by centroid. If you own in a nearby Naples golf community as well, our seller guides for Forest Glen, Naples Lakes Country Club and Lely Resort follow the same method, and our Naples seller guide covers the city as a whole.
Cedar Hammock sales recorded in every month from October 2025 through August 2026 in the county’s twelve-month window, with the most deeds in March and April 2026; the MLS window shows the same spring peak, with 7 closings in March 2026. One year of counts is a record of when sales closed, not a rule for when to list.
Data updated: November 2026 (Southwest Florida MLS Matrix, Development CEDAR HAMMOCK, export of September 29, 2026; Collier County certified 2026 roll and recorded qualified sales through October 16, 2026)
| Month recorded | Qualified sales |
|---|---|
| October 2025 (from October 17) | 4 |
| November 2025 | 3 |
| December 2025 | 2 |
| January 2026 | 1 |
| February 2026 | 3 |
| March 2026 | 6 |
| April 2026 | 5 |
| May 2026 | 4 |
| June 2026 | 4 |
| July 2026 | 2 |
| August 2026 | 1 |
| Total | 35 |
Source: Collier County interface files of October 27, 2026. No qualified Cedar Hammock sale recorded in September 2026 or in October 2026 through October 16.
| Month closed | MLS closings |
|---|---|
| October 2025 | 4 |
| November 2025 | 2 |
| December 2025 | 5 |
| January 2026 | 1 |
| February 2026 | 3 |
| March 2026 | 7 |
| April 2026 | 5 |
| May 2026 | 2 |
| June 2026 | 3 |
| July 2026 | 2 |
| Total | 34 |
Source: Southwest Florida MLS Matrix export of September 29, 2026, closings from September 30, 2025 to September 29, 2026. By quarter that is 11 closings from October to December 2025, 11 from January to March 2026, 10 from April to June 2026 and 2 in July 2026 (our arithmetic).
A recording month is not a listing month. A deed records at closing, which follows the contract by weeks, so a March recording usually reflects a contract written earlier. One year of counts, with single digits in every month, cannot separate a seasonal pattern from chance, so we draw no “best month” from it. What the tables do show is that Cedar Hammock sales recorded in every month from October 2025 through August 2026, which means a well-priced listing has found a buyer outside the winter months too. We time a launch around your own dates, the paperwork lead time and the competing listings in your product on the day you list.
We negotiate a Cedar Hammock sale from the product’s own sold-to-list record and the buyer’s full cost: in the MLS export, Terrace closings sold at a median 90.97% of list and Veranda at 93.56%, with none at or above list, so the work is in the price you list at and the terms around it.
Data updated: November 2026 (Southwest Florida MLS Matrix, Development CEDAR HAMMOCK, export of September 29, 2026; Collier County certified 2026 roll and recorded qualified sales through October 16, 2026)
| Product (MLS label) | Median sold-to-list | Sold at or above list | Median days on market | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terrace | 90.97% | 0 of 16 | 79.5 | Includes the $175,000 outlier the county did not qualify |
| Veranda | 93.56% | 0 of 16 | 73 | |
| Villa or single-family | 98.58% (one sale) | 1 of 2 | 26 (one sale) | Too few to read as a rate |
Source: Southwest Florida MLS Matrix export of September 29, 2026, our arithmetic. Across the 33 closings with a market-time record, the median closed price was 93.2 percent of the exported list price, 12 closed within 30 days and 7 took 180 days or more.
The county file holds parcels that sold twice, the later sale since October 17, 2021. These are nominal dollars over very different holding periods, so we never annualize them and never read them as what the market did. They show that a Cedar Hammock price depends on when you bought as much as on what you own.
| Product | Street | First sale | Later sale | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Veranda | Cedar Hammock Circle | January 2014, $215,000 | August 2026, $525,000 | +144.2% |
| Terrace | Sawgrass Way | September 2017, $154,000 | June 2026, $432,000 | +180.5% |
| Villa | Cedar Hammock Boulevard | March 2015, $356,000 | May 2026, $775,000 | +117.7% |
| Terrace | Sawgrass Way | April 2023, $425,000 | March 2025, $374,000 | -12.0% |
| Terrace | Cedar Hammock Circle | May 2022, $335,000 | November 2025, $310,000 | -7.5% |
| Terrace | Sawgrass Way | January 2006, $410,000 | March 2026, $260,000 | -36.6% |
| Terrace | Sawgrass Way | February 2006, $380,000 | March 2026, $210,000 | -44.7% |
Source: Collier County interface files of October 27, 2026, same parcel, two qualified sales. All six losses in the record sit on Terraces bought from 2005 to 2023; the two not shown are -16.4% and -2.1%.
Four items come up in almost every Cedar Hammock negotiation, and each has a written answer: the buyer’s $12,550 to the club, stated in the listing so it is priced into the offer; the special assessment and the quarters left, from the club’s estoppel; the building, meaning the Terrace reserve study and milestone status and every association’s budget and insurance; and the flood zone for the address. A credit request on any of them is a request about something already disclosed, which changes the conversation.
We hold a price with the closest same-size sales, not adjectives. When an offer comes in below your plan’s recent range, we answer with those sales and their differences, the competing listings in your product and your net at both prices. We promise no ratio; our job is to put your home at the right end of its own plan’s range.
To get a free Cedar Hammock home valuation, enter your details in the valuation form on this page or call Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072. We reply with a range built from your own product’s and floor plan’s recorded sales, the competing Cedar Hammock listings and your net at three prices.
Your range, with the sales we used, their dates and their sizes; the Cedar Hammock listings competing with yours that day; a net sheet at three prices using the Collier County split on this page; the documents to order before you list (the club and association estoppels, the flood result for your address and, for a Terrace, the reserve study and milestone status); and a launch plan built around the club’s open house hours and gate procedures. If you want, Jesse follows with a free in-person look at the home and the building. Our Cedar Hammock home valuation guide shows the method in full.
Call Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072, or use the valuation form. You are working with Top 1% Real Estate Agents Nationally Since 2008, and the conversation is confidential and carries no obligation. An opinion of value from a licensee is not an appraisal.
Cedar Hammock sellers choosing a listing agent can read what clients across Southwest Florida say about the team in their own words. McGreevy and Comisar is a top-reviewed Cedar Hammock listing agent, and every review is on our Google Business Profile; the quotes below are from clients across Southwest Florida.
★★★★★ “Marc was wonderful from the start, worried about us as the customer and just always making sure we were happy. Beth was also awesome and kept us informed always with the flow and what we needed to do. This experience was first class and by the way Marc found a buyer in one week!! Crazy good. Will be recommending Domain to everyone we know, we are now 2 for 2 on great experiences with them! Thanks again.” Verified Google review
★★★★★ “I can only say he is a refreshing and highly motivated professional. No tricks exaggerations nor falsehoods. His way of bringing quality clients is exceptional. He does not bring lookers. He brings buyers!” Verified Google review
★★★★★ “Jesse and Beth took the time to sit down and visit with me, answer my questions, and was just genuinely friendly and helpful.” Verified Google review
★★★★★ “He did a great job planning and made the most of the time we had together. I would highly recommend reaching out to Marc for any real estate needs.” Verified Google review
These are the questions Cedar Hammock sellers ask most, answered with the county’s recorded sales to October 16, 2026, the MLS export of September 29, 2026, the club’s rate sheet, the district’s budget and Florida law. Each answer names its record, and the sections above carry the detail behind it.
Start with your product and floor plan, not the community median. Order the club and association estoppels, gather the association budget and, for a Terrace, the reserve study and milestone status, and check the flood zone for your address. Then price from the closest same-size sales. Call Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072.
It depends on the product and plan. County medians in the twelve months to October 16, 2026 were $260,000 for a Terrace and $385,000 for a Veranda, and the two villa sales recorded at $705,000 and $775,000. Request a free valuation through our Cedar Hammock home valuation guide.
Collier County recorded 35 qualified sales from October 17, 2025 to October 16, 2026: 15 Terrace, 18 Veranda, 2 villas and no single-family homes. The Southwest Florida MLS shows 34 closings in the 365 days to September 29, 2026. The two records are reported side by side and never added.
In the MLS export of September 29, 2026, the median days on market was 79.5 for Terrace closings and 73 for Veranda closings. Active Terrace listings at the export had a 151-day median, the clearest sign that price decides time here.
The MLS median sold-to-list was 90.97% for Terrace and 93.56% for Veranda, with none of the 32 condominium closings at or above list. The Terrace ratio includes a $175,000 closing the county did not qualify. Across all closings with a market-time record, the median was 93.2 percent.
At the MLS export of September 29, 2026 there were 11 active listings: 6 Terrace at a $302,450 median list price, 4 Veranda at $432,000 and one single-family home at $1,050,000. Listings change daily, and a refreshed export is queued.
On the MLS record, yes: 4.5 months of Terrace inventory against 3.0 for Veranda, and a 90.97% median sold-to-list against 93.56%. The flat $13,674 club bill is 5.26% of the Terrace median and 3.55% of the Veranda median, and Terrace buildings carry the milestone and reserve study questions.
The county’s sales file does not record the floor, so we do not put a dollar figure on it. Floor is one of the factors we name for each Terrace, with the view, the building and the condition, and we compare your unit with same-size sales whose floors we can confirm.
Buyers ask about the view, but the county file does not record views and we do not invent an adjustment. What the record shows is a wide spread inside each plan size, such as $205,000 to $432,000 for the 1,232 square foot Terrace over 24 months, and view is one reason we read for.
Price it from villa sales listed one by one: two in the twelve months to October 16, 2026, at $705,000 and $775,000, and ten in 24 months at a $702,500 median. Confirm your villa association’s regime and approval rules from its recorded declaration and have the roof and exterior responsibility in writing.
With few sales, we list them: none in the twelve months, two in 24 months at $950,000 and $1,300,000, and seven in 60 months at a $1,057,600 median. The street, the size from 2,208 to 4,139 heated square feet and the build year set the comparisons.
The buyer does. The rate sheet lists a $12,000 resale capital contribution and a $550 transfer fee paid by the buyer at closing, and Declaration section 9.11 makes the contribution the incoming owner’s obligation. The seller’s club item is the $150 estoppel. The contract can reallocate any cost.
Yes. Each owner becomes a member with the purchase of the property, in one category, and the membership follows the deed. There is no separate membership to sell. The club requires payments and a deed before a new owner checks in, with up to three business days for setup.
The club’s estoppel states whether your property is enrolled in the $415 quarterly special assessment through 2032, and the estoppel goes to the buyer. We put it in the listing so the buyer prices it in. A January 1, 2027 closing would leave 24 quarters, or $9,960, as an illustration.
For an enrolled property, the rate sheet says the plan continues with a buyer, who cannot prepay it, so the quarters after closing are the buyer’s. Quarters billed before closing settle on your account through the estoppel. Not all properties are enrolled.
The club’s public documents describe no buyer interview. Villas III publishes an “Application for Approval to Lease or Purchase” with a $150 fee, so some associations review purchases. Your association’s declaration and estoppel state the requirement, and we write its timing into the closing date.
At least two: the club’s, $150 or $250 with under 30 days’ notice, and your association’s, capped at $299 on a current account plus $119 if rushed and up to $179 more if delinquent (Florida DBPR’s adjusted amounts). Each is due within 10 business days of the request.
By custom, the seller, at 70 cents per $100: $1,820 on a $260,000 Terrace, $2,695 on a $385,000 Veranda and $5,180 on a $740,000 villa (our arithmetic). The buyer pays note stamps and intangible tax on any new mortgage. The contract can reassign any of these.
In Collier County the buyer customarily pays for the owner’s title insurance policy and chooses the closing agent, so our Cedar Hammock net sheets carry no owner’s title policy as a seller cost. These are customs, not laws, and the contract controls.
Commission is negotiable and not set by law; the National Association of REALTORS says compensation “continues to be fully negotiable.” We agree it in writing before you list. The net sheets here use an illustrative 5.0% for arithmetic only, not our rate.
Only if they agree to. Since August 17, 2024, offers of compensation are no longer allowed on the MLS, and buyers sign a written agreement with their agent before touring. A seller can still offer compensation or a concession off the MLS or in the contract.
On a chapter 720 sale, such as a single-family home, the buyer must be presented the summary before signing or may void within 3 days after receiving it or before closing. Section 720.401(2) excludes chapter 718 associations, which covers Terrace and Veranda. Ask your closing agent or attorney; this is information, not legal advice.
Section 718.503 lists them, at the seller’s expense: the declaration, articles, bylaws and rules; the financial statement and budget; the question-and-answer sheet; the milestone summary where one applies; the latest reserve study or a statement that none exists; and any turnover report.
Under section 718.503, a resale condominium buyer may cancel within 7 days, excluding Saturdays, Sundays and legal holidays, after signing and receiving the required documents, and the right ends at closing. Ordering the package before you list starts that clock early.
The Terrace buildings are four stories, so the milestone rule and the reserve study rule for buildings of three or more habitable stories apply to them; Veranda, villas and single-family homes fall outside the milestone rule. We print no inspection year; your association’s manager has it.
It depends on the address. A 16-address check of FEMA’s map dated October 30, 2026 found 13 in Zone X and 3 in Zone AH, most on panel 12021C0414J effective February 8, 2024. Look up your address at FEMA’s Map Service Center.
Section 689.302 requires a flood disclosure at or before the contract for residential sales. It asks about flooding that damaged the property during your ownership, flood insurance claims and federal flood assistance. It states your history, not the zone.
No community-specific damage report for Cedar Hammock was published for Ian, Irma, Helene or Milton in any source we read. The National Weather Service places Ian’s surge over most areas south and west of US 41, and Cedar Hammock sits north of US 41. Our Cedar Hammock guide reads the storm record in full.
Yes, with a plan. Leases run a 30-consecutive-day minimum under Declaration section 5.24, and the lease’s terms and the purchase contract decide what happens to the tenancy at closing, so we read the lease with you and schedule showings around the occupant.
Yes. The club’s signage policy allows open houses Saturday and Sunday from 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM, with club-issued signs picked up and returned at the gate house and one sign at the unit. We register visitors with the gate in advance.
Usually not once explained. The district levies $709.11 per unit for fiscal year 2027, the same on every product, on the county tax bill, and its fiscal year 2025 audit shows no bond debt. We put the budget in the answer packet.
At the club and district level alone, $14,383.11 a year, about $1,198.59 a month (our arithmetic), before association dues, property tax, insurance and utilities. A price set from your own plan’s sales usually nets more than a high list price that waits.
Section 193.155(8) lets a homesteaded owner transfer the lesser of $500,000 or the difference between just value and assessed value to a new Florida homestead, if the owner held a homestead exemption as of January 1 of any of the 3 preceding years. This is information, not tax advice.
The county file and the MLS export we hold do not record financing type, so we cannot say what cash buyers have paid here. Weigh any cash offer against the exposure of the MLS, where 34 Cedar Hammock homes closed in the 365 days to September 29, 2026.
A lender decides that from the association’s questionnaire, budget, reserves, insurance and, for a Terrace, the reserve study and milestone status. We make no claim about any building. Ordering those documents when you list gets them to a lender on day one.
The record names no best month. County sales recorded in every month from October 2025 through August 2026, peaking at 6 in March 2026, and MLS closings peaked at 7 that month. Recording follows the contract by weeks, so we time a launch to your dates and the competing listings.
Read the record first: 12 of the 33 MLS closings with a market-time record sold within 30 days and 7 took 180 days or more. A price change should follow showings, feedback and the closings in your plan size, not a calendar date.
Yes. An as-is sale still carries the estoppels, the condominium package or the chapter 720 summary, and the tax and flood disclosures; as-is changes who pays for repairs, not what you disclose. Price it from same-size sales in similar condition.
Start with authority: a personal representative appointed in probate, or the trustee of a trust that holds title, signs the listing and the deed. The membership follows title, and the buyer pays the capital contribution as usual. Confirm signing authority with your estate attorney.
Yes. Jesse leads the sale and Marc the purchase, timed so you do not carry two homes longer than needed, and the club’s transfer fee is waived for current owners. Read our guide to buying a home in Cedar Hammock and call Marc at (239) 287-5873.
Cedar Hammock sellers work directly with Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar, the #5 real estate team in Florida (RealTrends 2026), who read the county’s recorded sales, the MLS export, the club’s rate sheet and the district’s budget before pricing a Cedar Hammock home. Jesse leads listings and seller strategy, and Marc leads buyer representation and negotiation.
McGreevy and Comisar have been Top 1% Real Estate Agents Nationally Since 2008. We tracked every qualified Cedar Hammock sale in the county’s twelve-month file and every Cedar Hammock closing in the MLS export before writing this page, and we bring the same reading to your listing.
If you are thinking, “I need someone to sell my house in Cedar Hammock, Florida,” McGreevy and Comisar helps homeowners price, market, negotiate, and sell with a local strategy built for Estero, Bonita Springs, Naples, Fort Myers, Lee County, Collier County, and Babcock Ranch. Whether you are selling a Terrace, a Veranda, a villa or a single-family home in Cedar Hammock, or a home in a nearby Naples golf community, our team provides local market guidance, professional listing exposure, and a clear plan to help you sell confidently.
Jesse McGreevy has sold Southwest Florida real estate since 2004 and lists homes across Naples, Bonita Springs and Estero. For a Cedar Hammock listing he builds the price from your product’s recorded sales and the paperwork file before the first showing. Call Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072.
Marc Comisar represents buyers and sellers across Southwest Florida and handles the negotiation when you sell and buy in the same season. Call Marc at (239) 287-5873.
Cedar Hammock is the gated golf community on Davis Boulevard between Santa Barbara and Collier boulevards in ZIP 34112, Collier County, about 6.3 road miles from Fifth Avenue South and about 34 miles from Southwest Florida International Airport. For the club, the course, the schools and the daily rules, read our Cedar Hammock community guide. Read more about McGreevy and Comisar.
Every Cedar Hammock figure on this page traces to a primary source below: the Collier County record, the Southwest Florida MLS, the club’s and district’s documents, the recorded Declaration, FEMA, state agencies and the statutes behind a seller’s duties. Web sources were retrieved November 5, 2026; we cite no brokerage or listing portal.
These official documents bear most directly on selling a Cedar Hammock home: the club’s rate sheet, lease packet and signage policy, the district’s budgets and audit, the recorded Declaration and rules, the state’s estoppel fee schedule and condominium reporting, and the statutes that set a seller’s duties. Each link opens the issuing authority’s own copy.
| Document | Issued by | What it tells a Cedar Hammock seller | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| Club rate sheet (undated PDF, read November 2026) | Cedar Hammock Golf and Country Club | The $13,674 club bill by line, the buyer’s $12,000 and $550, the $150 estoppel | Open the rate sheet |
| Real Estate Signage Policy | Cedar Hammock Golf and Country Club | Open house hours and sign rules | Open the signage policy |
| Amended and Restated Declaration, Articles and Bylaws (2015) | The club, recorded instrument (hosted copy) | Section 9.11 capital contribution, 5.24 leasing, 5.25 pets | Open the Declaration |
| CDD FY2027 adopted budget | Cedar Hammock Community Development District | The $709.11 per-unit assessment | Open the FY2027 budget |
| Villas III Application for Approval to Lease or Purchase | Villas III Homeowners’ Association | A purchase approval step and its $150 fee | Open the application |
| Estoppel certificate fee schedule | Florida DBPR | The $299, $119 and $179 amounts | Open the fee schedule |
| Milestone inspection and reserve study reporting | Florida DBPR Division of Condominiums | Where Terrace associations file their reports | Open the reporting page |
| Section 718.503, condominium resale disclosure | Florida Legislature | The documents and the 7-day cancellation clause | Read section 718.503 |
| Section 720.401, disclosure summary | Florida Legislature | The pre-contract summary for chapter 720 sales | Read section 720.401 |
| Section 689.261, property tax disclosure | Florida Legislature | The tax warning in every residential contract | Read section 689.261 |
| Section 689.302, flood disclosure | Florida Legislature | What a seller states about flooding | Read section 689.302 |
| PUD Master List, February 26, 2026 | Collier County Planning and Zoning | Cedar Hammock and Naples Heritage land and unit figures | Open the PUD Master List |
Cedar Hammock sellers can reach McGreevy and Comisar directly: Jesse for a listing and a valuation, Marc for a purchase. We are Top 1% Real Estate Agents Nationally Since 2008 and lead Domain Realty Group, the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, and every conversation is confidential.
Top 1% Real Estate Agents Nationally Since 2008
5 Star Award for Customer Satisfaction for 21 Straight Years. Only 5 out of 21k+ Licensees (Gulfshore Life Magazine)
#1 Team in Southwest Florida since 2012
McGreevy and Comisar and their Domain Realty Group team have sold over $2.5 Billion in Real Estate
McGreevy and Comisar alone have over $900 million in Sales
Nationally Recognized Top Producing Realtors
Platinum Sales Production Award Winners
Jesse McGreevy: (239) 898-6072 · [email protected]
Marc Comisar: (239) 287-5873
Office: 24031 S Tamiami Trl #101, Bonita Springs, FL 34134
Jesse McGreevy (license SL3101296) and Marc Comisar (license BK3060671) are licensed Florida real estate professionals regulated by the Florida Real Estate Commission (FREC) under Chapter 475, Florida Statutes.
Selling a Cedar Hammock home? Get a free valuation through our Cedar Hammock home valuation guide or the valuation form, or Call Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072. Buying one? Call Marc at (239) 287-5873, read our guide to buying a home in Cedar Hammock, or see how we represent buyers. The full community picture is in our Cedar Hammock community guide.
McGreevy and Comisar lead Domain Realty Group, a full-service Southwest Florida real estate team. Learn more about our team at DomainRealtyGroup.com. Read more about McGreevy and Comisar or contact us.
Market data from Southwest Florida MLS, pulled September 29, 2026. Collier County recorded sales through October 16, 2026. McGreevy and Comisar, sell your Cedar Hammock home with the #1 Team in Southwest Florida since 2012. Brokered by Domain Realty. Jesse McGreevy, FL Lic. SL3101296 · Marc Comisar, FL Lic. BK3060671.