Updated October 2026
<p>What is your Cape Harbour home worth? A written range from 31 Lee County recorded sales, read building by building across the towers, Marina View, Marina Villas and the houses. Free valuation from McGreevy and Comisar. Call (239) 898-6072.</p>
Home › Cape Coral › Cape Harbour › Cape Harbour Home Valuation
McGreevy and Comisar lead Domain Realty Group, the #1 real estate team in Southwest Florida since 2012 and the #5 real estate team in Florida (RealTrends 2026). Top 1% Real Estate Agents Nationally Since 2008, over $900 million in personal sales, and more than $2.5 billion sold as the Domain Realty Group team.
By Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar. Updated October 2026. If you want the whole community first, including the buildings, the 15 association entities, the marina, the flood map and daily life, our Cape Harbour community guide covers it, and our Cape Coral guide covers the wider market. This page answers one question: how a Cape Harbour home is actually priced, building by building, on the Lee County record.
A Cape Harbour home in Cape Coral is worth what recorded sales in its own building or plat support. Lee County recorded 31 Cape Harbour home sales in the 12 months to September 25, 2026, from $330,000 to $3,150,000 at a $487,500 median, and the six product lines inside the community sold at very different levels.
Data updated: October 2026 (Lee County recorded sales through September 25, 2026; county roll dated October 4, 2026; our analysis of the Lee County Property Appraiser public roll and sale files; Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix) pulled October 10, 2026).
We tracked every recorded sale on the Cape Harbour legal descriptions for the 12 months to September 25, 2026: 31 sales, from $330,000 to $3,150,000, and matched 30 of them to their MLS listings. Every price opinion our team writes in Cape Harbour starts from that record, read one building at a time.
Cape Harbour is a marina community inside the City of Cape Coral, off Chiquita Boulevard South in ZIP 33914, built around a Safe Harbor marina and a public harbour district of waterfront restaurants. The Lee County roll dated October 4, 2026 carries 476 parcels whose legal description contains the words Cape Harbour in ZIP 33914: 326 condominium parcels, 97 single-family parcels and 53 others, which are the towers' commercial units, common areas, vacant tracts, the marina and the shops and restaurants of the harbour district. Those 476 parcels are the footprint behind every county figure on this page.
That mix is why a single Cape Harbour number misleads. A two-bedroom residence in a Marina South tower, a three-bedroom Marina View condominium, a Coach Home by the lake, a townhome-style Marina Villas unit, a Funky Fish House on Shell Cove Drive and a house on Harbour Circle sit inside one community and trade in six different markets, each with its own association, its own flood point and its own set of nearby sales.
| Figure | What it measures | Window and source |
|---|---|---|
| 31 sales | Recorded sales of all Cape Harbour homes, median $487,500, range $330,000 to $3,150,000 | The 12 months to September 25, 2026, Lee County recorded sales |
| $485,000 | Median of 25 recorded condominium sales, range $330,000 to $1,200,000 | Same window and source |
| $1,792,000 | Median of the six recorded single-family sales, listed in full below, range $525,000 to $3,150,000 | Same window and source |
| $425,000 | Median of 17 recorded sales across the two Marina South towers, range $330,000 to $600,000 | Same window and source |
| $321.32 | Median price per square foot of county heated area, all 31 sales | Same window and source |
| $3,150,000 | Highest recorded sale, Harbour Circle, January 29, 2026, a 2016-built home of 4,135 square feet | Same window and source |
| 139 days | Median days on market for the 30 MLS-marketed Cape Harbour closings, matched to county addresses | Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix), closings in the same 12 months, pulled October 10, 2026 |
Each row has its own count and its own definition, so we never add the rows, average them or subtract one from another. The condominium and single-family counts do partition the total: 25 plus 6 equals 31.
Start with four questions. Which building or plat is your home in: Marina South, Marina South II, Marina View, the Coach Homes, Marina Villas, the Funky Fish Houses on Shell Cove Drive, or the Harbour Circle and Lagoon Lane homes? How many square feet of county heated area does it have, and how many bedrooms? What has been replaced or renovated since it was built? And what does it look out on, the marina basin, a lake or a saltwater canal? Those answers move a Cape Harbour valuation further than the community median does, and the sections below measure each of them on the record.
The Lee County Property Appraiser records every deed, and the qualified sales file lets us count, sort and list them building by building. We use the Southwest Florida MLS only for the measures it alone carries: days on market, sale-to-list ratio, months of supply, active and pending listings and an MLS closing count. For those fields this page uses the Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix) pull of October 10, 2026, which covers the same 12 months to September 25, 2026 as the county record, with MLS rows matched to the 476 county parcels by building number and street. We never use the MLS Development label "CAPE HARBOUR" for a figure, because it also tags homes on neighboring streets. A county price per square foot is always "per square foot of county heated area" and never set beside an MLS living-area figure.
Before you ask what a Cape Harbour home is worth, know that Cape Harbour prices by building, size, view and association, not by one community median. Lee County recorded condominiums at a $485,000 median and the Marina South towers at $425,000 in the 12 months to September 25, 2026, while six houses ran from $525,000 to $3,150,000.
Data updated: October 2026 (Lee County recorded sales through September 25, 2026; county roll dated October 4, 2026; Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix) pulled October 10, 2026).
Cape Harbour sellers call McGreevy and Comisar because we price on the record that moves a Cape Harbour price: 31 Lee County recorded sales in 12 months, 30 of them matched to their MLS listings, the building's own association, and the flood point at the address. We have been Top 1% Real Estate Agents Nationally Since 2008.
Data updated: October 2026 (Lee County recorded sales through September 25, 2026; county roll dated October 4, 2026; Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix) pulled October 10, 2026; Florida Division of Corporations records read October 10, 2026).
Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar lead Domain Realty Group, the #1 real estate team in Southwest Florida since 2012, and are among the Top 1% Real Estate Agents Nationally Since 2008. Our team is ranked the #5 real estate team in Florida (RealTrends 2026). McGreevy and Comisar is a top-reviewed Southwest Florida listing team. If you are weighing the best real estate agents in Cape Coral, the test in a community this layered is simple: ask who prices a Cape Harbour condominium on its own building's recorded sales, who has read the association record for that building, and who can explain the difference between a tower residence, a Marina View unit and a Marina Villas townhome before the buyer's agent does.
We do not publish a story about a Cape Harbour sale on this page. We publish the method we use on every one: the county's recorded sales for your building or plat, sorted by size, bedrooms and year built; the association layers your buyer's title company will ask about; the FEMA flood zone and panel for the exact address; the active listings in your building and the remaining developer tracts nearby, shown beside the recorded sales and never mixed with them; and a net sheet. You see every comparable we used, and you keep the file whether or not you list with us.
Our headquarters is at 24031 S Tamiami Trl #101, Bonita Springs, FL 34134, we also have an office at 8290 College Parkway, Unit 201, Fort Myers, FL 33919, and we serve Cape Coral from both. For a Cape Harbour valuation, one of us walks the home, reads the building's documents and the flood map for the address, and returns the written range. Call Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072.
The fastest route to a Cape Harbour home valuation is the address form at the top of this page. It takes about sixty seconds and goes straight to Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar. We answer with recorded comparables from your own building or plat, the association layers that apply, the flood panel for your address and a seller net sheet.
Enter your address in the free Cape Harbour home valuation form and tell us whether you are selling this season, next year, or simply want to know. You will hear from a partner, not a call center. If you would rather talk first, call Jesse McGreevy at (239) 898-6072 or Marc Comisar at (239) 287-5873. There is no obligation and no charge for the file. Owners who live out of state can do the whole valuation by video walkthrough.
A written range; the recorded sales we used, with the building, size, bedrooms and sale date of each; the adjustments we made and why; the association entities on the Florida record for your building and the documents that hold the dues; the FEMA zone and panel for your address; the active listings in your building on the day we write; a list of the documents your buyer's title company and lender will request; and a net sheet built on Lee County customs. If you plan to list, the next step is our Cape Harbour selling plan. If you own a Cape Coral home outside Cape Harbour, start with our Cape Coral home valuation.
A Cape Harbour home is priced in a fixed order: building or plat, size and bedrooms, view and position, condition and what has been replaced, the association and flood facts a buyer will carry, and the competing listings and planned supply. Each step narrows the recorded sales until the comparables describe your home, not the community.
Data updated: October 2026 (Lee County recorded sales through September 25, 2026; county roll dated October 4, 2026; Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix) pulled October 10, 2026).
| Step | The question | What decides it on the record |
|---|---|---|
| 1. Building or plat | Which of the six product lines? | Roll legal description and use code: 220 tower residences, 58 Marina View units, 24 Coach Homes, 24 Marina Villas units, 17 Funky Fish Houses, 78 Harbour Circle and Lagoon Lane homes |
| 2. Window | Which window reaches ten sales for that building? | Tower I and tower II 24 months; Marina View 60 months; Coach Homes 60 months; Marina Villas 36 months; Phase 2 homes 36 months; Funky Fish Houses all history |
| 3. Size and bedrooms | Which plan within the building? | Tower residences sold at 1,276, 1,393, 1,544 and 1,737 to 1,740 square feet of county heated area |
| 4. View and position | Marina basin, lake, canal or interior? | The county and the MLS carry no view field, so we read it in person against the sales |
| 5. Condition | What has been replaced, and when? | City permit history for the unit and the building |
| 6. Carry | What will a buyer pay each year to own it? | Association budget and estoppel, tax bill lines, insurance |
| 7. Flood | Which zone and base flood elevation at the address? | FEMA panel 12071C0392G, effective November 17, 2022 |
| 8. Competition | What else can the buyer buy for the money? | The 19 active listings on October 10, 2026, and the developer's remaining tracts |
The county roll codes 326 Cape Harbour parcels as condominium and 97 as single family. The condominium parcels split into the two Marina South towers (110 residences each), Marina View (58 units), the Coach Homes (24 units) and Marina Villas (24 recorded units). The single-family parcels sit on the Funky Fish Houses plat on Shell Cove Drive (17 homes) and the Phase 2-A and 2-B plats on Harbour Circle and Lagoon Lane (78 homes). A valuation that mixes them is wrong before it begins, because the medians sit hundreds of thousands of dollars apart.
No single Cape Harbour building recorded ten sales in the 12 months to September 25, 2026: the towers came closest with 9 and 8. So we read each building in the first window that reaches ten, and we name that window beside every median. Under ten sales, we list the sales instead of stating a median as a market claim.
County heated area is the clean size measure on the record. Sold tower residences in the 24-month lists ran from 1,276 to 1,740 square feet with two and three bedrooms; Marina View's sold units were 1,590 to 2,054 square feet; the Coach Homes sold at 1,496 and 1,697 square feet; Marina Villas units sold at 1,634 to 2,594 square feet. We match on size before anything else, because size moves the tower price more than any other field the record carries.
Neither the county roll nor the MLS export we hold carries a view field, and the roll numbers tower residences on floors 5 through 15 without a floor-by-floor sales table, so we make no causal claim about view from the record. We read it in person and price it against the spread inside one plan: the three 2,054 square foot Marina View sales in the last 12 months ran from $710,000 to $795,000.
The towers were built from 2006 to 2009 (Marina South) and in 2007 (Marina South II), Marina View in 2004, the Coach Homes in 2003 and 2004, and Marina Villas in 2023 and 2024. Within one building, condition and finish explain much of the spread between sales of the same plan. The City of Cape Coral's permit portal shows the permit history for an address without an account, and we ask for it before we quote a range.
A buyer reads the association budget, the estoppel certificate, the tax bill and the insurance quote as part of the price. In Cape Harbour the dues are not published on any first-party document we found, so the seller's own budget and estoppel are what put a number in front of the buyer. The property tax arithmetic, shown later, puts a homesteaded condominium at $485,000 at about $6,783.96 a year before city charges.
FEMA's map reads Zone AE with an 8 foot base flood elevation at 11 of the 13 points we sampled across the community and its neighbours, and shaded Zone X at the Phase 2-B Harbour Circle point and the Coach Homes. A buyer's lender and insurer read the exact address, so we pull it first.
On October 10, 2026 there were 19 active Cape Harbour listings at a median list price of $509,000 and 3 pending. We set your number beside the active listings in your own building first, then write a net sheet on the Lee County customs for deed stamps, title and estoppel. The contract controls, and we say so on every sheet.
Marina View recorded three sales in the 12 months to September 25, 2026, each of a 2,054 square foot, three-bedroom unit in the same 2004 building: $710,000 on December 19, 2025, $795,000 on March 2, 2026 and $750,000 on May 20, 2026. The spread from the lowest to the highest is $85,000 ($795,000 less $710,000), which is 12.0 percent of the lowest price ($85,000 divided by $710,000). Per square foot of county heated area the three ran $345.67, $387.05 and $365.14. The county file cannot say why; floor, view, renovation and timing can all explain it. That is exactly what an in-person valuation reads and an algorithm cannot.
An automated estimate reads public records and prior sales. In Cape Harbour it has no field for which building a unit is in, which association layers apply, what the floor and view are, or which neighboring streets carry the same label, so we start from the county's recorded sales, building by building, and read the rest by hand.
Data updated: October 2026 (Lee County recorded sales through September 25, 2026; county roll dated October 4, 2026; Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix) pulled October 10, 2026).
The all-homes median of $487,500 is $62,500 above the two-tower median of $425,000 and $1,304,500 below the single-family median of $1,792,000 ($1,792,000 less $487,500). A tool that treats "Cape Harbour" as one place inherits that mix. We separate the six product lines first.
The Southwest Florida MLS has a Development field that agents enter, and its value "CAPE HARBOUR" is wider than the community. It also tags homes on Camelot streets (El Dorado Parkway West, Merlyn Lane, Sagramore Place and Lancelot Lane) and on the Harbour Preserve Circle streets. A portal or a search that counts that label is counting houses that are not in Cape Harbour, which is why we match every MLS row to the 476 county parcels by building number and street.
Florida lists 15 active association entities tied to Cape Harbour, and no association publishes its dues on a first-party document we found. A tower buyer reads the tower's condominium association; a Marina Villas buyer may read an owners' association and one of seven condominium associations; whether the 1996 community association bills any of them is set by recorded declarations that were not readable. A model has no line for any of that.
Within one tower plan, the record shows wide spreads. The five 1,276 square foot tower sales in the last 12 months ran from $345,000 to $425,000, a spread of $80,000, which is 23.2 percent of the lowest price ($80,000 divided by $345,000). Floor, view, renovation and timing explain that kind of spread, and none of them is in a county file.
FEMA's effective map reads Zone AE at most sampled points and shaded Zone X at two, and one AE polygon with a 9 foot base flood elevation sits inside the community envelope without falling on a sampled point. A model that treats the community as one zone is guessing.
On October 10, 2026, 19 Cape Harbour homes were active on the MLS: 14 condominiums at a median list price of $499,450, 3 single-family homes at $2,035,000 and 2 at Marina Villas. By building, Marina South had 7 active, Marina South II 1, Marina View 3 and the Coach Homes 3. A buyer weighs those alternatives, and so do we.
Cape Harbour home values move first with the building or plat, then with size and bedrooms, then with view, condition, the association's documents, the flood point and the competing listings. In the 12 months to September 25, 2026, the recorded condominium median was $485,000 and the single-family median $1,792,000, with the towers at $425,000.
Data updated: October 2026 (Lee County recorded sales through September 25, 2026; county roll dated October 4, 2026; Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix) pulled October 10, 2026; Florida Division of Corporations records read October 10, 2026).
| Value driver | How we treat it | What the record shows |
|---|---|---|
| Building or plat | Priced within its own set | Towers $425,000 (17 sales, 12 months); Marina View $715,000 (21 sales, 60 months); Phase 2 homes $1,367,500 (10 sales, 36 months) |
| Size | Matched on county heated area | Tower three-bedrooms of 1,737 to 1,740 square feet $562,500 (10 sales, 24 months) |
| Bedrooms | Compared at equal counts | Tower two-bedrooms are 1,276 or 1,393 square feet; three-bedrooms 1,544 or 1,737 to 1,740 |
| View and floor | Read in person | No view or floor field on the county roll or the MLS export; Marina View's three 2,054 square foot sales spread $85,000 |
| Year built and condition | Read with permits | Towers 2006 to 2009 and 2007; Marina View 2004; Coach Homes 2003 to 2004; Marina Villas 2023 to 2024 |
| Builder-direct or resale | Kept apart | 2 estimated builder-direct sales at $485,000 and 29 resales at $495,000 in 12 months |
| Association layers | Stated by building | 15 active entities; dues not published; the budget and estoppel carry the number |
| Flood zone | Pulled from the FEMA map for the address | Zone AE 8 feet at 11 of 13 sampled points; shaded X at two |
| Marina and water | Stated as rented, not deeded | Slips rented from the operator; no slip named in any footprint legal description |
| Supply | Shown beside the comparables | 19 active, 7.6 months of supply on October 10, 2026 |
| Planned supply | Stated as the record shows it | Remaining tracts owned by the developer entity; Marina Villas site plans open on the city layer |
A buyer who tours a tower residence, a Marina View unit and a Harbour Circle house sees three different purchases. The recorded medians, each in its own window, are $425,000 for the two towers over 12 months, $715,000 for Marina View over 60 months and $1,367,500 for the Phase 2 homes over 36 months. Pricing starts there.
Inside the towers, the plan decides the most. Over the 24 months to September 25, 2026, the ten three-bedroom sales of 1,737 to 1,740 square feet had a $562,500 median, and the seven 1,276 square foot two-bedroom sales ran from $345,000 to $515,000. At Marina View, the 13 sales of 1,590 square foot two-bedroom units over 60 months had a $625,000 median, and the 2,054 square foot three-bedroom units sold higher.
Within one plan, one building and one year, condition, view and timing move a price by tens of thousands of dollars, as the Marina View example shows. A pre-listing walkthrough finds what a buyer's inspector and a buyer's eye will find.
Expect requests for the condominium resale package (declaration, bylaws, rules, budget, financial statement, the Frequently Asked Questions and Answers sheet, and the milestone and reserve study summaries where they exist), the estoppel certificate, the FEMA zone and elevation certificate where one exists, the insurance summary for the master policy, and the city's payoff request for the parcel. We assemble those before you list so the buyer sees a prepared seller.
Seventeen of the 31 Cape Harbour sales in the 12 months to September 25, 2026 were in the two Marina South towers, and a buyer reads your building, plan, view and fees against that record, so your listing has to hold up against it. Start with a free Cape Harbour home valuation built on those recorded sales, or read how we sell homes in Cape Harbour, and call Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072. If you are buying here instead, see how we represent buyers in Southwest Florida or our guide to buying a home in Cape Harbour, and call Marc at (239) 287-5873. You are working with Top 1% Real Estate Agents Nationally Since 2008.
Cape Harbour holds six residential product lines: the two Marina South towers, Marina View, the Coach Homes, Marina Villas, the Funky Fish Houses and the Harbour Circle and Lagoon Lane homes. In the 12 months to September 25, 2026 they recorded 17, 3, 1, 4, 2 and 4 sales, each with its own association and its own window.
Data updated: October 2026 (Lee County recorded sales through September 25, 2026; county roll dated October 4, 2026; Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix) pulled October 10, 2026; Florida Division of Corporations records read October 10, 2026).
| Product line | Homes on the roll | Built | Sales, 12 months | First window with 10+ sales, county median | Per sq ft, county heated area, same window |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marina South (tower I) | 110 residences | 2006 to 2009 | 9 | 24 months: 15 sales at $463,000 | $305.10 |
| Marina South II (tower II) | 110 residences | 2007 | 8 | 24 months: 19 sales at $515,000 | $336.79 |
| Marina View | 58 units | 2004 | 3 (listed below) | 60 months: 21 sales at $715,000 | $399.37 |
| Coach Homes | 24 units in six buildings of four | 2003 to 2004 | 1 | All history from 2003: 70 sales at $300,000; 60 months: 7 sales at $497,000 (listed below) | Not stated |
| Marina Villas at Cape Harbour | 24 recorded units in seven condominiums | 2023 to 2024 | 4 (listed below) | 36 months: 21 sales at $855,771 | $384.79 |
| Funky Fish Houses (Waterfront at Cape Harbour) | 17 homes | 2010 to 2025 | 2 (listed below) | All history from 2011: 16 sales at $1,200,000 | $603.89 (36 months) |
| Harbour Circle and Lagoon Lane homes (Phase 2-A and 2-B) | 78 homes | 1998 to 2023 | 4 (listed below) | 36 months: 10 sales at $1,367,500 | $496.42 |
| All Cape Harbour homes | 326 condominium and 97 single-family parcels | 1998 to 2025 | 31 | 12 months: 31 sales at $487,500 | $321.32 |
Windows differ by row, so do not compare medians across rows without reading the window column. The tower rows each fall under ten sales in 12 months, so their medians use 24 months; the two towers together recorded 17 sales at $425,000 in the 12 months, which is the figure we use when a buyer asks about "the towers" as one market.
The two towers hold 220 residences, 110 in each, numbered on floors 5 through 15, ten to a floor, and the MLS codes both as High Rise (eight or more stories). Each tower has its own condominium association on the Florida record. Sold residences in the 24-month lists ran from 1,276 to 1,740 square feet of county heated area, two and three bedrooms. The developer describes "views to Sanibel and the Intracoastal Waterway" on its own marketing page; that is the developer's description, and the county's sold sizes are the measured range.
Marina View holds 58 condominium units in a 2004 building that the MLS codes Mid Rise (four to seven stories). Its recent sales split into two plans on the record: 1,590 square foot two-bedroom units and 2,054 square foot three-bedroom units, with a handful of other sizes. The developer calls it "a marina front luxury mid-rise condominium with terrace gardens and a resort style pool and spa."
The Coach Homes hold 24 condominium units in six buildings of four, built 2003 and 2004, coded Low Rise (one to three stories) on the MLS. Sold units were 1,496 and 1,697 square feet, all three bedrooms. The developer describes them as lakefront with attached garages, beside a residents-only clubhouse.
Marina Villas holds 24 recorded condominium units in seven recorded condominiums on Shell Cove Drive, built in 2023 and 2024, plus 7 common-element parcels. The MLS codes the sales "Townhouse," and the Lee Parade of Homes builder entries describe "1-story villas and 2- and 3-story townhomes," so we call them townhome-style homes held as condominium units. Twenty-four is the unit count this page uses, because it is the count on the county roll.
Waterfront at Cape Harbour is the county's name for the plat the developer markets as the Funky Fish Houses: 18 parcels, 17 single-family homes built 2010 to 2025 and 1 vacant parcel. The developer says the property lines "extend approximately 25-feet over the water, allowing for an extended outdoor deck and/or boat slip." That is the developer's claim about the lot design, not a measured dimension.
Cape Harbour Phase 2-A and Phase 2-B hold 87 parcels on Harbour Circle and Lagoon Lane, 78 of them single-family homes built 1998 to 2023. These are the largest homes in the community on the record, and the widest price range.
The $487,500 all-homes median is $62,500 above the two-tower median and $1,304,500 below the single-family median. Comparing a tower residence to it overstates the tower price; comparing a Harbour Circle house to it understates the house price by more than a million dollars. The community-wide number is a mix, not a market.
On the roll, 326 condominium parcels plus 97 single-family parcels plus 53 other parcels equals 476. The condominium parcels reconcile by building: 110 plus 110 plus 58 plus 24 plus 24 equals 326. The 12-month sales partition the same way by designator: 17 plus 4 plus 4 plus 3 plus 2 plus 1 equals 31. On the MLS, 30 of the 31 recorded sales appear as matched closings; the one that does not is a $1,200,000 Marina Villas resale recorded June 2, 2026 that never passed through the MLS. Neither count is wrong; they are two instruments.
Lee County recorded 31 qualified Cape Harbour home sales in the 12 months to September 25, 2026, at a $487,500 median, with 2 estimated builder-direct sales at $485,000 and 29 resales at $495,000. The longer windows show $520,000 over 24 months, $608,000 over 36 months and $605,000 over 60 months.
Data updated: October 2026 (Lee County recorded sales through September 25, 2026; county roll dated October 4, 2026; our analysis of the Lee County Property Appraiser public roll and sale files).
| Window ending September 25, 2026 | Sales | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 12 months | 31 | $487,500 |
| 24 months | 57 | $520,000 |
| 36 months | 97 | $608,000 |
| 60 months | 170 | $605,000 |
| All recorded history (from March 26, 1998) | 951 | $463,000 |
The windows differ in mix as well as in time. The 24 and 36 month windows include the Marina Villas builder first sales of 2024, and the all-history figure runs back to the first recorded sale in 1998, when prices were far lower, so it is a record of the community's whole life and not a current price.
| Price band | Sales, 12 months | Share |
|---|---|---|
| $300,000 to $400,000 | 6 | 19.4 percent |
| $400,000 to $500,000 | 11 | 35.5 percent |
| $500,000 to $750,000 | 6 | 19.4 percent |
| $750,000 to $1,000,000 | 2 | 6.5 percent |
| $1,000,000 and up | 6 | 19.4 percent |
None closed under $300,000. Seventeen of the 31 (54.8 percent) closed under $500,000, and six (19.4 percent) at $1,000,000 or more. The two groups are different buyers looking at different buildings, which is why one community median describes neither.
Of the 31 sales, 2 were estimated builder-direct sales, both at $485,000 and both at Marina Villas (October 29 and November 13, 2025), and 29 were resales at a $495,000 median. Builder-direct is our estimate from the sale record, not a recorded fact. A resale seller prices against resales first and reads the builder sales as a separate instrument.
The highest recorded sale was $3,150,000 on Harbour Circle on January 29, 2026, a 2016-built home of 4,135 square feet. The next were $2,325,000 on Harbour Circle (February 12, 2026) and $2,009,000 on Lagoon Lane (August 31, 2026). The lowest was $330,000 on August 27, 2026, a 1,544 square foot three-bedroom residence in Marina South. Both ends sit inside one community and describe nothing about each other.
The median price per square foot of county heated area across the 31 sales was $321.32. By building and window it ran $305.10 in Marina South (24 months), $336.79 in Marina South II (24 months), $384.79 at Marina Villas (36 months), $399.37 at Marina View (60 months), $496.42 on the Phase 2 plats (36 months) and $603.89 at the Funky Fish Houses (36 months). We use it as a cross-check inside one building, never as a price across buildings, and never beside an MLS living-area figure.
One of the 31 recorded sales, the $1,200,000 Marina Villas resale recorded June 2, 2026, has no matching MLS row. That is why the MLS footprint counts 30 closings at a median of $486,250 against the county's 31 at $487,500. We publish the county figure as the count and the median.
Cape Harbour's recorded median fell from $812,500 in 2024 to $520,000 in 2025 and $497,500 for 2026 through September 25, but the mix explains much of it: 2024 carried 14 estimated builder first sales at Marina Villas. Inside the two towers, the resale-only median moved from $525,000 to $425,000 between the last two 12-month windows.
Data updated: October 2026 (Lee County recorded sales through September 25, 2026; county roll dated October 4, 2026; our analysis; Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix) pulled October 10, 2026).
| Year | Sales | Median | Estimated builder-direct |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 44 | $379,500 | 0 |
| 2020 | 53 | $420,000 | 1 |
| 2021 | 71 | $550,000 | 2 |
| 2022 | 38 | $672,500 | 0 |
| 2023 | 31 | $575,000 | 7 |
| 2024 | 38 | $812,500 | 14 |
| 2025 | 27 | $520,000 | 4 |
| 2026 (through September 25) | 24 | $497,500 | 0 |
The 2024 median includes 14 estimated builder first sales at Marina Villas. It is not a resale price, and we do not read the change from 2024 to 2025 as a peak and a fall in resale prices. Estimated builder-direct sales fell from 14 in 2024 to 4 in 2025 and none in 2026 through September 25.
The towers carry no builder sales after their first years, so their calendar medians are a cleaner resale read.
| Year | Marina South: sales and median | Marina South II: sales and median |
|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 13 at $345,000 | 17 at $380,000 |
| 2020 | 20 at $395,000 | 22 at $415,000 |
| 2021 | 22 at $477,500 | 18 at $510,450 |
| 2022 | 15 at $589,000 | 11 at $670,000 |
| 2023 | 7, listed range $550,000 to $630,000 | 8, listed range $465,000 to $830,000 |
| 2024 | 5, listed range $415,000 to $680,000 | 6, listed range $480,000 to $825,000 |
| 2025 | 5, listed range $425,000 to $595,000 | 11 at $515,000 |
| 2026 (through September 25) | 7, listed range $330,000 to $495,000 | 7, listed range $345,000 to $600,000 |
Years with fewer than ten sales show the range, not a median. The tower calendar medians rose from 2019 to 2022 and the 2026 sales sit in a lower range than 2022's, but a year of five to eight sales in one tower can swing on a few closings.
Both towers together recorded 17 resales in the 12 months to September 25, 2026 at a $425,000 median, and 17 resales in the 12 months before that (September 26, 2024 to September 25, 2025) at a $525,000 median, by our arithmetic on the county's listed sales. The mix also moved: the latest window holds five 1,276 square foot sales against two the year before. Size for size, the three-bedroom residences of 1,737 to 1,740 square feet sold for $525,000 to $737,000 in the earlier window (six sales) and $487,500 to $600,000 in the latest (four sales).
On the MLS, the 28 matched Cape Harbour closings of the prior 12 months (September 26, 2024 to September 25, 2025) had a median of $546,250, a median 59 days on market and a 94.8 percent sale-to-list ratio; the latest 12 months show 30 closings at $486,250, 139 days and 94.6 percent. Days on market more than doubled between the two years.
The record shows fewer builder sales, slower resales and a lower recorded median in the towers. It does not show where prices go next, and we do not predict. A list price should be based on what comparable homes in your building sold for and what is active against you today.
On the Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix), the 30 Cape Harbour closings matched to county addresses in the 12 months to September 25, 2026 took a median 139 days on market and sold at a median 94.6 percent of the final list price, and 19 homes were active on October 10, 2026, which is 7.6 months of supply.
Data updated: October 2026 (Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix), pulled October 10, 2026, closings September 26, 2025 to September 25, 2026, Sold Data Entry rows excluded; Cape Harbour rows matched to the 476 county parcels by building and street).
| Segment | MLS closings | Median days on market | Median sale-to-list | Active, October 10 | Pending | Months of supply |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cape Harbour, all | 30 | 139 | 94.6 percent | 19 | 3 | 7.6 |
| Cape Harbour condominiums | 21 | 104 | 94.7 percent | 14 | 0 | 8.0 |
| Cape Harbour single family | 6 | 111.5 | 93.1 percent | 3 | 3 | Too few closings |
| ZIP 33914 condominiums | 117 | 59 | 94.8 percent | 80 | 8 | 8.2 |
| ZIP 33914, all residential | 1,336 | 57 | 96.4 percent | 498 | 117 | 4.5 |
| Cape Coral condominiums | 480 | 71 | 94.5 percent | 244 | 36 | 6.1 |
The sale-to-list ratio is against the final list price, and none of the 30 Cape Harbour closings sold above list. Months of supply is the active listings divided by the monthly pace of closings: 19 active divided by 2.5 closings a month (30 over 12) is 7.6 months.
Each building had fewer than ten MLS closings, so we list the counts and do not state a building pace as a median. Marina South had 9 closings and 7 active listings, Marina South II 8 closings and 1 active, Marina View 3 closings and 3 active, the Coach Homes 1 closing and 3 active, and Marina Villas, which the MLS codes as townhouse, 3 closings ($485,000, $485,000 and $390,000) and 2 active.
In the prior 12 months, closed September 26, 2024 to September 25, 2025, the matched MLS record shows 28 closings at a median $546,250, a median 59 days on market and a 94.8 percent sale-to-list ratio. Condominiums alone went from 21 closings at 62 days to 21 closings at 104 days.
Sale-to-original-list ratio: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-10-07). Cumulative days on market across relistings: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-10-07). The export we hold carries the final list price and the days on market field as the MLS reports it, so a home that was relisted may show a shorter time than it was actually offered.
We plan from the contract date you need, then work backward through the buyer's inspection, financing and appraisal periods, the estoppel certificate (due within 10 business days of the request), any association approval in your declaration, and the 7-day condominium review period. A 139-day median is a reason to price at the record on day one, because a Cape Harbour listing competes first with the active listings in its own building.
A Marina South tower residence in Cape Harbour is worth what its plan sold for in the towers. Over the 24 months to September 25, 2026 the two towers recorded 34 resales: 15 in Marina South at a $463,000 median and 19 in Marina South II at $515,000, and the three-bedroom plans sold highest.
Data updated: October 2026 (Lee County recorded sales through September 25, 2026; county roll dated October 4, 2026; our analysis of the listed sales; Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix) pulled October 10, 2026).
| Plan (county heated area) | Bedrooms | Sales, both towers | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1,276 square feet | 2 | 7 | Listed: $345,000, $390,000, $395,000, $410,000, $425,000, $463,000, $515,000 |
| 1,393 square feet | 2 | 9 | Listed: $420,000, $425,000, $430,000, $437,500, $445,000, $460,000, $480,000, $515,000, $569,900 |
| 1,544 square feet | 3 | 8 | Listed: $330,000, $395,000, $456,500, $520,000, $520,000, $525,000, $572,000, $608,000 |
| 1,737 to 1,740 square feet | 3 | 10 | Median $562,500, range $487,500 to $737,000 |
| All plans | 2 and 3 | 34 | Median $491,250, range $330,000 to $737,000 |
Plans under ten sales are listed, not summarized. The 34 resales partition by plan: 7 plus 9 plus 8 plus 10 equals 34, and by tower: 15 plus 19 equals 34. Every tower sale in the window was a resale.
Marina South (tower I, built 2006 to 2009 on the roll) recorded 15 sales in 24 months at a $463,000 median, from $330,000 to $595,000, at $305.10 per square foot of county heated area. Marina South II (tower II, built 2007) recorded 19 sales at a $515,000 median, from $345,000 to $737,000, at $336.79 per square foot. The two towers share the same plan sizes, so the gap between them is not a size effect; it can reflect the plans that happened to sell, position and condition, and we do not attribute it to one cause.
In the 12 months to September 25, 2026 the towers recorded 17 sales: 9 in Marina South and 8 in Marina South II, each under ten, so we list by plan. The five 1,276 square foot sales were $345,000, $390,000, $395,000, $410,000 and $425,000. The four 1,393 square foot sales were $420,000, $425,000, $430,000 and $460,000. The four 1,544 square foot sales were $330,000, $395,000, $520,000 and $525,000. The four sales of 1,737 to 1,740 square feet were $487,500, $495,000, $500,000 and $600,000.
The four 1,544 square foot sales of the last 12 months ran from $330,000 to $525,000, a spread of $195,000 on the same plan and bedroom count. The county file does not say why. When two homes of the same size in the same building sell that far apart, the reason is in the home: renovation, view, floor, furnishings or a sale under pressure, and that is what we read in person.
On the MLS, Marina South had 9 matched closings and 7 active listings on October 10, 2026, and Marina South II had 8 closings and 1 active. A Marina South seller is pricing against six other active listings in the same tower; a Marina South II seller against very few. That difference changes how we set a list price, even when the comparables are the same.
The appraiser's parcel map types 18 small commercial condominium units inside the two towers, labelled "Com Unit," carried in care of the marina operator. They are not residences, and no sale of one is counted in any figure on this page.
Florida's milestone inspection applies to condominium buildings of three or more habitable stories, due by December 31 of the year a building reaches 30 years of age (s. 553.899). By the roll's year built, that arithmetic gives 2036 to 2039 for Marina South and 2037 for Marina South II. That is arithmetic on a county field, not a record of any inspection. A buyer is entitled to the milestone summary and the most recent structural integrity reserve study where they exist, and a tower seller who has them ready answers the question before it costs time.
A Marina View condominium in Cape Harbour is worth what its plan sold for in the building. Over the 60 months to September 25, 2026, Marina View recorded 21 sales at a $715,000 median, from $430,000 to $960,000, and the three sales of the last 12 months were 2,054 square foot units at $710,000 to $795,000.
Data updated: October 2026 (Lee County recorded sales through September 25, 2026; county roll dated October 4, 2026; our analysis of the listed sales).
| Plan (county heated area) | Bedrooms | Sales | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1,590 square feet | 2 | 13 | Median $625,000, range $430,000 to $815,000 |
| 2,054 square feet | 3 | 5 | Listed: $960,000 (January 24, 2023), $832,000 (December 29, 2023), $710,000 (December 19, 2025), $795,000 (March 2, 2026), $750,000 (May 20, 2026) |
| Other sizes (1,600, 1,702 and 1,717 square feet) | 2 | 3 | Listed: $728,000, $745,000, $745,000 |
| All plans | 2 and 3 | 21 | Median $715,000, range $430,000 to $960,000 |
The 21 sales partition by plan: 13 plus 5 plus 3. The 60-month median per square foot of county heated area was $399.37.
Marina View recorded three sales in the 12 months to September 25, 2026, all of 2,054 square foot units: $710,000 on December 19, 2025, $795,000 on March 2, 2026 and $750,000 on May 20, 2026. Three sales is a list, not a market rate. The MLS shows 3 Marina View closings in the same window and 3 active listings on October 10, 2026.
The 1,590 square foot two-bedroom plan is the building's most traded unit on the record: 13 of the 21 sales in 60 months. The most recent were $575,000 on May 23, 2025 and $430,000 on August 11, 2025. The $430,000 sale is the lowest Marina View sale in the window, and a 1,590 square foot unit at that price tells you more about that unit's condition and terms than about the plan.
Marina View's 60-month median per square foot ($399.37) is above the towers' 24-month figures ($305.10 and $336.79), and its units are larger than most tower plans. The windows differ, the buildings differ in age (2004 against 2006 to 2009 and 2007) and in height class, so the comparison is a context line, not a price adjustment. A Marina View seller prices against Marina View first.
By the roll's year built (2004), the 30-year milestone arithmetic for Marina View is December 31, 2034. With 58 units, Marina View is over the 25-unit line at which s. 718.111(12)(g) requires a condominium association to post its annual budget on a website or app.
Coach Homes and Marina Villas are Cape Harbour's two smallest condominium groups, 24 units each, and both are too thin for a 12-month median. The Coach Homes recorded 7 sales at $497,000 over 60 months; Marina Villas recorded 21 sales at $855,771 over 36 months, 18 of them estimated builder-direct.
Data updated: October 2026 (Lee County recorded sales through September 25, 2026; county roll dated October 4, 2026; our analysis of the listed sales; Lee Parade of Homes builder entries read October 10, 2026).
| Date | Price | County heated area |
|---|---|---|
| January 13, 2022 | $497,000 | 1,496 square feet |
| March 14, 2022 | $605,000 | 1,496 square feet |
| April 22, 2022 | $605,000 | 1,496 square feet |
| February 7, 2023 | $575,000 | 1,496 square feet |
| December 7, 2023 | $442,500 | 1,496 square feet |
| December 16, 2024 | $369,000 | 1,697 square feet |
| April 10, 2026 | $485,000 | 1,496 square feet |
Seven sales in 60 months have a $497,000 median, and all recorded history from September 22, 2003 shows 70 sales at $300,000. The one sale in the last 12 months was $485,000 on April 10, 2026. On the MLS, the Coach Homes had 1 matched closing in the 12 months and 3 active listings on October 10, 2026, so a Coach Homes seller is competing with more listings than the building has sold in a year.
The Coach Homes association is The Coach Homes at Cape Harbour Condominium Association, and with 24 units it sits one under the 25-unit trigger for the budget-posting rule as we read it. The developer describes a residents-only clubhouse with a pool, tennis and basketball courts, a fitness center and a party room. The Coach Homes point on the FEMA map reads shaded Zone X, which a buyer's lender reads differently from AE.
| Group | Sales | Result |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated builder-direct | 18 | Median $820,140 |
| Resale | 3 | Median $1,199,000 (listed: $1,199,000 on June 4, 2024; $390,000 on April 24, 2026; $1,200,000 on June 2, 2026) |
| All | 21 | Median $855,771, range $390,000 to $1,566,435 |
Per square foot of county heated area, the 21 sales had a $384.79 median. Sold sizes ran from 1,634 to 2,594 square feet. By year, Marina Villas recorded 7 sales in 2023 at $434,056 (all estimated builder-direct), 15 in 2024 at $994,704 (14 builder-direct), 3 in 2025 at $485,000 (all builder-direct) and 2 in 2026 at $795,000 (both resales).
The county recorded four Marina Villas sales in the 12 months to September 25, 2026: $485,000 on October 29, 2025 and $485,000 on November 13, 2025 (both estimated builder-direct), and $390,000 on April 24, 2026 and $1,200,000 on June 2, 2026 (both resales). The June 2 resale did not pass through the MLS. Four sales is a list, not a market.
From the resales, with the builder sales labelled as estimates and kept apart. The $390,000 resale was a 1,634 square foot unit; the $1,200,000 resale a 2,267 square foot unit. Size, the unit's story count and its water position explain far more of that gap than any community figure. We print no Marina Villas asking price, because the only price lists we found are builder marketing without a date a reader can check. Marina Villas also has two association layers on the Florida record, an owners' association and seven condominium associations, and whether a buyer pays one or both is set by recorded declarations we could not read.
A Cape Harbour house is worth what comparable houses on its own plat sold for, matched on size, age and water position. Over the 36 months to September 25, 2026 the Harbour Circle and Lagoon Lane homes recorded 10 sales at a $1,367,500 median, and the Funky Fish Houses 9 at $1,401,000, with wide ranges in both.
Data updated: October 2026 (Lee County recorded sales through September 25, 2026; county roll dated October 4, 2026; our analysis of the listed sales).
| Date | Street | Price | Built | County heated area | Per sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 7, 2024 | Harbour Circle | $1,900,000 | 2004 | 3,040 | $625.00 |
| March 19, 2024 | Harbour Circle | $1,335,000 | 2012 | 3,850 | $346.75 |
| April 11, 2024 | Harbour Circle | $1,125,000 | 2013 | 2,525 | $445.54 |
| April 14, 2025 | Lagoon Lane | $562,500 | 1998 | 2,223 | $253.04 |
| April 25, 2025 | Harbour Circle | $1,400,000 | 2001 | 2,558 | $547.30 |
| September 5, 2025 | Lagoon Lane | $475,000 | 1998 | 2,809 | $169.10 |
| January 29, 2026 | Harbour Circle | $3,150,000 | 2016 | 4,135 | $761.79 |
| February 12, 2026 | Harbour Circle | $2,325,000 | 2002 | 2,979 | $780.46 |
| February 17, 2026 | Lagoon Lane | $525,000 | 2008 | 2,969 | $176.83 |
| August 31, 2026 | Lagoon Lane | $2,009,000 | 2001 | 2,484 | $808.78 |
The ten sales have a $1,367,500 median and a $496.42 median per square foot of county heated area. Harbour Circle recorded 6 at $1,650,000 and Lagoon Lane 4 at $543,750. All recorded history on the two plats, from June 9, 1998, shows 120 sales at $772,500.
Per square foot ran from $169.10 to $808.78 on the same two plats in three years. A house at the low end and a house at the high end can share a street: Lagoon Lane recorded $525,000 for a 2,969 square foot home in February 2026 and $2,009,000 for a 2,484 square foot home in August 2026. The record does not carry water position, condition or lot, and those are what separate them. For a house here, the community median is not a starting point at all; the three or four closest sales on the plat are.
The Funky Fish Houses recorded 16 sales in all recorded history from December 21, 2011 at a $1,200,000 median, from $540,000 to $1,800,000, five of them estimated builder-direct at $970,000. Over the 36 months to September 25, 2026 there were 9 sales at $1,401,000, at $603.89 per square foot of county heated area. In the last 12 months there were two: $1,575,000 on December 3, 2025 (2,202 square feet) and $1,350,000 on September 1, 2026 (2,607 square feet). The homes have their own homeowners' association on the Florida record, The Funky Fish Houses at Cape Harbour Homeowner's Association.
| Street | Sale date | Price | Year built | County heated area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harbour Circle | January 29, 2026 | $3,150,000 | 2016 | 4,135 square feet |
| Harbour Circle | February 12, 2026 | $2,325,000 | 2002 | 2,979 square feet |
| Lagoon Lane | February 17, 2026 | $525,000 | 2008 | 2,969 square feet |
| Lagoon Lane | August 31, 2026 | $2,009,000 | 2001 | 2,484 square feet |
| Shell Cove Drive | December 3, 2025 | $1,575,000 | Waterfront homes: 2010 to 2025 | 2,202 square feet |
| Shell Cove Drive | September 1, 2026 | $1,350,000 | Waterfront homes: 2010 to 2025 | 2,607 square feet |
Six sales at a $1,792,000 median, from $525,000 to $3,150,000. On the MLS the same six closed at a median 111.5 days and 93.1 percent of list, and 3 single-family homes were active on October 10, 2026 at a median list price of $2,035,000 with 3 pending.
A house on a saltwater canal carries seawall duties. The city's Land Development Code requires a seawall along the whole water frontage of a parcel on a saline or tidally influenced canal, built and maintained at the owner's expense. The city's Miscellaneous Permit Fee Schedule, effective January 1, 2026, lists a residential seawall permit at $147.00, a seawall repair at $240.00, a concrete dock at $280.00 and a stand-alone residential boat lift or davit at $107.00. A buyer will ask for the seawall's condition and permit history, and a seller who has them answers the question before it reaches the price.
The best comparables for a Cape Harbour home are recorded sales in the same building or plat, of the same plan size and bedroom count. In the towers that means the same square footage in either tower over 24 months; for a house it means the three or four nearest sales on the same plat.
Data updated: October 2026 (Lee County recorded sales through September 25, 2026; county roll dated October 4, 2026; our analysis of the listed sales; Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix) pulled October 10, 2026).
This is the one tower plan with ten sales in 24 months: a $562,500 median, from $487,500 to $737,000. In the last 12 months the four sales were $487,500, $495,000, $500,000 and $600,000; in the 12 months before, six sold from $525,000 to $737,000. A seller of this plan prices first against the four recent sales, then against the active listings of the same plan.
Eight sales in 24 months, listed: $330,000, $395,000, $456,500, $520,000, $520,000, $525,000, $572,000 and $608,000. The spread is the widest of any tower plan, which tells us condition and position carry this plan's price.
The 1,393 square foot plan recorded nine sales in 24 months, from $420,000 to $569,900; the 1,276 square foot plan recorded seven, from $345,000 to $515,000. Both are two-bedroom plans. The two plans overlap in price, so we match on plan first and then read the unit.
For a 2,054 square foot unit, the five sales in 60 months are the set: $960,000, $832,000, $710,000, $795,000 and $750,000, with the three most recent in the last 12 months. For a 1,590 square foot unit, the 13 sales in 60 months at a $625,000 median, read with their dates, because the most recent two ($575,000 and $430,000 in 2025) sit below that median.
The Coach Homes record is seven sales in 60 months; the most recent are $369,000 (December 2024) and $485,000 (April 2026). For Marina Villas, the resales are the set ($1,199,000, $390,000 and $1,200,000), matched on size, with the 18 estimated builder-direct sales read as a separate instrument.
For a Harbour Circle or Lagoon Lane home, the ten sales in 36 months listed above, matched on size, year built and position. For a Funky Fish House, the nine sales in 36 months at $1,401,000 and the two most recent, $1,575,000 and $1,350,000.
Cape Harbour condominiums recorded a $485,000 median in the 12 months to September 25, 2026, which is 1.83 times the $265,000 median for ZIP 33914 condominiums and 2.31 times the $210,000 median for all Cape Coral condominiums. Cape Harbour's 31 sales were 2.3 percent of ZIP 33914's 1,328 recorded home sales.
Data updated: October 2026 (Lee County recorded sales through September 25, 2026; county roll dated October 4, 2026; our analysis; Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix) pulled October 10, 2026).
| Area | Recorded sales, 12 months | Median | Condominium median | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cape Harbour (476-parcel core) | 31 | $487,500 | $485,000 (25 sales) | Lee County recorded sales |
| ZIP 33914 | 1,328 | $485,000 | $265,000 (147 sales) | Same |
| Cape Coral, six ZIP codes | 5,804 | $365,000 | $210,000 (535 sales) | Same |
The ZIP 33914 single-family median was $515,000 on 1,181 sales, and the citywide single-family median $380,000 on 5,269 sales, in the same window.
Cape Harbour's all-homes median ($487,500) is almost the same as ZIP 33914's ($485,000), but for different reasons: the ZIP is mostly single-family houses, and Cape Harbour is mostly condominiums priced well above the ZIP's condominiums. Comparing the two all-homes medians tells a seller nothing; comparing condominium to condominium does.
For single-family homes across the six Cape Coral ZIP codes in the same 12 months, the county record sorted by the City's canal layer shows saltwater canal-front homes at a $698,000 median (1,094 sales), freshwater canal-front homes at $440,000 (647 sales) and homes with no canal frontage found at $337,500 (3,526 sales). The no-canal class is a residual: interior lots, and also lake, golf-course, river and bay frontage the canal layer does not hold. The saltwater median is 2.07 times the no-canal median. Every canal around Cape Harbour is saltwater on the City's canal map, which is part of what a buyer is paying for in a Cape Harbour house.
On the MLS, matched Cape Harbour condominiums took a median 104 days on market, against 59 days for ZIP 33914 condominiums and 71 for Cape Coral condominiums. Sale-to-list ratios were close together: 94.7, 94.8 and 94.5 percent. Months of supply was 8.0 in Cape Harbour, 8.2 in ZIP 33914 and 6.1 across the city. Cape Harbour condominiums closed near the same fraction of list as the ZIP but took longer to find a buyer.
A Cape Harbour condominium is not priced off a ZIP or city median; its own building's sales are 1.83 to 2.31 times those medians and move on their own pace. The wider figures tell a seller how a buyer who is also shopping elsewhere in Cape Coral sees the price, nothing more.
A buyer of a Cape Harbour home pays a property tax bill in Lee County district 057, city charges, insurance and, in every building, association costs that no association publishes. There is no community development district and no Utilities Extension Project assessment. A homesteaded condominium at $485,000 carries about $6,783.96 a year in ad valorem tax before city charges.
Data updated: October 2026 (Lee County Property Appraiser 2025 certified rates, 2026 millage book printed October 9, 2026, and exemption page for tax year 2026; City of Cape Coral assessment rates and release of October 6, 2026; Citizens Property Insurance 2026 approved rate changes; city utility rates effective October 1, 2026).
| Layer | Amount | What holds the number |
|---|---|---|
| Building condominium association (each tower, Marina View, Coach Homes) | Not published | The association's budget and the estoppel certificate |
| Marina Villas owners' association and its seven condominium associations | Not published | The declarations decide whether a buyer pays one layer or both |
| Funky Fish Houses homeowners' association | Not published | The association's budget and estoppel |
| Cape Harbour at Cape Coral Community Association (1996) | Not published | Its role over the others is not on the public record we could read |
| Harbour district association (META) | Not published | Whether it bills residential owners is in the recorded documents |
| Community development district | None | None on the parcel record, the county's special district list or the district 057 millage page |
| Utilities Extension Project assessment | None | Cape Harbour is outside every assessment area; the city's map labels it "Cape Harbour CIAC" |
| Property tax | District 057; 2025 certified 15.3806 mills; 2026 applied 15.3250 mills | Lee County Property Appraiser |
| City charges on the tax bill | Fire, stormwater and solid waste | City of Cape Coral assessments |
| Insurance | Not quoted; Citizens' Lee County averages below | The buyer's own quote |
Take a tower residence at $425,000, the 12-month median for the two towers, and set the assessed value equal to it only to show the arithmetic. The 2026 rate applied to the tax roll is 15.3250 mills: 5.271 mills for the school board and 10.0540 mills for every other line. With the homestead exemption for tax year 2026 (the first $25,000 from all taxes, and up to $26,411 more on value over $50,000 for non-school taxes):
| Price (what it represents) | With homestead, before city charges | Without homestead |
|---|---|---|
| $485,000 (condominium median, 12 months) | $6,783.96 | $7,432.63 |
| $715,000 (Marina View median, 60 months) | $10,308.71 | $10,957.38 |
| $1,367,500 (Phase 2 house median, 36 months) | $20,308.28 | $20,956.94 |
These are estimates, not tax bills. A sale triggers reassessment, so the buyer's bill is not a guide from the seller's, and the Property Appraiser's assessed value, not the sale price, sets the bill.
The City of Cape Coral adds fire service, stormwater and solid waste assessments to the tax bill. For fiscal year 2027 the average single-family home pays a $515.43 fire assessment as reported, stormwater rises to $163 from $156.00, and solid waste is reported unchanged at $384.25, a total of $1,062.68 for an average single-family home. The fiscal year 2026 fire rate the city has posted is a Tier 1 charge of $349.32 per parcel plus a Tier 2 charge of $3.47 for each $5,000 of structure value. Condominium bills depend on the unit's structure value and unit count, so the unit's own bill governs.
We print no Cape Harbour premium, because none can be quoted without an application. Citizens Property Insurance publishes Lee County averages for 2026: condominium unit owners (HO6), 801 policies, $1,459 before and $1,356 after an approved 7.0 percent decrease; homeowners (HO3), 5,586 policies, $3,322 before and $3,039 after an 8.5 percent decrease. Those are the county book, not a quote and not a Cape Harbour premium. Whether each association's master policy includes wind, flood or a deductible a unit owner must cover is in the association's insurance summary, which a buyer will ask for.
City water, sewer and irrigation serve Cape Harbour. City rates effective October 1, 2026 for a 5/8 inch meter: at 5,000 gallons of water and 5,000 gallons of wastewater a month, the bill is $52.56 for water ($25.36 plus 5 times $5.44), $97.08 for wastewater ($32.83 plus 5 times $12.85) and $13.40 for single-family irrigation, $163.04 a month or $1,956.48 a year, as a stated-usage illustration and not a bill. How a condominium's water is billed is set by its association.
A buyer's lender reads the condominium's budget, reserves and insurance for the building, and reads the flood zone for the address. A building whose documents are ready, current and complete is easier to finance, and a buyer who can finance is a buyer who can pay the price. That is why we gather the documents before the first showing.
Cape Harbour carries 15 active association entities on the Florida record, and no public record we could read shows one acting as master over the rest. For a seller that means the building's own condominium or homeowners' association decides the documents, the estoppel and any approval a buyer needs, and those documents carry the dues a buyer reads.
Data updated: October 2026 (Florida Division of Corporations records read October 10, 2026, the 1996 community association re-read October 15, 2026; Florida Statutes, 2025 and 2026 editions).
| Product line | Association on the Florida record | Principal address in care of (Sunbiz) |
|---|---|---|
| Marina South (tower I) | Marina South at Cape Harbour Condominium Association, Inc. (2006) | Alliant Property Management, Fort Myers |
| Marina South II (tower II) | Marina South II at Cape Harbour Condominium Association, Inc. (2007) | Alliant Property Management, Fort Myers |
| Marina View | Marina View at Cape Harbour Condominium Association, Inc. (2004) | Suitor, Middleton, Cox and Associates, Fort Myers |
| Coach Homes | The Coach Homes at Cape Harbour Condominium Association, Inc. (2003) | Resort Management, Naples |
| Marina Villas | Marina Villas at Cape Harbour Owners' Association, Inc. and Marina Villas Condominiums I to VII (2023) | Resort Management, Naples |
| Funky Fish Houses | The Funky Fish Houses at Cape Harbour Homeowner's Association, Inc. (2009) | Addresses on Shell Cove Drive |
| Community-wide | Cape Harbour at Cape Coral Community Association, Inc. (1996) | Suitor, Middleton, Cox and Associates, Fort Myers |
| Harbour district | META at Cape Harbour Community Association, Inc. (2002) | Alliant Property Management, Fort Myers |
A listing on Sunbiz is a business record, not proof of who manages a building today; ask your association for the current manager in writing.
No association dues, special assessment, capital contribution, transfer or rental-approval fee is published on any first-party public document we found for any Cape Harbour association, as of October 10, 2026. A condominium association managing 25 or more units must post its annual budget on a website or app under s. 718.111(12)(g); Marina South (110 residences), Marina South II (110) and Marina View (58) are over that line, and we did not find their sites. A seller who hands a buyer the current budget early removes the largest unknown in a Cape Harbour offer.
The association issues the estoppel certificate within 10 business days of the request; it is good for 30 days if delivered by hand or electronically and 35 if mailed, and the fee is refunded if the closing does not happen. The adjusted caps in force are $299, plus $119 for delivery within 3 business days and $179 if the account is delinquent. A tower, Marina View or Coach Homes sale needs one certificate, a maximum of $299 before expedite or delinquency fees. A Marina Villas sale may need two if both layers issue one, a maximum of $598 ($299 times two); whether both apply is set by the declarations.
The Cape Harbour at Cape Coral Community Association, filed in 1996, is the oldest association here; its role over the sub-associations is not on the public record we could read, so the recorded declarations decide. Its articles and amendments are scanned images on the state's site, and the Clerk's recorded declarations were not reachable. Your title company pulls the recorded documents for your home.
The declaration, bylaws and rules decide whether a home can be rented, how short a rental can be, whether pets are allowed, what a renovation needs and whether a buyer needs approval. None of the Cape Harbour associations publishes those rules where we could read them, so we print none. A buyer who plans to rent will ask, and the answer moves the buyer pool, so we read your building's documents before we price.
A Cape Harbour price carries its flood facts. At 13 points sampled across the community and its neighbours, FEMA's map (panel 12071C0392G, effective November 17, 2022) shows Zone AE with an 8 foot base flood elevation at eleven and shaded Zone X at two, and all 13 sit in Lee County Evacuation Zone A.
Data updated: October 2026 (FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer queried October 10, 2026; Lee County evacuation zone layer queried October 10, 2026; City of Cape Coral flood pages re-checked October 10, 2026; FEMA Community Rating System Discount Guide read October 15, 2026; OpenFEMA NFIP claims version 3 pulled October 15, 2026).
| Sample point | Zone | Base flood elevation |
|---|---|---|
| Marina South tower I | AE, coastal floodplain | 8 feet NAVD88 |
| Marina South II tower | AE, coastal floodplain | 8 feet NAVD88 |
| Marina View | AE, coastal floodplain | 8 feet NAVD88 |
| Marina Villas (Shell Cove Drive) | AE, coastal floodplain | 8 feet NAVD88 |
| Waterfront at Cape Harbour (Shell Cove Drive) | AE, coastal floodplain | 8 feet NAVD88 |
| Phase 2-A homes (Lagoon Lane, Harbour Circle) | AE, coastal floodplain | 8 feet NAVD88 |
| Phase 2-B homes (Harbour Circle) | Shaded X, 0.2 percent annual chance, coastal | None |
| Coach Homes | Shaded X, 0.2 percent annual chance, coastal | None |
| Harbour district common tract | AE, coastal floodplain | 8 feet NAVD88 |
The 8 feet is the value at these sample points, not a statement about every parcel. One AE polygon with a 9 foot base flood elevation sits inside the community envelope without falling on a sampled point. A zone is never stated here for an address; FEMA's Map Service Center gives yours.
In a Special Flood Hazard Area, a lender requires flood insurance on a mortgage, and the elevation of the building against the base flood elevation drives what the buyer pays. Shaded Zone X is a 0.2 percent annual chance coastal hazard, a mapped hazard and not an absence of one. A buyer reads the zone, the elevation certificate and the insurance quote together, and all three belong in the listing file.
Cape Coral holds Community Rating System Class 5, reached in 2010. Under FEMA's current rating method the Class 5 discount applies to the full-risk premium of every NFIP policy in a participating community, including policies outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, so in Cape Coral it is 25 percent on every NFIP policy, X zone included. The discount is applied by the insurer; we convert none of it to dollars.
An elevation certificate records a building's lowest floor elevation against the base flood elevation. Many are on the City's Forerunner portal, and buildings from before 1993 may not have one on file. For a condominium, the association often holds the building's certificate; ask for it before you list.
The city treats an improvement or repair costing 50 percent or more of the building's market value, land excluded, before the work as a substantial improvement, and the building must then meet the flood rules for new construction, with the lowest floor at or above the base flood elevation plus 1 foot. Market value for the test comes from a qualified independent appraisal or an adjusted tax assessment value, and an appraisal is required for condominiums. A seller planning a large renovation before listing should know this first.
All 13 sampled points return Lee County Hurricane Evacuation Zone A, which the county says "will be the first area ordered to evacuate." The National Hurricane Center reports Hurricane Ian's maximum inundation of 6 to 9 feet above ground in Cape Coral among other communities. The U.S. Geological Survey surveyed no Ian high-water mark in Cape Harbour, so we print no surge depth or damage figure for it. OpenFEMA's NFIP data for Ian, reported under ZIP 33914, shows 3,220 claims and about $207.1 million in building payments; ZIP 33914 is far larger than Cape Harbour, so those are ZIP figures.
Section 553.899 requires a condominium building of three or more habitable stories to be inspected by December 31 of the year it reaches 30 years of age, and s. 718.112(2)(g) requires a structural integrity reserve study for those buildings at least every 10 years. By the roll's year built, the 30-year arithmetic is 2034 for Marina View, 2036 to 2039 for Marina South and 2037 for Marina South II. The state's public reserve study database lists filings from July 2025 onward; we did not read whether any Cape Harbour association has filed. A buyer is entitled to the summaries where they exist, and a building that has them ready prices more cleanly.
For a house, Citizens requires a 4-point inspection on homes over 20 years old and documentation of at least five years of remaining roof life once a roof passes 25 years (50 years for roof types it treats as longer-lived). A wind mitigation inspection on the state's form OIR-B1-1802 documents premium credits. The city's residential design standard lists a basic wind speed of 160 MPH or as calculated, which is a design guideline and not a rating of any Cape Harbour building.
The marina shapes what a Cape Harbour buyer pays for, but a slip is rented from the operator, not deeded with a home. Safe Harbor Cape Harbour lists wet slips for vessels from 35 to 60 feet and dry storage to 34 feet, and no legal description in the 476-parcel footprint names a boat slip.
Data updated: October 2026 (Safe Harbor Cape Harbour operator page, Lee County Property Appraiser roll and City of Cape Coral canal and permit layers, all read October 10, 2026).
| Space | Vessel length overall | Other limits the operator states |
|---|---|---|
| Wet slips | 35 to 60 feet | Unrestricted height, 16 feet maximum beam, 5.6 feet maximum draft |
| Transient slips | 25 to 60 feet | See the operator page by slip |
| Dry storage | 20 to 34 feet | 12 feet height, 10 feet beam, 6 tons |
The operator also lists a fuel dock with marine gasoline and diesel and vessel service. It publishes no slip total and no slip rate, so neither is printed here.
The county roll shows no deeded slip in the Cape Harbour footprint, and the operator describes no slip sales. If a listing promises a slip, a buyer will ask for the recorded document that conveys it and the operator's written confirmation. A seller who rents a slip should ask the operator in writing what happens to the rental when the home changes hands, and say so in the listing, because a buyer values what is certain.
The harbour district is open to the public. Rumrunners advertises "Free Parking and Free Docking," Fathoms and the Cape Harbour Oyster Bar and Grill describe seafood menus on their own sites, and Freedom Boat Club says its Cape Coral location is within Cape Harbour Marina. For a tower or Marina View owner, living beside that activity is part of the product a buyer sees, and we describe it as the record shows it, without a value claim.
Every canal around Cape Harbour is saltwater on the City's canal map. The City reports the Chiquita Lock removal was completed on June 17, 2025, and Florida Administrative Code rule 68C-22.005 sets a year-round Slow Speed zone in the residential canals of Cape Coral northeast of the line through Intracoastal Waterway Green Marker 99. We print no mileage to the open Gulf, no bridge clearance and no claim about sailboat access, because no source we could verify states them for the route a boat takes.
For the Funky Fish Houses and the Harbour Circle and Lagoon Lane homes, water position is part of the lot, and the citywide record shows how much it can be worth: saltwater canal-front single-family homes recorded a $698,000 median in the 12 months to September 25, 2026 against $337,500 for homes with no canal frontage found. Inside Cape Harbour the plat's own sales decide, and we read the water position, seawall and dock for each home in person.
Cape Harbour competes for buyers with other Cape Coral communities. In the 12 months to September 25, 2026 Lee County recorded 31 Cape Harbour sales at a $487,500 median, against 19 at $720,000 in Tarpon Point, 92 at $359,500 in Sandoval and 25 at $620,000 in Cape Royal and Royal Tee.
Data updated: October 2026 (Lee County recorded sales through September 25, 2026; county roll dated October 4, 2026; our analysis; Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix) pulled October 10, 2026).
| Community or area | Parcels | Recorded sales, 12 months | Median | MLS days on market | MLS sale-to-list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cape Harbour | 476 | 31 | $487,500 | 139 (address-matched) | 94.6 percent |
| Tarpon Point | 402 | 19 | $720,000 | 46.5 (MLS Development value) | 92.1 percent |
| Sandoval | 1,504 | 92 | $359,500 | 78 (Development value) | 96.1 percent |
| Cape Royal and Royal Tee | 488 | 25 | $620,000 | 39.5 (Development value) | 96.6 percent |
| ZIP 33914, all homes | 1,328 | $485,000 | 57 | 96.4 percent | |
| Cape Coral, six ZIP codes | 5,804 | $365,000 | 52 | 97.3 percent |
Medians mix condominiums and houses in different shares: 25 of Cape Harbour's 31 sales were condominiums. MLS figures for the three other communities use the MLS Development field as entered by agents; Cape Harbour's are matched to county addresses. The Cape Coral row's MLS cells cover all residential closings in the six ZIP codes, while its county cells cover single-family homes and condominiums.
The county sales columns come from one recorded record and can be read across. The MLS columns come from a different instrument with different coverage, so read them as context. The point for a Cape Harbour seller is that a buyer looking at a marina condominium in ZIP 33914 has choices, and the slowest resale pace in the table is Cape Harbour's own.
Many Cape Harbour owners compare a move across the river. Our Cape Coral seller guide covers listing across the city, and our Cape Coral buyer guide covers the next purchase.
Cape Harbour and Tarpon Point are two marina communities in ZIP 33914, about 0.56 mile apart by straight line, and a buyer shopping one usually tours the other. Cape Harbour recorded 31 sales at a $487,500 median in the 12 months to September 25, 2026; Tarpon Point recorded 19, all condominiums, at $720,000.
Data updated: October 2026 (Lee County recorded sales through September 25, 2026; county roll dated October 4, 2026; our analysis; Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix) pulled October 10, 2026; FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer read October 10, 2026; Florida Department of Environmental Protection permit 153417-024 EI read October 15, 2026).
| Factor | Cape Harbour | Tarpon Point |
|---|---|---|
| Where | Off Chiquita Boulevard South, ZIP 33914 | About 0.56 mile southeast by straight line, ZIP 33914 |
| Parcels on the roll | 476 | 402 |
| County record, 12 months | 31 sales, median $487,500, $330,000 to $3,150,000 | 19 sales, median $720,000, $412,310 to $1,220,000 |
| What sold | 25 condominiums at $485,000 and 6 houses at $1,792,000 | 19 condominium sales: 13 in Tarpon Landings and 6 in the Tarpon Gardens coach homes |
| MLS pace (different methods, see note) | 139 days median, 94.6 percent of list, 7.6 months of supply | 46.5 days median, 92.1 percent of list, 8.7 months of supply |
| Governance | 15 association entities; a 1996 community association whose role over the others is unread | A planned development approved by Ordinance 14-01 (city agenda text) |
| Marina | Safe Harbor Cape Harbour, wet slips 35 to 60 feet length overall; no slip total published | State permit DEP 153417-024 EI (October 16, 2024) for a 266-slip commercial marina |
| Flood at sampled points | Zone AE 8 feet at 11 of 13 points; shaded X at two | Zone X at the tower and coach-home points; AE 8 feet at the estate-lot points; AE 10 feet at the marina point |
Cape Harbour's MLS figures are matched to the 476 county parcels by building and street. Tarpon Point's use the MLS Development field "TARPON POINT MARINA" as agents entered it, with 18 MLS-marketed closings and 13 active listings, and are not address-matched, so the pace comparison is the weakest line in the table.
The medians sit in different places because the products differ. Cape Harbour's range runs from a $330,000 tower residence to a $3,150,000 house, while every one of Tarpon Point's 19 recorded sales was a condominium, from $412,310 to $1,220,000. A Cape Harbour condominium seller competes most directly with Tarpon Point condominiums; a Cape Harbour house seller competes mostly with other houses.
A buyer comparing the two reads the building, the association documents, the flood point and the marina terms side by side. Cape Harbour's selling points on the record are a public harbour district beside the residences, salt water on every canal around it, no community development district and no utility extension assessment. Its open questions on the record are unpublished dues and a slower resale pace. A seller who answers the open questions with documents before a buyer asks keeps the comparison on price and product.
Our Tarpon Point guide covers that community on its own terms.
What is still planned in Cape Harbour is part of what a buyer weighs, because new homes can compete with resales. The Property Appraiser lists the developer entity LDC Cape Harbour Holdings, LLC as owner of the remaining development tracts, and the city's permit layer shows Marina Villas site plans in review and at stop work order.
Data updated: October 2026 (Lee County Property Appraiser parcel layer read October 10, 2026; City of Cape Coral Development Planning Activities layer read October 10, 2026; Realmark Development site read October 10, 2026).
The appraiser lists tracts C-4 and C-5 (7.976 acres, the appraiser's stated area), tract C-6 (6.674 acres) and the residual of tract C-7 around Marina Villas under that owner. We print no price, no unit count and no approval date for those tracts, because no recorded or city document we could read states one.
Realmark's Cape Harbour page says construction continues "on the remaining buildable land, primarily consisting of on and off-water townhomes," in a last phase "expected to be completed in three parts." That is developer marketing with no dated schedule behind it. The city's layer showed site plan SDP22-000067 for Marina Villas at Cape Harbour as In Review (applied May 9, 2022) and site plan SP20-0078, Marina Villas at Cape Harbour Phase 2, at "Stop Work Order" (issued August 11, 2022). The layer gives no reason for either status, and the county roll holds 24 recorded Marina Villas units, which is the number this page uses.
We do not predict what will be built, when, or at what price. For a valuation, the record matters in one way: Marina Villas' 2024 sales, 14 of 15 of them estimated builder-direct, recorded a $994,704 median, and a buyer who can buy new may compare a new home with a resale. We show any dated builder sale beside your comparables, labelled, and never inside them.
Three groups of parcels sit beside Cape Harbour and are counted apart from the 476-parcel core. They appear only in this labelled neighbours section, and none is used as a Cape Harbour comparable.
Counted with the core, the wider footprint is 564 parcels, with 34 recorded sales at $497,500 in the same 12 months. The core's 31 sales at $487,500 are the figures every other section uses. The Hermitage across Chiquita Boulevard, and Harbour Trace and Harbour Walk on Chiquita Boulevard South, are separate communities and are not counted.
A Cape Harbour seller must disclose known facts that materially affect value, deliver the Florida flood disclosure at or before the contract, and supply the association disclosure that fits the home: the Chapter 718 resale package for a condominium, or the Chapter 720 summary for a home in a homeowners' association. This is information, not legal advice.
Data updated: October 2026 (Florida Statutes 2025 and 2026 editions and Florida Supreme Court opinion, read October 7 to 10, 2026).
For a tower, Marina View, Coach Homes or Marina Villas unit, the buyer is entitled, at the seller's expense, to the declaration, articles, bylaws and rules, the annual financial statement and budget, the Frequently Asked Questions and Answers sheet, and the summary of the milestone inspection report and the most recent structural integrity reserve study where they exist, and may void the contract within 7 days, not counting Saturdays, Sundays and legal holidays, after signing and receiving them.
For a home in a Chapter 720 association, such as a Funky Fish House if its documents place it there, the buyer must be given the disclosure summary before signing. Without it, the buyer may void the contract in writing within 3 days after receiving the summary or before closing, whichever comes first, and that right cannot be waived. Which statute governs a given Cape Harbour home is set by its recorded documents.
The seller of residential real property gives the buyer the flood disclosure at or before the time the sales contract is executed. It covers known flooding during the seller's ownership, flood insurance claims including National Flood Insurance Program claims, and flood assistance including FEMA's. The statute text holds no right for the buyer to cancel.
Florida requires a property tax disclosure summary at a residential sale; section 689.261 carries the exact wording, and your closing agent supplies it.
Under Johnson v. Davis, 480 So. 2d 625 (Fla. 1985), a seller must disclose known facts that materially affect the value of the home and are not readily observable, and an "as is" clause does not remove that duty. List repairs and permits you know about before the buyer's inspector finds them.
An owner may close an open or expired permit with the original contractor, another licensed contractor or as owner-builder, and a local agency may close a permit six years after it was issued if no apparent safety hazard exists. A buyer at arm's length may not be penalized solely because a previous owner's permit was never closed (section 553.79(16) and (17)). The City's free payoff request reads open permits, open code cases, assessments and utility balances for a parcel, and the City's permit portal lets anyone search an address without an account.
The association issues it within 10 business days of the request, and the fee is refunded if the closing does not happen. See the association section above for the maximum fees.
Selling a Cape Harbour home in Lee County costs deed stamps of 70 cents per $100, an owner's title policy the seller customarily pays, an estoppel certificate, prorations and a negotiated commission. On the $485,000 condominium median the computable lines are $3,395.00 in stamps, about $2,500.00 in title premium and up to $299 for the estoppel.
Data updated: October 2026 (Florida Statutes section 201.02 and section 28.24; Rule 69O-186.003 as carried in our June 2026 cost research; estoppel caps in force since the 2022 adjustment).
| Price (what it represents) | Deed stamps at $0.70 per $100 | Owner's title premium, estimate | Estoppel certificate, maximum | Total of these lines | Share of price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $425,000 (two towers, 12-month median) | $2,975.00 | $2,200.00 | $299 | $5,474.00 | 1.29 percent |
| $485,000 (condominium median, 12 months) | $3,395.00 | $2,500.00 | $299 | $6,194.00 | 1.28 percent |
| $715,000 (Marina View, 60-month median) | $5,005.00 | $3,650.00 | $299 | $8,954.00 | 1.25 percent |
| $1,367,500 (Phase 2 house median, 36 months) | $9,572.50 | $5,993.75 | $299 if an association issues one | $15,865.25 | 1.16 percent |
Deed stamps are 70 cents for each $100 or fraction of $100 of the price (section 201.02). The owner's title premium follows the state schedule as carried in our cost research: $5.75 per $1,000 up to $100,000, $5.00 per $1,000 from $100,000 to $1,000,000 and $2.50 per $1,000 from $1,000,000 to $5,000,000, so $575 plus $5.00 times 325 equals $2,200.00 at $425,000. It is an estimate before any credit a title company applies. The totals exclude the commission, your mortgage payoff, a municipal lien search, prorations and any repairs; we print no figure for a title search, a settlement fee or a commission rate, because no dated first-party document sets one.
Florida property taxes are paid in arrears, so at a closing before the year's bill is paid the seller credits the buyer for the days the seller owned the home. Take a June 30 closing and, for illustration only, the $6,783.96 homestead estimate at $485,000 from the carrying-cost section as the year's bill. January 1 through June 29 is 180 days. $6,783.96 times 180 divided by 365 equals $3,345.51. If the title company applies the 4 percent November discount, the credit is $3,214.06. Your actual proration uses your own bill and your closing date.
In Lee County the seller customarily pays the deed stamps and the owner's title policy and chooses the closing agent, and the buyer customarily pays to record the deed and all costs of a new mortgage. These are customs, not law, and the contract controls. Recording a deed costs $10.00 for the first page and $8.50 for each further page (section 28.24), so a two-page deed records for $18.50.
Since August 17, 2024, a buyer working with an agent who participates in a REALTOR-affiliated multiple listing service signs a written agreement before touring a home, stating the agent's compensation and that broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Offers of compensation to a buyer's broker are no longer advertised on the multiple listing service. We print no commission rate: it is negotiated, and we discuss it with you directly.
Capital gains on a home sale depend on your facts; the IRS explains the rules in Topic 701, and we print no exclusion amount here. A foreign seller's buyer generally withholds 15 percent of the amount realized under FIRPTA, with lower rates where the buyer will live in the home and the price is $1,000,000 or less. Ask your tax adviser before you list.
Our Florida seller closing costs guide covers every line, and our Cape Harbour selling plan covers the process and timing. Call Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072 for a net sheet on your home.
Location moves a Cape Harbour price through distance and access, which we state in road miles. From the Marina South towers, Cape Coral City Hall is about 9.6 miles, downtown Fort Myers about 16.6, Fort Myers Beach about 16.5, Southwest Florida International Airport about 18.7 and Naples about 39.9.
Data updated: October 2026 (road miles from a point inside Cape Harbour, public routing engine, October 10, 2026; Lee County toll fares; School District of Lee County Student Enrollment Plan 2026 to 2027; City of Cape Coral parks pages read October 10, 2026).
| Destination | Road miles |
|---|---|
| Cape Coral City Hall | about 9.6 |
| Lee Health Cape Coral Hospital | about 11.0 |
| Fort Myers Beach (Town Hall) | about 16.5 |
| Downtown Fort Myers (City Hall) | about 16.6 |
| Southwest Florida International Airport | about 18.7 |
| Sanibel (City Hall, over the causeway) | about 21.7 |
| Punta Gorda (City Hall) | about 30.0 |
| Naples (City Hall) | about 39.9 |
These are miles by road from a point inside the community, with no travel-time claim. The hospital distance is from the same towers.
Tolls on the Cape Coral and Midpoint Memorial bridges are charged only on trips from Fort Myers to Cape Coral or Sanibel: $2.00 with a transponder and $5.00 pay-by-plate; the Sanibel Causeway is $6.00 or $9.00. The routes from Cape Harbour to the airport, Fort Myers Beach, Sanibel and Naples cross the Cape Coral Bridge. One tolled crossing each working day at $2.00 for 250 days is $500 a year, against the LeeWay unlimited-trip program at $330.
The School District of Lee County assigns by choice zones; families rank schools in the proximity zone linked to the address. The nearest elementary schools to Cape Harbour, Gulf Elementary (about 3.6 road miles from the towers), Pelican Elementary (4.8) and Cape Elementary (5.5), are the three schools of Proximity Zone F; the nearest middle schools, Gulf Middle (3.3) and Trafalgar Middle (6.0), make up Zone BB; and the nearest high schools are Ida S. Baker (4.1) and Cape Coral High (7.7). The district's address lookup decides the zone for an address, so we name no assigned school and print no grade. The City's Oasis municipal charter campuses on Oasis Boulevard are about 4.2 to 4.3 road miles away.
Camelot Park is about 1.0 mile by road from the marina, the Cape Coral-Lee County Public Library about 3.2, Rotary Park Environmental Center about 3.9 and the South Cape Community Center about 5.0. By road, Lynn Hall Memorial Park on Fort Myers Beach is about 15.8 miles, Bowditch Point Park about 16.6, Sanibel Lighthouse Beach Park about 20.6 and Lovers Key State Park about 23.8.
We print no drive times, no school rating and no statement about who a place suits. A buyer weighs distance and access for their own reasons, and we describe the place, not the people.
A free in-person comparative market analysis is the most accurate Cape Harbour valuation short of an appraisal, and it costs you nothing. One of us walks the home, reads your building's documents and the flood map for the address, and returns a written range with the recorded comparables from your own building and a net sheet.
Call Jesse McGreevy at (239) 898-6072 or Marc Comisar at (239) 287-5873, or request your free Cape Harbour home valuation and we will schedule the visit around you, including a video walkthrough for owners who are out of state. When you are ready to list, our Cape Harbour seller page lays out the marketing and negotiation plan. If you are also buying, see how we represent Southwest Florida buyers or our Cape Harbour buyer guide.
Cape Harbour owners often compare a move within Cape Coral. Our Cape Coral home valuation page covers the wider city, our Cape Harbour community guide covers every building, the marina and the governance record, and the Tarpon Point, Sandoval and Cape Royal guides cover three nearby communities. To see Cape Coral homes for sale, including any Cape Harbour listings, browse Domain Realty Group's Cape Coral listings.
Cape Harbour sellers ask us the same questions, from what a tower residence is worth to how the association layers and the flood map affect a sale. These answers use only Lee County records, the Southwest Florida MLS pull of October 10, 2026, Florida records and statute, and where a figure is not published we say so plainly.
Data updated: October 2026 (Lee County recorded sales through September 25, 2026; county roll dated October 4, 2026; Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix) pulled October 10, 2026; FEMA and city layers read October 10, 2026).
Your home is worth what comparable recorded sales in your own building or plat support, matched on size, bedrooms, view and condition. Lee County recorded 31 Cape Harbour sales in the 12 months to September 25, 2026, from $330,000 to $3,150,000, with condominiums at a $485,000 median and the two towers at $425,000. Ask us for a written range with every comparable attached.
The county recorded 31 sales from September 26, 2025 to September 25, 2026, 17 of them under $500,000 and six at $1,000,000 or more, at a $487,500 median. The 24-month median was $520,000 on 57 sales. The mix between towers, Marina View and houses moves those figures, so your building's own record decides your number.
It depends on which group you count. The all-homes median is $487,500 on 31 sales, the condominium median $485,000 on 25, the two-tower median $425,000 on 17 and the single-family median $1,792,000 on six, all in the 12 months to September 25, 2026. Any single figure you see online has picked one of these, or counted neighbouring streets.
We publish medians, because the county tables give medians and a set of sales running from $330,000 to $3,150,000 needs them. The median price per square foot of county heated area was $321.32 across the 31 sales. We print no average, since one $3,150,000 sale would pull it far from what a typical Cape Harbour home sold for.
The recorded median fell from $812,500 in 2024 to $520,000 in 2025 and $497,500 for 2026 through September 25, but 2024 carried 14 estimated builder first sales at Marina Villas. In the towers, resale-only, the 12-month median moved from $525,000 to $425,000 between the last two windows, with more small plans in the latest. Volume and mix explain part of it.
We do not forecast. The record shows a 139-day median on the MLS, 94.6 percent of list, 19 active listings and 7.6 months of supply on October 10, 2026, against 59 days and 94.8 percent a year earlier. A list price should be based on what comparable homes in your building sold for, not on a prediction in either direction.
Over the 24 months to September 25, 2026 the towers recorded 34 resales: 15 in Marina South at $463,000 and 19 in Marina South II at $515,000. The ten three-bedroom sales of 1,737 to 1,740 square feet had a $562,500 median, and the 1,276 square foot two-bedrooms ran from $345,000 to $515,000. Your plan is the starting point.
Marina View recorded 21 sales at a $715,000 median over 60 months, from $430,000 to $960,000. The 13 sales of 1,590 square foot two-bedroom units had a $625,000 median, and the three sales of the last 12 months were 2,054 square foot units at $710,000, $795,000 and $750,000. See the Marina View section above.
The Coach Homes recorded 7 sales at a $497,000 median over 60 months, at 1,496 and 1,697 square feet, and one sale in the last 12 months at $485,000 on April 10, 2026. On October 10, 2026 three Coach Homes were active on the MLS, so a seller is competing with more listings than the building sold in a year.
The county recorded 3 Marina Villas resales in 36 months at a $1,199,000 median, and two in the last 12 months: $390,000 for a 1,634 square foot unit and $1,200,000 for a 2,267 square foot unit. The 18 estimated builder-direct sales, at an $820,140 median, are a separate instrument. Size and water position explain most of the gap.
The Phase 2 plats recorded 10 sales at a $1,367,500 median over 36 months, Harbour Circle 6 at $1,650,000 and Lagoon Lane 4 at $543,750, from $475,000 to $3,150,000. Per square foot ran from $169.10 to $808.78. The nearest three or four sales on the plat, matched on size, age and water position, set the range.
The Funky Fish Houses on Shell Cove Drive recorded 9 sales at a $1,401,000 median over 36 months and 16 at $1,200,000 in all recorded history from 2011. The two sales of the last 12 months were $1,575,000 (2,202 square feet) and $1,350,000 (2,607 square feet). The lot, the water and the condition decide within that range.
Per square foot of county heated area, the 12-month median was $321.32 across all 31 sales. By building and window it was $305.10 in Marina South and $336.79 in Marina South II (24 months), $399.37 at Marina View (60 months), $384.79 at Marina Villas (36 months), $496.42 on the Phase 2 plats (36 months) and $603.89 at the Funky Fish Houses (36 months).
The 30 matched Cape Harbour closings took a median 139 days on market in the 12 months to September 25, 2026 on the Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix), pulled October 10, 2026: 104 days for condominiums and 111.5 for the six houses. The year before, the median was 59 days. Each building had fewer than ten closings, so we print no building pace.
The median Cape Harbour closing sold at 94.6 percent of its final list price, and none of the 30 sold above list. Condominiums closed at 94.7 percent and the six houses at 93.1 percent, against 94.8 percent for ZIP 33914 condominiums. The ratio against the original list price: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-10-07).
On October 10, 2026 the MLS showed 19 active Cape Harbour listings and 3 pending, 7.6 months of supply: 14 condominiums at a median list price of $499,450, 3 houses at $2,035,000 and 2 at Marina Villas. By building, Marina South had 7, Marina South II 1, Marina View 3 and the Coach Homes 3.
We publish no accuracy figure for any automated estimate. We can tell you what such a tool does not carry for Cape Harbour: the building, the plan, the floor and view, the association layers, the flood point and the neighbouring streets that share the MLS label. A $195,000 spread on one tower plan in one year is why we read each home.
A CMA is our written opinion of what recorded sales support, built from comparables we choose and adjust, and it costs you nothing. An appraisal is an independent valuation a lender orders for a specific purchase. We show the comparables from your own building so you can see how an appraiser would likely read the same sales.
They are different instruments. The county counts recorded deeds the state codes as qualified; the MLS counts closings agents report. The county shows 31 sales at $487,500 and the matched MLS 30 closings at $486,250, because a $1,200,000 Marina Villas resale recorded June 2, 2026 never passed through the MLS. We lead with the county and label each source.
Usually because they count the MLS Development label "CAPE HARBOUR," which also tags homes on Camelot streets and on Harbour Preserve Circle. Those neighbouring houses sold far higher than most Cape Harbour condominiums. Ask any source which streets it counted; our figures use the 476 county parcels only.
The record does not isolate it: neither the county roll nor the MLS export carries a view field, and the roll numbers tower residences on floors 5 through 15 without a floor-by-floor sales table. What the record does show is spread within one plan, such as $710,000 to $795,000 for three identical Marina View units. We read view in person.
We found no slip sold with any building. The marina operator offers wet and transient slips through its office and describes no slip sales, and no legal description in the 476-parcel footprint names a boat slip. If you rent a slip, ask the operator in writing what happens to the rental at a sale, and tell us at the start.
It can, point by point. FEMA shows Zone AE with an 8 foot base flood elevation at 11 of 13 sampled points and shaded Zone X at the Phase 2-B Harbour Circle point and the Coach Homes. A lender and insurer read your address, so we pull it first. Cape Coral's Class 5 rating carries a 25 percent discount on every NFIP policy, X zone included.
Whether one is needed depends on the buyer's lender, the buyer's insurer and your contract. Many certificates are on the City's Forerunner portal, and for a condominium the association often holds the building's certificate. A lender or insurer in Zone AE will usually ask, so check early and tell us what you find.
Yes. Section 689.302 requires the seller of residential property to give the buyer the flood disclosure at or before the time the sales contract is executed, covering known flooding during your ownership, flood insurance claims and flood assistance. Answer it from your own knowledge and records, and ask your closing agent or attorney about your facts.
A buyer's insurance quote is part of what the home costs. Citizens' 2026 Lee County figures show an average condominium unit owners premium of $1,356 after an approved 7.0 percent decrease and an average homeowners premium of $3,039, but they are a county book and not a quote. The association's master policy summary and, for a house, a wind mitigation form let a buyer price insurance early.
No Cape Harbour association publishes its dues on a first-party document we found as of October 10, 2026. The towers and Marina View, with 25 or more units each, must post their budgets on a website or app under s. 718.111(12)(g). Have your current budget and estoppel certificate ready, and we put the number in front of the buyer.
The adjusted maximums in force are $299, an additional $119 for delivery within three business days and an additional $179 if the account is delinquent. A tower, Marina View or Coach Homes sale needs one certificate; a Marina Villas sale may need two if both association layers issue one, a maximum of $598 before expedite or delinquency fees.
At the seller's expense, the declaration, articles, bylaws and rules, the annual financial statement and budget, the Frequently Asked Questions and Answers sheet, and the summary of the milestone inspection report and the most recent structural integrity reserve study where they exist. The buyer may void the contract within 7 days, not counting Saturdays, Sundays and legal holidays, after signing and receiving them.
No. No community development district, MSBU or MSTU is named for Cape Harbour on the parcel record, the county's special district list or the district 057 millage page, and Cape Harbour is outside every Utilities Extension Project assessment area. The tax bill does carry city fire, stormwater and solid waste lines.
They affect what a buyer asks for. Section 553.899 requires buildings of three or more habitable stories to be inspected by December 31 of the year they reach 30 years of age; by the roll's year built that arithmetic is 2036 to 2039 for Marina South, 2037 for Marina South II and 2034 for Marina View. Have the reserve study and any milestone summary ready.
On a $485,000 condominium sale, deed stamps are $3,395.00 and an estimated owner's title premium $2,500.00, plus up to $299 for an estoppel certificate, prorations and your commission, which is negotiated. On a $1,367,500 house, stamps are $9,572.50 and title about $5,993.75. These are customs, and the contract controls.
In Lee County the seller customarily selects the title and closing agent and pays for the owner's title policy, while the buyer customarily pays to record the deed and the costs of a new mortgage. That is custom, not law, and the contract controls. The custom differs in some other Florida counties.
Inside Cape Harbour, possibly: the developer entity owns the remaining tracts, and the city's permit layer shows Marina Villas site plans open, with no dated schedule on the record. Marina Villas' 2024 sales, 14 of 15 of them estimated builder-direct, recorded a $994,704 median. We show any builder sale beside your comparables, labelled, never inside them.
Tarpon Point recorded 19 sales at a $720,000 median in the same 12 months, all condominiums, from $412,310 to $1,220,000, against Cape Harbour's 31 at $487,500. Cape Harbour's condominium median was $485,000. The MLS paces use different methods. Read the full comparison above and our Tarpon Point guide.
Sandoval recorded 92 sales at a $359,500 median and Cape Royal and Royal Tee 25 at $620,000 in the same 12 months, against Cape Harbour's 31 at $487,500. The product mix differs in each, so each answers a different buyer question. See the Sandoval and Cape Royal guides.
Rarely. A Cape Harbour median blends a $330,000 tower residence with a $3,150,000 house. Even inside the towers, the 1,737 to 1,740 square foot plan had a $562,500 median over 24 months while 1,276 square foot plans sold from $345,000 to $515,000. Price against sales that match your home, then test the number against the active listings in your building.
You can, if your home's plan, view, condition or renovation supports it, and a buyer can see why. With 19 active listings, 7.6 months of supply and none of the 30 matched closings above list, a price above the matching comparables needs a reason in the home itself. We tell you if we do not find one.
$3,150,000, on Harbour Circle on January 29, 2026, a 2016-built home of 4,135 square feet, at $761.79 per square foot of county heated area. The next highest were $2,325,000 on Harbour Circle (February 12, 2026) and $2,009,000 on Lagoon Lane (August 31, 2026).
A homestead owner may carry up to $500,000 of Save Our Homes benefit to a new Florida homestead, and the Save Our Homes cap for 2026 is 2.7 percent. The Property Appraiser's portability form and your filing deadline govern, so file it with your new homestead application.
Yes, if the contract says so, but an "as is" clause does not remove the duty to disclose known facts that materially affect value and are not readily observable. You still deliver the flood disclosure and the association documents that fit your home. We help you decide which repairs return value before you list.
Yes. We run the valuation by video walkthrough, manage showings, vendor access, inspections and association paperwork, and the closing is handled by e-signature and mail through the title company. Your declaration and rules decide what a vacant unit needs, so we read them before the first showing.
The record shows a slower resale market than a year ago, 139 days against 59, with 19 active listings and 7.6 months of supply. Whether now is right depends on your plan and your home, not on a prediction. Call Jesse at (239) 898-6072 and we will price your home against the last 24 months of sales in your building.
Yes, it is free, and you do not have to list with us. You receive a written range, the recorded comparables from your building, the association record, the flood information and a net sheet, and you keep the file whether or not you list. Request it above or call Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072.
We price on the county's recorded sales for your own building, we read the association documents and the flood point before a buyer's agent does, and we are Top 1% Real Estate Agents Nationally Since 2008. McGreevy and Comisar lead Domain Realty Group, the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012. Call Jesse at (239) 898-6072 for a free valuation.
McGreevy and Comisar are a top-reviewed Cape Harbour listing team on our Google Business Profile. We publish no aggregate score. The reviews below are quoted exactly as clients wrote them, and we do not edit, composite or summarize a client's words.
★★★★★ "A total pleasure to work with in every aspect of our home selling process, Marc Comisar is THE consummate professional. His friendly personality coupled with his ability to identity and address every detail is irreproachable. He and his company successfully marketed and sold a home for us in the past as well as doing the same for several properties our family members owned. In my view he is THE ONLY Realtor to handle our real estate needs. AWESOME experience!" Verified Google review
★★★★★ "Marc and Jess were so helpful!! Fantastic experience start to finish they were truly knowledgeable and went above and beyond through the entire process." Verified Google review
★★★★★ "Jesse and his team were the most professional and communicative people throughout the entire process! Always available and helpful! Highly recommended!" Verified Google review
The same partners who earned those reviews will price your home. Request a free Cape Harbour home valuation or call Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072. You are working with Top 1% Real Estate Agents Nationally Since 2008.
Every document behind the Cape Harbour figures above is public, and a buyer's lender, insurer and agent will read many of them. These are the ones a Cape Harbour seller actually uses, each linked to the issuing authority's own copy rather than a reprint, so you read the current version. Association declarations, budgets and reserve studies are not published at a public address we could find; request them from your association.
| Document | Issued by | Why a Cape Harbour seller needs it | Official link |
|---|---|---|---|
| Florida Statute 718.503, condominium resale disclosure | Florida Senate | The package a condominium seller supplies | Open section 718.503 |
| Florida Statute 718.116, assessments and estoppel | Florida Senate | Estoppel contents, timing and fee ceilings for a condominium | Open section 718.116 |
| Florida Statute 720.401, disclosure summary | Florida Senate | The pre-contract disclosure for a home in a homeowners' association | Open section 720.401 |
| Florida Statute 689.302, flood disclosure | Florida Senate | The flood form a seller delivers at or before the contract | Open section 689.302 |
| Florida Statute 553.899, milestone inspections | Florida Senate | The 30-year inspection rule for buildings of three or more stories | Open section 553.899 |
| Structural integrity reserve study database | Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation | Reserve study filings by association, July 2025 onward | Open the SIRS database |
| Flood Map Service Center, search by address | Federal Emergency Management Agency | Your address's flood zone and panel | Search the FEMA flood map |
| Community Rating System Discount Guide, July 2023 | Federal Emergency Management Agency | Why the 25 percent Class 5 discount applies to every NFIP policy | Open the CRS guide |
| Flood elevation certificate portal | City of Cape Coral | Elevation certificates on file for Cape Coral buildings | Open Forerunner |
| Substantial Improvement / Damage notice (50 percent rule) | City of Cape Coral | How the City applies the 50 percent rule to a renovation | Open the City notice |
| Evacuation Zone A sheet | Lee County Emergency Management | The evacuation zone every sampled Cape Harbour point sits in | Open the Zone A sheet |
| 2026 Taxing District Millage Book | Lee County Property Appraiser | The millage behind the tax examples | Open the millage book |
| General Exemption Information, tax year 2026 | Lee County Property Appraiser | The homestead exemption amounts | Open the exemption page |
| Save Our Homes annual assessment limitation table | Florida Department of Revenue | The yearly cap on a homestead's assessed value | Open the table |
| 2026 Approved Rate Changes by County | Citizens Property Insurance Corporation | Citizens' published Lee County premiums | Open the Citizens rate table |
| Miscellaneous Permit Fee Schedule, January 1, 2026 | City of Cape Coral | Seawall, dock and lift permit fees for a waterfront house | Open the fee schedule |
| Student Enrollment Plan 2026 to 2027 | School District of Lee County | The choice zones for a Cape Harbour address | Open the enrollment plan |
Every Cape Harbour figure on this page traces to one of the sources below, read or probed on October 10, 2026 unless a line gives another date. Market figures carry the window and pull date stated beside them in the body. We cite government, statutory, association, recorded-instrument, operator and our own pages only; developer and tenant pages are cited for their own claims.
By Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar. For this page we tracked 31 recorded Cape Harbour sales from the Lee County file and every tower, Marina View, Coach Homes, Marina Villas and house sale in the longer windows, matched 30 of the 31 to their MLS listings, read the State of Florida record for every association, and checked the flood, insurance and tax rules a buyer's lender, insurer and inspector will apply, so each figure comes from a public record you can check.
If you are thinking, "I need someone to sell my house in Cape Harbour, Florida," McGreevy and Comisar helps homeowners price, market, negotiate, and sell with a local strategy built for Cape Coral, Fort Myers, Lee County, Bonita Springs, Estero, Naples and Punta Gorda. Whether you are selling in Cape Harbour, Tarpon Point, Sandoval or Cape Royal, our team provides local market guidance, professional listing exposure, and a clear plan to help you sell confidently. You are working with Top 1% Real Estate Agents Nationally Since 2008.
McGreevy and Comisar lead Domain Realty Group, a full-service Southwest Florida real estate team. Learn more at DomainRealtyGroup.com. Read about McGreevy and Comisar, see how we represent Southwest Florida buyers if you are buying, and for a seller's first step, request your free Cape Harbour home valuation or start with our general home valuation page. Call Jesse direct at (239) 898-6072, and there is no obligation.
Brokered by Domain Realty. Jesse McGreevy (SL3101296) and Marc Comisar (BK3060671) are licensed Florida real estate professionals regulated by the Florida Real Estate Commission (FREC) under Chapter 475, Florida Statutes.
Updated October 2026. This page is general information about Cape Harbour home values, not an appraisal and not legal, tax or insurance advice. Market figures change monthly and statutory figures change annually. For your specific property, ask us for the file. County sales from Lee County Property Appraiser public files, analyzed October 2026; Market data from Southwest Florida MLS, pulled October 10, 2026 (Matrix). Brokered by Domain Realty.